Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Runaways Runaround 5 Miler

N Attleboro, MA, August 7, 2011

[Age Group ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           Runaways Runaround 5 Miler                        
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   26:49  5:22    1 20-29    1 M    49 Andrew Erwin                Mansfield,MA                                                  
   2   26:59  5:24    1 30-39    2 M    78 Benjamin Ndaya              Chelmsford,MA                                                 
   3   27:29  5:30    2 20-29    3 M    68 Greg Payne                  N Attleboro,MA                                                
   4   27:56  5:35    3 20-29    4 M    40 Frank May                   Franklin,MA                                                   
   5   28:30  5:42    4 20-29    5 M    95 Mark McDermott              Mansfield,MA                                                  
   6   29:00  5:48    1 01-19    6 M    54 Tim Gill                    Attle,MA                                                      
   7   29:12  5:50    2 01-19    7 M    71 Connor Kelly                Attleboro,MA                                                  
   8   31:23  6:17    2 30-39    8 M    77 Nicholas Bailey             Douglas,MA                                                    
   9   32:23  6:29    1 40-49    9 M    97 Steve Schneider             Walpole,MA                                                    
  10   32:41  6:32    1 50-59   10 M    64 Les Steinbrecher            Bellingham,MA                                                 
  11   32:57  6:35    3 30-39   11 M    61 Justin Whithey              Douglas,MA                                                    
  12   33:03  6:37    5 20-29   12 M    51 Michael McDonald            Canton,MA                                                     
  13   33:06  6:37    4 30-39   13 M    81 Brian Lamoureux             Plymouth,MA                                                   
  14   33:57  6:47    5 30-39   14 M    63 Mike Wilson                 Stoughton,MA                                                  
  15   34:49  6:58    2 40-49   15 M    44 Craig Chazan                EASTON,MA                                                     
  16   34:58  7:00    3 01-19   16 M    46 James DiMartino             Attleboro Falls,MA                                            
  17   35:33  7:07    3 40-49   17 M    96 Barry Guay                  Taunton,MA                                                    
  18   35:44  7:09    6 20-29   18 M    41 Matthew Pereira             North Attleboro,MA                                            
  19   36:40  7:20    1 30-39    1 F    89 Debbie Rhines               Plainville,MA                                                 
  20   36:53  7:23    1 20-29    2 F    47 Ashley Weimar               Randolph,MA                                                   
  21   36:54  7:23    7 20-29   19 M     6 Tim McCluskey               North Attleboro,MA                                            
  22   37:03  7:25    4 40-49   20 M    38 Bradley Vargas              Rehoboth,MA                                                   
  23   37:07  7:25    5 40-49   21 M    92 Sal Siano                   N Attleboro,MA                                                
  24   37:20  7:28    6 30-39   22 M    69 Kevin Silvestri             N Attleboro,MA                                                
  25   37:45  7:33    6 40-49   23 M    33 Doug Pereira                North Attleboro,MA                                            
  26   38:13  7:39    2 20-29    3 F    50 Stephanie Moses             North Attleboro,MA                                            
  27   39:20  7:52    1 01-19    4 F    36 Lauren Keisling             Milford,MA                                                    
  28   39:29  7:54    7 40-49   24 M    98 Jason Nuttall               Norton,MA                                                     
  29   39:32  7:54    1 40-49    5 F    53 Joan Nichols                Norton,MA                                                     
  30   39:39  7:56    8 40-49   25 M    23 Thomas Ostrander            Saratoga Spring,NY                                            
  31   39:49  7:58    2 40-49    6 F    60 Fiona Murphy                Walpole,MA                                                    
  32   39:52  7:58    2 01-19    7 F    39 Lindsay Frazier             Rehoboth,MA                                                   
  33   40:04  8:01    7 30-39   26 M    48 Wayne Shulman               Stoughton,MA                                                  
  34   40:33  8:07    9 40-49   27 M    86 Al Wroblewski               Attleboro,MA                                                  
  35   40:58  8:12    3 40-49    8 F    37 Suzanne Vargas              Rehoboth,MA                                                   
  36   40:59  8:12    4 40-49    9 F    58 Tracey Magill               N Attle,MA                                                    
  37   41:13  8:15    2 30-39   10 F    15 Jennifer Gruber             North Attleboro,MA                                            
  38   41:14  8:15    3 20-29   11 F    79 Amy Johnson                 Lisbon,NH                                                     
  39   41:34  8:19    4 01-19   28 M    74 Adam Beauregard             Attleboro,MA                                                  
  40   41:35  8:19    3 01-19   12 F    73 Hannah Wolf                 N Attleboro,MA                                                
  41   41:37  8:19    1 60-69   29 M    56 John Hurley                 Dor,MA                                                        
  42   42:00  8:24   10 40-49   30 M    52 Scott Nichols               Norton,MA                                                     
  43   42:08  8:26    2 50-59   31 M    93 Tom MacKenzie               N Attleboro,MA                                                
  44   42:22  8:28   11 40-49   32 M    14 John Igoe                   North Attleboro,MA                                            
  45   43:12  8:38    3 30-39   13 F     9 Laura Lang                  Braintree,MA                                                  
  46   43:19  8:40    5 40-49   14 F    66 Susan Quinn                 Norwood,MA                                                    
  47   44:11  8:50    5 01-19   33 M    25 Eric Ostrander              Saratoga Spring,NY                                            
  48   44:13  8:51    8 20-29   34 M    72 Kevin Bernazzani            Boston,MA                                                     
  49   44:24  8:53    2 60-69   35 M    94 Dennis Poland               N Attleboro,MA                                                
  50   44:59  9:00   12 40-49   36 M    13 Luis Ortiz                  Hyde Park,MA                                                  
  51   45:01  9:00    1 70-98   37 M     2 Ronald Robitaille           Norton,MA                                                     
  52   45:15  9:03    6 40-49   15 F    83 D Christie Clarke           Plainville,MA                                                 
  53   45:19  9:04    7 40-49   16 F    24 Kristin Ostrander           Saratoga Spring,NY                                            
  54   45:36  9:07    8 30-39   38 M     8 Charles Biron               Attleboro,MA                                                  
  55   45:41  9:08    8 40-49   17 F    42 Christine Pierce            Brighton,MA                                                   
  56   45:49  9:10    4 20-29   18 F    45 Allison Mantia              Randolph,MA                                                   
  57   46:13  9:15    9 40-49   19 F    12 Linda Garr                  Walpole,MA                                                    
  58   47:57  9:35    4 30-39   20 F    19 Maribel Grimley             North Attleboro,MA                                            
  59   47:58  9:36   13 40-49   39 M    62 Bors Grimley                N Attleboro,MA                                                
  60   48:12  9:38    3 50-59   40 M     4 James Norcott               Norton,MA                                                     
  61   48:35  9:43    9 30-39   41 M    75 Michael Thompson            Attleboro,MA                                                  
  62   49:11  9:50    5 30-39   21 F    43 Kristyn Grandys             Arlington,MA                                                  
  63   49:24  9:53    5 20-29   22 F    26 Kristen Lawler              Wrentham,MA                                                   
  64   49:46  9:57    2 70-98   42 M    65 Dick Hoyt                   Holland,MA                                                    
  65   49:57  9:59    4 50-59   43 M    10 David White                 Bolton,MA                                                     
  66   50:50 10:10    6 01-19   44 M    90 Jeremy Rhines               Plainville,MA                                                 
  67   50:54 10:11   10 30-39   45 M    70 John DiMarco                Attleboro,MA                                                  
  68   51:06 10:13    7 01-19   46 M    91 Ian Rhines                  Plainville,MA                                                 
  69   51:19 10:16   10 40-49   23 F     3 Debbie Giniewicz            Rutland,MA                                                    
  70   51:42 10:20    3 70-98   47 M    80 George Leslie               Chelmsford,MA                                                 
  71   52:12 10:26    6 30-39   24 F    17 Dominica Ribeiro            Attleboro,MA                                                  
  72   52:16 10:27   11 40-49   25 F    59 Lynn Brundage               Uxbridge,MA                                                   
  73   52:31 10:30    7 30-39   26 F    76 Rebecca Jennings            Attleboro,MA                                                  
  74   53:12 10:38    1 50-59   27 F    82 Nancy Watters               Attleboro,MA                                                  
  75   53:21 10:40    1 60-69   28 F     1 Monique Robitaille          Norton,MA                                                     
  76   53:35 10:43    4 01-19   29 F    85 Diaiya Tyburczy                                                                        
  77   53:36 10:43   12 40-49   30 F    84 Elia Tyburczy               Bialystok                                                  
  78   54:24 10:53   14 40-49   48 M    27 Matt Valego                 North Attleboro,MA                                            
  79   54:24 10:53    8 01-19   49 M    28 Nicholas Valego             North Attleboro,MA                                            
  80   56:54 11:23    6 20-29   31 F    21 Jamie Burke                 North Attleboro,MA                                            
  81   56:55 11:23    9 20-29   50 M    22 Kevin Burke                 North Attleboro,MA                                            
  82   57:23 11:29    3 60-69   51 M    57 Kenneth Kanady              N Attle,MA                                                    
  83   57:34 11:31   15 40-49   52 M    67 Jim Henry                   Norwood,MA                                                    
  84   58:58 11:48    5 01-19   32 F    88 Natalia Wroblewski          Attleboro,MA                                                  
  85   59:50 11:58    8 30-39   33 F    31 Jaclyn Phipps               Attleboro,MA                                                  
  86   60:11 12:02    5 50-59   53 M    55 Larry Kessler               N Attle,MA                                                    
  87   60:29 12:06    2 60-69   34 F    16 Betsy Knapp                 North Weymouth,MA                                             
  88   61:02 12:12   13 40-49   35 F    87 Katie Wroblewski            Attleboro,MA                                                  
  89   61:44 12:21    6 50-59   54 M    99 Steve Nicard                Franklin,MA                                                   
  90   66:08 13:14    9 30-39   36 F    34 Liz Tierney                 Rehoboth,MA                                                   
  91   66:29 13:18   14 40-49   37 F    20 Laura Seltsam               South Attleboro,MA                                            




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News