Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Greater Springfield Harriers Snowstorm Classic 10K

Springfield, MA, December 24, 2011

overall



GSH Snowstorm Classic 10k

GSH Snowstorm Classic 10k

Overall Finish List

December 24, 2011


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Overall

    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Carlos Rivera           GSH                 37     1 M 20-39      36:35.0    5:54/M
       2    David Estabrook         GSH                 25     2 M 20-39      37:37.0    6:04/M
       3    Matt Sheremeta          SMAC                44     1 M 40-49      38:06.0    6:09/M
       4    John McCarthy                               33     3 M 20-39      39:27.0    6:22/M
       5    Ken Clark               HTC                 49     2 M 40-49      39:32.0    6:23/M
       6    Ryan McCaffrey                              25     4 M 20-39      39:42.0    6:24/M
       7    Dave Merkt              SS                  28     5 M 20-39      39:54.0    6:26/M
       8    Bob McCormick                               45     3 M 40-49      40:42.0    6:34/M
       9    Mike Lescarbeau         GSH                 41     4 M 40-49      40:52.0    6:35/M
      10    Celio Hernandez         GSH                 58     1 M 50-59      41:09.0    6:38/M
      11    Clinton Morse           SS                  49     5 M 40-49      41:35.0    6:42/M
      12    Scott Rossi             GSH                 48     6 M 40-49      41:39.0    6:43/M
      13    Brian McCarthy          GSH                 48     7 M 40-49      41:39.0    6:43/M
      14    Maru Aoki                                   26     6 M 20-39      42:37.0    6:52/M
      15    Steve O'Neil            GSH                 60     1 M 60-69      42:40.0    6:53/M
      16    Billy Carroll           GSH                 11     1 M  0-19      42:48.0    6:54/M
      17    John Bigos              GSH                 58     2 M 50-59      42:58.0    6:56/M
      18    Jenny Richard           GSH                 24     1 F 20-39      43:21.0    7:00/M
      19    Mark Barile                                 29     7 M 20-39      44:07.0    7:07/M
      20    Staci Rezendes                              17     1 F  0-19      44:09.0    7:07/M
      21    Audrey Boraski                              13     2 F  0-19      44:12.0    7:08/M
      22    Rachel Wolff                                19     3 F  0-19      44:13.0    7:08/M
      23    Mary Sypek                                  20     2 F 20-39      44:14.0    7:08/M
      24    Kristen Veit                                20     3 F 20-39      44:14.0    7:08/M
      25    John Goda                                   42     8 M 40-49      44:26.0    7:10/M
      26    Rich Clark              GSH                 57     3 M 50-59      44:33.0    7:11/M
      27    Steve Virgaduala                            51     4 M 50-59      44:42.0    7:13/M
      28    Jim Ryan                                    59     5 M 50-59      44:55.0    7:15/M
      29    Jared Olanoff                               32     8 M 20-39      45:11.0    7:17/M
      30    Sarah Bousquet                              29     4 F 20-39      45:16.0    7:18/M
      31    Robert Olsen            GSH                 48     9 M 40-49      45:41.0    7:22/M
      32    David Bruton                                51     6 M 50-59      45:46.0    7:23/M
      33    Erica Fisher                                19     4 F  0-19      45:48.0    7:23/M
      34    Seth Roberts            GSH                 60     2 M 60-69      45:52.0    7:24/M
      35    Dawn Roberts            GSH                 39     5 F 20-39      46:02.0    7:25/M
      36    Doug Bielefeld          GSH                 52     7 M 50-59      46:03.0    7:26/M
      37    Jack Toner                                  31     9 M 20-39      46:11.0    7:27/M
      38    Peter Gagarin           SMAC                67     3 M 60-69      46:17.0    7:28/M
      39    Peter Ouellette                             52     8 M 50-59      46:19.0    7:28/M
      40    Ann-Marie Tonsing                           37     6 F 20-39      46:36.0    7:31/M
      41    Garrett Lemek                               51     9 M 50-59      46:50.0    7:33/M
      42    Phil Bricker            SMAC                57    10 M 50-59      46:55.0    7:34/M
      43    Bob Prentiss            SMAC                56    11 M 50-59      47:07.0    7:36/M
      44    Richard Clark           SMAC                54    12 M 50-59      47:20.0    7:38/M
      45    Tom Eaton                                   35    10 M 20-39      47:33.0    7:40/M
      46    Jim Sullivan            GSH                 46    10 M 40-49      47:34.0    7:40/M
      47    Mary Guertin            GSH                 45     1 F 40-49      47:35.0    7:40/M
      48    Paul Mikuszewski                            38    11 M 20-39      47:35.0    7:40/M
      49    Jackie Evans                                36     7 F 20-39      47:36.0    7:41/M
      50    Sarah Hope                                  36     8 F 20-39      47:36.0    7:41/M
      51    Ramon Alicea            GSH                 60     4 M 60-69      47:43.0    7:42/M
      52    Jim Nadeau                                  50    13 M 50-59      47:44.0    7:42/M
      53    Jeremey Donnelly                            34    12 M 20-39      47:51.0    7:43/M
      54    Katie Briedis                               31     9 F 20-39      47:59.0    7:44/M
      55    Charles Joyal                               42    11 M 40-49      48:03.0    7:45/M
      56    Jeff Hebert                                 40    12 M 40-49      48:20.0    7:48/M
      57    Brian Duffy                                 40    13 M 40-49      48:23.0    7:48/M
      58    Mark Miller                                 46    14 M 40-49      48:39.0    7:51/M
      59    Gerry Kane                                  60     5 M 60-69      48:42.0    7:51/M
      60    Mark Laudati                                53    14 M 50-59      48:56.0    7:54/M
      61    Bailey Simone                               25    10 F 20-39      49:06.0    7:55/M
      62    Missy Boisselle                             30    11 F 20-39      49:12.0    7:56/M
      63    Laura Fusari                                31    12 F 20-39      49:29.0    7:59/M
      64    Andrea Dufresne                             42     2 F 40-49      49:44.0    8:01/M
      65    Sonia Aube                                  43     3 F 40-49      49:46.0    8:02/M
      66    Jennifer Cardinal                           18     5 F  0-19      49:50.0    8:02/M
      67    Felicia Cordeiro                            21    13 F 20-39      49:57.0    8:03/M
      68    Dave Livingstone        GSH                 59    15 M 50-59      49:57.0    8:03/M
      69    Gina Powell                                 14     6 F  0-19      50:00.0    8:04/M
      70    Barbara Powell                              23    14 F 20-39      50:00.0    8:04/M
      71    Gert Mol                                    39    13 M 20-39      50:10.0    8:05/M
      72    Tom DeLuca              GSH                 56    16 M 50-59      50:24.0    8:08/M
      73    Tony Sorcinelli                             33    14 M 20-39      50:27.0    8:08/M
      74    Lauren Veit                                 23    15 F 20-39      50:45.0    8:11/M
      75    Joe Armstrong           GSH                 33    15 M 20-39      50:48.0    8:12/M
      76    Maura Talmadge                              30    16 F 20-39      50:55.0    8:13/M
      77    Cynthia Metcalf                             38    17 F 20-39      50:59.0    8:13/M
      78    Stephanie Yeomans                           43     4 F 40-49      51:22.0    8:17/M
      79    Corinnie McDonald                           41     5 F 40-49      51:47.0    8:21/M
      80    Tom Walsh               HTC                 56    17 M 50-59      51:48.0    8:21/M
      81    Pete Westover           SMAC                67     6 M 60-69      51:55.0    8:22/M
      82    Sarah Walsh                                 32    18 F 20-39      52:09.0    8:25/M
      83    Randy Sujat             GSH                 58    18 M 50-59      52:16.0    8:26/M
      84    Louis DiSessa           EORC                67     7 M 60-69      52:35.0    8:29/M
      85    Dan Boudreau                                59    19 M 50-59      52:37.0    8:29/M
      86    Kelly Sullivan          GSH                 45     6 F 40-49      52:42.0    8:30/M
      87    Ben Mattheis                                58    20 M 50-59      52:44.0    8:30/M
      88    Mark Dean               SMAC                59    21 M 50-59      52:49.0    8:31/M
      89    Joe Giannetti                               44    15 M 40-49      52:53.0    8:32/M
      90    Kiana Eaton                                 14     7 F  0-19      53:14.0    8:35/M
      91    Luke Baillargeon                            31    16 M 20-39      53:35.0    8:39/M
      92    Sarah Toner                                 34    19 F 20-39      53:41.0    8:40/M
      93    Jay Briedis                                 32    17 M 20-39      54:05.0    8:43/M
      94    Bill Boyle              EORC                55    22 M 50-59      54:18.0    8:45/M
      95    Alyssa Miller                               25    20 F 20-39      54:25.0    8:47/M
      96    Patty Duffy             WMAC                43     7 F 40-49      54:32.0    8:48/M
      97    Brian Goddu             GSH                 62     8 M 60-69      54:36.0    8:48/M
      98    Natalia Pisklak                             17     8 F  0-19      54:50.0    8:51/M
      99    Jill Bigos                                  24    21 F 20-39      54:58.0    8:52/M
     100    Wayne Ball                                  37    18 M 20-39      54:59.0    8:52/M
    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101     Susan Holcombe                             42     8 F 40-49      55:03.0    8:53/M
     102    Julie Carroll           GSH                 13     9 F  0-19      55:03.0    8:53/M
     103    Frances Sutton                              20    22 F 20-39      55:06.0    8:53/M
     104    Bryon Dailey            GSH                 57    23 M 50-59      55:15.0    8:55/M
     105    Paul Huijing            GSH                 47    16 M 40-49      55:23.0    8:56/M
     106    Derek Bushey                                27    19 M 20-39      55:26.0    8:56/M
     107    Doug Guertin            GSH                 48    17 M 40-49      55:28.0    8:57/M
     108    Sarah Dingee                                18    10 F  0-19      55:32.0    8:57/M
     109    Katelyn Gilhooly                            16    11 F  0-19      55:32.0    8:57/M
     110    Gavin Clark                                 34    20 M 20-39      55:41.0    8:59/M
     111    Kim Murphy                                  49     9 F 40-49      56:08.0    9:03/M
     112    Rick Facchini                               50    24 M 50-59      56:39.0    9:08/M
     113    Mark Brooks                                 54    25 M 50-59      56:44.0    9:09/M
     114    Melissa Mol-Pelton                          36    23 F 20-39      57:21.0    9:15/M
     115    Mary Muldoon                                47    10 F 40-49      57:29.0    9:16/M
     116    Bob Massaro             EORC                68     9 M 60-69      57:38.0    9:18/M
     117    Lori Bernardi                               41    11 F 40-49      57:59.0    9:21/M
     118    Heidi Bikowski                              40    12 F 40-49      57:59.0    9:21/M
     119    Sara Young                                  22    24 F 20-39      58:10.0    9:23/M
     120    Ben Terrett                                 25    21 M 20-39      58:10.0    9:23/M
     121    Christine Moriarty      EORC                39    25 F 20-39      58:19.0    9:24/M
     122    Matt Gilhooly           EORC                50    26 M 50-59      58:19.0    9:24/M
     123    Tom Conlin                                  71     1 M 70-99      58:48.0    9:29/M
     124    Bill Dean               SMAC                65    10 M 60-69      58:53.0    9:30/M
     125    Scott Main                                  50    27 M 50-59      59:22.0    9:35/M
     126    Jeff Castonguay                             45    18 M 40-49      59:22.0    9:35/M
     127    Colleen Jabonski                            34    26 F 20-39      59:38.0    9:37/M
     128    Caroline Toner                              67     1 F 60-69    1:00:08.0    9:42/M
     129    Ed Dean                 SMAC                54    28 M 50-59    1:01:08.0    9:52/M
     130    Stephanie Luke                              36    27 F 20-39    1:01:40.0    9:57/M
     131    Kimberly Cooney                             36    28 F 20-39    1:01:40.0    9:57/M
     132    Nancy Ramos                                 35    12 F 20-39    1:01:45.0    9:58/M
     133    Lourdes Ramos                               35    29 F 20-39    1:01:46.0    9:58/M
     134    Jack Stack              GSH                 63    11 M 60-69    1:04:17.0   10:22/M
     135    Maura Stack             GSH                 20    30 F 20-39    1:04:18.0   10:22/M
     136    Maria Palmer                                35    31 F 20-39    1:04:45.0   10:27/M
     137    Stoddard Finnie         GSH                 47    19 M 40-49    1:04:47.0   10:27/M
     138    Steve Plant                                 53    29 M 50-59    1:05:09.0   10:30/M
     139    Cotton Hewes            GSH                 10     2 M  0-19    1:08:34.0   11:04/M
     140    Chela Hewes             GSH                  8    13 F  0-19    1:09:20.0   11:11/M
     141    Robert Hewes            GSH                 45    20 M 40-49    1:09:21.0   11:11/M
     142    Don Grant               SMAC                69    12 M 60-69    1:10:05.0   11:18/M
     143    Jill Tetrault                               25    32 F 20-39    1:25:24.0   13:46/M
     144    Catherine Nally                             24    33 F 20-39    1:25:24.0   13:46/M
     145    Kristin Althea                              34    34 F 20-39    1:46:08.0   17:07/M
     146    Kerri Bolow                                 29    35 F 20-39    1:46:08.0   17:07/M
     147    Bruce Kurtz                                 75     2 M 70-99    1:49:55.0   17:44/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News