Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Old Colony League Meet Series

Boston, MA, December 16, 2011

OCL Dual Meet Series - Meet #2

For a story about this race, see OCL Meet #2 - Dual Scores.


Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/16/2011 07:13 PM
                     OCL Dual Meet Series -#2 - 12/16/2011                     
                                   2011-2012                                   
                              Reggie Lewis Center                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   351 Trappier, Anisha    SR Taunton                   7.81   3 
  2    40 Barnett, Sarah      JR B-R                       7.81   1 
  3   352 Trappier, Shannel   SR Taunton                   7.85   3 
  4   239 Isidor, Melissa     JR New Bedford               7.88   1 
  5    43 Berube, Jess        SO B-R                       8.04   1 
  6   214 Bucknell, Samantha  JR New Bedford               8.21   1 
  7   160 Butler, Shena-Kaye  JR Durfee                    8.23   2 
  8    63 Esposito, Mikaela   SR B-R                       8.34   1 
  9   180 Melo, Jenna         JR Durfee                    8.36   2 
 10   149 Stott, Morgan       JR Dartmouth                 8.38   3 
 11    26 Remie, Amanda       SO Barnstable                8.43   2 
 12    14 Gorrill, Elizabeth  SO Barnstable                8.49   2 
 13   271 Souza, Taylor       SO New Bedford               8.51   1 
 14   134 Georgadarellis, Gi  SR Dartmouth                 8.55   3 
 15   253 Nascimento, Damani  SO New Bedford               8.56   4 
 16   151 Tsonis, Korinna     JR Dartmouth                 8.58   3 
 17    77 Kenney, Meaghan     SO B-R                       8.59   1 
 18   348 Swenson, Calley     SO Taunton                   8.62   4 
 19   294 Canales, Vasana     SO Taunton                   8.67   3 
 20    64 Ferrini, Angela     FR B-R                       8.72   8 
 21   115 Bettencourt, Aliso  SR Dartmouth                 8.74   3 
 22    90 Pantano, Nicole     SO B-R                       8.77   4 
 23   245 Lipscomb, Toni      JR New Bedford               8.79   5 
 24   105 Valanzola, Lexi     FR B-R                       8.80   7 
 25    73 Hogan, Brittany     FR B-R                       8.80   5 
 26    65 Foley, Amelia       JR B-R                       8.80   4 
 27   303 Floeck, Tori        JR Taunton                   8.83   3 
 28    17 Horn, Mary          JR Barnstable                8.85   2 
 29   188 Rego, Kristine      FR Durfee                    8.89   2 
 30    45 Breslin, Shaelyn    FR B-R                       8.92   5 
 31    81 Masterson, Caitlyn  JR B-R                       8.93   4 
 32   315 Joyce, Bryanna       8 Taunton                   9.01   8 
 33   110 Arruda, Tess        JR Dartmouth                 9.05   5 
 34   156 Berg, Alyssa        JR Durfee                    9.05   2 
 35   148 Silvia, Hilary      JR Dartmouth                 9.06   4 
 36    62 Duffy, Rachael      FR B-R                       9.09   6 
 37    75 Kelley, Carolan     FR B-R                       9.15   5 
 38   336 O'Neil, Danielle    FR Taunton                   9.15   5 
 39   123 Cotta, Tyler        SO Dartmouth                 9.16   6 
 40   286 Beckwith, Kierstin   8 Taunton                   9.16   9 
 41   342 Rosado, Leishnaly    8 Taunton                   9.21   9 
 42    95 Ribeiro, Destinee   SO B-R                       9.23   4 
 43    79 Magee, Elizabeth    FR B-R                       9.27   7 
 44   297 Davis, Leah         SO Taunton                   9.29   7 
 45    24 Peacock, Jennifer    8 Barnstable                9.36   6 
 46   205 Boudreau, Marissa   SR New Bedford               9.39   6 
 47   350 Tran, Lillian       SO Taunton                   9.39   6 
 48   104 Tierney, Danielle   FR B-R                       9.44   7 
 49   298 Devlin, Paige       SO Taunton                   9.46   6 
 50    80 Markham, Emilee     FR B-R                       9.53   6 
 51   275 Tirado, Sade        SO New Bedford               9.56   7 
 52    36 Whitmore, Molly      8 Barnstable                9.56   4 
 53    33 Surprenant, Mia      8 Barnstable                9.63   5 
 54   242 LeRoux, Haley       SO New Bedford               9.65   9 
 55    70 Giovannone, Carina  FR B-R                       9.68   5 
 56    67 Fula, Kelly Ann     FR B-R                       9.69  10 
 57    27 Rockwell, Charlott  FR Barnstable                9.72   2 
 58    72 Heller, Jenny       FR B-R                       9.86  10 
 59   265 Rivera, Reina       SO New Bedford               9.92   7 
 60   229 Duran, Stephanie    JR New Bedford              10.01   8 
 61   236 Hills, Kaitlyn      JR New Bedford              10.02   6 
 62   292 Burgo, Jaylie        8 Taunton                  10.04  10 
 63   116 Boukier, Sabrina    SO Dartmouth                10.10   8 
 64    69 George, Grace       FR B-R                      10.18   7 
 65   201 Anariba-Santiago,   SO New Bedford              10.42   8 
 66   254 Nieves, Nayshaliz   SO New Bedford              10.71  10 
 67   143 Mello, Karli        JR Dartmouth                10.90   9 
 68     9 Craig, Sarah         8 Barnstable               11.01   7 
 69    12 DeOlivera, Marcia    8 Barnstable               11.28   8 
 70   112 Barros, Savannah    JR Dartmouth                11.48  10 
 71   230 Fortes, Shayla      SO New Bedford              11.51   9 
 --   252 Mordis, Brigite     JR New Bedford                 DQ   1  Jewelry
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   120 Cook, Arleigha      SR Dartmouth                43.40   3 
  2    16 Henson, Amanda      SO Barnstable               43.70   2 
  3   257 Offley, Kenzie      SR New Bedford              44.30   1 
  4    30 Schachter, Haley    SR Barnstable               44.60   2 
  4    91 Phieffer, Katie     JR B-R                      44.60   1 
  6    66 Frye, Sarah         SR B-R                      45.20   1 
  7   220 Costa, Sydney       JR New Bedford              45.30   1 
  8    89 Page, Molly         FR B-R                      45.40   1 
  9   329 Morrissey, Katelin  JR Taunton                  45.60   3 
  9   207 Branco, Raquel      SR New Bedford              45.60   1 
 11   192 Skillin, Sarah      JR Durfee                   45.70   2 
 12   144 Mota, Marissa       SO Dartmouth                46.10   3 
 13   136 Harwood, Ashley     JR Dartmouth                47.10   3 
 14   283 Arikian, Tess       SR Taunton                  49.70   3 
 15   311 Heroux, Katie       SO Taunton                  52.90   3 
 16   175 Jang, Jaeda         FR Durfee                   53.30   2 
 17   174 Hough, Jennifer     SR Durfee                   58.10   2 
 --   164 Correia, Meagan     FR Durfee                      DQ   2 
 --   145 Pimental, Tara      SO Dartmouth               X48.90   5 
 --   282 Areias, Sabrina      8 Taunton                 X52.90   5 
 --   163 Cipollini, Carolin  SO Durfee                  X54.40   4 
 --   122 Cormier, Makayla    SO Dartmouth               X54.70   4 
 --   142 Marszalek, Elizabe  SO Dartmouth               X55.40   4 
 --   111 Banville, Morgan    FR Dartmouth               X57.60   5 
 --   119 Choubah, Rachel     SO Dartmouth               X58.13   4 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   328 Mendes, Dominique   SO Taunton                1:45.70  
  2   353 Vincent, Alana       8 Taunton                1:46.30  
  3   140 Marion, Riley       SR Dartmouth              1:46.70  
  4   129 Dwyer, Julia        SR Dartmouth              1:48.50  
  5    48 Bunszell, Rose      SO B-R                    1:51.80  
  6   204 Bellefeuille, Meli  JR New Bedford            1:56.10  
  7    47 Bunszell, Eva       SR B-R                    1:58.00  
  8   224 Dasher, Raybryana   SO New Bedford            2:00.00  
  9   299 Dias, Miranda       FR Taunton                2:00.80  
 10     1 Ashe, Tori          SR Barnstable             2:01.60  
 11   127 Dowd, Kayla         SR Dartmouth              2:02.30  
 12   190 Rockett, Megan      SO Durfee                 2:06.50  
 13   172 Garant, Alexa       JR Durfee                 2:06.80  
 14   179 Medeiros, Sarah     JR Durfee                 2:07.00  
 15   124 Cummings, Sarah     SR Dartmouth              2:08.30  
 16   276 Vieira, Laura       FR New Bedford            2:09.60  
 17   217 Chan, Lisa          FR New Bedford            2:10.90  
 18   262 Prata, Joelle-Sara  JR New Bedford            2:11.40  
 19    44 Bradford, Colleen   JR B-R                    2:12.70  
 20   206 Branco, Monica      SO New Bedford            2:17.00  
 21   152 Valm, Anneli        FR Dartmouth              2:25.70  
 22   117 Brum, Katherine     FR Dartmouth              2:50.50  
 --   139 Kim, Minji          FR Dartmouth                   DQ   Broke in early
 --   137 Heinzelmann, Anna   JR Dartmouth                   DQ   Broke in early
 --   130 Forgue, Glenna      FR Dartmouth                   DQ   Broke in early
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   161 Cabral, Courtney    FR Durfee                 3:28.80  
  2   244 Lima, Kaitlyn       JR New Bedford            3:30.50  
  3    94 Rettig, Carly       JR B-R                    3:32.30  
  4   322 Maki, Jessica       FR Taunton                3:36.00  
  5   118 Carney, Morgan      SO Dartmouth              3:39.10  
  6   347 Sneyd, Lindsey       8 Taunton                3:39.40  
  7   101 Sullivan, Emma      FR B-R                    3:43.30  
  8   114 Bermudez, Sophie    SR Dartmouth              3:45.30  
  9     8 Corliss, Rebecca    JR Barnstable             3:46.60  
 10   194 Stasz, Allison      SO Durfee                 3:47.10  
 11   200 Amaral, Brianna     SO New Bedford            3:47.40  
 12    93 Porter, Kayla       FR B-R                    3:47.80  
 13   326 McLaughlin, Leah    FR Taunton                3:50.30  
 14   141 Mark, Maegan        SR Dartmouth              3:54.50  
 15   125 Dang, DeAnna        SO Dartmouth              4:01.60  
 16   308 Hamie, Lamia        JR Taunton                4:02.30  
 17   249 Medeiros, Meaghan   FR New Bedford            4:06.80  
 18   153 Vikre, Maria        SR Dartmouth              4:12.70  
 19   138 Huang, Michelle     JR Dartmouth              4:30.30  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   102 Sullivan, Jess      SR B-R                    5:43.70  
  2   121 Cook, Hannah        SO Dartmouth              5:58.10  
  3   213 Bucknell, Ellie     SO New Bedford            6:05.40  
  4    58 Desrochers, Molly   FR B-R                    6:06.70  
  5    92 Porter, Alicia      FR B-R                    6:11.40  
  6   296 DaPonte, Tyla       SO Taunton                6:15.70  
  7   291 Bornemann, Jackie   SO Taunton                6:17.10  
  8   191 Rodriguez, Camila   JR Durfee                 6:38.50  
  9   183 O'Brien, Abaigeal   SR Durfee                 6:42.00  
 10   240 Le, Kathleen        FR New Bedford            6:58.10  
 11   324 Mattson, Amanda     JR Taunton                6:59.80  
 12   310 Hebert, Rachel       8 Taunton                7:01.30  
 13   235 Hernandes, Angelis  JR New Bedford            7:07.20  
 14    20 Kornhiser, Cassand   8 Barnstable             7:15.20  
 15   162 Cabral, Laura       JR Durfee                 7:31.40  
 16     2 Belfiore, Emmalisa   8 Barnstable             7:33.10  
 17    22 Murphy, Halee        8 Barnstable             7:36.90  
 18   344 Ruiz, Christina     FR Taunton                7:38.90  
 19   288 Blackwell, Hope      8 Taunton                7:39.10  
 20     7 Collard, Lauren     FR Barnstable             8:02.50  
 21    34 Walsh, Nicole       FR Barnstable             8:04.00  
 22   155 Weinstein, Arialle  SO Dartmouth              8:26.30  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   154 Warner, Cali        SR Dartmouth             13:29.10  
  2    46 Bumpus, Emily       FR B-R                   13:57.70  
  3    97 Rota, Andrea        FR B-R                   14:01.40  
  4   307 Goulart, Cynthia    SO Taunton               14:28.40  
  5   100 Sturtevant, Samant  FR B-R                   15:10.10  
  6   278 Wooler, Avery       JR New Bedford           15:10.40  
  7   182 Motta, Angela       SR Durfee                15:23.80  
  8   234 Herbert, Alexis     SO New Bedford           15:50.90  
  9   317 Kirby, Meaghan      SR Taunton               16:09.30  
 10   168 Duval, Rebecca      JR Durfee                16:18.70  
 11   305 Gately, Kelly       FR Taunton               16:35.80  
 12   132 Friedman, Helen     SO Dartmouth             16:41.30  
 13   336 O'Neil, Danielle    FR Taunton               17:30.00  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   203 Barros, Jessica     JR New Bedford               9.71   1 
  2   241 Leahy, Olyvia       SR New Bedford               9.77   1 
  3    21 McDonough, Molly    JR Barnstable                9.93   2 
  4   128 Dreher, Mikayla     SR Dartmouth                10.27   3 
  5   354 Hodge, Lezan        SR Dartmouth                10.68   3 
  6   211 Britto-Barros, Kae  JR New Bedford              10.87   1 
  7   251 Monteiro, Gabriell  JR New Bedford              10.97   1 
  8   173 Griffin, Elisha     SR Durfee                   11.00   2 
  9   146 Roberts, Stephanie  SR Dartmouth                11.55   3 
 10    52 Cavallaro, Jessica  SO B-R                      11.82   1 
 11    82 McCuddy, Colleen    JR B-R                      12.06   1 
 12   340 Resendes, Yasmina   FR Taunton                  12.08   3 
 13    54 Correia, Angela     FR B-R                      12.08   1 
 14    84 Murray, Angela      JR B-R                      12.20   1 
 15   316 Joyce, Erica        SO Taunton                  12.60   3 
 16    59 Dias, Ali           SO B-R                      12.66   3 
 17     3 Bloom, Alicia       FR Barnstable               12.68   2 
 18     6 Caprio, Olivia      FR Barnstable               12.73   2 
 19   332 Myers, Paige        SO Taunton                  12.84   3 
 20   193 Smith, Jasmine      SO Durfee                   13.42   2 
 21   184 Oliveira, Victoria  JR Durfee                   13.82   2 
 --   287 Bertrand, Ashley    JR Taunton                     NT   3 
 --   331 Mullen, Jenna       SO Taunton                 X11.91   4 
 --   349 Texieira, Brianna   JR Taunton                 X12.49   4 
 --   334 North, Melanie      SO Taunton                 X12.53   4 
 --   319 Kumar, Julia         8 Taunton                 X12.53   4 
 --   339 Reid, Margaret      SO Taunton                 X13.37   4 
 --   300 Dwyer, Mariah        8 Taunton                 X14.22   4 
 --    85 Nickerson, Nicole   FR B-R                     X15.25   4 
 --   313 Holt, Caitlin        8 Taunton                 X21.45   4 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Taunton H.S.  'A'                                   1:54.10   2 
  2 Barnstable H.S.  'A'                                1:55.50   1 
  3 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                 1:55.70   2 
  4 New Bedford H.S.  'A'                               2:01.10   1 
  5 Dartmouth H.S.  'B'                                 2:04.50   2 
  6 Durfee HS - Fall River  'A'                         2:04.90   1 
 -- Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'A'                       DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'A'                  4:27.90   1 
  2 Taunton H.S.  'A'                                   4:33.30   2 
  3 New Bedford H.S.  'A'                               4:35.30   1 
  4 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                 4:35.90   2 
  5 Durfee HS - Fall River  'A'                         4:43.20   2 
  6 Dartmouth H.S.  'B'                                 4:54.80   2 
  7 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'B'                  5:28.80   1 
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   241 Leahy, Olyvia       SR New Bedford            4-09.00      1.44m 
  2   131 Fox, Courtney       SO Dartmouth              4-07.00      1.39m 
  3   203 Barros, Jessica     JR New Bedford           J4-07.00      1.39m 
  4    98 Smith, Liz          SR B-R                   J4-07.00      1.39m 
  5    56 Dawson, Sarah       FR B-R                   J4-07.00      1.39m 
  6    21 McDonough, Molly    JR Barnstable             4-03.00      1.29m 
  6   173 Griffin, Elisha     SR Durfee                 4-03.00      1.29m 
  8   328 Mendes, Dominique   SO Taunton               J4-03.00      1.29m 
  8    23 Murphy, Shaelagh    FR Barnstable            J4-03.00      1.29m 
 10   354 Hodge, Lezan        SR Dartmouth             J4-03.00      1.29m 
 11   146 Roberts, Stephanie  SR Dartmouth              4-01.00      1.24m 
 12   319 Kumar, Julia         8 Taunton               J4-01.00      1.24m 
 13   193 Smith, Jasmine      SO Durfee                J4-01.00      1.24m 
 14   331 Mullen, Jenna       SO Taunton                3-11.00      1.19m 
 --   322 Maki, Jessica       FR Taunton                     NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   239 Isidor, Melissa     JR New Bedford           16-02.00      4.92m 
  2   351 Trappier, Anisha    SR Taunton               14-11.25      4.55m 
  3   192 Skillin, Sarah      JR Durfee                14-10.75      4.54m 
  4   343 Ruberte, Jesmary    JR Taunton               14-07.50      4.45m 
  5    43 Berube, Jess        SO B-R                   14-07.00      4.44m 
  6   128 Dreher, Mikayla     SR Dartmouth             14-04.00      4.36m 
  7   160 Butler, Shena-Kaye  JR Durfee                13-11.75      4.26m 
  8   214 Bucknell, Samantha  JR New Bedford           13-11.50      4.25m 
  9    14 Gorrill, Elizabeth  SO Barnstable            13-11.00      4.24m 
 10   180 Melo, Jenna         JR Durfee                13-09.50      4.20m 
 11   352 Trappier, Shannel   SR Taunton               13-08.25      4.17m 
 12    48 Bunszell, Rose      SO B-R                   13-07.50      4.15m 
 13    16 Henson, Amanda      SO Barnstable            13-07.00      4.14m 
 14   329 Morrissey, Katelin  JR Taunton               13-05.50      4.10m 
 15    90 Pantano, Nicole     SO B-R                   13-02.50      4.02m 
 16   136 Harwood, Ashley     JR Dartmouth             13-01.00      3.98m 
 17   271 Souza, Taylor       SO New Bedford           13-00.00      3.96m 
 18     4 Taylor, Shaleka      8 Barnstable            12-11.00      3.93m 
 19    75 Kelley, Carolan     FR B-R                   12-07.25      3.84m 
 19   134 Georgadarellis, Gi  SR Dartmouth             12-07.25      3.84m 
 21   149 Stott, Morgan       JR Dartmouth             12-00.00      3.65m 
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   323 Malcolm, Melessa    SO Taunton               32-05.00      9.88m 
  2   232 Gomes, Naquida      SR New Bedford           29-05.25      8.97m 
  3    40 Barnett, Sarah      JR B-R                   29-04.50      8.95m 
  4   165 Daponte, Briana     JR Durfee                28-01.00      8.55m 
  5    53 Chaffee, Audrey     SR B-R                   28-00.75      8.55m 
  6   151 Tsonis, Korinna     JR Dartmouth             27-04.50      8.34m 
  7   212 Brown, Cyarra       JR New Bedford           27-01.50      8.26m 
  8   318 Kistner, Kelsey     SO Taunton               26-05.00      8.05m 
  9   293 Burgo, Monique      JR Taunton               24-00.50      7.32m 
 10   107 Wellman, Michaela   JR B-R                   24-00.00      7.31m 
 11   195 Tiburtino, Amanda   SR Durfee                23-11.00      7.28m 
 12   150 Trudeau, Morgan     SR Dartmouth             23-10.00      7.26m 
 13   312 Holt, Alecia        JR Taunton               23-08.00      7.21m 
 13   221 Cruz, Felicia       SO New Bedford           23-08.00      7.21m 
 15   264 Ribeiro, Kwanshae   JR New Bedford           22-11.00      6.98m 
 16   116 Boukier, Sabrina    SO Dartmouth             22-09.50      6.94m 
 17    74 Jordan, Stephanie   SO B-R                   22-02.50      6.76m 
 18   158 Borden, Grace       SR Durfee                21-08.00      6.60m 
 19   113 Batista, Ana        SR Dartmouth             19-09.00      6.01m 
 20    15 Henry, Aiesha       SO Barnstable            19-00.00      5.79m 
 21   196 Tiburtino, Samanth  FR Durfee                18-02.25      5.54m 
 --   205 Boudreau, Marissa   SR New Bedford          X29-04.00      8.94m 
 --   337 Phillips, Sam       SO Taunton              X25-11.00      7.89m 
 --   304 Freitas, Megan      FR Taunton              X23-03.50      7.09m 
 --    57 DeGrace, Alley      JR B-R                  X21-07.00      6.57m 
 --   333 Norberto, Marissa   SO Taunton              X21-01.00      6.42m 
 --   345 Sanft, Abigail      SO Taunton              X20-10.50      6.36m 
 --    99 Stearns, Nicolle    JR B-R                  X20-02.00      6.14m 
 --   279 Almeida, Elizandra  JR Taunton              X20-01.50      6.13m 
 --   236 Hills, Kaitlyn      JR New Bedford          X19-11.00      6.07m 
 --    87 Olsen, Annalise     JR B-R                  X17-06.00      5.33m 
 --    86 O'Gara, Shannon     JR B-R                  X17-05.00      5.30m 
 --   320 Lawrence, Jessica   JR Taunton              X17-03.00      5.25m 
 --   289 Bochman, Allison    SO Taunton              X16-07.00      5.05m 
 --   321 Leonetti, Abby      SO Taunton              X16-02.50      4.94m 
 --    89 Page, Molly         FR B-R                  X14-08.00      4.47m 
 --   281 Amaral, Tara        SO Taunton              X14-06.00      4.41m 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   758 O'Connor, Neil      JR Taunton                   6.84   3 
  2   606 Gustave, Fritz      12 Durfee                    6.85   2 
  3   635 Callender, Justin   SR New Bedford               6.98   1 
  4   401 Avigne-Kennedy, Ry  SR Barnstable                7.00   2 
  5   596 Rondon, Chris       12 Durfee                    7.01   2 
  6   555 Loranger, Mitch     JR Dartmouth                 7.05   3 
  7   591 Vial, Devin         SR Dartmouth                 7.09   3 
  8   689 Trenche, Luis       SO New Bedford               7.17   1 
  9   793 Ivaldi, Ben         SO B-R                       7.18   1 
 10   413 Lounsbury, Matt     JR Barnstable                7.21   2 
 11   601 Cohen, Nicholas     09 Durfee                    7.23   2 
 12   723 Foti, Michael       FR Taunton                   7.25   3 
 13   700 Gibson, Terrence    FR Taunton                   7.28   3 
 14   548 Kiley, Jed          SR Dartmouth                 7.36   3 
 15   600 Chow, Man Kit       12 Durfee                    7.39   2 
 16   701 Charest, Luke       SR Taunton                   7.39   3 
 17   645 Fitzgerald, Sedric  JR New Bedford               7.54   1 
 18   423 Bonitto, Trevor     JR B-R                       7.54   1 
 19   478 Munro, Mike         SO B-R                       7.60   1 
 20   527 Cabral, Steve       SO Dartmouth                 7.61   3 
 21   451 Gallagher, Brendan  FR B-R                       7.67   1 
 22   415 Sheran, Jack        JR Barnstable                7.88   2 
 23   682 Rosario, Carlos     SR New Bedford               7.88   1 
 24   414 Murphy, Michael     SO Barnstable                9.25   2 
 --   771 Roumbakis, Joey     JR Taunton                  X7.27   7 
 --   749 Medeira, Kyle       SO Taunton                  X7.57   4 
 --   587 Thomas, David       SO Dartmouth                X7.67   8 
 --   752 Mitchell, Gianni     8 Taunton                  X7.70   4 
 --   629 Banks, Justin       JR New Bedford              X7.74   8 
 --   757 O'Brien, Matt       SO Taunton                  X7.83   6 
 --   735 Inacio, Corey       SO Taunton                  X7.85   5 
 --   542 Hawkins, Drew       JR Dartmouth                X7.88   4 
 --   688 Torres, Wilberto    SO New Bedford              X7.95   6 
 --   703 Cherenfant, Brian    8 Taunton                  X7.96   7 
 --   554 Lima, Mitchell      SR Dartmouth                X7.99   4 
 --   609 Martel, Jonathan    09 Durfee                   X8.01   8 
 --   755 Nelson, Ethan       FR Taunton                  X8.05   5 
 --   642 do Nascimento, Jos  JR New Bedford              X8.06   4 
 --   679 Rebello, Peter      SO New Bedford              X8.08   8 
 --   666 Maldonado, Joshua   SO New Bedford              X8.14   6 
 --   520 Bettincourt, Brian  FR Dartmouth                X8.18   6 
 --   712 DaSilva, Devin       8 Taunton                  X8.18   8 
 --   739 King, Coleman       FR Taunton                  X8.20   8 
 --   458 Kennedy, Conor      SO B-R                      X8.22   6 
 --   647 Gaylor, Darius      JR New Bedford              X8.25   5 
 --   481 Nedell, Adam        FR B-R                      X8.27   4 
 --   767 Riendieau, Alec     SO Taunton                  X8.31   6 
 --   417 Smith, Dalton        8 Barnstable               X8.32   4 
 --   779 Tavares, Raekwon    JR Taunton                  X8.44   7 
 --   742 Leonetti, Chris     SO Taunton                  X8.47   5 
 --   628 Baldwin, Evan       SR New Bedford              X8.70   5 
 --   788 Viera, Kyle         SO Taunton                  X8.79   5 
 --   698 Botelho, Austin      8 Taunton                  X8.82   8 
 --   766 Pryne, Nick          8 Taunton                  X8.84   4 
 --   536 Demello, Shawn      JR Dartmouth                X8.84   7 
 --   669 Medeiros, Brandon   JR New Bedford              X9.38   5 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   618 Silva, Nick         12 Durfee                   37.60   2 
  2   521 Biron, Ethan        SO Dartmouth                38.50   3 
  3   665 Lozada, Javier      SR New Bedford              38.60   1 
  4   594 Agosto, Alcer       10 Durfee                   38.70   2 
  5   489 Petty, Matt         JR B-R                      38.90   1 
  6   523 Bishop, David       SR Dartmouth                39.00   3 
  7   427 Carey, Tyler        SO B-R                      39.40   1 
  8   785 Travers, Carson     SR Taunton                  39.80   3 
  9   772 Ruiz, Nicholas      SO Taunton                  40.20   3 
 10   409 Henson, Ben         JR Barnstable               40.40   2 
 11   762 Peterson, Brett     SR Taunton                  40.60   3 
 12   584 Soares, Dalton      SO Dartmouth                40.90   3 
 13   668 Martins, Chris      SO New Bedford              41.10   1 
 14   448 Frisco, Kyle        JR B-R                      41.80   1 
 --   461 Ledoux, Scott       SO B-R                         DQ   1  Broke early
 --   531 Condon, Patrick     JR Dartmouth               X40.20   4 
 --   590 Valm, Alex          SO Dartmouth               X40.80   4 
 --   535 Davis, Evan         FR Dartmouth               X41.10   4 
 --   734 Holt, Matthew        8 Taunton                 X41.50   4 
 --   502 Sullivan, Anthony   SO B-R                     X42.00   7 
 --   472 Miller, Matt        SO B-R                     X42.60   6 
 --   721 Forte, Michael      FR Taunton                 X42.60   5 
 --   708 Culhane, Mark       JR Taunton                 X43.50   5 
 --   694 Almeida, Alex       SO Taunton                 X44.10   5 
 --   751 Minoli, Tyler       SO Taunton                 X44.30   4 
 --   578 Remey-Miller, Park  SO Dartmouth               X44.40   5 
 --   794 Young, Tom          JR B-R                     X44.80   7 
 --   774 Simmons, Kai        FR Taunton                 X45.60   4 
 --   593 Zhang, Michael      FR Dartmouth               X46.00   5 
 --   577 Rego, Nicholas      FR Dartmouth               X46.00   6 
 --   513 Adiramia, Youssef   FR Dartmouth               X46.40   5 
 --   433 Conley, Kevin       SR B-R                     X46.50   7 
 --   550 Kinder, Jonathan    SO Dartmouth             X1:09.80   6 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   640 Cruz, Adrian        SR New Bedford            1:32.60  
  2   541 Gafney, Kyle        JR Dartmouth              1:33.40  
  3   705 Collins, Damian     SO Taunton                1:33.70  
  4   561 Martins, Sam        SR Dartmouth              1:33.90  
  5   529 Carriero, Jeff      JR Dartmouth              1:35.10  
  6   443 Dwinell, Zach       SR B-R                    1:35.20  
  7   445 Ferrigno, Nick      SO B-R                    1:36.00  
  8   704 Clark, Ben          JR Taunton                1:37.40  
  9   499 Skov, Justin        JR B-R                    1:37.60  
 10   697 Blanchard, Alex     SO Taunton                1:39.10  
 11   616 Sanders, Devin      12 Durfee                 1:39.80  
 11   434 Cooney, Ryan        SR B-R                    1:39.80  
 13   514 Almieda, Lucas      SO Dartmouth              1:40.10  
 14   746 Maxime, Farnel      JR Taunton                1:40.30  
 15   643 Eires, Matthew      FR New Bedford            1:42.60  
 16   607 Helley, Thomas      12 Durfee                 1:43.20  
 17   782 Tichelaar, Brandon  SO Taunton                1:44.10  
 17   487 O'Connor, Tim       JR B-R                    1:44.10  
 19   765 Price, Cory         JR Taunton                1:45.20  
 20   768 Rogers, Cole        FR Taunton                1:45.90  
 21   553 Li, Kurvin          SR Dartmouth              1:46.10  
 22   660 Hepburn, Chavanaug  SO New Bedford            1:46.20  
 23   520 Bettincourt, Brian  FR Dartmouth              1:46.40  
 24   650 Gomes, Niel         JR New Bedford            1:46.50  
 25   449 Frost, Mike         JR B-R                    1:50.20  
 26   781 Tichelaar, Adam     JR Taunton                1:50.50  
 27   560 Mak, Aaron          SO Dartmouth              1:50.80  
 28   459 Kennedy, Justin     JR B-R                    1:53.80  
 29   497 Sergio, Gino        JR B-R                    1:56.30  
 30   644 Eugenio, Austin     FR New Bedford            2:06.60  
 31   633 Brierley, Branden   SO New Bedford            2:12.40  
 --   674 Pattee, Benjamin    SR New Bedford                 DQ  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   579 Rider, James        SR Dartmouth              2:47.70  
  2   603 Folger, Jeremy      12 Durfee                 2:47.90  
  3   454 Hall, Ed            JR B-R                    2:49.70  
  4   651 Goncalves, Andrew   SR New Bedford            2:51.40  
  5   706 Correia, Tommy      FR Taunton                2:53.50  
  6   496 Russell, Dan        SO B-R                    2:54.10  
  7   526 Breault, Peter      JR Dartmouth              2:58.30  
  8   765 Price, Cory         JR Taunton                2:59.80  
  9   773 Shurtleff, Nick     SO Taunton                3:03.10  
 10   544 Issaacs, Jeremy     JR Dartmouth              3:04.50  
 11   529 Carriero, Jeff      JR Dartmouth              3:05.20  
 12   575 Pimental, Justin    JR Dartmouth              3:06.30  
 13   619 Souza, James        10 Durfee                 3:09.50  
 14   716 Duarte, Logan        8 Taunton                3:14.60  
 15   522 Biron, Ray-Paul     SR Dartmouth              3:15.50  
 16   437 Deandrade, Austin   SR B-R                    3:17.40  
 17   648 Gioiosa, Noah       SO New Bedford            3:19.00  
 18   518 Bell, Doug          SR Dartmouth              3:20.20  
 19   450 Gaffney, James      SO B-R                    3:24.80  
 20   743 Lopez, Santiago      8 Taunton                3:25.60  
 21   637 Carreiro, Joseph    FR New Bedford            3:30.00  
 22   446 Flaherty, Dan       FR B-R                    3:30.20  
 23   728 Gonsalves, Marcus    8 Taunton                3:43.30  
 24   754 Moura, Josh         FR Taunton                3:45.80  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   572 Patneaud, Logan     SO Dartmouth              4:54.20  
  2   784 Tran, Scott         JR Taunton                4:58.20  
  3   769 Rogers, Jake        SR Taunton                4:58.50  
  4   463 MacArthur, James    SR B-R                    5:03.40  
  5   403 Cunningham, Thomas  JR Barnstable             5:03.80  
  6   632 Bohn, Zachary       SR New Bedford            5:04.80  
  7   474 Mitchell, Brady     SR B-R                    5:13.10  
  8   598 Borden, Spencer     11 Durfee                 5:15.00  
  9   444 Evan, Evan          SR B-R                    5:17.10  
 10   581 Shagrue, Peter      JR Dartmouth              5:21.10  
 11   713 Bosley, David       FR Taunton                5:24.00  
 12   638 Costa, Brennen      JR New Bedford            5:25.40  
 13   404 DeCosta, Timothy     8 Barnstable             5:32.00  
 14   586 Tersland, Alex      SO Dartmouth              5:32.90  
 15   557 Machado, Christian  SO Dartmouth              5:48.10  
 16   589 Tisdale, Drew       SO Dartmouth              5:48.50  
 17   456 Hanson, Lucas       FR B-R                    5:55.60  
 18   780 Thayer, William      8 Taunton                6:03.70  
 19   492 Primavera, Shawn    FR B-R                    6:03.80  
 20   711 Bentley, Zack       08 Taunton                6:04.00  
 21   745 Mattson, Alex        8 Taunton                6:04.40  
 22   500 Sly, Brian          FR B-R                    6:14.90  
 23   460 Keyes, Anthony      FR B-R                    6:16.90  
 24   532 Cormier, Ethan      SR Dartmouth              6:24.30  
 25   476 Monahan, Connor     FR B-R                    6:37.20  
 26   419 Wu, Kenny           JR Barnstable             6:39.50  
 --   726 Gonsalves, Cameron  FR Taunton                     DQ  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   733 Henrich, Jason      JR Taunton               10:29.60  
  2   623 Whitty, Chris       11 Durfee                10:39.20  
  3   482 Nee, Rob            SR B-R                   11:01.80  
  4   709 Czepiel, Chris      JR Taunton               11:07.00  
  5   659 Hebert, Corey       SR New Bedford           11:08.90  
  6   546 Kelly, Luke         JR Dartmouth             11:12.30  
  7   493 Putt, Ryan          SR B-R                   11:15.40  
  8   402 Capparella, Paul    JR Barnstable            11:19.10  
  9   464 MacDonough, Kyle    JR B-R                   11:21.50  
 10   547 Kielty, Dereck      SR Dartmouth             11:22.00  
 11   517 Baggen, Eric        SR Dartmouth             11:55.20  
 12   792 Wysong, Trevor       8 Taunton               12:11.00  
 13   416 Silliman, Derek     FR Barnstable            12:29.30  
 14   714 Diniz, Tyler        SO Taunton               13:00.80  
 15   756 Nunes, Kyle          8 Taunton               13:13.90  
 16   770 Rogers, Tanner      SO Taunton               13:17.80  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   583 Smith, Brendan      SR Dartmouth                 8.73   2 
  2   537 Dillingham, John    SR Dartmouth                 8.87   2 
  3   683 Roselus, Kemar      SO New Bedford               9.07   1 
  4   631 Blaise, Justin      SR New Bedford               9.22   1 
  5   670 Medeiros, Justin    JR New Bedford               9.62   1 
  6   613 Peixinho, Todd      12 Durfee                    9.64   3 
  7   588 Thomas, Sam         SR Dartmouth                 9.67   2 
  8   508 Wadsworth, Kevin    JR B-R                       9.72   1 
  9   595 Montalbo, Marc      SR Durfee                    9.76   3 
 10   736 Jenkins, Domingo    SO Taunton                   9.78   2 
 11   724 Fredricks, Nate     SR Taunton                  10.23   2 
 12   789 Wellman, Shane      JR Taunton                  10.33   2 
 13   503 Sullivan, Brendan   JR B-R                      10.48   1 
 14   480 Myers, Conor        JR B-R                      10.57   1 
 15   729 Grady, Zach         SR Taunton                  10.87   3 
 16   477 Morris, Devin       SO B-R                      11.34   1 
 17   727 Gonsalves, Jake     SO Taunton                  11.61   3 
 18   764 Pires, Jacob        SO Taunton                  11.87   2 
 19   725 Frizado, Ryan       FR Taunton                  12.06   3 
 --   662 Johnson, Jr., Irvi  SO New Bedford                 DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                 1:36.60   1 
  2 Durfee HS - Fall River  'A'                         1:37.40   1 
  3 Barnstable H.S.  'A'                                1:39.10   1 
  4 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'A'                  1:41.00   1 
  5 Dartmouth H.S.  'B'                                 1:41.50   2 
  6 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'B'                  1:44.50   2 
  7 Taunton H.S.  'A'                                   1:45.40   1 
  8 Taunton H.S.  'B'                                   1:50.50   2 
 -- New Bedford H.S.  'A'                                    DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                 3:47.00  
  2 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'A'                  3:52.30  
  3 Taunton H.S.  'A'                                   3:54.10  
  4 Durfee HS - Fall River  'A'                         3:55.20  
  5 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'B'                  3:57.50  
  6 New Bedford H.S.  'A'                               3:58.10  
  7 Dartmouth H.S.  'B'                                 3:58.50  
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   640 Cruz, Adrian        SR New Bedford            5-11.00      1.80m 
  2   618 Silva, Nick         12 Durfee                J5-11.00      1.80m 
  3   503 Sullivan, Brendan   JR B-R                    5-07.00      1.70m 
  4   631 Blaise, Justin      SR New Bedford            5-05.00      1.65m 
  5   435 Correia, Jason      SR B-R                   J5-05.00      1.65m 
  6   418 Starkey, James      SR Barnstable             5-03.00      1.60m 
  7   583 Smith, Brendan      SR Dartmouth              5-01.00      1.54m 
  7   704 Clark, Ben          JR Taunton                5-01.00      1.54m 
  9   613 Peixinho, Todd      12 Durfee                J5-01.00      1.54m 
 10   629 Banks, Justin       JR New Bedford            4-11.00      1.49m 
 10   776 Strojny, Jason      SR Taunton                4-11.00      1.49m 
 12   572 Patneaud, Logan     SO Dartmouth             J4-11.00      1.49m 
 13   595 Montalbo, Marc      SR Durfee                J4-11.00      1.49m 
 --   450 Gaffney, James      SO B-R                         NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   591 Vial, Devin         SR Dartmouth             20-02.50      6.15m 
  2   635 Callender, Justin   SR New Bedford           20-02.00      6.14m 
  3   594 Agosto, Alcer       10 Durfee                17-09.00      5.41m 
  4   479 Murray, Martin      SR B-R                   17-08.50      5.39m 
  5   455 Hamalian, Mark      SO B-R                   17-06.00      5.33m 
  5   758 O'Connor, Neil      JR Taunton               17-06.00      5.33m 
  7   413 Lounsbury, Matt     JR Barnstable            17-03.00      5.25m 
  8   683 Roselus, Kemar      SO New Bedford           17-00.00      5.18m 
  9   736 Jenkins, Domingo    SO Taunton               16-11.00      5.15m 
 10   409 Henson, Ben         JR Barnstable            16-09.50      5.11m 
 11   584 Soares, Dalton      SO Dartmouth             16-08.50      5.09m 
 12   689 Trenche, Luis       SO New Bedford           16-05.00      5.00m 
 13   794 Young, Tom          JR B-R                   16-02.00      4.92m 
 14   645 Fitzgerald, Sedric  JR New Bedford           16-01.50      4.91m 
 15   616 Sanders, Devin      12 Durfee                15-07.00      4.74m 
 16   527 Cabral, Steve       SO Dartmouth             13-06.50      4.12m 
 --   431 Cohen, Jordan       JR B-R                       FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   599 Cabrera, Christian  12 Durfee                44-08.00     13.61m 
  2   628 Baldwin, Evan       SR New Bedford           41-04.50     12.61m 
  3   405 Dulak, Josiah       SR Barnstable            40-09.50     12.43m 
  4   528 Carreiro, Dylan     SR Dartmouth             40-04.50     12.30m 
  5   537 Dillingham, John    SR Dartmouth             40-03.75     12.28m 
  6   507 Vasquez, Mike       JR B-R                   40-00.50     12.20m 
  7   696 Shanks, Darios      JR Taunton               39-00.25     11.89m 
  8   491 Poh, Spencer        JR B-R                   38-01.50     11.62m 
  9   790 Whatley, Devin      JR Taunton               37-10.00     11.53m 
 10   740 Kotsiopolous, Bren  JR Taunton               37-08.25     11.48m 
 11   647 Gaylor, Darius      JR New Bedford           36-09.75     11.22m 
 12   669 Medeiros, Brandon   JR New Bedford           36-04.00     11.07m 
 13   465 MacInnis, Joey      JR B-R                   36-00.00     10.97m 
 14   611 Montanez, Omi       11 Durfee                35-06.00     10.82m 
 15   617 Silva, Jayden       10 Durfee                34-10.00     10.61m 
 15   406 Dulak, Manny        SO Barnstable            34-10.00     10.61m 
 17   761 Peters, Austin      JR Taunton               33-02.00     10.10m 
 18   597 Barrows-Bates, Dem  11 Durfee                32-04.00      9.85m 
 19   441 Driscoll, Charlie   SO B-R                   31-03.00      9.52m 
 20   556 Machado, Andrew     JR Dartmouth             31-02.00      9.49m 
 21   684 Santiago-Nieves, L  JR New Bedford           30-09.00      9.37m 
 22   570 Pacheco, Trevon     JR Dartmouth             30-07.00      9.32m 
 --   753 Moreau, Stanley     SO Taunton              X35-01.50     10.70m 
 --   604 Furtado, Jordan     12 Durfee               X34-04.00     10.46m 
 --   602 Costa, Alex         11 Durfee               X32-10.00     10.00m 
 --   466 MacKinnon, Cam      SO B-R                  X32-05.00      9.88m 
 --   730 Hamie, Hamie        SO Taunton              X32-04.50      9.86m 
 --   799 Gardner, Rich       JR Taunton              X32-02.00      9.80m 
 --   421 Barca, Justin       SO B-R                  X29-00.00      8.83m 
 --   798 Cruz, Ruban         FR Taunton              X28-09.00      8.76m 
 --   625 Alves, Tyler        JR New Bedford          X28-07.00      8.71m 
 --   738 Kellner, Deven      JR Taunton              X28-05.00      8.66m 
 --   592 Vieira, Nathan      JR Dartmouth            X28-03.00      8.61m 
 --   614 Pires, Cory         10 Durfee               X27-04.00      8.33m 
 --   568 Oliviera, Mitchel   JR Dartmouth            X26-04.00      8.02m 
 --   612 Paz, Fabio          09 Durfee               X25-10.50      7.88m 
 --   783 Tomie, Ryan         SO Taunton              X25-10.00      7.87m 
 --   797 Rogers, Mark        SO Taunton              X25-06.00      7.77m 
 --   732 Haskell, Andrew     JR Taunton              X25-04.00      7.72m 
 --   693 Allen, Deveren      FR Taunton              X25-01.00      7.64m 
 --   539 Fernandes, Brendan  SR Dartmouth            X25-00.00      7.62m 
 --   605 Gouveia, Jacob      09 Durfee               X24-10.00      7.56m 
 --   759 O'Leary, Sean       SO Taunton              X24-04.00      7.41m 
 --   615 Sanders, Desmond    09 Durfee               X23-05.00      7.13m 
 --   731 Hartung, Matthew    FR Taunton              X21-07.00      6.57m 
 --   710 Daring, Kristufer    8 Taunton              X20-10.00      6.35m 
 --   778 Tate, Marshall      FR Taunton              X18-10.00      5.74m 



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News