Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Old Colony League Meet Series

Wheaton College, Norton, MA, December 13, 2011

OCL Dual Meet Series - Meet #1

For a story about this race, see OCL Meet #1 - Dual Scores.


Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/14/2011 08:43 PM
                     OCL Dual Meet Series -#1 - 12/13/2011                     
                                  2011 - 2012                                  
                                Wheaton College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Henson, Amanda            SO Barnstable                7.58   3 
  2 Trappier, Shannel         SR Taunton                   7.94   2 
  3 Trappier, Anisha          SR Taunton                   7.95   2 
  4 Berube, Jess              SO B-R                       8.14   3 
  5 Santos, Caterina          SO Dartmouth                 8.20   1 
  6 Butler, Shena-Kaye        JR Durfee                    8.24   1 
  7 Remie, Amanda             SO Barnstable                8.30   3 
  8 Bucknell, Samantha        JR New Bedford               8.36   2 
  9 Gorrill, Elizabeth        SO Barnstable                8.44   3 
 10 Kenney, Meaghan           SO B-R                       8.46   3 
 11 Georgadarellis, Gina      SR Dartmouth                 8.47   1 
 12 Nascimento, Damani        SO New Bedford               8.54   2 
 13 Souza, Taylor             SO New Bedford               8.54   2 
 13 Bettencourt, Alison       SR Dartmouth                 8.54   1 
 15 Canales, Vasana           SO Taunton                   8.64   2 
 16 Rego, Kristine            FR Durfee                    8.95   1 
 17 Masterson, Caitlyn        JR B-R                       9.00   3 
 18 Hough, Jennifer           SR Durfee                    9.66   1 
 -- Kennedy, Jilliann         FR B-R                      X8.63   7 
 -- Mordis, Brigite           JR New Bedford              X8.68   6 
 -- Foley, Amelia             JR B-R                      X8.77   4 
 -- Pantano, Nicole           SO B-R                      X8.80   4 
 -- Hodge, Lezan              SR Dartmouth                X8.82   4 
 -- Delaney, Laine             8 Barnstable               X8.85  11 
 -- Page, Molly               FR B-R                      X8.86   5 
 -- Branco, Raquel            SR New Bedford              X8.88   6 
 -- Ferrini, Angela           FR B-R                      X8.90  10 
 -- Hogan, Brittany           FR B-R                      X8.92   6 
 -- Floeck, Tori              JR Taunton                  X8.93   7 
 -- Overstreet, Erica         FR B-R                      X8.94   6 
 -- Cotta, Tyler              SO Dartmouth                X8.95   4 
 -- Dias, Ali                 SO B-R                      X9.05   4 
 -- Muldoon, Katie             8 Taunton                  X9.11  11 
 -- Joyce, Bryanna             8 Taunton                  X9.11   7 
 -- Duffy, Rachael            FR B-R                      X9.13   9 
 -- Dawson, Sarah             FR B-R                      X9.15   8 
 -- Breslin, Shaelyn          FR B-R                      X9.15   5 
 -- Mello, Karli              JR Dartmouth                X9.16   8 
 -- Offley, Kenzie            SR New Bedford              X9.17  12 
 -- Peacock, Jennifer          8 Barnstable               X9.28  11 
 -- Milardo, Sarah            FR B-R                      X9.31   7 
 -- Walsh, Erin               SR B-R                      X9.34  10 
 -- Taylor, Shaleka            8 Barnstable               X9.35  12 
 -- Banville, Morgan          FR Dartmouth                X9.45   8 
 -- Magee, Elizabeth          FR B-R                      X9.47   6 
 -- Tran, Lillian             SO Taunton                  X9.48   5 
 -- Davis, Leah               SO Taunton                  X9.51   5 
 -- Boudreau, Marissa         SR New Bedford              X9.52   9 
 -- Tirado, Sade              SO New Bedford              X9.53   6 
 -- Swenson, Calley           SO Taunton                  X9.58   7 
 -- Wolff, Arianna            SO B-R                      X9.58   7 
 -- LeRoux, Haley             SO New Bedford              X9.58  10 
 -- Rivera, Reina             SO New Bedford              X9.61  12 
 -- Fortes, Shayla            SO New Bedford              X9.61   9 
 -- Scales, Emma              FR Barnstable               X9.62  10 
 -- Surprenant, Mia            8 Barnstable               X9.67  12 
 -- Devlin, Paige             SO Taunton                  X9.67   5 
 -- Boukier, Sabrina          SO Dartmouth                X9.72   4 
 -- Fula, Kelly Ann           FR B-R                      X9.84  11 
 -- Burgo, Jaylie              8 Taunton                  X9.98  10 
 -- Giovannone, Carina        FR B-R                     X10.01   5 
 -- George, Grace             FR B-R                     X10.02   9 
 -- Stasz, Allison            SO Durfee                  X10.28   8 
 -- Cipollini, Caroline       SO Durfee                  X10.56   8 
 -- Craig, Sarah               8 Barnstable              X10.76  10 
 -- Nieves, Nayshaliz         SO New Bedford             X10.85   9 
 -- Markham, Emilee           FR B-R                     X11.49   9 
 -- Barros, Savannah          JR Dartmouth               X11.61   8 
 -- DeOlivera, Marcia          8 Barnstable              X11.61  11 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cook, Arleigha            SR Dartmouth                44.41   1 
  2 Schachter, Haley          SR Barnstable               45.29   3 
  3 Offley, Kenzie            SR New Bedford              45.49   2 
  4 Phieffer, Katie           JR B-R                      45.67   3 
  5 Frye, Sarah               SR B-R                      45.77   3 
  6 Costa, Sydney             JR New Bedford              46.26   2 
  7 Esposito, Mikaela         SR B-R                      47.14   3 
  8 Ashe, Tori                SR Barnstable               47.55   3 
  9 Mota, Marissa             SO Dartmouth                47.56   1 
 10 Sala, Sabrina             JR Barnstable               47.68   3 
 11 Harwood, Ashley           JR Dartmouth                47.86   1 
 12 Morrissey, Katelin        JR Taunton                  48.19   2 
 13 Melo, Jenna               JR Durfee                   49.09   1 
 14 Arikian, Tess             SR Taunton                  50.38   2 
 15 Mullen, Jenna             SO Taunton                  51.40   2 
 16 Jang, Jaeda               FR Durfee                   53.83   1 
 17 Lassalle, Nastacha        JR Durfee                 1:09.54   1 
 -- Pimental, Tara            SO Dartmouth               X50.43   4 
 -- Heroux, Katie             SO Taunton                 X53.27   4 
 -- Marszalek, Elizabeth      SO Dartmouth               X53.65   4 
 -- Collins, Cheyenne         FR Taunton                 X54.79   5 
 -- Cormier, Makayla          SO Dartmouth               X58.92   5 
 -- Rosado, Leishnaly          8 Taunton                 X58.97   4 
 -- Choubah, Rachel           SO Dartmouth             X1:00.06   5 
 -- Correia, Meagan           FR Durfee                X1:02.87   5 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mendes, Dominique         SO Taunton                1:49.40  
  2 Vincent, Alana             8 Taunton                1:53.10  
  3 Marion, Riley             SR Dartmouth              1:54.10  
  4 Dwyer, Julia              SR Dartmouth              1:54.60  
  5 Bunszell, Eva             SR B-R                    1:57.50  
  6 Kennedy, Amanda           SR Barnstable             1:58.20  
  7 Walsh, Erin               SR B-R                    1:58.40  
  8 Stasz, Allison            SO Durfee                 1:58.70  
  9 Sullivan, Emma            FR B-R                    1:58.90  
 10 Desrochers, Molly         FR B-R                    2:00.90  
 11 Bellefeuille, Melissa     JR New Bedford            2:01.50  
 12 Dowd, Kayla               SR Dartmouth              2:06.70  
 13 Medeiros, Sarah           JR Durfee                 2:06.90  
 14 Amaral, Brianna           SO New Bedford            2:07.40  
 15 Garant, Alexa             JR Durfee                 2:09.80  
 16 Dias, Miranda             FR Taunton                2:10.30  
 17 Chan, Lisa                FR New Bedford            2:11.10  
 18 Cummings, Sarah           SR Dartmouth              2:11.40  
 19 Teixeira, Jesley          SR New Bedford            2:12.60  
 20 Kim, Minji                FR Dartmouth              2:14.10  
 21 Forgue, Glenna            FR Dartmouth              2:16.00  
 22 Gela, Marina              SO Dartmouth              2:19.50  
 23 Pavao, Sadye              FR New Bedford            2:20.80  
 24 Reis, Amy                 FR New Bedford            2:35.30  
 25 Soares, Taylor            FR New Bedford            2:43.90  
 26 Brum, Katherine           FR Dartmouth              3:01.00  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Skillin, Sarah            JR Durfee                 3:23.00  
  2 Rettig, Carly             JR B-R                    3:36.80  
  3 Bunszell, Rose            SO B-R                    3:39.80  
  4 Beneski, Renee            JR B-R                    3:42.40  
  5 Lima, Kaitlyn             JR New Bedford            3:44.60  
  6 Carney, Morgan            SO Dartmouth              3:44.90  
  7 Bermudez, Sophie          SR Dartmouth              3:45.10  
  8 Corliss, Rebecca          JR Barnstable             3:48.70  
  9 Mark, Maegan              SR Dartmouth              3:50.90  
 10 Goulart, Cynthia          SO Taunton                3:55.10  
 11 Pelletier, Mia            FR New Bedford            3:55.40  
 12 McDowell, Lucy            SO New Bedford            3:55.90  
 13 McLaughlin, Leah          FR Taunton                3:58.00  
 14 Perella-Theriault, Bianc  FR Barnstable             3:59.00  
 15 Hamie, Lamia              JR Taunton                3:59.50  
 16 Heinzelmann, Anna         JR Dartmouth              3:59.70  
 17 Dang, DeAnna              SO Dartmouth              4:02.70  
 18 Rockett, Megan            SO Durfee                 4:03.10  
 19 Vieira, Laura             FR New Bedford            4:03.20  
 20 Medeiros, Meaghan         FR New Bedford            4:05.50  
 21 Bradford, Colleen         JR B-R                    4:05.90  
 22 DeMello, Alisha           FR New Bedford            4:06.10  
 23 Cabral, Laura             JR Durfee                 4:22.20  
 24 Huang, Michelle           JR Dartmouth              4:28.00  
 25 Valm, Anneli              FR Dartmouth              4:39.10  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Jess            SR B-R                    5:56.50  
  2 Cook, Hannah              SO Dartmouth              6:01.70  
  3 Cabral, Courtney          FR Durfee                 6:09.10  
  4 DaPonte, Tyla             SO Taunton                6:14.60  
  5 Bornemann, Jackie         SO Taunton                6:14.80  
  6 Bumpus, Emily             FR B-R                    6:20.60  
  7 Rodriguez, Camila - Mari  JR Durfee                 6:34.60  
  8 Rota, Andrea              FR B-R                    6:47.40  
  9 Herbert, Alexis           SO New Bedford            6:51.10  
 10 Sturtevant, Samantha      FR B-R                    6:53.90  
 11 Hebert, Rachel             8 Taunton                6:54.30  
 12 Soares, Taylor            FR New Bedford            6:54.70  
 13 Kornhiser, Cassandra       8 Barnstable             6:54.90  
 14 Le, Kathleen              FR New Bedford            6:56.00  
 15 Mattson, Amanda           JR Taunton                6:58.00  
 16 Ruiz, Christina           FR Taunton                7:33.80  
 17 Friedman, Helen           SO Dartmouth              7:35.30  
 18 Belfiore, Emmalisa         8 Barnstable             7:45.50  
 19 Murphy, Halee              8 Barnstable             7:48.40  
 20 Blackwell, Hope            8 Taunton                7:57.60  
 21 Weinstein, Arialle        SO Dartmouth              8:25.60  
 22 Walsh, Nicole             FR Barnstable             8:28.70  
 23 Collard, Lauren           FR Barnstable             9:17.70  
 24 DaSilva, Amy              SO Dartmouth              9:33.30  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Warner, Cali              SR Dartmouth             13:18.80  
  2 Bucknell, Ellie           SO New Bedford           13:44.40  
  3 Porter, Alicia            FR B-R                   13:46.70  
  4 Maki, Jessica             FR Taunton               14:30.70  
  5 Porter, Kayla             FR B-R                   14:40.40  
  6 O'Brien, Abaigeal         SR Durfee                15:39.20  
  7 Motta, Angela             SR Durfee                15:59.00  
  8 Kirby, Meaghan            SR Taunton               16:30.60  
  9 Duval, Rebecca            JR Durfee                16:34.70  
 10 Gately, Kelly             FR Taunton               17:22.80  
 11 O'Neil, Danielle          FR Taunton               17:39.10  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Barros, Jessica           JR New Bedford              10.06   2 
  2 McDonough, Molly          JR Barnstable               10.17   3 
  3 Barnett, Sarah            JR B-R                      10.44   3 
  4 Leahy, Olyvia             SR New Bedford              10.49   2 
  5 Dreher, Mikayla           SR Dartmouth                10.68   1 
  6 Griffin, Elisha           SR Durfee                   10.88   1 
  7 Roberts, Stephanie        SR Dartmouth                11.77   1 
  8 Cavallaro, Jessica        SO B-R                      11.98   3 
  9 Resendes, Yasmina         FR Taunton                  12.44   2 
 10 McCuddy, Colleen          JR B-R                      12.65   3 
 11 North, Melanie            SO Taunton                  12.84   2 
 12 Joyce, Erica              SO Taunton                  12.85   2 
 13 Bloom, Alicia             FR Barnstable               13.59   3 
 14 Oliveira, Victoria        JR Durfee                   13.70   1 
 15 Horn, Mary                JR Barnstable               14.05   3 
 16 Botelho, Kimberly         SR Durfee                   15.14   1 
 -- Isidor, Melissa           JR New Bedford                 DQ   2 
 -- Monteiro, Gabrielle       JR New Bedford             X11.41   6 
 -- Perella-Theriault, Bianc  FR Barnstable              X11.72   5 
 -- Almeida, Elizandra        JR Taunton                 X12.25   4 
 -- Britto-Barros, Kaelyn     JR New Bedford             X12.38   5 
 -- Caprio, Olivia            FR Barnstable              X12.68   5 
 -- Correia, Angela           FR B-R                     X12.93   4 
 -- Kumar, Julia               8 Taunton                 X12.96   6 
 -- Texieira, Brianna         JR Taunton                 X12.98   4 
 -- Nickerson, Nicole         FR B-R                     X13.18   4 
 -- Reid, Margaret            SO Taunton                 X13.22   6 
 -- Murray, Angela            JR B-R                     X13.43   4 
 -- Whitmore, Molly            8 Barnstable              X13.62   6 
 -- Rockwell, Charlotte       FR Barnstable              X13.91   6 
 -- Dwyer, Mariah              8 Taunton                 X15.28   5 
 -- Maki, Jessica             FR Taunton                 X15.34   5 
 -- Bertrand, Ashley          JR Taunton                 X16.65   4 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'A'                  1:53.20  
  2 Barnstable H.S.  'A'                                1:53.40  
  3 Taunton H.S.  'A'                                   1:54.30  
  4 New Bedford H.S.  'A'                               1:59.00  
  5 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                 2:00.40  
  6 Durfee HS - Fall River  'A'                         2:06.00  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                 4:28.50  
  2 Taunton H.S.  'A'                                   4:35.80  
  3 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'A'                  4:37.60  
  4 New Bedford H.S.  'A'                               4:40.50  
  5 Durfee HS - Fall River  'A'                         4:44.90  
  6 Barnstable H.S.  'A'                                4:46.20  
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Leahy, Olyvia             SR New Bedford            4-07.00      1.39m 
  2 Dawson, Sarah             FR B-R                   J4-07.00      1.39m 
  2 Barros, Jessica           JR New Bedford           J4-07.00      1.39m 
  4 Berube, Jess              SO B-R                    4-05.00      1.34m 
  5 Dreher, Mikayla           SR Dartmouth              4-03.00      1.29m 
  6 Mendes, Dominique         SO Taunton               J4-03.00      1.29m 
  7 Hodge, Lezan              SR Dartmouth             J4-03.00      1.29m 
  8 Kumar, Julia               8 Taunton               J4-03.00      1.29m 
  9 Griffin, Elisha           SR Durfee                 4-01.00      1.24m 
  9 McDonough, Molly          JR Barnstable             4-01.00      1.24m 
 11 Roberts, Stephanie        SR Dartmouth             J4-01.00      1.24m 
 12 Murphy, Shaelagh          FR Barnstable             3-11.00      1.19m 
 -- Mullen, Jenna             SO Taunton                     NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Isidor, Melissa           JR New Bedford           15-09.50      4.81m 
  2 Trappier, Anisha          SR Taunton               14-07.00      4.44m 
  3 Gorrill, Elizabeth        SO Barnstable            14-01.50      4.30m 
  3 Trappier, Shannel         SR Taunton               14-01.50      4.30m 
  5 Ruberte, Jesmary          JR Taunton               13-11.00      4.24m 
  6 Morrissey, Katelin        JR Taunton               13-05.00      4.08m 
  7 Butler, Shena-Kaye        JR Durfee                13-02.50      4.02m 
  8 Harwood, Ashley           JR Dartmouth             13-02.00      4.01m 
  9 Skillin, Sarah            JR Durfee                13-01.50      4.00m 
 10 Kennedy, Amanda           SR Barnstable            12-11.00      3.93m 
 10 Souza, Taylor             SO New Bedford           12-11.00      3.93m 
 12 Taylor, Shaleka            8 Barnstable            12-10.00      3.91m 
 13 Georgadarellis, Gina      SR Dartmouth             12-07.00      3.83m 
 14 Arruda, Tess              JR Dartmouth             12-05.00      3.78m 
 15 Bunszell, Rose            SO B-R                   12-01.50      3.69m 
 16 Melo, Jenna               JR Durfee                12-00.00      3.65m 
 17 Marion, Riley             SR Dartmouth             11-11.00      3.63m 
 18 Desrochers, Molly         FR B-R                   10-09.50      3.28m 
 19 Nascimento, Damani        SO New Bedford           10-06.00      3.20m 
 20 Tirado, Sade              SO New Bedford            9-08.00      2.94m 
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Malcolm, Melessa          SO Taunton               34-03.00     10.43m 
  2 Barnett, Sarah            JR B-R                   30-05.50      9.28m 
  3 Gomes, Naquida            SR New Bedford           30-01.00      9.16m 
  4 Daponte, Briana           JR Durfee                28-07.00      8.71m 
  5 Kistner, Kelsey           SO Taunton               27-08.50      8.44m 
  6 Chaffee, Audrey           SR B-R                   27-05.00      8.35m 
  7 Tsonis, Korinna           JR Dartmouth             26-10.50      8.19m 
  8 Brown, Cyarra             JR New Bedford           26-08.00      8.12m 
  9 Boudreau, Marissa         SR New Bedford           25-09.50      7.86m 
 10 Burgo, Monique            JR Taunton               25-03.00      7.69m 
 11 Tiburtino, Amanda         SR Durfee                25-02.50      7.68m 
 12 Henry, Aiesha             SO Barnstable            25-01.50      7.65m 
 13 Ribeiro, Kwanshae         JR New Bedford           24-04.00      7.41m 
 14 Jordan, Stephanie         SO B-R                   24-02.00      7.36m 
 15 Trudeau, Morgan           SR Dartmouth             23-09.50      7.25m 
 16 Holt, Alecia              JR Taunton               23-02.00      7.06m 
 17 Borden, Grace             SR Durfee                22-05.50      6.84m 
 18 Burchill, Kaitlyn         FR B-R                   20-00.00      6.09m 
 19 Tiburtino, Samantha       FR Durfee                19-06.00      5.94m 
 20 Batista, Ana              SR Dartmouth             18-03.50      5.57m 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Neil            JR Taunton                   6.82   2 
  2 Gustave, Fritz            12 Durfee                    6.85   1 
  3 Henson, Ben               JR Barnstable                6.94   3 
  4 Callender, Justin         SR New Bedford               6.99   2 
  5 Wiggins, Shaquille        SR B-R                       7.05   3 
  6 Loranger, Mitch           JR Dartmouth                 7.07   1 
  7 Avigne-Kennedy, Ryan      SR Barnstable                7.09   3 
  8 Carey, Tyler              SO B-R                       7.11   3 
  9 Trenche, Luis             SO New Bedford               7.15   2 
 10 Tichelaar, Adam           JR Taunton                   7.16   2 
 11 Cohen, Nicholas           09 Durfee                    7.18   1 
 12 Petty, Matt               JR B-R                       7.19   3 
 13 Charest, Luke             SR Taunton                   7.35   2 
 14 Kiley, Jed                SR Dartmouth                 7.37   1 
 15 Chow, Man Kit             12 Durfee                    7.38   1 
 16 Hall, Steven              SR New Bedford               7.72   2 
 17 Cabral, Steve             SO Dartmouth                 7.73   1 
 18 Sheran, Jack              JR Barnstable                7.95   3 
 -- Foti, Michael             FR Taunton                  X7.35   8 
 -- Gibson, Terrence          FR Taunton                  X7.43  12 
 -- Sullivan, Justin          SO B-R                      X7.51   6 
 -- Gallagher, Brendan        FR B-R                      X7.53   6 
 -- Banks, Justin             JR New Bedford              X7.56   7 
 -- Loguidence, Jacob         FR B-R                      X7.62   8 
 -- Sanders, Devin            12 Durfee                   X7.63   5 
 -- Inacio, Corey             SO Taunton                  X7.67   6 
 -- Baker, Paul               JR Taunton                  X7.69  10 
 -- Torres, Wilberto          SO New Bedford              X7.70   7 
 -- O'Brien, Matt             SO Taunton                  X7.70  12 
 -- Remey-Miller, Parker      SO Dartmouth                X7.72   4 
 -- Dinunno, Corey            SO B-R                      X7.74   6 
 -- Bonitto, Trevor           JR B-R                      X7.74   4 
 -- Valm, Alex                SO Dartmouth                X7.74   9 
 -- Mitchell, Gianni           8 Taunton                  X7.76   8 
 -- Eugenio, Austin           FR New Bedford              X7.83   5 
 -- Forte, Michael            FR Taunton                  X7.84   9 
 -- Hawkins, Drew             JR Dartmouth                X7.85   4 
 -- Simmons, Kai              FR Taunton                  X7.87  12 
 -- Hines, Andre              SR Dartmouth                X7.89   4 
 -- Cherenfant, Brian          8 Taunton                  X7.92  12 
 -- Thomas, David             SO Dartmouth                X7.94   7 
 -- Rosario, Carlos           SR New Bedford              X7.96   5 
 -- Almeida, Alex             SO Taunton                  X7.98  11 
 -- Lima, Mitchell            SR Dartmouth                X8.04   7 
 -- Hashell, Ryan             SR New Bedford              X8.12  13 
 -- Maldonado, Joshua         SO New Bedford              X8.12   7 
 -- Farley, Tyler             SO Taunton                  X8.12  10 
 -- Nelson, Ethan             FR Taunton                  X8.17   9 
 -- Gaylor, Darius            JR New Bedford              X8.18  13 
 -- do Nascimento, Joshua     JR New Bedford              X8.18   8 
 -- Culhane, Mark             JR Taunton                  X8.20  10 
 -- Martel, Jonathan          09 Durfee                   X8.21   5 
 -- DaSilva, Devin             8 Taunton                  X8.34   6 
 -- Perry, Gavin              FR B-R                      X8.37   4 
 -- Martin, Eric              SR Taunton                  X8.39  11 
 -- Riendieau, Alec           SO Taunton                  X8.40  11 
 -- Bettincourt, Brian        FR Dartmouth                X8.42   7 
 -- Pimento, Mitchell         FR B-R                      X8.43   9 
 -- Tavares, Raekwon          JR Taunton                  X8.46  10 
 -- Kelley, Brian             FR B-R                      X8.48  10 
 -- Leonetti, Chris           SO Taunton                  X8.49  11 
 -- Pace, Ben                 FR B-R                      X8.51  10 
 -- Charpentier, Jake         FR Taunton                  X8.54   9 
 -- Smith, Dalton              8 Barnstable               X8.56   8 
 -- Keyes, Anthony            FR B-R                      X8.59  11 
 -- Baldwin, Evan             SR New Bedford              X8.61  13 
 -- Pires, Oliver             SR New Bedford              X8.69  13 
 -- Viera, Kyle               SO Taunton                  X8.75  11 
 -- Nedell, Adam              FR B-R                      X8.83  12 
 -- Pryne, Nick                8 Taunton                  X8.94   5 
 -- Yurkins, Garnett          FR B-R                      X9.08   4 
 -- Botelho, Austin            8 Taunton                  X9.12   6 
 -- Bresnahan, Luke            8 Taunton                  X9.16   5 
 -- Medeira, Kyle             SO Taunton                  X9.80   8 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Silva, Nick               12 Durfee                   37.79   1 
  2 Biron, Ethan              SO Dartmouth                38.23   1 
  3 Lounsbury, Matt           JR Barnstable               38.51   3 
  4 Vial, Devin               SR Dartmouth                38.69   1 
  5 Bishop, David             SR Dartmouth                39.20   1 
  6 Petty, Matt               JR B-R                      39.35   3 
  7 Lozada, Javier            SR New Bedford              39.87   2 
  8 Helley, Thomas            12 Durfee                   40.04   1 
  9 Roselus, Kemar            SO New Bedford              40.13   2 
 10 Agosto, Alcer             10 Durfee                   40.41   1 
 11 Travers, Carson           SR Taunton                  40.57   2 
 12 Peterson, Brett           SR Taunton                  40.70   2 
 13 Ruiz, Nicholas            SO Taunton                  41.54   2 
 14 Correia, Jason            SR B-R                      42.57   3 
 15 Frisco, Kyle              JR B-R                      43.28   3 
 -- Soares, Dalton            SO Dartmouth               X40.22   4 
 -- Condon, Patrick           JR Dartmouth               X40.46   4 
 -- Davis, Evan               FR Dartmouth               X41.68   5 
 -- Foti, Jarrett             SO Taunton                 X42.22   5 
 -- Miller, Matt              SO B-R                     X42.86   5 
 -- Young, Tom                JR B-R                     X43.84   6 
 -- Minoli, Tyler             SO Taunton                 X44.16   4 
 -- Holt, Matthew              8 Taunton                 X44.30   6 
 -- Gaffney, James            SO B-R                     X47.29   4 
 -- Benvissuto, Avery         FR B-R                     X47.50   6 
 -- Miller, Tom               SO B-R                     X47.76   4 
 -- Cashmen, Kiel             JR B-R                     X48.72   4 
 -- Newberg, Jeff             SO B-R                     X50.33   5 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martins, Sam              SR Dartmouth              1:32.40  
  2 Cruz, Adrian              SR New Bedford            1:32.70  
  3 Borden, Spencer           11 Durfee                 1:34.20  
  3 Collins, Damian           SO Taunton                1:34.20  
  5 Blaise, Justin            SR New Bedford            1:34.70  
  6 Brandso, Jarred           JR Dartmouth              1:34.90  
  7 Clark, Ben                JR Taunton                1:35.90  
  8 Skov, Justin              JR B-R                    1:37.00  
  9 Dwinell, Zach             SR B-R                    1:37.80  
 10 Maxime, Farnel            JR Taunton                1:40.00  
 11 Ferrigno, Nick            SO B-R                    1:40.50  
 12 Schoening, Connor         SR Dartmouth              1:41.20  
 13 Wyman, Matt               JR B-R                    1:41.40  
 14 Almieda, Lucas            SO Dartmouth              1:43.30  
 15 Webster, Austin           JR B-R                    1:43.90  
 16 Banks, Justin             JR New Bedford            1:44.10  
 17 Pimental, Justin          JR Dartmouth              1:44.20  
 18 Gafney, Kyle              JR Dartmouth              1:44.60  
 19 O'Connor, Tim             JR B-R                    1:46.50  
 20 Fisher, Chris             JR Taunton                1:47.20  
 21 Deandrade, Austin         SR B-R                    1:47.50  
 22 Skol, Pontus              JR B-R                    1:47.90  
 22 Blanchette, Matt          SR Dartmouth              1:47.90  
 24 Adams, James              SR Taunton                1:49.10  
 25 Li, Kurvin                SR Dartmouth              1:49.70  
 26 Grace, Raekwon            FR New Bedford            1:50.10  
 27 Kelly, Liam               FR Barnstable             1:51.70  
 28 Lopez, Santiago            8 Taunton                1:52.60  
 29 Tichelaar, Adam           JR Taunton                1:53.10  
 30 Robling, Kevin            JR New Bedford            1:53.50  
 31 Amarello, Matthew         JR New Bedford            2:06.70  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Folger, Jeremy            12 Durfee                 2:48.90  
  2 Rider, James              SR Dartmouth              2:53.30  
  3 Tran, Scott               JR Taunton                2:55.00  
  4 Price, Cory               JR Taunton                2:55.20  
  5 Hall, Ed                  JR B-R                    2:55.40  
  6 Bohn, Zachary             SR New Bedford            2:57.80  
  6 Russell, Dan              SO B-R                    2:57.80  
  8 Breault, Peter            JR Dartmouth              3:03.90  
  9 Biron, Ray-Paul           SR Dartmouth              3:08.70  
 10 Issaacs, Jeremy           JR Dartmouth              3:08.90  
 11 Sleight, Brendan          JR Dartmouth              3:09.30  
 12 Eires, Matthew            FR New Bedford            3:10.20  
 13 Carriero, Jeff            JR Dartmouth              3:10.50  
 14 Gioiosa, Noah             SO New Bedford            3:19.70  
 15 Berlindi, Jacob           FR B-R                    3:20.70  
 16 Bell, Doug                SR Dartmouth              3:20.90  
 17 Kennedy, Justin           JR B-R                    3:26.50  
 18 Tichelaar, Brandon        SO Taunton                3:27.50  
 19 Hepburn, Chavanaugh       SO New Bedford            3:30.90  
 20 DeCosta, Timothy           8 Barnstable             3:31.30  
 21 Carreiro, Joseph          FR New Bedford            3:37.30  
 22 Thayer, William            8 Taunton                3:37.50  
 23 Mattson, Alex              8 Taunton                3:43.60  
 24 Gonsalves, Cameron        FR Taunton                3:54.00  
 25 Mak, Aaron                SO Dartmouth              4:00.60  
 26 Eugenio, Austin           FR New Bedford            4:21.00  
 27 Madison, Malik            FR New Bedford            4:22.50  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitty, Chris             11 Durfee                 4:52.27  
  2 Goncalves, Andrew         SR New Bedford            4:54.30  
  3 Henrich, Jason            JR Taunton                4:55.76  
  4 Patneaud, Logan           SO Dartmouth              5:03.93  
  5 Cunningham, Thomas        JR Barnstable             5:04.80  
  6 MacArthur, James          SR B-R                    5:05.40  
  7 Czepiel, Chris            JR Taunton                5:06.47  
  8 Mitchell, Brady           SR B-R                    5:14.50  
  9 Souza, James              10 Durfee                 5:22.29  
 10 Shagrue, Peter            JR Dartmouth              5:22.42  
 11 Evan, Evan                SR B-R                    5:25.70  
 12 MacDonough, Kyle          JR B-R                    5:25.90  
 13 King, Kyle                JR Barnstable             5:26.20  
 14 Gaylor, Darius            JR New Bedford            5:26.56  
 15 Shurtleff, Nick           SO Taunton                5:26.59  
 16 Matieo, Franco            SR B-R                    5:29.90  
 17 Baggen, Eric              SR Dartmouth              5:30.78  
 18 Diniz, Tyler              SO Taunton                5:38.03  
 19 Duarte, Logan              8 Taunton                5:44.03  
 20 Tisdale, Drew             SO Dartmouth              5:55.31  
 21 Machado, Christian        SO Dartmouth              6:01.52  
 22 Rogers, Tanner            SO Taunton                6:02.37  
 23 Nunes, Kyle                8 Taunton                6:02.87  
 24 Hanson, Lucas             FR B-R                    6:06.10  
 25 Amado, Andrew             SO New Bedford            6:13.44  
 26 Monahan, Connor           FR B-R                    6:39.40  
 27 Wu, Kenny                 JR Barnstable             6:42.40  
 28 Primavera, Shawn          FR B-R                    6:48.80  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rogers, Jake              SR Taunton               10:45.30  
  2 Nee, Rob                  SR B-R                   10:57.10  
  3 Stroup, Nyrel             10 Durfee                11:03.60  
  4 Kielty, Dereck            SR Dartmouth             11:06.70  
  5 Grace, Raekwon            FR New Bedford           11:12.40  
  6 Capparella, Paul          JR Barnstable            11:14.40  
  7 Putt, Ryan                SR B-R                   11:16.30  
  8 Kelly, Luke               JR Dartmouth             11:42.50  
  9 Bosley, David             FR Taunton               11:52.10  
 10 Rogers, Cole              FR Taunton               12:11.50  
 11 Tersland, Alex            SO Dartmouth             12:21.90  
 12 Silliman, Derek           FR Barnstable            13:15.70  
 13 Bentley, Zack             08 Taunton               13:15.90  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Brendan            SR Dartmouth                 8.50   1 
  2 Dillingham, John          SR Dartmouth                 8.65   1 
  3 Peixinho, Todd            12 Durfee                    9.16   1 
  4 Roselus, Kemar            SO New Bedford               9.38   2 
  5 Blaise, Justin            SR New Bedford               9.64   2 
  6 Medeiros, Justin          JR New Bedford               9.78   2 
  7 Wadsworth, Kevin          JR B-R                       9.97   3 
  8 Wellman, Shane            JR Taunton                  10.07   2 
  9 Pires, Jacob              SO Taunton                  10.41   2 
 10 Fredricks, Nate           SR Taunton                  10.49   2 
 11 Myers, Conor              JR B-R                      10.81   3 
 12 Morris, Devin             SO B-R                      11.09   3 
 13 Katinas, Joris            JR Barnstable               11.91   3 
 -- Montalbo, Marc            SR Durfee                      DQ   1 
 -- Johnson, Jr., Irvin       SO New Bedford              X9.62   4 
 -- Jenkins, Domingo          SO Taunton                 X10.25   4 
 -- Grady, Zach               SR Taunton                 X10.76   4 
 -- Frizado, Ryan             FR Taunton                 X11.50   4 
 -- Gonsalves, Jake           SO Taunton                 X12.36   4 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                 1:37.60  
  2 Durfee HS - Fall River  'A'                         1:39.20  
  3 Barnstable H.S.  'A'                                1:39.40  
  4 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'A'                  1:41.20  
  5 New Bedford H.S.  'A'                               1:47.50  
  6 Taunton H.S.  'A'                                   1:47.80  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Durfee HS - Fall River  'A'                         3:44.40  
  2 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                 3:48.20  
  3 Taunton H.S.  'A'                                   3:51.00  
  4 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'A'                  3:52.60  
  5 New Bedford H.S.  'A'                               3:58.20  
  6 Barnstable H.S.  'A'                                4:26.80  
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Silva, Nick               12 Durfee                 5-09.00      1.75m 
  2 Starkey, James            SR Barnstable             5-05.00      1.65m 
  2 Cruz, Adrian              SR New Bedford            5-05.00      1.65m 
  4 Sullivan, Brendan         JR B-R                   J5-05.00      1.65m 
  5 Banks, Justin             JR New Bedford            5-03.00      1.60m 
  5 Avigne-Kennedy, Ryan      SR Barnstable             5-03.00      1.60m 
  5 Correia, Jason            SR B-R                    5-03.00      1.60m 
  8 Clark, Ben                JR Taunton               J5-03.00      1.60m 
  9 Wadsworth, Kevin          JR B-R                   J5-03.00      1.60m 
 10 Peixinho, Todd            12 Durfee                 5-01.00      1.54m 
 10 Smith, Brendan            SR Dartmouth              5-01.00      1.54m 
 12 Blaise, Justin            SR New Bedford           J5-01.00      1.54m 
 -- Foti, Jarrett             SO Taunton                     NH            
 -- Wellman, Shane            JR Taunton                     NH            
 -- Patneaud, Logan           SO Dartmouth                   NH            
 -- Montalbo, Marc            SR Durfee                      NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Callender, Justin         SR New Bedford           20-00.50      6.10m 
  2 Vial, Devin               SR Dartmouth             19-03.50      5.88m 
  3 Cohen, Jordan             JR B-R                   18-00.00      5.48m 
  4 Henson, Ben               JR Barnstable            17-09.00      5.41m 
  5 Murray, Martin            SR B-R                   17-06.50      5.34m 
  6 O'Connor, Neil            JR Taunton               17-06.00      5.33m 
  7 Jenkins, Domingo          SO Taunton               17-05.00      5.30m 
  8 Roselus, Kemar            SO New Bedford           17-03.00      5.25m 
  9 Agosto, Alcer             10 Durfee                17-02.50      5.24m 
 10 Fitzgerald, Sedrick       JR New Bedford           17-02.00      5.23m 
 11 Sanders, Devin            12 Durfee                17-01.50      5.21m 
 12 Hamalian, Mark            SO B-R                   17-01.00      5.20m 
 13 Pires, Jacob              SO Taunton               16-09.50      5.11m 
 14 Soares, Dalton            SO Dartmouth             16-08.00      5.08m 
 15 Lounsbury, Matt           JR Barnstable            16-04.00      4.97m 
 16 Trenche, Luis             SO New Bedford           15-00.00      4.57m 
 16 Katinas, Joris            JR Barnstable            15-00.00      4.57m 
 18 Williams, Jamal           SO Taunton               14-09.00      4.49m 
 19 Gustave, Fritz            12 Durfee                14-07.00      4.44m 
 19 Gafney, Kyle              JR Dartmouth             14-07.00      4.44m 
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cabrera, Christian        12 Durfee                45-10.50     13.98m 
  2 Dillingham, John          SR Dartmouth             42-10.00     13.05m 
  3 Baldwin, Evan             SR New Bedford           41-07.25     12.68m 
  4 Vasquez, Mike             JR B-R                   41-04.00     12.59m 
  5 Kotsiopolous, Brendan     JR Taunton               41-01.50     12.53m 
  6 Carreiro, Dylan           SR Dartmouth             40-08.00     12.39m 
  7 Dulak, Josiah             SR Barnstable            39-05.75     12.03m 
  8 Shanks, Darios            JR Taunton               38-07.25     11.76m 
  9 Hashell, Ryan             SR New Bedford           38-06.75     11.75m 
 10 MacInnis, Joey            JR B-R                   38-02.50     11.64m 
 11 Whatley, Devin            JR Taunton               38-02.00     11.63m 
 12 Poh, Spencer              JR B-R                   38-01.50     11.62m 
 13 Gaylor, Darius            JR New Bedford           36-08.50     11.18m 
 14 Pires, Oliver             SR New Bedford           36-06.00     11.12m 
 15 Dulak, Manny              SO Barnstable            36-01.25     11.00m 
 16 Montanez, Omi             11 Durfee                35-09.50     10.90m 
 17 MacMillian, Russ          SR B-R                   35-06.25     10.82m 
 18 Peters, Austin            JR Taunton               33-08.50     10.27m 
 19 Furtado, Jordan           12 Durfee                32-07.00      9.93m 
 20 Vieira, Nathan            JR Dartmouth             29-03.00      8.91m 



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News