Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

TVFR Woodland Trail Series - 5 Mi

Uxbridge, MA, August 25, 2011

[Women's Results | Men's Results ]

Overall Results

Results courtesy of the Tri-Valley FrontRunners


Men's Winner Jason Stock, Race Director Frank Nealon, Women's Winner Jacki Cronin
Men's Winner Jason Stock, Race Director Frank Nealon, Women's Winner Jacki Cronin


TVFR Woodland 5M Trail Race Series:  August 25, 2011

 

West Hill Dam, Uxbridge, MA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Race Conditions:

 

      Overcast

 

      Temp: 75 degrees

 

      Humidity: ~ 86%

 

      Wind: SW 0 - 8mph

 

      Trail: Wet

This event was the final race in the 2011 TVFR Woodland Trail Series! 

Thanks to all participants, volunteers & West Hill Dam Staff for a great summer series.

 

www.tri-valleyfrontrunners.com

Results posted by: gatlas@comcast.net

Updated: 8/26/11

 

 

 

PLACE

BIB

FIRST

LAST

TOWN

AGE

CLUB

TIME

PACE

1

575

Jason

Stock

Hopedale

M19-29

TVFR

0:30:12

0:06:02

2

599

Daniel

Hope

Sutton

M 0-19

 

0:30:40

0:06:08

3

589

Nick

Parton

Wellesley

M19-29

 

0:31:02

0:06:12

4

586

Nick

Bailey

Douglas

M 30-39

Franklin XC

0:31:47

0:06:21

5

573

Ross

Mungean

Douglas

M 0-19

TVFR

0:32:18

0:06:28

6

574

Braden

Mungean

Douglas

M 0-19

TVFR

0:32:40

0:06:32

7

593

John

Dumont

Milford

M 40-49

TVFR

0:32:42

0:06:32

8

592

Eric

Wyzga

E.Greenwich, CT

M 30-39

 

0:34:18

0:06:52

9

607

Tom

McMullin

Uxbridge

M 0-19

TVFR

0:35:32

0:07:06

10

504

Kevin

Fallon

W.Boylston

M 40-49

NMC

0:35:40

0:07:08

11

321

Brad

Semle

Uxbridge

M 40-49

Tri-NE

0:37:18

0:07:28

12

600

Jacki

Cronin

Milford

F 0-19

 

0:37:26

0:07:29

13

609

Jennifer

Lade

Hopedale

F19-29

TVFR

0:37:31

0:07:30

14

605

Dan

Davin

Franklin

M 50-59

TVFR

0:37:40

0:07:32

15

512

Anita

Bugan

Dudley

F 40-49

CMS

0:38:02

0:07:36

16

562

Kyle

Klockars

Harrisville, RI

M 30-39

 

0:38:36

0:07:43

17

489

Rider

Muhr

N. Grafton

M 0-19

CMS

0:38:37

0:07:43

18

566

Bill

Lyon

Milford

M 50-59

TVFR

0:38:38

0:07:44

19

585

Rich

Allen

Hopedale

M 40-49

TVFR

0:39:59

0:08:00

20

602

Anthony

Paturzo

S. Grafton

M 30-39

TVFR

0:40:08

0:08:02

21

604

Peter

Berdos

Hopedale

M 50-59

TVFR

0:40:11

0:08:02

22

563

Lori

Muhr

N. Grafton

F 40-49

CMS

0:40:23

0:08:05

23

583

Jason

Brown

Norfolk

M 50-59

 

0:40:24

0:08:05

24

596

Richard

Miller

Uxbridge

M 40-49

 

0:40:29

0:08:06

25

601

Amy

Noeker

Douglas

F 30-39

 

0:40:32

0:08:06

26

608

Richard

Berdos

Hopedale

M 0-19

 

0:40:51

0:08:10

27

559

Ben

O'Meara

Whitinsville

M 30-39

TVFR

0:41:12

0:08:14

28

576

Jackie

Kelley

Upton

F 30-39

TVFR

0:41:13

0:08:15

29

580

Marc

Simoneau

Whitinsville

M 40-49

 

0:41:55

0:08:23

30

539

Tracy

Curving

Northbridge

F 40-49

TVFR

0:42:15

0:08:27

31

581

Chris

Athanas

Whitinsville

M 40-49

 

0:43:12

0:08:38

32

595

Ron

Walker

Cumberland, RI

M 40-49

 

0:43:14

0:08:39

33

590

Jessica

Smith

Wellesley

F19-29

 

0:43:51

0:08:46

34

588

Emily

Parton

Wellesley

F19-29

 

0:43:54

0:08:47

35

568

Linda

Usher

Upton

F 60-69

CMS/TVFR

0:44:21

0:08:52

36

598

Jeffrey

Groupposo

Webster

M 30-39

 

0:44:59

0:09:00

37

578

Hiroshi

Morimoto

Hopedale

M 40-49

TVFR

0:46:45

0:09:21

38

603

Mike

Gervais

Uxbridge

M 50-59

 

0:47:22

0:09:28

39

571

Brad

Waterson

Northbridge

M 40-49

TVFR

0:47:23

0:09:29

40

510

Julie

Lavoie

Auburn

F 40-49

 

0:47:50

0:09:34

41

485

Jacqui

Carroll

Marlboro

F 40-49

 

0:48:32

0:09:42

42

606

Mike

McMullin

Uxbridge

M 40-49

TVFR

0:48:35

0:09:43

43

597

Mathew

Fienberg

Northbridge

M 40-49

 

0:48:51

0:09:46

44

594

Jill

Duhaime

Mendon

F 30-39

TVFR

0:49:03

0:09:49

45

560

Henry

Lane

Whitinsville

M 60-69

TVFR

0:52:27

0:10:29

46

587

Nancy

Robbins

Northbridge

F 50-59

TVFR

0:52:56

0:10:35

47

567

Jennifer

Vecchi

N.Attleboro

F 30-39

 

0:52:57

0:10:35

48

561

Karen

Fleming-Brooks

N.Grafton

F 40-49

 

0:53:34

0:10:43

49

486

Barbara

Resendes

Marlboro

F 40-49

 

0:55:43

0:11:09

50

591

Brian

Bell

Milford

M 60-69

 

1:06:30

0:13:18

51

569

Maud

Chaplin

Dover

F 70+

 

1:37:00

0:19:24

 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News