Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holyoke Lodge of Elk's 12 Week Point Series

Holyoke, MA, August 4, 2011

[POINTS LEADERS | MALE POINTS | FEMALE POINTS ]

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                      Page 1
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 15, 2011
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 6  8/4/11
Place No.   Name                No.   Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== ===== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
    1  2285 MICHAEL BROUILLETTE  2285  33 M   1/22   M3039 GSH          17:18   5:34 1000 
    2  3018 CAMERON COOK         3018  16 M   1/10   M0116              17:21   5:36  996 
    3  2114 JOHN PAJER           2114  48 M   1/22   M4049 CMS          18:19   5:54  944 
    4   593 RICH LARSEN           593  59 M   1/31   M5059              18:23*  5:55  940 
    5   852 CHARLIE MUSE          852  54 M   2/31   M5059              18:25*  5:56  939 
    6   463 NORM FULLER           463  51 M   3/31   M5059 GSH          18:30   5:58  934 
    7  2643 TOM NILSSON          2643  17 M   1/22   M1729              18:37   6:00  928 
    8  2655 DAN SHEPARD          2655  18 M   2/22   M1729              18:42   6:02  924 
    9  2636 MIKE MORRIS          2636  33 M   2/22   M3039              18:48   6:03  920 
   10  2523 JOHN HERRON          2523  28 M   3/22   M1729              18:53   6:05  916 
   11  2533 COLIN MORSE          2533  16 M   2/10   M0116              18:58   6:07  912 
   12  2472 JOE FOIS             2472  36 M   3/22   M3039 GSH          19:22   6:14  893 
   13  2647 JACK FENTON          2647  17 M   4/22   M1729              19:25   6:15  890 
   14  2557 JEFF BEBEAU          2557  23 M   5/22   M1729              19:25   6:16  890 
   15  2296 BRIAN BEAUVAIS       2296  27 M   6/22   M1729 EORC         19:29   6:17  887 
   16  2410 JASON DOMINICK       2410  40 M   4/22   M3039 EORC         19:40   6:20  879 
   17  1367 VEE BUN              1367  37 M   5/22   M3039              19:43   6:21  877 
   18     1 MARK BAILLARGEON        1  48 M   2/22   M4049 EORC         19:46   6:22  874 
   19   246 CRAIG STOKOWSKI       246  53 M   4/31   M5059 EORC         19:55   6:25  868 
   20  2413 SCOTT SCHAEFFER-DUF  2413  53 M   5/31   M5059 CMS          20:15   6:32  853 
   21  2633 ANDRE REMILLARD      2633  16 M   3/10   M0116              20:30   6:36  843 
   22  2549 TIMOTHY LAROCHE      2549  17 M   7/22   M1729              20:30   6:36  843 
   23   981 BRIAN DONOGHUE        981  29 M   8/22   M1729              20:42   6:40  835 
   24  2397 CHRIS FANNING        2397  19 M   9/22   M1729              20:49   6:42  830 
   25  2520 PAUL KAMUZORA        2520  34 M   6/22   M3039              20:50   6:43  829 
   26  1186 JASON BEAVER         1186  10 M   4/10   M0116 EORC         20:56   6:45  826 
   27  2646 GREGORY ECHEVERRIA   2646  16 M   5/10   M0116              20:59   6:46  823 
   28  2394 MARCUS CEBALLOS      2394  37 M   7/22   M3039              21:03   6:47  821 
   29  2301 HENRY DOMNARSKI      2301  13 M   6/10   M0116              21:03   6:47  821 
   30  2448 DAN SULLIVAN         2448  31 M   8/22   M3039              21:05   6:48  820 
   31  2317 VIN GAROFOLI         2317  56 M   6/31   M5059 CMS          21:12   6:50  815 
   32  2642 OLIVIA GAMBLE        2642  18 F   1/11   F1729              21:23   6:54  808 
   33     2 JOEL BOUCHER            2  57 M   7/31   M5059 EORC         21:24   6:54  807 
   34  2347 JOHNNY RIVERA        2347  39 M   9/22   M3039              21:34   6:57  801 
   35  2201 MICHELLE FREDETTE    2201  24 F   2/11   F1729 EORC         21:35   6:57  801 
   36  2660 CHRIS DGOLLA         2660  40 M   3/22   M4049              21:46   7:01  794 
   37  1128 ANTHONY PARK         1128  46 M   4/22   M4049 EORC         21:51   7:02  791 
   38  1500 BILLY CARROLL        1500  11 M   7/10   M0116 GSH          21:55   7:04  788 
   39   952 FELICIA CORDIERO      952  21 F   3/11   F1729              22:00   7:05  786 
   40  2638 KYLE MARDEUSE        2638  28 M  10/22   M1729              22:04   7:07  783 
   41  2591 MARY OWENS           2591  25 F   4/11   F1729              22:10   7:09  780 
   42  2043 DANIEL MCNAIR        2043  37 M  10/22   M3039              22:15   7:10  777 
   43  1284 JEFF HEBERT          1284  39 M  11/22   M3039              22:22   7:12  773 
   44   484 JOE WYNN              484  32 M  12/22   M3039 EORC         22:24   7:13  771 
   45  2128 JAMES SHEPARD        2128  21 M  11/22   M1729              22:27   7:14  769 
   46  2332 LEE HASELTINE        2332  52 M   8/31   M5059              22:30   7:15  768 
   47   454 EUCLID DESROCHERS     454  49 M   5/22   M4049              22:46   7:20  759 
   48  2579 DANIEL DELISLE       2579  49 M   6/22   M4049              22:48   7:21  758 
   49  2570 STEVE GRIFFIN        2570  40 M   7/22   M4049              22:54   7:23  755 
   50  1175 MIKE DUFFY           1175  59 M   9/31   M5059 SMAC         23:06   7:27  748 
   8/04/2011 11:09PM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD



                                                                      Page 2
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 15, 2011
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 6  8/4/11
Place No.   Name                No.   Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== ===== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
   51  2230 JON SCHMIEDING       2230  17 M  12/22   M1729 GHS          23:10   7:28  746 
   52  2288 CRAIG PLANTE         2288  55 M  10/31   M5059 GRIFF        23:14   7:29  744 
   53  1172 JULIE CARROLL        1172  13 F   1/5    F0116 GSH          23:21   7:31  740 
   54  2407 LUKE ARCHAMBAULT     2407  25 M  13/22   M1729              23:21   7:31  740 
   55  2384 ANNE-MARIE TONSING   2384  36 F   1/7    F3039              23:35   7:36  733 
   56  2181 TONY SORCINELLI      2181  32 M  13/22   M3039 GSH          23:39   7:37  730 
   57   355 SPENCER BEAVER        355  34 M  14/22   M3039 EORC         23:44   7:39  728 
   58  3062 ROBERT LEPAGE        3062  50 M   8/22   M4049 EORC         23:47   7:40  726 
   59  1009 BOB WALCZAK          1009  51 M  11/31   M5059 EORC         23:49   7:41  725 
   60  1227 MATT GILHOOLY        1227  50 M  12/31   M5059 EORC         23:50   7:41  725 
   61  2521 DAVID RIVERA         2521  45 M   9/22   M4049              23:52   7:41  724 
   62  2404 JEFF CALVI           2404  40 M  10/22   M4049              23:57   7:43  722 
   63     4 BILL THIBAULT           4  54 M  13/31   M5059 EORC         24:00   7:44  720 
   64  2601 RYAN MCNAIR          2601  23 M  14/22   M1729              24:00   7:44  720 
   65   573 JIM RYAN              573  59 M  14/31   M5059              24:10   7:47  715 
   66  2376 KATIE SULLIVAN       2376  33 F   2/7    F3039              24:12   7:48  714 
   67  2156 CHRIS CORRADINO      2156  38 M  15/22   M3039 EORC         24:18   7:50  711 
   68  2289 LOUIS DISESSA        2289  67 M   1/6    M6099 EORC         24:21   7:51  710 
   69  2274 KEITH HIGGINS        2274  49 M  11/22   M4049              24:22   7:51  709 
   70  1030 FRANK LUKASIK        1030  37 M  16/22   M3039              24:30   7:54  705 
   71   936 DICK MURPHY           936  65 M   2/6    M6099 EORC         24:33   7:54  704 
   72  2657 GAVIN CLARK          2657  31 M  17/22   M3039              24:48   7:59  697 
   73  2595 PETER JASINSKI       2595  28 M  15/22   M1729              25:01   8:04  691 
   74  2396 MATT NICHOLS         2396  17 M  16/22   M1729 EORC         25:01   8:04  690 
   75    87 MIKE BUTLER            87  38 M  18/22   M3039 EORC         25:11   8:07  686 
   76     3 STEPHEN PENNA           3  55 M  15/31   M5059 EORC         25:12   8:07  686 
   77  2659 MARK DEAN            2659  58 M  16/31   M5059 SMAC         25:13   8:07  685 
   78  2203 BRIAN KANE           2203  55 M  17/31   M5059              25:13   8:07  685 
   79  1380 TIM LONDO            1380  45 M  12/22   M4049 GSH          25:14   8:08  685 
   80  2370 JOE NICHOLS          2370  44 M  13/22   M4049 EORC         25:20   8:10  682 
   81   226 RANDY SUJAT           226  58 M  18/31   M5059 GSH          25:24   8:11  680 
   82  1416 DENNIS HOGAN         1416  56 M  19/31   M5059              25:29   8:12  678 
   83  2211 KAREN LEWIS          2211  43 F   1/10   F4049              25:30   8:13  678 
   84  2645 GARY CHATEL          2645  40 M  14/22   M4049 EORC         25:36   8:15  675 
   85  2518 ANNIE RYAN           2518  54 F   1/5    F5059 CMS          25:39   8:16  674 
   86  1306 DAVID ARONSON        1306  56 M  20/31   M5059              25:52   8:20  668 
   87  2177 RICK RUBIN           2177  51 M  21/31   M5059              25:58   8:22  666 
   88   131 PAT BONNETT           131  53 F   2/5    F5059 EORC         26:01   8:23  664 
   89    46 BRIAN DAILEY           46  56 M  22/31   M5059              26:09   8:25  661 
   90   433 MARK CHATEL           433  41 M  15/22   M4049 TRL          26:13   8:27  659 
   91  2629 ZACHARY DELISLE      2629  18 M  17/22   M1729              26:15   8:27  658 
   92    13 BILL ROMITO            13  57 M  23/31   M5059 EORC         26:16   8:28  658 
   93  2104 JOHN GALLAGHER       2104  56 M  24/31   M5059 EORC         26:18   8:28  657 
   94  2640 LISA GAMBLE          2640  48 F   2/10   F4049              26:22   8:30  655 
   95  2411 MIODRAG GLUMAC       2411  45 M  16/22   M4049              26:28   8:31  653 
   96   495 KIMBERLY BEAVER       495   8 F   2/5    F0116 EORC         26:35   8:34  650 
   97  2544 BILL BOYLE           2544  54 M  25/31   M5059              26:36   8:34  650 
   98  1457 JESSIE CICHON        1457  30 F   3/7    F3039              26:39   8:35  648 
   99  2632 JENNIFER PAJER       2632  15 F   3/5    F0116 CMS          26:43   8:37  647 
  100  2637 TYLER CHICK          2637  17 M  18/22   M1729              26:47   8:38  645 
   8/04/2011 11:09PM



                                                                      Page 3
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 15, 2011
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 6  8/4/11
Place No.   Name                No.   Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== ===== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
  101  2440 MARY CLARK           2440  46 F   3/10   F4049              26:50   8:39  644 
  102  2176 LEN BROUILLETTE      2176  63 M   3/6    M6099              26:51   8:39  644 
  103   750 CHRISTINE MORIARTY    750  38 F   4/7    F3039 EORC         26:55   8:40  642 
  104  2325 MIKE DEMATTEO        2325  56 M  26/31   M5059              27:05   8:43  638 
  105    21 BOB MASSARO            21  67 M   4/6    M6099 EORC         27:11   8:46  635 
  106  2630 KAITLYN PAJER        2630  12 F   4/5    F0116 CMS          27:14   8:46  634 
  107  2644 JASON FERREIRA       2644  28 M  19/22   M1729              27:39   8:55  625 
  108  2652 DEREA ANSANITIS      2652  55 F   3/5    F5059              27:43   8:56  623 
  109  2649 BETHANY MESERVE      2649  26 F   5/11   F1729              27:55   9:00  619 
  110  2142 MICHAEL ROOD         2142  59 M  27/31   M5059 EORC         28:24   9:09  608 
  111  2561 MATT HERRON          2561   0 M   8/10   M0116              28:30   9:11  606 
  112   384 JENN CICERO           384  24 F   6/11   F1729              28:32   9:11  606 
  113  2651 BRIDGETTE SULLIVAN   2651  25 F   7/11   F1729              28:34   9:12  605 
  114   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON    408  51 M  28/31   M5059              28:47   9:16  600 
  115   500 JOHN TESNY            500  53 M  29/31   M5059 EORC         28:48   9:17  600 
  116  2631 MICHELLE PAJER       2631  13 F   5/5    F0116 CMS          28:49   9:17  600 
  117  2639 MARCIA NAPOLI        2639  46 F   4/10   F4049              28:58   9:20  597 
  118  2495 FRANK ANSANITIS      2495  57 M  30/31   M5059              28:59   9:20  596 
  119  1450 KEITH SICARD         1450  41 M  17/22   M4049              29:03   9:22  595 
  120  2000 DOUGLAS OCONNELL     2000  46 M  18/22   M4049 EORC         29:39   9:33  583 
  121  2405 HEATHER ROY          2405  32 F   5/7    F3039              29:42   9:34  582 
  122  1434 CHIP BIENIA          1434  49 M  19/22   M4049              29:49   9:36  580 
  123  2113 KAREN PAJER          2113  43 F   5/10   F4049 CMS          29:49   9:36  579 
  124  2412 MICHAEL VACHULA      2412  46 M  20/22   M4049              30:04   9:41  575 
  125    99 DAN LYNES              99  68 M   5/6    M6099 EORC         30:16   9:45  571 
  126  2428 MARY SHILYUK         2428  21 F   8/11   F1729              30:19   9:46  570 
  127  1719 GEORGE REYNOLDS      1719  66 M   1/3    M6069              30:24   9:48  568 
  128   813 RICHARD ZBROZEK       813  64 M   6/6    M6099 HTC          30:28   9:49  567 
  129  1243 DANIEL LEVESGUE      1243  39 M  19/22   M3039              30:41   9:53  563 
  130  1420 DENNIS BEAVER        1420  12 M   9/10   M0116 EORC         30:46   9:55  561 
  131   286 ANN LUKASIK           286  41 F   6/10   F4049              30:48   9:55  561 
  132   451 CRAIG SWIMM           451  43 M  21/22   M4049              30:54   9:57  559 
  133  1994 BECKA BOISSEAU       1994  21 F   9/11   F1729              31:16  10:04  552 
  134  2270 REBECCA DIBARTOLOME  2270  34 F   6/7    F3039              31:19  10:05  552 
  135  2271 MATT DIBARTOLOMEO    2271  37 M  20/22   M3039              31:19  10:05  552 
  136  2634 CINDY LEPAGE         2634  45 F   7/10   F4049              31:20  10:06  551 
  137  1280 CHRISSY STEVENS      1280  40 F   8/10   F4049              31:23  10:07  550 
  138  2468 DON GRANT            2468  69 M   2/3    M6069 SMAC         31:28  10:08  549 
  139  2477 JOHN SHEIRER         2477  50 M  31/31   M5059              31:51  10:16  542 
  140  2656 RAFAEL FRANCO        2656  34 M  21/22   M3039              32:04  10:20  539 
  141  2654 LEANDRO OCFEMIA      2654  28 M  20/22   M1729              32:21  10:25  534 
  142  2375 CARRIE LENARD        2375  53 F   4/5    F5059 EORC         32:28  10:28  532 
  143  2658 AIDEN MILLER         2658   8 M  10/10   M0116              33:28  10:47  516 
  144  3086 BRIAN BORKOSKY       3086  29 M  21/22   M1729              33:42  10:51  513 
  145  2381 JENNIFER MILLER      2381  43 F   9/10   F4049 EORC         34:13  11:01  505 
  146  2500 SARAH GIBSONN        2500  28 F  10/11   F1729              34:46  11:12  497 
  147  2499 KIM COTE             2499  37 F   7/7    F3039              34:46  11:12  497 
  148  1939 ANA NUNEZ            1939  54 F   5/5    F5059              35:21  11:23  489 
  149    36 ELAINE BUCKLEY         36  64 F   1/1    F6099              36:04  11:37  479 
  150  1417 JOE MISTERKA         1417  36 M  22/22   M3039              36:32  11:46  473 
   8/04/2011 11:09PM



                                                                      Page 4
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 15, 2011
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 6  8/4/11
Place No.   Name                No.   Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== ===== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
  151  2641 CARRIE FIGIEL        2641  43 F  10/10   F4049 EORC         36:50  11:52  469 
  152  2588 DAVID ARROYO         2588  28 M  22/22   M1729              36:52  11:52  469 
  153  2650 SARAH BUCKLEY        2650  28 F  11/11   F1729              37:31  12:05  460 
  154  2635 FRANK RIBEIRO        2635  61 M   3/3    M6069              42:44  13:46  404 
  155  2648 KEITH PAYNE          2648  40 M  22/22   M4049              43:49  14:07  394 
   8/04/2011 11:09PM




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News