Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Greater Springfield Harriers Snowstorm 10k

Springfield, MA, December 10, 2011

overall



Snowstorm Classic 10k

Snowstorm Classic 10k

Overall Finish List

December 10, 2011


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Overall

    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Cameron Cook            GSH                 17     1 M  0-19      37:13.0    6:00/M
       2    Mark Robasco                                17     2 M  0-19      37:27.0    6:02/M
       3    William Wheeler         GSH                 31     1 M 20-39      38:21.0    6:11/M
       4    John McCarthy                               33     2 M 20-39      40:10.0    6:29/M
       5    Matt Robasco                                15     3 M  0-19      40:25.0    6:31/M
       6    Celio Hernandez         GSH                 58     1 M 50-59      42:01.0    6:47/M
       7    Paul Kamuzor                                34     3 M 20-39      42:09.0    6:48/M
       8    Paul Yannopoulos                            26     4 M 20-39      42:16.0    6:49/M
       9    Vin Buffone                                 38     5 M 20-39      42:26.0    6:51/M
      10    Steve O'Neil            GSH                 60     1 M 60-69      43:01.0    6:56/M
      11    Mike Lescarbeau         GSH                 40     1 M 40-49      43:11.0    6:58/M
      12    Liz Crowley                                 26     1 F 20-39      43:15.0    6:59/M
      13    John Bigos              GSH                 58     2 M 50-59      43:19.0    6:59/M
      14    Kelsey Battige                              25     2 F 20-39      43:37.0    7:02/M
      15    Sri Bodkhe              GSH                 45     2 M 40-49      44:03.0    7:06/M
      16    Noiel Fontaine                              47     3 M 40-49      44:07.0    7:07/M
      17    Jenny Richard           GSH                 23     3 F 20-39      44:24.0    7:10/M
      18    Tom Denney                                  51     3 M 50-59      44:40.0    7:12/M
      19    Richard Clark           GSH                 57     4 M 50-59      44:48.0    7:14/M
      20    Gary Gray                                   34     6 M 20-39      44:53.0    7:14/M
      21    Mark Barile                                 29     7 M 20-39      44:55.0    7:15/M
      22    Daniel Sullivan                             31     8 M 20-39      44:58.0    7:15/M
      23    Alyce Alfano                                49     1 F 40-49      44:59.0    7:15/M
      24    Sarah Hope                                  36     4 F 20-39      45:25.0    7:20/M
      25    Ann-Marie Tonsing                           37     5 F 20-39      45:30.0    7:20/M
      26    Miguel Ramirez                              54     5 M 50-59      45:32.0    7:21/M
      27    Kevin Pfau              GSH                 52     6 M 50-59      45:38.0    7:22/M
      28    Norm Fuller             GSH                 52     7 M 50-59      46:40.0    7:32/M
      29    Art Roberts             GSH                 67     2 M 60-69      46:50.0    7:33/M
      30    Jon Liro                                    28     9 M 20-39      47:00.0    7:35/M
      31    Steve Roulier                               48     4 M 40-49      47:13.0    7:37/M
      32    Jason Thayer                                33    10 M 20-39      47:14.0    7:37/M
      33    Sean Wandrei                                37    11 M 20-39      47:27.0    7:39/M
      34    Doug Bielefeld          GSH                 52     8 M 50-59      47:42.0    7:42/M
      35    Gerry Boggis                                33    12 M 20-39      47:53.0    7:43/M
      36    Gert Mol                                    39    13 M 20-39      47:57.0    7:44/M
      37    Jim Plaza               SMAC                59     9 M 50-59      48:10.0    7:46/M
      38    Jared Olanoff                               32    14 M 20-39      48:33.0    7:50/M
      39    Gary Kane                                   60     3 M 60-69      49:10.0    7:56/M
      40    Mark Laudati                                53    10 M 50-59      49:15.0    7:57/M
      41    Dan McNair              GSH                 37    15 M 20-39      49:27.0    7:59/M
      42    Betty Quinn                                 61     1 F 60-69      49:37.0    8:00/M
      43    Lyn Walker              GSH                 71     1 F 70-99      49:44.0    8:01/M
      44    Katie Sullivan                              33     6 F 20-39      49:52.0    8:03/M
      45    Pete Campbell           GSH                 47     5 M 40-49      49:52.0    8:03/M
      46    Bill Thibault           EORC                54    11 M 50-59      50:10.0    8:05/M
      47    Ian Lane                                    32    16 M 20-39      50:29.0    8:09/M
      48    Bob Whiteley                                58    12 M 50-59      50:38.0    8:10/M
      49    Tom Walsh               HTC                 56    13 M 50-59      51:24.0    8:17/M
      50    George Walker           GSH                 68     4 M 60-69      51:34.0    8:19/M
      51    Stephanie Yeomans                           43     2 F 40-49      51:44.0    8:21/M
      52    Luke Baillargeon                            31    17 M 20-39      51:53.0    8:22/M
      53    Leeann Cerpovicz                            49     3 F 40-49      51:57.0    8:23/M
      54    Derick Burger                               35    18 M 20-39      52:02.0    8:24/M
      55    Joe Armstrong                               33    19 M 20-39      52:19.0    8:26/M
      56    Sonia Aube                                  43     4 F 40-49      52:28.0    8:28/M
      57    Tom DeLuca              GSH                 56    14 M 50-59      52:31.0    8:28/M
      58    Bill Terry              GSH                 48     6 M 40-49      52:32.0    8:28/M
      59    David Sostre-Baez                           41     7 M 40-49      52:41.0    8:30/M
      60    Mark Baran                                  42     8 M 40-49      52:51.0    8:31/M
      61    Kathy Dusel             GSH                 57     1 F 50-59      53:08.0    8:34/M
      62    John Muse               GSH                 52    15 M 50-59      53:09.0    8:34/M
      63    Jill Dirico                                 31     7 F 20-39      53:16.0    8:35/M
      64    Andrea Dufresne                             42     5 F 40-49      53:22.0    8:36/M
      65    Laura Fusari                                31     8 F 20-39      53:23.0    8:37/M
      66    Randy Sujat             GSH                 58    16 M 50-59      53:29.0    8:38/M
      67    Lisa Queenin                                34     9 F 20-39      53:36.0    8:39/M
      68    Mike Quesnal                                50    17 M 50-59      54:06.0    8:44/M
      69    Allie Cerpovicz                             16     1 F  0-19      54:28.0    8:47/M
      70    Mark Dean               SMAC                59    18 M 50-59      54:36.0    8:48/M
      71    Corey Clark                                 24    20 M 20-39      55:00.0    8:52/M
      72    Steve Richardson        EORC                51    19 M 50-59      55:11.0    8:54/M
      73    Brian Goddu             GSH                 62     5 M 60-69      55:25.0    8:56/M
      74    David Livingstone       GSH                 59    20 M 50-59      55:25.0    8:56/M
      75    Ben Fish                                    52    21 M 50-59      55:26.0    8:56/M
      76    Kirstin Lane                                29    10 F 20-39      55:28.0    8:57/M
      77    Melissa Mol                                 36    11 F 20-39      55:28.0    8:57/M
      78    Joe Giannetti                               44     9 M 40-49      55:28.0    8:57/M
      79    Paul Mikuszewski                            38    21 M 20-39      55:29.0    8:57/M
      80    Mary Guertin            GSH                 45     6 F 40-49      55:30.0    8:57/M
      81    Doug Guertin            GSH                 48    10 M 40-49      55:31.0    8:57/M
      82    Bill Boyle              EORC                54    22 M 50-59      55:44.0    8:59/M
      83    Bryon Dailey            GSH                 57    23 M 50-59      55:45.0    9:00/M
      84    Naomi Tetherly                              36    12 F 20-39      56:24.0    9:06/M
      85    Bob Massaro             EORC                68     6 M 60-69      56:38.0    9:08/M
      86    Tom Conlin                                  71     1 M 70-99      57:14.0    9:14/M
      87    Jennifer Reynolds                           38    13 F 20-39      57:15.0    9:14/M
      88    Brett Roy                                   39    22 M 20-39      57:16.0    9:14/M
      89    Kim Murphy                                  49     7 F 40-49      57:20.0    9:15/M
      90    Mary Muldoon                                47     8 F 40-49      57:52.0    9:20/M
      91    Heather Roberts         GSH                 34    14 F 20-39      57:54.0    9:20/M
      92    Tracy Hamilton                              33    15 F 20-39      57:59.0    9:21/M
      93    Michael Rood            EORC                59    24 M 50-59      58:17.0    9:24/M
      94    Mike Burnham                                29    23 M 20-39      58:32.0    9:26/M
      95    Christine Scanlon                           24     2 F 20-39      58:37.0    9:27/M
      96    Kim Rayder                                  24    16 F 20-39      58:37.0    9:27/M
      97    Jack Stack              GSH                        4 M  0-19      58:38.0    9:27/M
      98    Lory Bourgoin                               49     9 F 40-49      58:49.0    9:29/M
      99    Rick Facchini                               50    25 M 50-59      58:52.0    9:30/M
     100    Scott Main                                  50    26 M 50-59      58:52.0    9:30/M
    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Trish Kingston                              44    10 F 40-49      59:29.0    9:36/M
     102    Rosemary Dell'Aera                          53     2 F 50-59      59:29.0    9:36/M
     103    Stephanie Woods                             54     3 F 50-59    1:00:08.0    9:42/M
     104    Caroline Toner          PVWRC               67     2 F 60-69    1:00:27.0    9:45/M
     105    Stoddard Finnie         GSH                 47    11 M 40-49    1:01:02.0    9:51/M
     106    Colleen Jabonski                            34    17 F 20-39    1:02:22.0   10:04/M
     107    Dena Deforge                                35    18 F 20-39    1:02:33.0   10:05/M
     108    Don Grant               SMAC                69     7 M 60-69    1:05:30.0   10:34/M
     109    Steve Plant                                 53    27 M 50-59    1:06:24.0   10:43/M
     110    Dick Osgood             GSH                 74     2 M 70-99    1:06:52.0   10:47/M
     111    Kristine Valentini      EORC                41    12 F 40-49    1:10:50.0   11:25/M
     112    Susan Zahorak                               35    19 F 20-39    1:11:50.0   11:35/M
     113    Jessica Willis                              30    20 F 20-39    1:25:00.0   13:43/M
     114    Bruce Kurtz                                 75     3 M 70-99    1:45:00.0   16:56/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News