Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

YMCA Summer Track Series at Frontier

Deerfield, MA, August 1, 2011

August 1, 2011


                                           YMCA Frontier Track Series
                                                  August 4, 2011

    Field events
    BALL THROW
    Boys
     Age Group     4&Under
         1 Michael Hioe                           25ft. 9in.
         2 Jack Marvin                            25ft. 8in.
     Age Group     5-7
         1 Toby Hughes                            78ft. 1in.
         2 Jack Vecellio                          67ft. 2in.
         3 Iain Spearance                         59ft. 3in.
         4 Andrew Garappolo                       31ft. 0in.
    
     Age Group     8-10
         1 Doug Haneski                           142ft.
         2 Ben Morse                              131ft.
         3 Owa Hughes                             108ft.
         4 Gordon Anderson                        55ft. 0in.
         5 Owen Rhayne                            50ft. 0in.
    Girls
     Age Group     11-13
         1 Mikaylah Rhayne                        62ft. 0in.
     Age Group     4&Under
         1 Jackie Churchill                       15ft. 9in.
         2 Ava Garappolo                          12ft. 0in.
     Age Group     5-7
         1 Courtney Churchill                     30ft. 0in.
     Age Group     8-10
         1 Marie Diemand                          93ft. 0in.
         2 Julia Hioe                             60ft. 3in.
         3 Kathryn Hioe                           49ft. 0in.
         4 Renee Ballou                           40ft. 0in.
         6 Grace Wesoloski                        16ft. 0in.

    LONG JUMP
    Boys
     Age Group     8-10
         1 Doug Haneski                           6ft. 5in.
         2 Gordon Anderson                        5ft. 11in.
         3 Owa Hughes                             5ft. 7in.
         4 Ben Morse                              5ft. 6in.
         5 Owen Rhayne                            4ft. 0in.

     Running events

    Girls
     Age Group     11-13
         1 Mikaylah Rhayne                        4ft. 11in.
     Age Group     8-10
         1 Marie Diemand                          5ft. 2in.
         2 Grace Wesoloski                        5ft. 0in.
         3 Renee Ballou                           4ft. 10in.

     100 M
     Boys
      Age Group     5-7
          1 Jack Vecellio                0:15.9
          2 Toby Hughes                  0:16.0
          3 Iain Spearance               0:16.6
          4 Andrew Garappolo             0:20.0
      Age Group     8-10
          1 Owa Hughes                   0:15.9
          2 Ben Morse                    0:16.2
          3 Doug Haneski                 0:16.8
          4 Gordon Anderson              0:16.9
     Girls
      Age Group     11-13
          1 Mikaylah Rhayne              0:24
      Age Group     4&Under
          1 Ava Garappolo                0:33
          2 Jackie Churchill             0:42
      Age Group     5-7
          1 Courtney Churchill           0:21
      Age Group     8-10
          1 Grace Wesoloski              0:18.4
          2 Renee Ballou                 0:18.7
          3 Marie Diemand                0:19.3

     200 M
     Boys
      Age Group     4&Under
          1 Jack Marvin                  1:01
          2 Michael Hioe                 1:15
      Age Group     5-7
          1 Toby Hughes                  0:45
          2 Andrew Garappolo             0:55

      Age Group     8-10
          1 Owa Hughes                   0:34
          2 Ben Morse                    0:33
          3 Doug Haneski                 0:35
          4 Owen Rhayne                  0:54
     Girls
      Age Group     11-13
          1 Mikaylah Rhayne              0:55
      Age Group     4&Under
          1 Jackie Churchill             1:48
          2 Ava Garappolo                1:50
      Age Group     5-7
          1 Courtney Churchill           0:53
      Age Group     8-10
          1 Marie Diemand                0:42
          2 Julia Hioe                   0:49
          3 Grace Wesoloski              0:39
          4 Renee Ballou                 0:41
          5 Kathryn Hioe                 0:41
     400 M
     Boys
      Age Group     4&Under
          1 Michael Hioe                 DNF
      Age Group     5-7
          1 Jack Vecellio                1:32
          2 Toby Hughes                  1:33
          3 Jack Vecellio                1:38
      Age Group     8-10
          1 Owa Hughes                   1:31

     Girls
      Age Group     8-10
          1 Marie Diemand                1:37
          1 Renee Ballou                 1:37
          2 Kathryn Hioe                 1:44
          2 Grace Wesoloski              1:44
          3 Julia Hioe                   2:01

     50 M
     Boys
      Age Group     4&Under
          1 Michael Hioe                 0:13
          2 Jack Marvin                  0:14
      Age Group     5-7
          
          3 Toby Hughes                  0:09
          4 Jack Vecellio                0:09.1
	  2 Andrew Garappolo             0:11
	  1 Iain Spearance               0:10
     Girls
      Age Group     4&Under
          1 Ava Garappolo                0:18
          2 Jackie Churchill             0:18.5
      Age Group     5-7
          1 Courtney Churchill           0:11.14
      Age Group     8-10
          1 Julia Hioe                   0:11.11
     MILE
     Boys
      Age Group     8-10
          1 Owa Hughes                   8:05
     Girls
      Age Group     8-10
          1 Julia Hioe                   11:53

     OBSTACLE COURSE
     Boys
      Age Group     4&Under
          1 Jack Marvin                  0:22.3
      Age Group     5-7
          1 Jack Vecellio                0:13.3
          2 Iain Spearance               0:13.4
          3 Toby Hughes                  0:13.7
          4 Andrew Garappolo             0:21
     Girls
      Age Group     4&Under
          1 Jackie Churchill             0:34.8
          2 Ava Garappolo                0:38.5
      Age Group     5-7
          1 Courtney Churchill           0:18.7




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News