Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Greater Springfield Harriers Snowstorm Classic 5k

Springfield, MA, December 31, 2011

overall



Snowstorm Classic 5k

Snowstorm Classic 5k

Overall Finish List

December 31, 2011


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Overall

    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Carlos Rivera           GSH                 37     1 M 20-39      17:24.0    5:37/M
       2    Ed Parrot               GSH                 41     1 M 40-49      17:44.0    5:43/M
       3    Doug Guertin            GSH                 48     2 M 40-49      18:50.0    6:05/M
       4    Dave Merkt              SS                  28     2 M 20-39      19:00.0    6:08/M
       5    Ryan O'Toole                                21     3 M 20-39      19:04.0    6:09/M
       6    Kyle Parzich                                19     1 M  0-19      19:26.0    6:16/M
       7    Kristin Weisse                              20     1 F 20-39      19:31.0    6:18/M
       8    Lewis Berger                                15     2 M  0-19      19:38.0    6:20/M
       9    Clinton Morse           SS                  49     3 M 40-49      19:44.0    6:22/M
      10    Paul Mikuszewski                            38     4 M 20-39      19:51.0    6:24/M
      11    Tyler Cox                                   16     3 M  0-19      20:03.0    6:28/M
      12    Scott Rossi             GSH                 48     4 M 40-49      20:05.0    6:29/M
      13    Brian McCarthy          GSH                 48     5 M 40-49      20:14.0    6:32/M
      14    Norm Fuller             GSH                 52     1 M 50-59      20:32.0    6:37/M
      15    Mary Guertin            GSH                 45     1 F 40-49      20:34.0    6:38/M
      16    Billy Carroll           GSH                 11     4 M  0-19      20:39.0    6:40/M
      17    Partick Sullivan                            34     5 M 20-39      20:50.0    6:43/M
      18    David Perry                                 40     6 M 40-49      20:58.0    6:46/M
      19    Hahib Balde             EORC                       5 M  0-19      21:03.0    6:47/M
      20    Jenny Richard           GSH                 24     2 F 20-39      21:07.0    6:49/M
      21    John Bigos              GSH                 58     2 M 50-59      21:11.0    6:50/M
      22    Robert Olsen            GSH                 48     7 M 40-49      21:17.0    6:52/M
      23    Mark Bariie                                 29     6 M 20-39      21:23.0    6:54/M
      24    David Bruton                                51     3 M 50-59      21:32.0    6:57/M
      25    Bob Dacey               HTC                 62     1 M 60-69      21:38.0    6:59/M
      26    Peter Ouellette                             52     4 M 50-59      21:39.0    6:59/M
      27    MIke Sorcinelli                             33     7 M 20-39      21:43.0    7:00/M
      28    Steve Virgadaula                            51     5 M 50-59      21:46.0    7:01/M
      29    Dan Glick                                   47     8 M 40-49      21:55.0    7:04/M
      30    Peter Gagarin           SMAC                67     2 M 60-69      21:58.0    7:05/M
      31    Kathleen Wanat          CMS                 37     3 F 20-39      22:03.0    7:07/M
      32    Dawn Roberts            GSH                 40     2 F 40-49      22:03.0    7:07/M
      33    Sarah Bousquet                              29     4 F 20-39      22:07.0    7:08/M
      34    Nick Cox                                    14     6 M  0-19      22:13.0    7:10/M
      35    Phil Bricker            SMAC                57     6 M 50-59      22:17.0    7:11/M
      36    Dan McNair              GSH                 37     8 M 20-39      22:24.0    7:14/M
      37    Doug Bielefeld          GSH                 52     7 M 50-59      22:25.0    7:14/M
      38    Tom DeLuca              GSH                 56     8 M 50-59      22:43.0    7:20/M
      39    Garrett Lemek                               51     9 M 50-59      22:44.0    7:20/M
      40    Royce Yeomans                               47     9 M 40-49      22:46.0    7:21/M
      41    Ricky Lunsford                              33     9 M 20-39      22:53.0    7:23/M
      42    Rick Lunsford                               55    10 M 50-59      22:53.0    7:23/M
      43    Julie Carroll           GSH                 13     1 F  0-19      23:01.0    7:25/M
      44    John Pashko             GSH                 60     3 M 60-69      23:03.0    7:26/M
      45    Kathy McCarthy          GSH                 53     1 F 50-59      23:18.0    7:31/M
      46    Gerry Kane                                  60     4 M 60-69      23:27.0    7:34/M
      47    Steve O'Neil            GSH                 60     5 M 60-69      23:28.0    7:34/M
      48    Gert Mol                                    39    10 M 20-39      23:30.0    7:35/M
      49    Lyn Walker              GSH                 71     1 F 70-99      23:50.0    7:41/M
      50    Betty Quinn                                 61     1 F 60-69      23:54.0    7:43/M
      51    Matt Bruton                                 24    11 M 20-39      23:58.0    7:44/M
      52    Don Ryan                                    57    11 M 50-59      23:59.0    7:44/M
      53    Dan Lunardini                               45    10 M 40-49      24:00.0    7:45/M
      54    Morgan Langevin         CMS                 62     2 F 60-69      24:00.0    7:45/M
      55    Rich Clark              GSH                 57    12 M 50-59      24:01.0    7:45/M
      56    Don Forest                                  43    11 M 40-49      24:01.0    7:45/M
      57    Jill Bigos                                  24     5 F 20-39      24:06.0    7:46/M
      58    Jeremy Donnelly                             34    12 M 20-39      24:07.0    7:47/M
      59    Thomas Eaton                                15     7 M  0-19      24:14.0    7:49/M
      60    Charlie DeWeese                             64     6 M 60-69      24:24.0    7:52/M
      61    Cathy Brunnelle                             49     3 F 40-49      24:26.0    7:53/M
      62    Bob Whiteley                                58    13 M 50-59      24:28.0    7:54/M
      63    George Walker           GSH                 68     7 M 60-69      24:40.0    7:57/M
      64    Ryan Zygarowski                             34     6 F 20-39      24:41.0    7:58/M
      65    Stephanie Yeomans                           43     4 F 40-49      24:41.0    7:58/M
      66    Derek Bushey                                27    13 M 20-39      24:43.0    7:58/M
      67    Noah Gurzenski                              17     8 M  0-19      24:44.0    7:59/M
      68    Pete Campbell           GSH                 47    12 M 40-49      24:50.0    8:01/M
      69    Luke Baillargeon                            31    14 M 20-39      24:51.0    8:01/M
      70    Pete Westover           SMAC                67     8 M 60-69      24:55.0    8:02/M
      71    Laura Pelczarski                            27     7 F 20-39      24:58.0    8:03/M
      72    Ben Mattheis            HTC                 58    14 M 50-59      24:58.0    8:03/M
      73    Kelly Sullivan          GSH                 45     5 F 40-49      25:04.0    8:05/M
      74    Jim Sullivan            GSH                 46    13 M 40-49      25:04.0    8:05/M
      75    Richard Facchini                            50    15 M 50-59      25:08.0    8:06/M
      76    Kiana Eaton                                 14     2 F  0-19      25:11.0    8:07/M
      77    Ian Lane                                    32    15 M 20-39      25:19.0    8:10/M
      78    Mary Fitzgerald         CCAC                44     6 F 40-49      25:20.0    8:10/M
      79    Wayne Ball                                  37    16 M 20-39      25:20.0    8:10/M
      80    David Rodriquez                             37    17 M 20-39      25:23.0    8:11/M
      81    Dan Muldoon                                 52    16 M 50-59      25:27.0    8:13/M
      82    Louis DiSessa           EORC                67     9 M 60-69      25:32.0    8:14/M
      83    Don DeCain                                  54    17 M 50-59      25:35.0    8:15/M
      84    Maura Feeney                                28     8 F 20-39      25:40.0    8:17/M
      85    Tim Kasulinous                              35     9 F 20-39      25:41.0    8:17/M
      86    Scott Sanderson                             48    14 M 40-49      25:51.0    8:20/M
      87    Brian Cannon            SMAC                39    18 M 20-39      25:52.0    8:21/M
      88    Michael Burnham                             29    19 M 20-39      25:57.0    8:22/M
      89    Danielle Clark                              26    10 F 20-39      26:03.0    8:24/M
      90    Kevin Longo                                 37    20 M 20-39      26:04.0    8:25/M
      91    Crystal Erazo                               32    11 F 20-39      26:09.0    8:26/M
      92    Jim Chapdelaine                             49    15 M 40-49      26:12.0    8:27/M
      93    Rob Madrid                                  28    21 M 20-39      26:35.0    8:35/M
      94    Dale Edwards                                45    16 M 40-49      26:40.0    8:36/M
      95    Andrea Dufresne                             42     7 F 40-49      26:45.0    8:38/M
      96    Laura Fusari                                31    12 F 20-39      26:46.0    8:38/M
      97    Elena Massa-Musiak                          29    13 F 20-39      26:49.0    8:39/M
      98    Kirstin Lane                                29    14 F 20-39      26:49.0    8:39/M
      99    Allison Burhnam         SMAC                29    15 F 20-39      26:49.0    8:39/M
     100    Bryon Dailey            GSH                 57    18 M 50-59      26:54.0    8:41/M
    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Kevin Erazo                                 13     9 M  0-19      27:11.0    8:46/M
     102    Brian Goddu             GSH                 62    10 M 60-69      27:12.0    8:46/M
     103    Brendon Kavanaugh                           29    22 M 20-39      27:30.0    8:52/M
     104    Kim Murphy                                  49     8 F 40-49      27:46.0    8:57/M
     105    Anthony Kelliher                            24    23 M 20-39      27:55.0    9:00/M
     106    Mary Muldoon                                47     9 F 40-49      28:04.0    9:03/M
     107    Michael Rood                                59    19 M 50-59      28:23.0    9:09/M
     108    Chris Derrick                               47    17 M 40-49      28:25.0    9:10/M
     109    Jack Stack              GSH                 63    11 M 60-69      28:30.0    9:12/M
     110    Davarian Baldwin                            39    24 M 20-39      28:42.0    9:15/M
     111    Bill Boyle              EORC                55    20 M 50-59      28:42.0    9:15/M
     112    Melissa Mol-Pelton                          36    16 F 20-39      29:26.0    9:30/M
     113    Richard Zbrozek         HTC                 65    12 M 60-69      29:30.0    9:31/M
     114    Robert Osgood                               47    18 M 40-49      29:38.0    9:34/M
     115    Henry Domrarski                             13    10 M  0-19      30:18.0    9:46/M
     116    Kristen Komer                               42    10 F 40-49      30:20.0    9:47/M
     117    Michelle LaFleur                            36    17 F 20-39      30:29.0    9:50/M
     118    Gerry LaFleur                               44    19 M 40-49      30:30.0    9:50/M
     119    Cindy Bolger            GSH                 51     2 F 50-59      30:35.0    9:52/M
     120    Jim Gauthier                                52    21 M 50-59      30:38.0    9:53/M
     121    Jill Conklin                                49    11 F 40-49      30:48.0    9:56/M
     122    Jeff Castonguay                             45    20 M 40-49      31:07.0   10:02/M
     123    Dick Osgood             GSH                 74     1 M 70-99      31:11.0   10:04/M
     124    Tara Manzi                                  37    18 F 20-39      31:19.0   10:06/M
     125    Bill Lewis                                        11 M  0-19      31:42.0   10:14/M
     126    Jane Kaufman                                47    21 M 40-49      31:44.0   10:14/M
     127    Patrick Johnson                             48    22 M 40-49      31:45.0   10:15/M
     128    Steve Plant                                 53    22 M 50-59      31:46.0   10:15/M
     129    Deb Tracy                                   55     3 F 50-59      33:12.0   10:43/M
     130    Peter Stasz             GSH                 64     3 M 60-69      34:56.0   11:16/M
     131    Debra Waite                                 49    12 F 40-49      35:42.0   11:31/M
     132    Elaine Skawski                              45    13 F 40-49      35:43.0   11:31/M
     133    Cotton Hewes            GSH                 10    12 M  0-19      39:15.0   12:40/M
     134    Chela Hewes             GSH                  8     4 F  0-19      39:23.0   12:42/M
     135    Chloe Hewes                                 11     5 F  0-19      41:21.0   13:20/M
     136    Robert Hewes            GSH                 45    23 M 40-49      41:22.0   13:21/M
     137    Bruce Kurtz                                 75     2 M 70-99    1:16:40.0   24:44/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News