Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Boston University Mini-Met

Boston U, Boston , MA, December 24, 2011

Full results

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England


  Boston University                      ANAGER  1:48 PM  12/24/2011  Page 1
                      December 24 B.U. Mini Meet - 12/24/2011
                                 Boston University
                                      Results
  Mixed 60 Meter Dash
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals
  ================================================================
  Section  1
    1 williams, kyle               Unattached                7.11
    2 norris, blest                Unattached                7.15
    3 vilme, marcus                Unattached                7.29
    4 alzu, julio                  Unattached                7.30
    5 lewis, ahmad                 Unattached                7.48
    6 arons, josh                  Unattached                7.63
  Section  2
    1 traina, zach                 Unattached                7.36
    2 bigelow, stephen             Unattached                7.54
    3 Pintzopoulos, Sotitios       Unattached                7.71
    4 stewart, shakeem             Unattached                7.83
    5 moschella, mark              Unattached                8.19
  Section  3
    1 kelley, mike                 Unattached                7.60
    2 sumrell, joseph              Unattached                7.93
    3 Esposito, Jen                Unattached                8.15
    4 fritz, justin                Unattached                8.35
    5 pasko, amanda                Unattached                9.20
  Section  4
    1 charette, ray                Unattached                8.11
    2 philipppe, carmelle          Unattached                8.36
    3 fitzgerald, emma             Unattached                8.38
    4 alleyne, amaiyah             Unattached                8.65
  Section  5
    1 cazeau, judy                 Unattached                8.75
    2 wheeler, tenisha             Unattached                8.86
    3 walker, sophia               Unattached                8.97
    4 fitzgerald, jackie           Unattached               10.07
    5 bennett, daniel              Unattached               10.43
  Mixed 200 Meter Dash
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals
  ================================================================
  Section  1
    1 williams, kyle               Unattached               22.28
    2 engle, alexander             Unattached               22.53
    3 norris, blest                Unattached               22.67
    4 francis, antonio             Unattached               23.10
    5 arons, josh                  Unattached               24.16
  Section  2
    1 bennett, craig               Unattached               22.26
    2 amado, craig                 Unattached               22.76
    3 traina, zach                 Unattached               23.00
    4 judge, timmothy              Unattached               23.36
    5 vilme, marcus                Unattached               23.44
  Section  3
    1 bigelow, stephen             Unattached               23.47
    2 etti, thomas                 Unattached               23.86
    3 alzu, julio                  Unattached               24.00
    4 fritz, justin                Unattached               27.97
  Section  4
  ....Mixed 200 Meter Dash
    1 kelley, mike                 Unattached               23.88
    2 stewart, shakeem             Unattached               24.44
    3 Pintzopoulos, Sotitios       Unattached               24.81
    4 figereo, noelia              Unattached               25.42
    5 douglas, shavar              Unattached               26.22
  Section  5
    1 junas, andrew                Unattached               25.08
    2 moschella, greg              Unattached               25.18
    3 charette, ray                Unattached               26.03
  Section  6
    1 fitzgerald, emma             Unattached               27.30
    2 Mikkelson, Lisa              Unattached               27.74
    3 sears, sharon                Unattached               30.89
  Section  7
    1 gillen, thomas               Unattached               27.42
    2 philipppe, carmelle          Unattached               28.84
    3 wheeler, tenisha             Unattached               29.42
    4 saintil, franz               Unattached               30.14
    5 walker, sophia               Unattached               30.35
  Section  8
    1 Esposito, Kelly              Unattached               31.70
    2 fitzgerald, jackie           Unattached               35.43
  Mixed 400 Meter Dash
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals
  ================================================================
  Section  1
    1 bennett, craig               Unattached               48.64
    2 amado, craig                 Unattached               48.66
    3 engle, alexander             Unattached               48.98
    4 francis, antonio             Unattached               50.55
    5 deung, samnall               Unattached               53.55
  Section  2
    1 francois, vladimir           Unattached               51.25
    2 clark, ben                   Unattached               51.37
    3 monteiro, anthony            Unattached               51.55
    4 schears, dan                 Unattached               52.48
  Section  3
    1 Najem, Peter                 Unattached               52.00
    2 jennings, greg               Unattached               52.30
    3 samuels, jordan              Unattached               53.67
    4 lewis, ahmad                 Unattached               54.64
    5 moschella, greg              Unattached               55.81
  Section  4
    1 Neumann, dave                Unattached               56.71
    2 douglas, shavar              Unattached               57.84
    3 brown, isaiah                Unattached               59.79
  Section  5
    1 figereo, noelia              Unattached               58.66
    2 bitterman, sarah             Unattached               58.94
    3 Mikkelson, Lisa              Unattached               59.61
    4 saintil, franz               Unattached             1:01.63
    5 antanoli, sophia             Unattached             1:01.84
  Section  6
  ....Mixed 400 Meter Dash
    1 O'Leary, Zach                Unattached               58.22
    2 gillen, thomas               Unattached             1:03.75
    3 smith, dale                  Unattached             1:04.76
  Section  7
    1 marquis, brandon             Unattached             1:01.29
    2 cazeau, judy                 Unattached             1:06.49
    3 pasko, amanda                Unattached             1:08.76
    4 twohey, ryan                 Unattached             1:10.64
  Section  8
    1 dispasquale, marcus          Unattached             1:04.67
    2 mcmahon, oliver              Unattached             1:11.12
    3 ramsdell, ben                Unattached             1:14.37
  Mixed 1 Mile Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals
  ================================================================
  Section  1
    1 murray, john                 Unattached             4:21.15
    2 mullen, tom                  Unattached             4:23.44
    3 klein, aaron                 Unattached             4:23.60
    4 Unger, TJ                    Unattached             4:24.46
    5 melly, david                 Unattached             4:24.99
    6 uruci, xhulio                Unattached             4:26.22
    7 bedoya, david                Unattached             4:30.65
    8 wakimoto, Yuji               Unattached             4:31.50
    9 loonan, corey                Unattached             4:35.34
  Section  2
    1 McDermott, Mark              Unattached             4:29.77
    2 traester, james              Unattached             4:31.72
    3 coull, jesse                 Unattached             4:32.14
    4 paguette, thomas             Unattached             4:34.69
    5 christ, nikos                Unattached             4:38.08
    6 reilly, stephanie            Unattached             4:38.97
    7 cakauros, jason              Unattached             4:39.62
    8 lowe, chirs                  Unattached             4:42.18
    9 Viela, Chris                 Unattached             4:44.57
   10 wright, dylan                Unattached             4:45.18
   11 armstrong, stephen           Unattached             4:49.69
  Section  3
    1 fishman, gabe                Unattached             4:39.02
    2 busque, john                 Unattached             4:40.36
    3 raguin, john                 Unattached             4:42.44
    4 ladd, aaron                  Unattached             4:44.58
    5 cox, jason                   Unattached             4:45.55
    6 wood, sam                    Unattached             4:45.74
    7 greenspan, adam              Unattached             4:46.03
    8 aucoine, marcus              Unattached             4:47.83
    9 goupli, jeff                 Unattached             4:49.46
   10 schreder, john               Unattached             4:50.01
   11 greenspan, eric              Unattached             4:50.15
   12 mathers, ryan                Unattached             4:50.90
   13 abelson, evan                Unattached             4:51.34
   14 blouin, john                 Unattached             4:51.81
  Section  4
  ....Mixed 1 Mile Run
    1 theodoros, matt              Unattached             4:46.98
    2 beauchesne, eric             Unattached             4:51.88
    3 Chabot, Brielle              Unattached             4:56.40
    4 gould, christopher           Unattached             4:57.57
    5 Bonilla, Ernesto             Unattached             4:59.80
    6 miner, scott                 Unattached             5:00.79
    7 yeh, kyle                    Unattached             5:03.85
    8 Cordaro, Kevin               Unattached             5:12.29
    9 aschale, daniel              Unattached             5:51.26
   10 anteonre, ben                Unattached             5:54.72
  Section  5
    1 cooney, mike                 Unattached             4:50.02
    2 fram, craig                  Unattached             4:51.77
    3 hammond, paul                Unattached             4:57.49
    4 Sahaabdeen, Faarooq          Unattached             4:58.83
    5 Doe, Paul                    Unattached             5:00.20
    6 Fahey, caitlin               Unattached             5:02.81
    7 hannon, dave                 Unattached             5:08.06
    8 delaney, kevin               Unattached             5:09.21
    9 brown, darin                 Unattached             5:12.26
   10 smith, christopher           Unattached             5:14.95
   11 brown, nick                  Unattached             5:20.93
  Section  6
    1 johnston, bryan              Unattached             5:12.49
    2 Klett, jessica               Unattached             5:15.89
    3 buonofiglio, lexi            Unattached             5:19.77
    4 menard, dave                 Unattached             5:24.20
    5 gould, audrey                Unattached             5:24.64
    6 gillen, rylee                Unattached             5:26.32
    7 milne, lee                   Unattached             5:26.87
    8 vander baan, annaliese       Unattached             5:29.45
    9 sugar, daniel                Unattached             5:34.01
   10 dederian, tom                Unattached             5:47.71
   11 medeiros, shawn              Unattached             6:06.83
  Section  7
    1 devoney, mel                 Unattached             5:38.55
    2 McCarthy, Ryan               Unattached             5:42.79
    3 vannah, sara                 Unattached             5:44.05
    4 violich, ava                 Unattached             5:50.92
    5 mallick, emily               Unattached             5:51.35
    6 Kayser-Hirsh, Noah           Unattached             5:57.54
    7 will, joy                    Unattached             6:01.51
  Section  8
    1 berkowsky, rachel            Unattached             5:58.83
    2 Blonder, Harvey              Unattached             5:59.81
    3 bennett, daniel              Unattached             6:02.36
    4 obrien, alannah              Unattached             6:05.06
    5 obrien, grace                Unattached             6:05.55
    6 joyce, jennifer              Unattached             6:23.57
    7 stirrat, susan               Unattached             7:09.50
  Mixed 800 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals
  ================================================================
  Section  1
    1 nygaard, eric                Unattached             1:57.19
    2 seidel, will                 Unattached             1:58.28
    3 ryan, eric                   Unattached             1:58.55
    4 schears, dan                 Unattached             2:00.30
    5 simpson, chris               Unattached             2:00.36
    6 rayner, kenny                Unattached             2:01.35
    7 McDermott, Mark              Unattached             2:02.17
    8 anderson, james              Unattached             2:05.72
  Section  2
    1 burrington, sam              Unattached             2:01.97
    2 christ, nikos                Unattached             2:03.32
    3 fishman, jayme               Unattached             2:03.54
    4 shore, max                   Unattached             2:03.97
    5 Fajnzylber, Jesse            Unattached             2:04.99
    6 gomes, mark                  Unattached             2:05.89
    7 miller, ryan                 Unattached             2:10.23
    8 green, eric                  Unattached             2:11.65
  Section  3
    1 pullman, bill                Unattached             2:26.25
    2 moreau, elizabeth            Unattached             2:36.22
    3 gould, lily                  Unattached             2:39.30
    4 mallick, emily               Unattached             2:46.82
    5 ramsdell, ben                Unattached             2:48.20
  Mixed 3000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals
  ================================================================
  Section  1
    1 hrezi, mohamed               Unattached             8:17.60
    2 karwoski, Nick               Unattached             8:19.65
    3 Najem, Peter                 Unattached             8:22.12
    5 fisher, mike                 Unattached             8:36.06
    6 hammett, greg                Unattached             8:40.89
    7 paguette, thomas             Unattached             8:50.07
    8 busque, john                 Unattached             8:54.18
    9 bienkowski, mike             Unattached             8:56.16
   10 gendron, steve               Unattached             8:58.69
   11 fenwich, blake               Unattached             9:00.94
   12 robertson, brendan           Unattached             9:07.46
   13 alliette, kevin              Unattached             9:09.22
  Section  2
    1 schreder, john               Unattached             9:10.79
    2 tweed, spencer               Unattached             9:11.48
    3 ladd, aaron                  Unattached             9:13.37
    4 miller, ryan                 Unattached             9:15.99
    5 creedon, michael             Unattached             9:16.21
    6 greenspan, eric              Unattached             9:18.96
    7 wasiolek, bart               Unattached             9:19.33
    8 figimori, sam                Unattached             9:19.72
    9 goupli, jeff                 Unattached             9:27.47
   10 seery, greg                  Unattached             9:35.94
  ....Mixed 3000 Meter Run
   11 wood, sam                    Unattached             9:38.63
   12 ballenthin, robert           Unattached             9:55.98
   13 stonier, christopher         Unattached             9:56.62
  Section  3
    1 Caparella, mark              Unattached             9:53.11
    2 hannon, dave                 Unattached             9:55.16
    3 migonawicz, jonathan         Unattached             9:55.91
    4 Hass, Kara                   Unattached             9:56.16
    5 johnston, bryan              Unattached             9:56.81
    6 leitz, chris                 Unattached             9:57.90
    7 sheehon, kevin               Unattached            10:00.25
    8 brown, darin                 Unattached            10:04.39
    9 maloy, harry                 Unattached            10:10.32
   10 suda, betsy                  Unattached            10:15.96
  Section  4
    1 beauchesne, eric             Unattached            10:27.70
    2 rauillaard, molly            Unattached            10:43.36
    3 lagasse, sarah               Unattached            10:48.16
    4 vander baan, annaliese       Unattached            10:59.17
    5 marchall, olivia             Unattached            11:16.53
    6 ainscow, rebecca             Unattached            11:23.38
    7 scanlon, christina           Unattached            11:57.55
    8 bowser, robert               Unattached            12:27.74




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News