Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tantasqua Vacation Meet

Sturbridge, MA, December 29, 2011

Event results

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/29/2011 11:25 AM
                        Tantasqua Regional High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   721 Alex Mack           12 Minnechaug            27-11.50    8   
  2   656 Olivia Connly       JR Tantasqua             26-02.00    6   
  3   706 Shelby Fontaine     09 Minnechaug            25-08.75    4   
  4   561 Katie McCambridge   JR Shepherd Hil          25-06.50    2   
  5   670 Jordan Kingman      JR Tantasqua             24-02.50    1   
  6   661 Jessica Farland     SR Tantasqua             22-05.50  
  7   701 Kristina Davignon   10 Minnechaug            21-08.50  
  8   709 Angela Gheen        11 Minnechaug            21-00.50  
  9   826 Kaleigh Durkan      SR Shepherd Hil          20-08.25  
 10    58 Jaimee Martin       FR Auburn                20-05.50  
 11   668 Sara Hoye           JR Tantasqua             19-06.50  
 12   687 Molly Bass          10 Minnechaug            19-00.75  
 13    31 Sarah Gardner       SO Auburn                18-02.50  
 14   827 Mikayla Dows        JR Shepherd Hil          17-09.75  
 15   686 Catherine Bass      11 Minnechaug            17-08.25  
 16    62 Tiana Moreau        SO Auburn                17-06.00  
 17    35 Katie Grogan        SO Auburn                16-06.75  
 18    22 Brenda Dluznieski   FR Auburn                13-10.75  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   714 Rachel Jones        11 Minnechaug             5-00.00    8   
  2   665 Emily Gustavson     JR Tantasqua              4-10.00    6   
  3   691 Issy Bones          11 Minnechaug             4-06.00    4   
  4   558 Nicole Hill         09 Amherst               J4-04.00  
  4   660 Miranda Dry         JR Tantasqua             J4-04.00  
  4   564 Lexi Poirier        JR Shepherd Hil          J4-04.00    0.50
  4   690 Gabby Bones         11 Minnechaug             4-04.00    2   
  4    25 Michelle Dufault    SO Auburn                J4-04.00    0.50
  4    70 Nicole Plona        SO Auburn                J4-04.00  
 10   677 Robyn Phillipo      FR Tantasqua              4-02.00  
 10   563 Jordan Miglionico   SO Shepherd Hil          J4-02.00  
 10   674 Jessica Luke        SO Tantasqua              4-02.00  
 10   566 Syry Mitchell       11 Amherst                4-02.00  
 14   578 Emma Vagedes-Plavc  09 Amherst               J4-00.00  
 14   545 BriAnn Borus        JR Shepherd Hil          J4-00.00  
 14   826 Kaleigh Durkan      SR Shepherd Hil           4-00.00  
 17   567 Kate O'Brien        10 Amherst               J3-10.00  
 17    51 Sarah Klett         SO Auburn                 3-10.00  
 --   740 Ariaun Stewart      10 Minnechaug                  NH  
 
Event 3  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   682 Rachael Smith       SR Tantasqua             14-00.50    8   
  2   665 Emily Gustavson     JR Tantasqua             13-07.75    6   
  3   550 Kanya Brown         09 Amherst               13-04.00    4   
  4   672 Cassie Lavallee     SO Tantasqua             13-02.50    2   
  5   693 Abigail Boyd        12 Minnechaug            13-02.00    1   
  6     8 Lauren Bolduc       SO Auburn                12-10.50  
  7   692 Celina Borawski     11 Minnechaug            12-07.75  
  8    17 Kathryn Coughlin    SO Auburn                12-04.25  
  9   561 Emma Kolchin-Mille  10 Amherst               12-04.00  
 10   683 Abby Soraci         SR Tantasqua             12-03.75  
 11    51 Sarah Klett         SO Auburn                10-07.75  
 12   702 Sarah Davis         09 Minnechaug             9-08.25  
 13    70 Nicole Plona        SO Auburn                 8-09.25  
 
Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   553 Mel Devoney         11 Amherst               12:28.90    8   
  2   705 Abby Foley          10 Minnechaug            13:35.70    6   
  3   667 Courtney Holmes     JR Tantasqua             13:36.40    4   
  4   725 Katie Metayer       11 Minnechaug            13:52.90    2   
  5   553 Kaitlin Gevry       FR Shepherd Hil          14:14.80    1   
  6   746 Haily Yelle         09 Minnechaug            14:32.00  
  7   678 Elizabeth Quevillo  FR Tantasqua             15:17.60  
  8    78 Sandra Sisko        SO Auburn                15:42.70  
  9    79 Taylor Smith        FR Auburn                21:32.70  
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles TAN
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   692 Celina Borawski     11 Minnechaug                9.90    8   
  2   660 Miranda Dry         JR Tantasqua                11.10    1   
  3     8 Lauren Bolduc       SO Auburn                   11.20  
  4   549 Emma Biggs          11 Amherst                  11.30  
  5   563 Jordan Miglionico   SO Shepherd Hil             11.50  
Section  2  
  1   655 Sydney Barnes       SO Tantasqua                10.90    5   
  2   703 Julia Devine        11 Minnechaug               11.30  
  3   561 Emma Kolchin-Mille  10 Amherst                  11.90  
  4   552 Aleta Dam           JR Shepherd Hil             13.00  
  5    24 Hannah Ducharme     FR Auburn                   13.10  
Section  3  
  1   576 Kailey Tobin        09 Amherst                  10.90    5   
  2   663 Lauren Gerrish      SO Tantasqua                11.00    2   
  3   686 Christina White     SO Tantasqua                11.40  
  4   688 Brieann Bateson     12 Minnechaug               12.10  
  5   545 BriAnn Borus        JR Shepherd Hil             12.40  
 
Event 8  Girls 55 Meter Dash TAN
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   550 Kanya Brown         09 Amherst                   7.80    7   
  2   693 Abigail Boyd        12 Minnechaug                8.00    3   
  3    29 Emily Fokas         FR Auburn                    8.20    1   
  3    59 Jaime McNamara      SO Auburn                   J8.20  
  5   549 Cassidy Colby       JR Shepherd Hil              9.00  
  6   672 Cassie Lavallee     SO Tantasqua                 9.10  
Section  2  
  1   656 Olivia Connly       JR Tantasqua                 7.80    7   
  2   546 Nina Allen          10 Amherst                   8.00    3   
  3    71 Jessica Powere      SO Auburn                    8.70  
  4   740 Ariaun Stewart      10 Minnechaug                8.90  
  5   710 Allison Gioielli    10 Minnechaug                9.10  
  6   575 Sarah Wade          SO Shepherd Hil              9.20  
Section  3  
  1   677 Robyn Phillipo      FR Tantasqua                 8.30  
  2   683 Abby Soraci         SR Tantasqua                 8.40  
  3   566 Syry Mitchell       11 Amherst                   8.50  
  4    80 Gabrielle Somadeli  SO Auburn                    9.10  
 
Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   579 Sara Vannah         11 Amherst                5:58.60    8   
  2   675 Maddison Mayberry   FR Tantasqua              5:58.90    6   
  3   572 Emily Thibaud       SO Shepherd Hil           6:01.10    4   
  4   826 Kaleigh Durkan      SR Shepherd Hil           6:20.30    2   
  5   552 Aleta Dam           JR Shepherd Hil           6:20.50    1   
  6   697 Kylie Cardoso       11 Minnechaug             6:34.20  
  7   718 Rachel Lampson      10 Minnechaug             6:35.60  
  8   732 Jillian Preman      11 Minnechaug             6:52.20  
  9   694 Brittany Burkins    12 Minnechaug             6:56.10  
 10   712 Courtney Grippen    11 Minnechaug             7:16.10  
 11   668 Sara Hoye           JR Tantasqua              7:45.00  
 12   729 Julie Peterson      09 Minnechaug             8:16.00  
 
Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   661 Jessica Farland     SR Tantasqua                48.30    6   
  2   549 Cassidy Colby       JR Shepherd Hil             53.90  
  3   900 Alyssa Deane           Minnechaug               54.30  
  4   546 Nina Allen          10 Amherst                  56.40  
Section  2  
  1   549 Emma Biggs          11 Amherst                  47.10    8   
  2    17 Kathryn Coughlin    SO Auburn                   52.20  
  3   575 Sarah Wade          SO Shepherd Hil             53.30  
  4   702 Sarah Davis         09 Minnechaug               58.00  
Section  3  
  1   672 Cassie Lavallee     SO Tantasqua                49.00    4   
  2   561 Emma Kolchin-Mille  10 Amherst                  52.70  
  3    25 Michelle Dufault    SO Auburn                   54.90  
  4   694 Brittany Burkins    12 Minnechaug               55.70  
Section  4  
  1   665 Emily Gustavson     JR Tantasqua                49.20    2   
  2   564 Sophia Marciano     10 Amherst                  52.50  
  3   712 Courtney Grippen    11 Minnechaug               54.70  
  4    20 Fiona Daly          SO Auburn                 1:01.30  
Section  5  
  1   664 Ali Gustavson       FR Tantasqua                50.90    1   
  2   569 Charlotte Price     09 Amherst                  52.20  
  3   685 Alli Tichy          JR Tantasqua                52.60  
Section  6  
  1   655 Sydney Barnes       SO Tantasqua                51.60  
  2   576 Kailey Tobin        09 Amherst                  51.70  
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   682 Rachael Smith       SR Tantasqua              1:48.80    8   
  2   548 Haley Chamberlain   SO Shepherd Hil           1:54.50    6   
  3   573 Valerie Thibaud     SO Shepherd Hil           1:54.70    4   
  4   662 Taylor Farland      SO Tantasqua              1:55.00    2   
  5   674 Jessica Luke        SO Tantasqua              1:56.30    1   
  6   707 Maddie Fuehr        11 Minnechaug             2:03.70  
  7   558 Nicole Hill         09 Amherst                2:04.30  
  8   700 Madison Courtney    10 Minnechaug             2:04.50  
  9   567 Kate O'Brien        10 Amherst                2:05.10  
 10   715 Taylor Jones        11 Minnechaug             2:05.30  
 11    78 Sandra Sisko        SO Auburn                 2:05.50  
 12   557 Lucy Harmon         FR Shepherd Hil           2:08.00  
Section  2  
  1   679 Erin Reil           JR Tantasqua              2:01.30  
  2   743 Stephanie Welch     10 Minnechaug             2:03.40  
  3   705 Abby Foley          10 Minnechaug             2:04.40  
  4   578 Emma Vagedes-Plavc  09 Amherst                2:07.90  
  5   547 Mary Cayer          JR Shepherd Hil           2:09.20  
  6   577 Cora Torton         11 Amherst                2:16.40  
  7   686 Christina White     SO Tantasqua              2:16.70  
  8   666 Saige Hengen        SO Tantasqua              2:29.60  
  9   560 Emily Leclerc       FR Shepherd Hil           2:39.10  
 
Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   577 Stella Worters      SO Shepherd Hil           3:20.40    8   
  2   553 Mel Devoney         11 Amherst                3:27.00    6   
  3   675 Maddison Mayberry   FR Tantasqua              3:33.60    4   
  4   579 Sara Vannah         11 Amherst                3:40.10    2   
  5   826 Kaleigh Durkan      SR Shepherd Hil           3:41.20    1   
  6   667 Courtney Holmes     JR Tantasqua              3:45.30  
  7   689 Lindsey Bernard     12 Minnechaug             3:50.30  
  8   553 Kaitlin Gevry       FR Shepherd Hil           4:00.10  
  9    28 Lauren Ferris       FR Auburn                 4:01.50  
 10   678 Elizabeth Quevillo  FR Tantasqua              4:05.20  
 11    89 Carly Zona          FR Auburn                 4:05.50  
 12   715 Taylor Jones        11 Minnechaug             4:08.60  
 13     3 Kayla Almstrom      SO Auburn                 4:11.80  
 14   745 Julia Woytowicz     10 Minnechaug             4:11.90  
 15   735 Amanda Robinson     11 Minnechaug             4:30.20  
 16   769 Simone Cato            Minnechaug             4:31.30  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill                                       4:43.00    8   
  2 Tantasqua                                           4:46.50    6   
  3 Minnechaug                                          4:54.80    4   
  4 Amherst                                             4:59.40    2   
 -- Tantasqua  'B'                                     X4:59.60  
 -- Auburn                                                  DNF  
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   128 Steve St Jean       JR Auburn                47-03.00    6   
  2   104 Jordan Giampa       JR Auburn                39-07.75    4   
  3   100 Aron Dyke           JR Auburn                37-08.25    3   
  4   610 Joseph Wheeler      SR Shepherd Hil          36-09.25    2   
  5   716 Ryan Phifer         SR Tantasqua             35-11.50    1   
  6   700 Adam Chivers        12 Minnechaug            35-05.25  
  7   121 Matthew Rameriez    JR Auburn                33-02.00  
  8   749 Zachary Wietsma     11 Minnechaug            30-05.00  
  9   901 Garrett Henderson      Auburn                30-03.75  
 10   713 Kyle MacGillivray   SR Tantasqua             30-03.50  
 11   689 Ryan Arsenault      FR Tantasqua             29-10.00  
 12   730 Ryan Mack           10 Minnechaug            29-05.25  
 13   603 Daniel Robbins      JR Shepherd Hil          29-03.00  
 14   720 Brendan Jones       10 Minnechaug            27-04.50  
 15   744 Samuel Sias         09 Minnechaug            26-08.50  
 16   742 David Robinson      09 Minnechaug            26-08.25  
 17   708 Chris Diaz          11 Minnechaug            25-01.50  
 18   594 Aaron Lieske        JR Shepherd Hil          24-03.00  
 19   695 Justin Champeau     FR Tantasqua             21-08.50  
 20   609 Kevin Viel          JR Shepherd Hil          20-02.00  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    96 Nathan Conway       JR Auburn                 5-08.00    8   
  2   707 Alex Hellyar        JR Tantasqua             J5-06.00    4   
  2   707 Jack Devine         10 Minnechaug             5-06.00    6   
  4   608 Pat (John) Tilly    SR Shepherd Hil           5-02.00    2   
  5    93 Dominick Boschetto  SR Auburn                J5-00.00  
  5   698 Charlie DeCataldo   SR Tantasqua             J5-00.00  
  5   720 Liam Seguin         SO Tantasqua              5-00.00    0.50
  5    99 Tyler Desjardins    JR Auburn                 5-00.00    0.50
  9   712 Ryan Little         SR Tantasqua              4-10.00  
  9   106 James Grogan        JR Auburn                J4-10.00  
 --   760 Gary Burnett        11 Amherst                     NH  
 --   721 Chris Jones         09 Minnechaug                  NH  
 --   792 Jonathan Traester   09 Amherst                     NH  
 --   610 Joseph Wheeler      SR Shepherd Hil                NH  
 --   719 Christopher Ingers  10 Minnechaug                  NH  
 
Event 23  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   707 Jack Devine         10 Minnechaug            16-02.00  
  2   707 Alex Hellyar        JR Tantasqua             18-04.00    6   
  3   760 Gary Burnett        11 Amherst               16-00.25  
  4   589 Jacob Grotton       JR Shepherd Hil          16-09.25    1   
  5    96 Nathan Conway       JR Auburn                16-06.75  
  5   878 Ben Nelson             Auburn                14-02.50  
  7   738 Joshua Ouimet       12 Minnechaug            16-07.25  
  8   783 Michael Rock        10 Amherst               16-00.50  
  9   602 Brendan Pratt       SO Shepherd Hil          12-01.00  
 10   106 James Grogan        JR Auburn                16-07.75  
 11   706 Andrew Deane        11 Minnechaug            15-04.50  
 12   759 Conlan Brown        12 Amherst               17-03.25    3   
 14   746 Andrew Ward         11 Minnechaug            16-09.00  
 15   716 Ryan Phifer         SR Tantasqua             17-04.25    4   
 16   126 Bobby Siveret       JR Auburn               J16-09.25  
 17   590 Leonard Harmon      SR Shepherd Hil          17-01.75    2   
 --   723 James Simpson       SO Tantasqua             15-00.75  
 
Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   745 Jon Van Beaver      12 Minnechaug            10:52.60    6   
  2   699 Mike Dobos          JR Tantasqua             11:01.50    4   
  3   722 Finley Simonds      JR Tantasqua             11:07.80    3   
  4   704 Samuel Conway       10 Minnechaug            11:11.00    2   
  5   858 Matthew Lavalee     JR Auburn                11:26.50  
  6   736 Colin Morse         11 Minnechaug            11:49.50    1   
  7   727 Ben Laliberte       09 Minnechaug            12:03.60  
  8   718 Zack Holden         09 Minnechaug            12:09.70  
  9   715 Dan Peck            SO Tantasqua             12:13.30  
 10   694 Tom Canavan         JR Tantasqua             12:28.20  
 11   120 Kyle Quitadamo      SO Auburn                12:41.30  
 12   127 Matthew Smith       SR Auburn                13:26.10  
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles TAN
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   707 Alex Hellyar        JR Tantasqua                 8.20    6   
  2   760 Gary Burnett        11 Amherst                   8.70    3.50
  3   746 Andrew Ward         11 Minnechaug                8.80    2   
  3   608 Pat (John) Tilly    SR Shepherd Hil             J8.80    1   
  5    97 Dylan D'Angelo      SR Auburn                   12.50  
Section  2  
  1   589 Jacob Grotton       JR Shepherd Hil              8.70    3.50
  2   700 Ben Dunbar          SR Tantasqua                 9.20  
  3    93 Dominick Boschetto  SR Auburn                    9.30  
  4   729 Shane Lawson        12 Minnechaug                9.40  
  5   106 James Grogan        JR Auburn                   10.40  
Section  3  
  1   101 Matthew Festa       SR Auburn                   10.80  
  2   597 Joseph Mielinski    SO Shepherd Hil              9.50  
  4   724 Landny Khampaeng    11 Minnechaug               10.60  
  5   716 Tyler Hall          11 Minnechaug                9.80  
  6   712 Ryan Little         SR Tantasqua                11.00  
  6   696 Thomas Cloutier     JR Tantasqua                11.20  
 
Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Dash TAN
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   706 Andrew Deane        11 Minnechaug                6.80    5   
  2   707 Alex Hellyar        JR Tantasqua                 7.00    2.50
  3   878 Ben Nelson             Auburn                    7.20    0.33
  4   783 Michael Rock        10 Amherst                  J7.30  
  4   829 Bradley Picard      JR Shepherd Hil              7.30  
Section  2  
  1    99 Tyler Desjardins    JR Auburn                    7.00    2.50
  2   593 Jacob Jachimczyk    SO Shepherd Hil              7.20    0.33
  3   738 Joshua Ouimet       12 Minnechaug                7.30  
  4   711 Kyle Lavallee       SR Tantasqua                 7.50  
  5   792 Jonathan Traester   09 Amherst                   7.90  
Section  3  
  1   759 Conlan Brown        12 Amherst                   6.80    5   
  2   733 Ben Zwiebel         FR Tantasqua                 7.40  
  3   598 Jeremy Mossa        FR Shepherd Hil              7.70  
  4   115 Andrew Markvenus    SO Auburn                    7.80  
  5   732 Mike Matuszczak     10 Minnechaug                8.10  
Section  4  
  1   743 Peter Schultz       12 Minnechaug                7.20    0.33
  2   594 Aaron Lieske        JR Shepherd Hil              7.60  
  3   119 Tim Powers          SR Auburn                    7.80  
  4   726 Evan Soraci         FR Tantasqua                 8.10  
  5   108 Mike Imse           SO Auburn                   10.20  
 
Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   688 Aaron Anderstrom    SR Tantasqua              4:58.70    8   
  2   712 Sam Fisher          11 Minnechaug             5:00.50    6   
  3   722 Finley Simonds      JR Tantasqua              5:17.60    4   
  4   581 Scott Beaudry       JR Shepherd Hil           5:35.00    2   
  5   579 Jason Bangs         SO Shepherd Hil           5:35.40    1   
  6   709 Luke Douglass       10 Minnechaug             5:50.50  
  7   711 Kyle Lavallee       SR Tantasqua              5:51.40  
  8   105 Ryan Grady          SR Auburn                 5:52.50  
  9   103 Colin Gallaway      FR Auburn                 5:55.30  
 10   849 Brian Clark            Minnechaug             5:55.50  
 11   605 Hunter Schultz      SO Shepherd Hil           5:55.80  
 12   717 Matthew Phillips    JR Tantasqua              6:04.20  
 13   698 Charlie DeCataldo   SR Tantasqua              6:07.80  
 14   692 Tyler Bulak         FR Tantasqua              6:12.40  
 15   127 Matthew Smith       SR Auburn                 6:14.10  
 16   734 Jeffrey Mayotte     11 Minnechaug             6:31.30  
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   716 Ryan Phifer         SR Tantasqua                41.40    7   
  2   759 Conlan Brown        12 Amherst                  42.00    4   
  3   612 Alexander Zeilinsk  SO Shepherd Hil             43.40  
  4   723 Andrew Kenny        10 Minnechaug               43.60  
Section  2  
  1   703 Kevin Collins       11 Minnechaug               41.40    7   
  2   126 Bobby Siveret       JR Auburn                   42.90  
  3   720 Liam Seguin         SO Tantasqua                44.50  
  4   792 Jonathan Traester   09 Amherst                  47.30  
Section  3  
  1   690 Brian Beaudoin      JR Tantasqua                43.00  
  2   115 Andrew Markvenus    SO Auburn                   44.90  
  3   783 Michael Rock        10 Amherst                  46.30  
  4   828 Congke Li           SO Shepherd Hil             46.40  
Section  4  
  1   743 Peter Schultz       12 Minnechaug               42.10    2   
  2    93 Dominick Boschetto  SR Auburn                   44.10  
  3   729 Nick Valcour        JR Tantasqua                44.20  
  4   881 ?? Butler              Shepherd Hil             49.80  
Section  5  
  1   738 Joshua Ouimet       12 Minnechaug               42.30    1   
  2   733 Ben Zwiebel         FR Tantasqua                43.50  
  3   130 Scott Williams      SO Auburn                   43.60  
  4   582 Kurt Bilis          SO Shepherd Hil             48.00  
Section  6  
  1   610 Joseph Wheeler      SR Shepherd Hil             43.90  
  2   696 Thomas Cloutier     JR Tantasqua                46.90  
  3   835 Kyle Griffin        SO Shepherd Hil             54.10  
 
Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   116 Jake Mikolajczyk    SO Auburn                 1:39.40    5   
  2   117 Matthew Nelson      SO Auburn                 1:40.80    2   
  3   699 Mike Dobos          JR Tantasqua              1:41.30    1   
  4   700 Ben Dunbar          SR Tantasqua              1:42.20  
  5   746 Andrew Ward         11 Minnechaug             1:42.70  
  6   760 Gary Burnett        11 Amherst                1:44.70  
  7   691 Nick Beaudry        SO Tantasqua              1:49.30  
  8   707 Jack Devine         10 Minnechaug             1:49.70  
  9   704 Samuel Conway       10 Minnechaug             1:50.70  
 10   580 Adam Banks          SR Shepherd Hil           1:51.80  
 11   114 Ryan Malakie        SO Auburn                 1:54.40  
 12   834 Patrick Kobel       FR Shepherd Hil           1:58.50  
 13   592 Dan Hutchinson      SO Shepherd Hil           1:58.60  
Section  2  
  1   748 Russell Wells       10 Minnechaug             1:37.20    8   
  2   728 Jacob Landeck       12 Minnechaug             1:39.40    5   
  3   602 Brendan Pratt       SO Shepherd Hil           1:43.20  
  4   716 Tyler Hall          11 Minnechaug             1:44.40  
  5   103 Colin Gallaway      FR Auburn                 1:56.40  
  6   689 Ryan Arsenault      FR Tantasqua              1:59.40  
  7   726 Evan Soraci         FR Tantasqua              2:04.20  
 
Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   688 Aaron Anderstrom    SR Tantasqua             J2:52.20    6   
  1   590 Leonard Harmon      SR Shepherd Hil           2:52.20    8   
  3   714 Michael Gaziano     11 Minnechaug             3:04.20    4   
  4   712 Ryan Little         SR Tantasqua              3:15.30    2   
  5   110 Brandon Kimbar      SR Auburn                 3:15.90    1   
  6   733 James Mauer         11 Minnechaug             3:22.00  
  7   607 Shawn Tarasiak      FR Shepherd Hil           3:22.50  
  8   694 Tom Canavan         JR Tantasqua              3:24.10  
  9   858 Matthew Lavalee     JR Auburn                 3:25.50  
 10   113 Eric Leir           JR Auburn                 3:27.50  
 11   859 Evan Pierce         SO Auburn                 3:29.40  
 12   715 Dan Peck            SO Tantasqua              3:29.90  
 13   740 Thomas Peltier      11 Minnechaug             3:30.30  
 14   693 Ryan Burque         FR Tantasqua              3:34.50  
 15   122 Scott Ruane         JR Auburn                 3:40.10  
 16   726 Collin Laframboise  11 Minnechaug             3:41.70  
 17   129 Josh Trottier       FR Auburn                 3:45.10  
 18   731 Liam Maroney        09 Minnechaug             3:45.50  
 19   724 Nicholas Smith      FR Tantasqua              3:49.90  
 20   699 Tanis Boyd          09 Minnechaug             3:53.50  
 
Event 33  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Minnechaug                                          4:02.30    8   
  2 Auburn                                              4:12.20    6   
  3 Tantasqua                                           4:14.50    4   
  4 Shepherd Hill                                       4:17.00    2   
 -- Tantasqua  'B'                                     X4:40.90  
 -- Auburn  'B'                                        X4:44.60  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tantasqua                   88        2) Amherst                    53   
    3) Minnechaug                  50        4) Shepherd Hill              37.50
    5) Auburn                       1.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Minnechaug                  63.33     2) Tantasqua                  63   
    3) Auburn                      38.33     4) Shepherd Hill              24.83
    5) Amherst                     15.50                                        



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News