Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

S.W.C.L. Dual Meet #1

Sturbridge - Northbridge, MA, December 14, 2011

[Tantasqua Dual Meet #1 Scores | Northbridge Dual Meet #1 Results | Northbridge Dual Meet #1 Scores ]

Tantasqua Dual Meet #1 Results

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/14/2011 10:01 PM
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                               Dual Meet Week #1                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Steve St Jean             JR Auburn                45-06.50  
  2 Arthur Hackenson          SR Bartlett              43-01.00  
  3 Joe Ouellet               SR Woodstock             42-11.50  
  4 Christopher Dutting       JR Shepherd Hil          40-11.50  
  5 Robert Penalvert          SR Bartlett              38-10.25  
  6 Steve Domenick            JR Auburn                38-08.00  
  7 Jordan Giampa             JR Auburn                38-06.50  
  8 Ryan Phifer               SR Tantasqua             37-05.50  
  9 Aron Dyke                 JR Auburn                37-01.00  
 10 Tom Green                 SR Woodstock             36-05.00  
 11 Nate Potter               SO Quaboag              J36-05.00  
 12 Joe Green                 SR Tantasqua             36-01.50  
 13 Joseph Wheeler            SR Shepherd Hil          35-11.50  
 14 Jeff Stevens              JR Quaboag               35-04.00  
 15 Alex Hellyar              JR Tantasqua             34-11.00  
 16 Pat (John) Tilly          SR Shepherd Hil          32-06.50  
 17 Kyle MacGillivray         SR Tantasqua             32-04.50  
 18 Justin Demma              JR Bartlett              31-05.00  
 19 Mark Butler               SO Southbridge           31-02.25  
 20 Daniel Robbins            JR Shepherd Hil          31-02.00  
 21 Luis Castellano           SR Southbridge           30-02.00  
 22 Ryan Gerrity              JR Woodstock             30-01.00  
 23 Tanner Demma              SO Bartlett              30-00.50  
 24 Miguel Ortiz              SR Southbridge           29-06.00  
 25 Brandon Loyd              JR Quaboag               29-04.00  
 26 Garrett Lynch             SR Woodstock             28-10.00  
 27 Juan Rivera               JR Southbridge           25-08.50  
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kasia Collins             JR Auburn                27-00.00  
  2 Katie McCambridge         JR Shepherd Hil          26-09.00  
  3 Olivia Connly             JR Tantasqua             24-06.75  
  4 Kaitlyn Ramsey            SR Quaboag               23-09.50  
  5 Olivia Martin             SO Notre Dame            23-08.00  
  6 Hunter Toney              SR Woodstock             23-07.50  
  7 Jessica Farland           SR Tantasqua             23-07.00  
  8 Devyn Stearns             SR Shepherd Hil          23-01.00  
  9 Alicia Garamy             SR Bartlett              22-07.50  
 10 Molly Covill              SR Shepherd Hil          22-04.50  
 11 Delaney Benison           JR Notre Dame            22-04.00  
 12 Jordan Kingman            JR Tantasqua             22-02.00  
 13 Sammi Falkowski           FR Notre Dame            21-02.00  
 14 Dinnea DiGrigoli          JR Quaboag               21-01.00  
 15 Sara Hoye                 JR Tantasqua             20-02.50  
 16 Camille Thomas            SO Auburn               J20-02.50  
 17 Kelsey Leigher            SO Notre Dame            19-10.25  
 18 Laura Wood                JR Quaboag               19-09.00  
 19 Mikayla Dows              JR Shepherd Hil          19-03.00  
 20 Alyssa Bonin              SR Bartlett              19-01.00  
 21 Olivia Gaumond            JR Auburn                18-11.75  
 22 Faith Macharia            JR Southbridge           18-02.00  
 23 Regina Gaumond            FR Quaboag               17-04.00  
 24 Katie Grogan              SO Auburn                16-07.00  
 25 Briana Vazquez            SR Southbridge           15-02.00  
 
Event 18  Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rocco DiStefano          MSR Bartlett              36-08.00  
  2 Andrew Capenter          MSO Auburn                31-10.00  
  3 Dylan Bruso              MFR Auburn                28-06.50  
  4 Chris Mullins            MSO Bartlett              27-10.00  
  5 Steve Sisko              MSO Auburn                27-00.00  
  6 Bradley Picard           MJR Shepherd Hil          26-08.50  
  7 Matthew Golebiowski      MSO Tantasqua             26-08.00  
  8 Julio Martinez           MSo Southbridge           26-07.00  
  8 Zac Starmer              MSO Tantasqua             26-07.00  
 10 Ian Selig                MSR Woodstock             25-06.00  
 11 Adam Banks               MSR Shepherd Hil          24-11.00  
 12 Kurt Bilis               MSO Shepherd Hil          24-08.50  
 13 Aaron Lieske             MJR Shepherd Hil          24-01.50  
 14 Kathleen Polselli        WSO Shepherd Hil          23-03.75  
 15 Yordin Polanco           MSO Southbridge           23-02.00  
 16 Eddie Hackenson          MFR Bartlett              22-03.00  
 17 Kevin Viel               MJR Shepherd Hil          22-01.25  
 18 Jaimee Martin            WFR Auburn                20-01.50  
 19 Cailey LaCourse          WSO Shepherd Hil          20-01.00  
 20 Alli Tichy               WJR Tantasqua             19-08.50  
 21 Kaleigh Durkan           WSR Shepherd Hil          19-06.50  
 22 Samantha Megas           WSR Shepherd Hil          19-05.00  
 23 William Butler            M8 Southbridge           18-10.00  
 24 Liz McNamara             WSR Notre Dame            18-00.50  
 25 Justin Champeau          MFR Tantasqua             17-11.50  
 26 Allie Buckley            WJR Notre Dame            17-06.50  
 27 Josh Anger               MJR Auburn                16-05.00  
 28 Laurinda Ralph           WSR Bartlett              16-04.25  
 29 Mary Sullivan            WFR Notre Dame            15-10.00  
 30 Leighann Bowe            WFR Notre Dame            15-04.00  
 31 Jean Vozella             WSO Notre Dame            15-03.00  
 32 Alexa Kennedy            WFR Auburn                11-09.50  
 33 Nina Thomas               W7 Bartlett              11-09.00  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Gustavson           JR Tantasqua              4-10.00  
  2 Miranda Dry               JR Tantasqua              4-06.00  
  2 Michelle Dufault          SO Auburn                 4-06.00  
  4 Katie Knox                SR Notre Dame             4-04.00  
  5 Kaitlyn Ramsey            SR Quaboag               J4-04.00  
  5 Lauren Gerrish            SO Tantasqua             J4-04.00  
  7 Nicole Plona              SO Auburn                 4-02.00  
  7 Lexi Poirier              JR Shepherd Hil           4-02.00  
  9 Taylor Farland            SO Tantasqua             J4-02.00  
 10 Jordan Miglionico         SO Shepherd Hil          J4-02.00  
 11 Julia Curley              FR Notre Dame             4-00.00  
 12 Sammi Falkowski           FR Notre Dame             3-10.00  
 12 Kelsey Leigher            SO Notre Dame             3-10.00  
 -- BriAnn Borus              JR Shepherd Hil                NH  
 -- Alli Forte                JR Quaboag                     NH  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nathan Conway             JR Auburn                 5-06.00  
  2 Ryan Phifer               SR Tantasqua              5-04.00  
  3 Dominick Boschetto        SR Auburn                J5-04.00  
  3 Pat (John) Tilly          SR Shepherd Hil          J5-04.00  
  5 Billy Phillips            SO Bartlett              J5-04.00  
  5 Jacob Grotton             JR Shepherd Hil          J5-04.00  
  7 Nikita Truhanovitch       SR Bartlett              J5-04.00  
  7 Nate Giamundo             JR Woodstock             J5-04.00  
  9 James Grogan              JR Auburn                 5-02.00  
 10 Kelly Chisholm            SO Bartlett               5-00.00  
 10 Brian Beaudoin            JR Tantasqua              5-00.00  
 11 Kyle MacGillivray         SR Tantasqua             J4-10.00  
 12 Charlie DeCataldo         SR Tantasqua              4-10.00  
 -- Jakob Ayers               FR Shepherd Hil                NH  
 -- Bobby Siveret             JR Auburn                      NH  
 -- Leonard Harmon            SR Shepherd Hil                NH  
 
Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lesedi Graveline          JR Auburn                12:21.90  
  2 Stella Worters            SO Shepherd Hil          12:27.80  
  3 Katie Knox                SR Notre Dame            12:30.10  
  4 Emily Knox                SO Notre Dame            13:07.20  
  5 Courtney Holmes           JR Tantasqua             13:13.20  
  6 Kellie Powers             SR Bartlett              13:14.90  
  7 Juleanna Schultz          FR Shepherd Hil          13:19.50  
  8 Kaleigh Durkan            SR Shepherd Hil          14:52.30  
  9 Elizabeth Quevillon       FR Tantasqua             15:04.00  
 10 Elise Cavanaugh           SO Auburn                15:15.20  
 11 Georgia Eisenmann         SO Notre Dame            15:20.60  
 12 Sandra Sisko              SO Auburn                15:50.30  
 13 Katie Houlihan            JR Woodstock             15:57.50  
 14 Mandy Koska                7 Quaboag               16:26.40  
 15 Jaime Bailey              JR Auburn                17:10.00  
 16 Sidhi Srinivasachar       SO Tantasqua             17:18.20  
 
Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mike Dobos                JR Tantasqua             11:09.90  
  2 Matt McMeriman            SO Woodstock             11:21.50  
  3 Finley Simonds            JR Tantasqua             11:27.20  
  4 Wesley Nelson             SR Shepherd Hil          11:44.40  
  5 Leonard Harmon            SR Shepherd Hil          11:44.90  
  6 Kyle Quitadamo            SO Auburn                11:55.00  
  7 Scott Beaudry             JR Shepherd Hil          12:01.40  
  8 Dan Peck                  SO Tantasqua             12:08.80  
  9 Tom Canavan               JR Tantasqua             12:21.50  
 10 Matthew Nelson            SO Auburn                12:33.90  
 11 Patrick Lefemine          SO Woodstock             12:34.80  
 12 Ryan Malakie              SO Auburn                13:39.00  
 13 Matthew Smith             SR Auburn                13:55.60  
 14 Bryce Wdowiak              8 Quaboag               14:32.50  
 15 Tony Yuelenski            FR Bartlett              14:43.60  
 16 Connor Mentzer             8 Quaboag               15:38.10  
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles TAN
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lillian Dao               SR Auburn                    9.30   1 
  2 Miranda Dry               JR Tantasqua                10.40   1 
  3 Cailey LaCourse           SO Shepherd Hil             10.70   3 
  3 Lauren Gerrish            SO Tantasqua                10.70   2 
  5 Lauren Bolduc             SO Auburn                   10.90   1 
  6 Sydney Barnes             SO Tantasqua                11.20   1 
  7 Kim Brown                 JR Bartlett                 11.40   4 
  7 Kelsey Leigher            SO Notre Dame               11.40   3 
  9 Jordan Miglionico         SO Shepherd Hil             11.50   4 
  9 Sammi Falkowski           FR Notre Dame               11.50   5 
 11 Corinne Michaud           SO Notre Dame               11.60   5 
 11 Emily McCarthy            SR Quaboag                  11.60   1 
 13 Julia Allen               SR Notre Dame               11.70   4 
 13 Harlie Wdoviak            SO Quaboag                  11.70   2 
 15 Aleta Dam                 JR Shepherd Hil             12.20   5 
 16 Katie Yuelenski           JR Bartlett                 12.30   4 
 16 Nicole Plona              SO Auburn                   12.30   2 
 16 Deanna Truhanovitch       JR Bartlett                 12.30   3 
 19 Caitlin Peters             8 Bartlett                 12.60   5 
 20 Juleanna Schultz          FR Shepherd Hil             12.80   3 
 20 Jessica Luke              SO Tantasqua                12.80   2 
 22 Emily Rock                JR Quaboag                  13.20   1 
 23 Alondra Rodriguez         JR Southbridge              14.10   4 
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles TAN
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alex Hellyar              JR Tantasqua                 8.20   1 
  2 Nikita Truhanovitch       SR Bartlett                  8.40   3 
  3 Ben Dunbar                SR Tantasqua                 8.50   1 
  4 Jacob Grotton             JR Shepherd Hil              8.80   3 
  5 Pat (John) Tilly          SR Shepherd Hil              8.90   3 
  6 Dominick Boschetto        SR Auburn                    9.00   1 
  7 Brian Beaudoin            JR Tantasqua                 9.50   2 
  8 Chris Via                 JR Tantasqua                 9.70   2 
  9 Joseph Mielinski          SO Shepherd Hil             10.10   4 
 10 Jakob Ayers               FR Shepherd Hil             10.50   4 
 11 James Grogan              JR Auburn                   10.60   1 
 12 James Sinclair            FR Auburn                   11.10   2 
 13 Matthew Festa             SR Auburn                   11.20   2 
 14 Matt La Valle              8 Quaboag                  11.60   1 
 15 Luis Castellano           SR Southbridge              12.10   3 
 15 Nate Rucki                FR Quaboag                  12.10   2 
 17 Sean Brooks               SO Bartlett                 12.20   3 
 18 Brandon McMullen           8 Quaboag                  12.50   1 
 19 Brandon Loyd              JR Quaboag                  13.40   2 
 
Event 8  Girls 55 Meter Dash TAN
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  2 Megan Gosselin            JR Shepherd Hil              8.00   3 
  2 Kelly Hanley              JR Woodstock                 8.00   6 
  4 Olivia Connly             JR Tantasqua                 8.20   1 
  5 Molly McNamara            SR Auburn                   J8.20   1 
  6 Sonya Ugrinow             JR Shepherd Hil              8.30   5 
  6 Rebecca Rickson           JR Tantasqua                 8.30   2 
  6 Sarah Gilloran            SR Woodstock                 8.30   4 
  9 Allison Minchoff          SR Tantasqua                 8.40   1 
  9 Julia Luppi               SO Woodstock                 8.40   5 
  9 Liza Perreault            JR Notre Dame                8.40   3 
  9 Amy Panczyk               SR Bartlett                 J8.50   6 
 11 Sarah Swenson             SO Woodstock                J7.80   3 
 13 Ely Seguin                SO Notre Dame               J8.40   5 
 13 Shea Gribbons             SR Auburn                   J8.40   1 
 14 Cassidy Colby             JR Shepherd Hil              8.50   4 
 17 MT Daly                   JR Notre Dame               J8.50   4 
 17 Michelle Aube             SO Notre Dame                8.60   6 
 18 Glenda Morales            FR Southbridge               8.70   4 
 18 Deanna Truhanovitch       JR Bartlett                  8.70   4 
 18 Dinnea DiGrigoli          JR Quaboag                   8.70   1 
 18 Ashley Frotten            SR Auburn                    8.70   2 
 18 Abby Soraci               SR Tantasqua                 8.70   2 
 23 Emily Usher               JR Auburn                   J8.70   2 
 24 Breanna Beardsley         JR Bartlett                  8.80   5 
 24 Kim Brown                 JR Bartlett                  8.80   3 
 26 Emily Rock                JR Quaboag                   8.90   1 
 27 Alli Forte                JR Quaboag                   9.10   2 
 28 Taylor Abner              SO Quaboag                   9.20   2 
 29 BriAnn Borus              JR Shepherd Hil              9.30   6 
 -- Minaeli Bartolomei        So Southbridge                DNF   6 
 
Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Dash TAN
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alex Hellyar              JR Tantasqua                 6.70   1 
  2 Rocco DiStefano           SR Bartlett                  6.90   4 
  3 Ben Nelson                   Auburn                    7.00   1 
  4 Jacob Jachimczyk          SO Shepherd Hil              7.10   4 
  4 Tyler Desjardins          JR Auburn                    7.10   1 
  4 Nikita Truhanovitch       SR Bartlett                  7.10   3 
  7 Bradley Picard            JR Shepherd Hil             J7.10   3 
  8 Alexander Gillard         JR Southbridge               7.30   4 
  9 Jon Janosz                JR Quaboag                   7.40   2 
  9 Caleb Santa               Sr Southbridge               7.40   3 
  9 Jakob Ayers               FR Shepherd Hil              7.40   5 
 12 Ben Zwiebel               FR Tantasqua                 7.50   2 
 12 Jimmy Zalatores           JR Quaboag                   7.50   1 
 14 Kyle Lavallee             SR Tantasqua                J7.50   1 
 15 Matt Sullivan             SR Quaboag                   7.60   2 
 15 Joey Zalatores            JR Quaboag                   7.60   1 
 17 Nick Morales              JR Southbridge               7.80   3 
 17 Cameron Saracina          SO Woodstock                 7.80   3 
 17 Joe Green                 SR Tantasqua                 7.80   2 
 20 Robert Chevalier          SR Shepherd Hil              7.90   3 
 20 Tim Powers                SR Auburn                    7.90   2 
 20 Yared Rodriguez           SO Southbridge               7.90   5 
 23 Joe Ouellet               SR Woodstock                 8.00   5 
 24 Josh Furmanick            FR Auburn                    8.10   2 
 25 Kelly Chisholm            SO Bartlett                  8.20   4 
 26 Matthew Bernier           SO Bartlett                  8.60   5 
 27 Jamie Wildgoose           FR Woodstock                 8.80   4 
 
Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jane Clark                SO Notre Dame             5:52.00  
  2 Maddison Mayberry         FR Tantasqua              6:02.50  
  3 Abigail LaMarre           SO Woodstock              6:05.80  
  4 Emily Thibaud             SO Shepherd Hil           6:15.70  
  5 Danielle Harris           SR Auburn                 6:21.50  
  6 Emily Knox                SO Notre Dame             6:28.40  
  7 Aleta Dam                 JR Shepherd Hil           6:32.70  
  8 Kaitlin Gevry             FR Shepherd Hil           6:38.60  
  9 Alexis Hagberg            SR Auburn                 6:50.30  
 10 Lucy Harmon               FR Shepherd Hil           6:57.90  
 11 Chelsea Courtney          SR Auburn                 7:00.80  
 12 Jessica Powere            SO Auburn                 7:04.50  
 13 Alli Tichy                JR Tantasqua              7:14.50  
 14 Madison Prindle           JR Auburn                 7:18.90  
 15 Caelin Hetherman          FR Shepherd Hil           7:21.40  
 16 Elizabeth Quevillon       FR Tantasqua              7:22.80  
 17 Sara Cammuso              SR Notre Dame             7:23.30  
 18 Athena Abdien             FR Notre Dame             7:43.20  
 19 Rita Bahnan               JR Auburn                 7:53.60  
 20 Liz McNamara              SR Notre Dame             7:54.70  
 21 Claire Russell            FR Notre Dame             8:02.70  
 22 Sara Hoye                 JR Tantasqua              8:05.20  
 23 Audrey Roy                FR Quaboag                8:12.90  
 24 Alicia Garamy             SR Bartlett               8:58.30  
 25 Laura Wood                JR Quaboag                9:38.20  
 -- Leah Dunbar                7 Bartlett                   DNF  
 
Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aaron Anderstrom          SR Tantasqua              5:04.00  
  2 Daniel Stomski            JR Shepherd Hil           5:04.20  
  3 Simon Wanjigi             SR Southbridge            5:19.40  
  4 Roger Stohlberg           FR Woodstock              5:22.60  
  5 Finley Simonds            JR Tantasqua              5:28.80  
  6 Matt Rich                 FR Woodstock              5:30.00  
  7 Jeremy Guyette            FR Bartlett               5:40.40  
  8 Jason Bangs               SO Shepherd Hil           5:44.90  
  9 Shawn Tarasiak            FR Shepherd Hil           5:51.60  
 10 Ryan Grady                SR Auburn                 5:55.70  
 11 Colin Gallaway            FR Auburn                 5:57.90  
 12 Robert Price               8 Bartlett               6:07.80  
 13 Zac Silva                 SO Tantasqua              6:08.50  
 14 Tyler Bulak               FR Tantasqua              6:16.50  
 15 Matthew Smith             SR Auburn                 6:16.80  
 16 Magnus Martin              7 Quaboag                6:17.90  
 17 Jim Versitis               8 Quaboag                6:28.10  
 18 Matt La Valle              8 Quaboag                6:40.60  
 19 Yared Rodriguez           SO Southbridge            6:41.10  
 20 Austin Gabriele            8 Bartlett               7:26.50  
 
Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hunter Toney              SR Woodstock                44.40   4 
  2 Sarah Gilloran            SR Woodstock                46.70   5 
  3 Nichole Tillery           SR Auburn                   47.50   2 
  4 Kaitlin Lane              JR Woodstock                47.70   6 
  5 Jessica Farland           SR Tantasqua                48.00   1 
  5 Danielle Watkins          JR Shepherd Hil             48.00   4 
  7 Angelique Nurse           SR Auburn                   48.20   1 
  8 Emily Lachapelle          SR Woodstock                48.30   7 
  9 Julia Curley              FR Notre Dame               49.40   6 
 10 Olivia Connly             JR Tantasqua                49.60   2 
 10 Payten Darger             SO Tantasqua                49.60   3 
 10 Liza Perreault            JR Notre Dame               49.60   4 
 13 Colleen Donahue           SR Auburn                   49.80   3 
 14 Kathryn Whalen            JR Auburn                   49.90   1 
 15 Rebecca Rickson           JR Tantasqua                51.00   3 
 16 Glenda Morales            FR Southbridge              51.70   5 
 17 Michelle Aube             SO Notre Dame               52.00   7 
 18 Erin Burgwinkle           SO Notre Dame               53.90   8 
 19 Harlie Wdoviak            SO Quaboag                  54.60   2 
 20 Regina Gaumond            FR Quaboag                  54.90   3 
 21 Kaycee Roy                SO Shepherd Hil             56.90   7 
 22 Alexis Podedworny         SR Bartlett                 58.10   4 
 22 Emily Bagley              JR Shepherd Hil             58.10   5 
 24 Lexi Poirier              JR Shepherd Hil             58.90   8 
 25 Smaranda Cojocaru          8 Bartlett               1:02.10   6 
 26 Briana Vazquez            SR Southbridge            1:03.30   7 
 27 Theresa Robinson          JR Bartlett               1:06.10   5 
 28 Cacheli Reyes             Jr Southbridge            1:08.30   8 
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Keith Owens               SR Woodstock                39.30   4 
  2 Rocco DiStefano           SR Bartlett                 39.50   5 
  3 Ryan Phifer               SR Tantasqua                40.80   1 
  4 Adam Banks                SR Shepherd Hil             41.10   4 
  5 Billy Phillips            SO Bartlett                 41.70   4 
  6 Bradley Picard            JR Shepherd Hil             42.20   5 
  7 Brandon Escalera          SO Southbridge              43.20   6 
  8 Tyler Desjardins          JR Auburn                   43.30   1 
  8 Alec McAleer              SR Shepherd Hil             43.30   6 
 10 Alexander Gillard         JR Southbridge              43.40   5 
 11 Brian Beaudoin            JR Tantasqua                44.10   2 
 12 Caleb Santa               Sr Southbridge              44.20   4 
 13 Nate Giamundo             JR Woodstock                44.30   5 
 14 Liam Seguin               SO Tantasqua                44.50   1 
 15 Raul Rodriguez            SO Shepherd Hil             45.10   7 
 16 Andrew Markvenus          SO Auburn                   45.60   2 
 17 Charlie DeCataldo         SR Tantasqua                47.30   3 
 18 Chris Czernicki           SO Bartlett                 48.20   6 
 19 James Sinclair            FR Auburn                   49.00   2 
 20 Connor Mc Carthy           8 Quaboag                  55.60   3 
 21 Dan Para                   7 Quaboag                  56.80   3 
 22 Erik Mc Cormick           FR Quaboag                  59.10   1 
 23 Chris Beardsley           FR Bartlett               1:01.20   7 
 24 Nate Russo                 7 Quaboag                1:14.50   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katie Knox                SR Notre Dame             1:52.00  
  2 Haley Chamberlain         SO Shepherd Hil           1:53.70  
  3 Rachael Smith             SR Tantasqua              1:56.80  
  4 Amanda Slater             JR Woodstock              1:57.50  
  5 Taylor Farland            SO Tantasqua              2:01.10  
  6 Mary Cayer                JR Shepherd Hil           2:03.00  
  7 Valerie Thibaud           SO Shepherd Hil           2:03.60  
  8 Jessica Luke              SO Tantasqua              2:03.90  
  9 Olivia Elsaid             JR Auburn                 2:04.80  
 10 Grace Jurgiel             SO Quaboag                2:05.90  
 11 Joanne Norris             SR Auburn                 2:06.70  
 12 Katelyn Rainville         SO Notre Dame             2:06.80  
 13 Emily McCarthy            SR Quaboag                2:07.80  
 14 Cierra Ryan               FR Notre Dame             2:09.10  
 15 Erin Reil                 JR Tantasqua              2:09.20  
 16 Faith Macharia            JR Southbridge            2:09.60  
 17 Kellie Powers             SR Bartlett               2:10.20  
 18 Mary Sullivan             FR Notre Dame             2:12.70  
 19 Alyssa Boyle              JR Auburn                 2:14.20  
 20 Saige Hengen              SO Tantasqua              2:14.70  
 21 Miranda Dry               JR Tantasqua              2:16.80  
 22 Angelica Sudyka           SO Shepherd Hil           2:17.30  
 23 Rebecca Bissessar         SR Auburn                 2:19.50  
 24 Katie Stanovich           SO Notre Dame             2:20.70  
 25 Paisley Gothreau          FR Woodstock              2:21.80  
 26 Isabel Russell            FR Notre Dame             2:26.90  
 27 Meaghan Casey             FR Shepherd Hil           2:32.50  
 28 Anna Westermark           JR Auburn                 2:33.90  
 
Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leonard Harmon            SR Shepherd Hil           1:31.60  
  2 Wesley Nelson             SR Shepherd Hil           1:37.70  
  3 Jake Mikolajczyk          SO Auburn                 1:41.20  
  4 Ben Dunbar                SR Tantasqua              1:42.50  
  5 Brendan Pratt             SO Shepherd Hil           1:43.10  
  6 Matthew Nelson            SO Auburn                 1:43.70  
  7 Nichpolas Chevalier       SO Shepherd Hil           1:43.90  
  8 Blake Rowe                JR Tantasqua              1:44.00  
  9 Kyle MacGillivray         SR Tantasqua              1:46.30  
 10 Nick Morales              JR Southbridge            1:47.00  
 11 Thomas Cloutier           JR Tantasqua              1:51.30  
 12 Nick Beaudry              SO Tantasqua              1:51.60  
 13 Zac Starmer               SO Tantasqua              1:52.00  
 14 Alexander Zeilinski       SO Shepherd Hil           1:52.40  
 15 Scott Williams            SO Auburn                 1:52.90  
 16 Ryan Malakie              SO Auburn                 1:53.10  
 17 Benjamin Harkins          SO Woodstock              1:56.00  
 18 Congke Li                 SO Shepherd Hil           1:59.00  
 19 Matt La Valle              8 Quaboag                2:10.00  
 20 Brandon McMullen           8 Quaboag                2:11.90  
 21 Evert McKee               FR Woodstock              2:12.20  
 22 Derek Girardin            FR Bartlett               2:14.20  
 23 Nick Williams              8 Bartlett               2:15.90  
 24 Bryce Wdowiak              8 Quaboag                2:18.80  
 
Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jane Clark                SO Notre Dame             3:18.00  
  2 Stella Worters            SO Shepherd Hil           3:32.70  
  3 Maddison Mayberry         FR Tantasqua              3:37.20  
  4 Kaleigh Durkan            SR Shepherd Hil           3:42.70  
  5 Ashley Parke              SR Woodstock              3:44.40  
  6 Megan Houlihan            FR Woodstock              3:49.00  
  7 Courtney Holmes           JR Tantasqua              3:49.30  
  8 Stephanie Dooley          SO Notre Dame             3:52.50  
  9 Maddie Creamer            SO Tantasqua              3:53.30  
 10 Emily Gustavson           JR Tantasqua              3:54.40  
 11 Lauren Ferris             FR Auburn                 3:54.90  
 12 Kaitlin Gevry             FR Shepherd Hil           3:58.10  
 13 Carly Zona                FR Auburn                 3:59.10  
 14 Kayla Almstrom            SO Auburn                 4:00.00  
 15 Lucy Harmon               FR Shepherd Hil           4:01.80  
 16 Samantha Allison          JR Auburn                 4:04.10  
 17 Gillian Harvey            SO Notre Dame             4:04.70  
 18 Rachel Joyce              FR Notre Dame             4:05.80  
 19 Sara Cammuso              SR Notre Dame             4:19.60  
 20 Maya Jade Duffy           SO Notre Dame             4:21.00  
 21 Ashley Fairbanks          JR Auburn                 4:30.60  
 22 Alexis Podedworny         SR Bartlett               4:53.40  
 23 Emily Leclerc             FR Shepherd Hil           5:16.50  
 
Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aaron Anderstrom          SR Tantasqua              2:53.20  
  2 Elijah Fossas             SO Shepherd Hil           2:53.50  
  3 Daniel Stomski            JR Shepherd Hil           2:57.40  
  4 Mike Dobos                JR Tantasqua              3:09.40  
  5 Ryan Little               SR Tantasqua              3:09.80  
  6 Jordan Rowe               JR Tantasqua              3:17.20  
  7 Eric Leir                 JR Auburn                 3:26.20  
  8 Scott Beaudry             JR Shepherd Hil           3:26.50  
  9 Kyle Quitadamo            SO Auburn                 3:26.80  
 10 Patrick Kobel             FR Shepherd Hil           3:27.50  
 11 Justin Wyman              SO Bartlett               3:32.20  
 12 Chris Via                 JR Tantasqua              3:32.80  
 13 Ryan Grady                SR Auburn                 3:35.80  
 14 Scott Ruane               JR Auburn                 3:41.70  
 15 Ryan Arsenault            FR Tantasqua              3:47.50  
 16 Sean Falvey               SO Woodstock              3:52.40  
 17 Kyle Griffin              SO Shepherd Hil           4:28.00  
 18 Dan Para                   7 Quaboag                5:39.60  
 
Event 14  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tantasqua                                           2:04.70   1 
  2 Woodstock                                           2:05.90   2 
  3 Auburn                                              2:06.50   1 
  4 Shepherd Hill                                       2:07.20   2 
  5 Quaboag                                             2:08.00   1 
  6 Bartlett                                            2:23.60   2 
 -- Notre Dame                                               DQ   1  zone #2 violation
 
Event 34  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tantasqua                                           1:47.50   1 
  2 Shepherd Hill                                       1:48.80   2 
  3 Southbridge                                         1:50.80   2 
  4 Auburn                                              1:52.50   1 
  5 Woodstock                                           1:52.60   2 
  6 Quaboag                                             1:55.30   1 
  7 Bartlett                                            1:58.90   2 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News