Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual Valley Conference Dual Meet #1

Northbridge, MA, December 20, 2011

[Team Scores ]

Event Results

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/20/2011 10:00 PM
                      Dual Valley Conference Indoor Track                      
                              Dual Meets Week #1                               
                                  Northbridge                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   549 Jen Mailhiot        SR Douglas               30-04.00  
  2   359 Rachel Bloznalis    JR Nipmuc                27-06.50  
  3   456 Micaila Olson       SR Whitinsville          26-10.75  
  4   449 Natalie Booz        JR Whitinsville          26-08.00  
  5   405 Alexandra Hill      SO Sutton                24-06.00  
  6   399 Elizabeth Chanty     8 Sutton                23-03.00  
  7   306 Rosemary Balanca    SR Hopedale              22-07.50  
  8   313 Caitlin Huie        JR Hopedale              22-02.50  
  9   452 Kelley Finger       JR Whitinsville          20-07.50  
 10   256 MacKenzie Brisbois  JR Douglas               20-07.00  
 11   523 Bethany Wright      JR St. Peter Marian      20-05.00  
 12   368 Maddie Morgan       SO Nipmuc                20-00.00  
 13   276 Rachael Morin       FR Douglas               18-01.50  
 14   408 Ariele Krevosky     SR Sutton                18-01.00  
 15   272 Carolyn Hill           Douglas               17-00.50  
 16   413 Theresa Trainor     SO Sutton                16-03.00  
 17   258 Jaclyn Brochu       SO Douglas               14-05.50  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   408 Ariele Krevosky     SR Sutton                 4-10.00  
  2   317 Julia McDermott     JR Hopedale               4-08.00  
  3   359 Rachel Bloznalis    JR Nipmuc                 4-06.00  
  4   371 Marissa Ng          SR Nipmuc                J4-06.00  
  5   374 Katelyn Soucey      SO Nipmuc                 4-04.00  
  5   512 Shannon O'Donnell   JR St. Peter Marian       4-04.00  
  7   405 Alexandra Hill      SO Sutton                 4-02.00  
  8   517 Skyler Shugrue      JR St. Peter Marian       4-00.00  
  8   270 Peggy Greeno        SR Douglas                4-00.00  
 10   312 Audra Hampsch       JR Hopedale              J4-00.00  
 11   402 Elaina Falcone      JR Sutton                J4-00.00  
 12   450 Abby Epplett        SO Whitinsville          J4-00.00  
 13   551 MacKenzie Thibodea     Whitinsville           3-10.00  
 
Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   268 Makenzie Cyr        FR Douglas               13:07.60  
  2   451 Angie Epplett        8 Whitinsville          13:11.90  
  3   398 Corinne Bonder      SR Sutton                15:34.00  
  4   404 Vicki Graham        JR Sutton                15:34.30  
  5   397 Taylor Arthuad       8 Sutton                15:34.60  
 
Event 5  Girls 50 Yard Hurdles NB
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   408 Ariele Krevosky     SR Sutton                    7.70   4 
  2   359 Rachel Bloznalis    JR Nipmuc                    8.00   2 
  3   267 Emily Carroll       SR Douglas                   8.20   2 
  4   450 Abby Epplett        SO Whitinsville              8.30   1 
  5   402 Elaina Falcone      JR Sutton                    8.70   4 
  6   270 Peggy Greeno        SR Douglas                   8.90   3 
  7   485 Brooklyn Samolinsk  SO Blackstone-Mill           9.30   1 
  8   405 Alexandra Hill      SO Sutton                    9.40   3 
  9   551 MacKenzie Thibodea     Whitinsville              9.70   1 
 10   512 Shannon O'Donnell   JR St. Peter Marian         10.20   2 
 11   521 Maria Vasiliadis    JR St. Peter Marian         10.70   2 
 12   309 Anastasiya Boroden   7 Hopedale                 10.90   4 
 13   248 Sara Benedetti      SR Douglas                  11.40   3 
 14   321 Alexis Oosterman     7 Hopedale                 11.50   4 
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Dash NB
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   482 Brittney Cunningha  JR Blackstone-Mill           6.70   1 
  1   274 Megan Kaswandik      8 Douglas                   6.70   3 
  3   449 Natalie Booz        JR Whitinsville              6.80   2 
  3   371 Marissa Ng          SR Nipmuc                    6.80   3 
  5   514 Adwoa Poku          SR St. Peter Marian          6.90   3 
  5   401 Cierra Dubinsky     JR Sutton                    6.90   6 
  7   408 Ariele Krevosky     SR Sutton                    7.00   6 
  8   316 Caroline McDermott  FR Hopedale                  7.10   6 
  8   364 Karlie Jango        SO Nipmuc                    7.10   5 
  8   456 Micaila Olson       SR Whitinsville              7.10   2 
 11   373 Trinity Scanlon     SR Nipmuc                    7.20   4 
 12   485 Brooklyn Samolinsk  SO Blackstone-Mill           7.30   1 
 12   369 Rachel Murphy       SO Nipmuc                    7.30   4 
 14   513 Molly O'Neil        SR St. Peter Marian          7.40   4 
 14   415 Paige Vigliotta      8 Sutton                    7.40   7 
 16   375 Kala Vandersleys    JR Nipmuc                    7.70   3 
 17   452 Kelley Finger       JR Whitinsville              7.80   1 
 18   503 Paige Benoit        FR St. Peter Marian          7.90   5 
 19   311 Krysta Grider        7 Hopedale                  8.20   7 
 20   307 Mia Banayan          8 Hopedale                  8.30   6 
 21   508 Melissa Galgano     FR St. Peter Marian          8.60   5 
 22   413 Theresa Trainor     SO Sutton                    9.00   7 
 23   322 Cassidy Rodrigues    7 Hopedale                 10.10   7 
 24   455 Rachel Mann         SO Whitinsville             10.30   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   448 Julia Berkowicz     SR Whitinsville           5:35.60  
  2   398 Corinne Bonder      SR Sutton                 5:56.70  
  3   315 Rita Maurais         8 Hopedale               5:57.70  
  4   318 Kelsi McDougle      JR Hopedale               5:57.90  
  5   362 Jenna Fitzgerald    FR Nipmuc                 6:29.70  
  6   411 Erin Murphy          7 Sutton                 6:32.70  
  7   511 Alissa Milewski     JR St. Peter Marian       6:33.80  
  8   256 MacKenzie Brisbois  JR Douglas                6:39.80  
  9   258 Jaclyn Brochu       SO Douglas                6:47.10  
 10   410 Mollie Morganstein   8 Sutton                 7:09.20  
 11   457 Julia VandenAkker   FR Whitinsville           7:29.50  
 
Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   359 Rachel Bloznalis    JR Nipmuc                   41.40   2 
  2   317 Julia McDermott     JR Hopedale                 42.10   5 
  3   274 Megan Kaswandik      8 Douglas                  43.80   2 
  4   399 Elizabeth Chanty     8 Sutton                   44.90   5 
  5   482 Brittney Cunningha  JR Blackstone-Mill          45.40   1 
  6   269 Micalea Goldenberg   8 Douglas                  46.10   3 
  7   316 Caroline McDermott  FR Hopedale                 46.50   5 
  8   363 Rachel Hetu         SO Nipmuc                   47.40   3 
  9   372 Bethany Peterson    SO Nipmuc                   47.50   2 
 10   396 Carly Anderson      SO Sutton                   48.10   6 
 11   367 Brynn Mitchell      FR Nipmuc                   48.30   4 
 12   368 Maddie Morgan       SO Nipmuc                   48.40   4 
 13   271 Shannon Harney       8 Douglas                  48.70   4 
 14   365 Madeline Killeen    SO Nipmuc                   49.10   3 
 15   406 Sarah Kane          JR Sutton                   49.90   5 
 16   455 Rachel Mann         SO Whitinsville             50.90   1 
 17   551 MacKenzie Thibodea     Whitinsville             51.20   1 
 18   407 Lindsey Keith       FR Sutton                   58.20   6 
 19   508 Melissa Galgano     FR St. Peter Marian         58.60   3 
 20   506 Keeley Connors      SO St. Peter Marian       1:01.20   4 
 21   517 Skyler Shugrue      JR St. Peter Marian       1:02.60   2 
 22   322 Cassidy Rodrigues    7 Hopedale               1:14.00   6 
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   450 Abby Epplett        SO Whitinsville           1:46.30  
  2   400 Gabby Colonies      SR Sutton                 1:51.50  
  2   374 Katelyn Soucey      SO Nipmuc                 1:51.50  
  4   312 Audra Hampsch       JR Hopedale               1:53.60  
  5   320 Camille Norris      SO Hopedale               1:57.50  
  6   275 Emily Miller        SO Douglas                2:03.90  
  7   409 Jenna Light          8 Sutton                 2:07.90  
  8   483 Juliana Farrell     SO Blackstone-Mill        2:08.60  
  9   273 Fallyn Hippert       8 Douglas                2:08.70  
 10   507 Laura Feeley        JR St. Peter Marian       2:11.70  
 11   314 Emily Kincaid       SO Hopedale               2:12.00  
 12   504 Erin Burke          JR St. Peter Marian       2:18.60  
 13   412 Hannah Sullivan      7 Sutton                 2:30.80  
 
Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   318 Kelsi McDougle      JR Hopedale               3:25.60  
  2   277 Ava Saster          SR Douglas                3:31.90  
  3   402 Elaina Falcone      JR Sutton                 3:35.20  
  4   404 Vicki Graham        JR Sutton                 3:48.00  
  5   454 Molly Hardiman       8 Whitinsville           3:48.10  
  6   272 Carolyn Hill           Douglas                3:58.20  
  7   366 Kaelen Larocque     SO Nipmuc                 3:59.20  
  8   521 Maria Vasiliadis    JR St. Peter Marian       4:46.60  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hopedale  'A'                                       4:46.60  
  2 Douglas  'A'                                        4:51.40  
  3 Nipmuc  'A'                                         4:52.50  
  4 Sutton  'A'                                         5:36.40  
 
Event 14  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sutton  'A'                                         2:04.00  
  2 Nipmuc  'A'                                         2:13.90  
  3 St. Peter Marian  'A'                               2:32.00  
 -- Hopedale  'A'                                            DQ   cut before breakline
 
Event 18  Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   444 Jack O’leary        M8 Sutton                23-11.00  
  2   440 Pat Morgan Donovan MFR Sutton                21-11.00  
  3   437 Harrison McKinlay   M8 Sutton                21-01.00  
  4   418 Ethan Charielle    MFR Sutton                20-06.50  
  5   422 Tristan Dunn        M8 Sutton                19-03.00  
  6   331 Gerry Crepeau       M7 Hopedale              18-03.50  
  7   333 Michael Foley       M8 Hopedale              18-01.00  
  8   353 Cameron Smith       M7 Hopedale              17-10.00  
  9   351 Jonathan Rajcula    M8 Hopedale              17-07.00  
 10   348 Michael Pedroli    MFR Hopedale              16-11.50  
 11   443 Chris O’leary       M7 Sutton                16-05.00  
 12   501 Matt Salvatore      M8 Hopedale              16-00.00  
 13   502 Kyle Sether         M7 Hopedale              15-04.50  
 14   350 John Rainer         M7 Hopedale              14-10.50  
 15   553 Andrew Sullivan     M7 Hopedale              14-06.00  
 16   340 Joey Marcello       M8 Hopedale              14-00.50  
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   547 Edward Tortora      SR St. Peter Marian      42-06.75  
  2   352 Conor Sayles        SR Hopedale              36-09.50  
  3   431 Mark Hill           SR Sutton                36-00.00  
  4   536 James Lapierre      JR St. Peter Marian      35-02.25  
  5   390 Dana Perry          SR Nipmuc                35-01.50  
  6   286 Paul Gildea         SR Douglas               34-10.00  
  7   479 Aksel Thibodeau     SR Whitinsville          34-07.75  
  8   335 Andrew Joe          JR Hopedale              34-00.00  
  9   445 Justin Rothermich   JR Sutton                33-07.50  
 10   378 Dillon Braile       SR Nipmuc                33-05.00  
 11   434 Joe Locatell        SR Sutton                33-02.50  
 12   493 Andrew Messier      SO Blackstone-Mill       32-10.00  
 13   463 Kyu Bin Cho         SR Whitinsville          32-06.00  
 14   358 Adam Tyks           JR Hopedale              32-01.50  
 15   391 Kurt Robakiewicz    FR Nipmuc                32-00.50  
 16   295 Tom Mahan           SR Douglas               31-08.00  
 17   355 Ian Stewardson      SR Hopedale              31-06.00  
 18   469 Aidan Olson          8 Whitinsville          30-06.50  
 19   302 Keaton Tagseth      JR Douglas               30-01.50  
 20   285 Joey Gifford        SR Douglas               29-05.50  
 21   487 Peter Archeto       JR Blackstone-Mill       27-08.50  
 22   552 Patrick Finnegan    FR Hopedale              26-11.50  
 23   330 Eddie Cerow         SO Hopedale              26-04.00  
 24   555 Josh McCabe            Blackstone-Mill       26-02.00  
 25   543 Brandon Num         JR St. Peter Marian      25-11.00  
 26   383 Michael Castellani  SO Nipmuc                25-09.50  
 27   441 Kevin Noonan         8 Sutton                24-10.00  
 28   424 Anthony Fattman     JR Sutton                24-08.50  
 29   537 Juan Lara           SR St. Peter Marian      24-08.00  
 30   420 Hunter Dodge        FR Sutton                20-09.25  
 31   480 Samuel Van Dyke      8 Whitinsville          15-05.00  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   431 Mark Hill           SR Sutton                 5-10.00  
  2   500 Chris Manning       JR Hopedale               5-08.00  
  3   394 Brendan Wood        SR Nipmuc                 5-06.00  
  4   463 Kyu Bin Cho         SR Whitinsville           5-04.00  
  5   479 Aksel Thibodeau     SR Whitinsville           5-02.00  
  6   527 Timothy Brutto      SR St. Peter Marian      J5-02.00  
  7   390 Dana Perry          SR Nipmuc                 5-00.00  
  7   342 Paul Maurais        SO Hopedale               5-00.00  
  9   288 Ben Gontijo         SR Douglas               J5-00.00  
 10   283 Major Dorfman       SR Douglas                4-10.00  
 10   526 Tyis Boykin         SO St. Peter Marian       4-10.00  
 12   464 Paul Hamlet         JR Whitinsville          J4-10.00  
 13   291 Derrick Harney      SR Douglas               J4-10.00  
 --   423 Andrew Erickson     SR Sutton                      NH  
 --   447 Ricky Thyden        SR Sutton                      NH  
 --   421 Tyler Doherty       JR Sutton                      NH  
 --   389 Samuel Manning      FR Nipmuc                      NH  
 --   380 Timothy Brien       FR Nipmuc                      NH  
 --   384 Zachary Chaponot    FR Nipmuc                      NH  
 
Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   341 Aaron Maurais       SR Hopedale              10:44.20  
  2   328 Yaroslav Borodenko  FR Hopedale              11:10.80  
  3   460 Nathan Brookhouse   SO Whitinsville          11:46.90  
  4   466 Jamison Koeman      FR Whitinsville          11:47.10  
  5   478 Nathan Swaim        SR Whitinsville          11:47.30  
  6   427 Connor Garvey       SO Sutton                11:47.50  
  7   300 Ross Mungeam        SR Douglas               11:56.60  
  8   544 Shane O'Brien       SR St. Peter Marian      12:04.30  
  9   546 Kevin Sullivan      SR St. Peter Marian      12:52.60  
 10   380 Timothy Brien       FR Nipmuc                12:54.90  
 11   298 Joel Morin          SO Douglas               13:30.40  
 
Event 25  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles NB
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   394 Brendan Wood        SR Nipmuc                    7.00   1 
  2   431 Mark Hill           SR Sutton                    7.40   3 
  3   528 Noah Burke          SO St. Peter Marian          7.50   1 
  4   465 David Jassmond      SR Whitinsville              7.80   2 
  5   389 Samuel Manning      FR Nipmuc                    8.50   2 
  6   447 Ricky Thyden        SR Sutton                    8.60   3 
  7   285 Joey Gifford        SR Douglas                   8.80   1 
  8   338 Casey Kracinovich   JR Hopedale                  9.10   3 
  9   288 Ben Gontijo         SR Douglas                   9.40   2 
 10   345 Robert Mulrey       SO Hopedale                  9.50   3 
 11   384 Zachary Chaponot    FR Nipmuc                    9.70   1 
 12   538 Patrick McGann      FR St. Peter Marian         12.00   2 
 
Event 27  Boys 50 Yard Dash NB
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   284 Jake Foynes         SR Douglas                   5.80   3 
  2   431 Mark Hill           SR Sutton                    6.00   7 
  2   390 Dana Perry          SR Nipmuc                    6.00   3 
  4   279 Chris Blake         SR Douglas                   6.10   5 
  4   527 Timothy Brutto      SR St. Peter Marian          6.10   2 
  4   379 Kyle Braile         SO Nipmuc                    6.10   6 
  7   296 Chris Masterson     SR Douglas                   6.20   4 
  7   421 Tyler Doherty       JR Sutton                    6.20   8 
  9   378 Dillon Braile       SR Nipmuc                   J6.20   4 
 10   416 Matt Bianculli      JR Sutton                    6.30   7 
 11   278 Desmonde Bellanti   JR Douglas                  J6.30   6 
 12   352 Conor Sayles        SR Hopedale                 J6.30   7 
 13   387 Andrew Hack         JR Nipmuc                    6.40   5 
 14   463 Kyu Bin Cho         SR Whitinsville              6.50   2 
 14   472 Jason Pawlowski     SR Whitinsville              6.50   3 
 14   491 Nathan Kavaly       SR Blackstone-Mill           6.50   1 
 17   338 Casey Kracinovich   JR Hopedale                  6.60   8 
 17   493 Andrew Messier      SO Blackstone-Mill           6.60   2 
 19   327 Richard Berdos      JR Hopedale                  6.70   8 
 20   384 Zachary Chaponot    FR Nipmuc                    6.80   5 
 20   425 Dave Fields         SO Sutton                    6.80   8 
 22   468 Devin Morrill        8 Whitinsville              6.90   2 
 22   280 Hunter Daigle       FR Douglas                   6.90   6 
 24   538 Patrick McGann      FR St. Peter Marian         J6.90   6 
 25   293 Garrett Hippert     SO Douglas                   7.00   4 
 26   499 Nicholas Katz        7 Hopedale                  7.20   9 
 27   440 Pat Morgan Donovan  FR Sutton                    7.30   9 
 28   489 Lyndon Davis        FR Blackstone-Mill           7.70   1 
 29   480 Samuel Van Dyke      8 Whitinsville              8.00   1 
 29   420 Hunter Dodge        FR Sutton                    8.00   9 
 
Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   473 Thomas Rodger       SR Whitinsville           4:49.70  
  2   336 Chris Kivior        SR Hopedale               4:50.00  
  3   300 Ross Mungeam        SR Douglas                4:50.70  
  4   332 Matt Doran          JR Hopedale               4:54.20  
  5   497 Evan Vadenais       SR Blackstone-Mill        4:54.40  
  6   326 Peter Berdos        SR Hopedale               5:07.80  
  7   381 Matthew Burke       JR Nipmuc                 5:25.60  
  8   539 Peter Monahan        8 St. Peter Marian       5:27.50  
  9   354 Tom Spillers         8 Hopedale               5:31.30  
 10   301 Matt Picard         SO Douglas                5:32.60  
 11   498 Austin Collins      SO Hopedale               5:35.80  
 12   534 Daniel Jodrey       SO St. Peter Marian       5:36.10  
 13   435 Jay McDonald        JR Sutton                 6:03.00  
 14   382 Oliver Carmody      FR Nipmuc                 6:11.10  
 15   446 Matt Sullivan       SO Sutton                 6:28.10  
 16   524 Eric Benoit         FR St. Peter Marian       6:28.40  
 17   533 Timothy Jarvis      SO St. Peter Marian       6:33.50  
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   284 Jake Foynes         SR Douglas                  37.80   2 
  2   528 Noah Burke          SO St. Peter Marian         40.10   4 
  3   464 Paul Hamlet         JR Whitinsville             40.30   3 
  4   283 Major Dorfman       SR Douglas                  40.50   5 
  5   445 Justin Rothermich   JR Sutton                   40.60   7 
  6   391 Kurt Robakiewicz    FR Nipmuc                   41.20   5 
  7   490 Luke Holden         SO Blackstone-Mill          42.00   1 
  8   526 Tyis Boykin         SO St. Peter Marian         42.40   5 
  9   325 Matthew Bedard      FR Hopedale                 42.50   7 
 10   467 Max Kuik            JR Whitinsville             43.10   3 
 11   423 Andrew Erickson     SR Sutton                   43.40   7 
 11   536 James Lapierre      JR St. Peter Marian         43.40   6 
 13   291 Derrick Harney      SR Douglas                  44.20   6 
 14   290 Randy Guertin       SO Douglas                  44.60   6 
 15   281 Luke Daly           SO Douglas                  44.90   4 
 16   383 Michael Castellani  SO Nipmuc                   45.10   4 
 16   474 Colin Smith         JR Whitinsville             45.10   2 
 18   471 Michael Park        SR Whitinsville             45.50   1 
 19   384 Zachary Chaponot    FR Nipmuc                   45.90   6 
 20   329 Cavin Burnard       JR Hopedale                 46.60   7 
 21   438 Kyle Mead Matthews   8 Sutton                   46.90   8 
 22   555 Josh McCabe            Blackstone-Mill          47.30   2 
 23   468 Devin Morrill        8 Whitinsville             48.00   1 
 24   305 Ryan Walker         SO Douglas                  48.10   5 
 25   345 Robert Mulrey       SO Hopedale                 48.80   8 
 26   436 Grant McKinlay       7 Sutton                   49.80   9 
 27   499 Nicholas Katz        7 Hopedale                 51.40   8 
 28   442 Patrick Noonan       8 Sutton                   54.20   9 
 29   349 Andrew Porter        7 Hopedale                 54.30   9 
 --   428 Ryan George          7 Sutton                      DQ   8  ran out of lane
 
Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   377 Matthew Becker      SR Nipmuc                 1:32.20  
  2   342 Paul Maurais        SO Hopedale               1:35.00  
  3   496 Derek Tata          SR Blackstone-Mill        1:36.30  
  4   439 Haydn Melia         JR Sutton                 1:37.70  
  4   297 Reed Miller         SR Douglas                1:37.70  
  6   419 Jason Dimmick       SO Sutton                 1:39.20  
  7   294 Connor King         SR Douglas                1:40.70  
  8   540 Greg Moore          JR St. Peter Marian       1:41.40  
  9   487 Peter Archeto       JR Blackstone-Mill        1:41.50  
 10   466 Jamison Koeman      FR Whitinsville           1:42.30  
 11   477 Jacob Swaim         SO Whitinsville           1:42.70  
 12   492 Tim McLaughlin      SR Blackstone-Mill        1:42.80  
 13   376 Christopher Allema  JR Nipmuc                 1:45.50  
 14   344 John McGowan        SO Hopedale               1:45.70  
 15   478 Nathan Swaim        SR Whitinsville           1:46.50  
 16   327 Richard Berdos      JR Hopedale               1:50.00  
 17   546 Kevin Sullivan      SR St. Peter Marian       1:51.10  
 18   334 Joseph Grider       FR Hopedale               1:55.60  
 19   437 Harrison McKinlay    8 Sutton                 1:56.70  
 20   470 Connor Paine         7 Whitinsville           2:08.70  
 21   426 Dan Fry             FR Sutton                 2:23.30  
 22   417 Adam Charielle       7 Sutton                 2:34.90  
 23   430 Chris Gonynor        7 Sutton                 2:53.80  
 
Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   433 Evan Kent           SR Sutton                 2:54.50  
  2   341 Aaron Maurais       SR Hopedale               2:59.20  
  3   326 Peter Berdos        SR Hopedale               3:01.70  
  4   292 Robbie Hayes        SR Douglas                3:02.00  
  5   386 Kevin Gurney        JR Nipmuc                 3:02.30  
  6   388 Stephen Lukas       JR Nipmuc                 3:03.80  
  7   287 Daveed Goldenberg   SO Douglas                3:04.00  
  8   460 Nathan Brookhouse   SO Whitinsville           3:06.80  
  9   432 Cameron Hopkins     JR Sutton                 3:10.90  
 10   289 Justin Gualtieri    SO Douglas                3:13.00  
 11   328 Yaroslav Borodenko  FR Hopedale               3:15.30  
 12   544 Shane O'Brien       SR St. Peter Marian       3:24.90  
 13   346 Sam Munhall          8 Hopedale               3:38.80  
 14   351 Jonathan Rajcula     8 Hopedale               3:41.70  
 15   357 Josh Tomaso          8 Hopedale               3:42.00  
 --   537 Juan Lara           SR St. Peter Marian           DNF  
 
Event 33  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Douglas  'A'                                        3:59.90  
  2 Blackstone-Millville  'A'                           4:02.00  
  3 Hopedale  'A'                                       4:02.50  
  4 Sutton  'A'                                         4:02.90  
  5 Nipmuc  'A'                                         4:03.60  
  6 St. Peter Marian  'A'                               4:41.10  
 
Event 34  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nipmuc  'A'                                         1:46.30   2 
  2 St. Peter Marian  'A'                               1:47.80   2 
  3 Douglas  'A'                                        1:48.10   2 
  4 Whitinsville Christian  'A'                         1:50.10   1 
  5 Hopedale  'A'                                       1:51.50   1 
  6 Blackstone-Millville  'A'                           2:04.80   2 
 -- Sutton  'A'                                              DQ   1  interference on turn



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News