Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Amica 19.7 Boston

Carver, MA, August 13, 2011

[Overall Winners | Age Group Winners | Top 25 Individual Splits | Complete Relay Results | DNF Results ]

Complete Individual Results


Join our team ... we're hiring



                                                                     AMICA 19.7 BOSTON
                                                           SWIM .5-mi / BIKE 16.1mi / RUN 3.1-mi
                                       MYLES STANDISH STATE PARK, CARVER MA     SATURDAY, AUGUST 13, 2011     7:30 AM
Place No.   Name                       Hometown              Final   Div/Tot  Div     Rank Swim    Tran1   Rank Bike    Tran2   Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= ======== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    54 James Linville             NEW YORK NY           1:10:30   1/3    M2024      5   11:07    0:32    1   39:04    0:27    2   19:22         
    2   148 Andy McCarron              KEENE NH              1:11:28   1/11   M2529      4   10:52    1:02    3   40:23    0:31    1   18:42         
    3   116 Peter Russo                RUMFORD RI            1:13:38   1/5    M4549      2   10:21    1:06    2   40:00    0:41    7   21:32         
    4   108 Robert Straznitskas        TIVERTON RI           1:16:37   1/15   M4044      7   11:14    0:50    4   42:44    0:32    6   21:18         
    5   102 John Werner                BROOKLINE MA          1:17:58   2/15   M4044      9   11:23    1:07    6   43:11    0:43    9   21:36         
    6    15 Robin Sandos               GARDNER MA            1:19:04   1/4    F3034      3   10:25    1:03    5   43:03    0:34   22   24:01         
    7    52 Matthew Jardin             LAKEVILLE MA          1:19:12   1/6    M-19      15   12:37    1:04    7   43:13    0:45    8   21:36         
    8    87 Devin Cashman              NATICK MA             1:19:29   1/17   M3539      6   11:08    1:18   11   44:37    0:47   10   21:40         
    9    90 William Zucconi            MADISON CT            1:23:05   2/17   M3539     23   13:17    1:48   22   46:34    1:05    3   20:22         
   10    72 Barry Bates                JOHNSTON RI           1:23:30   1/5    M3034     61   15:49    1:12   10   44:30    0:59    5   21:02         
   11    85 Greg Scruton               GEORGETOWN MA         1:23:44   3/17   M3539     29   13:37    1:00    8   44:10    0:39   26   24:19         
   12   124 Marc Beaulieu Sr.          LINCOLN RI            1:24:42   1/9    M5054     22   13:15    1:37   12   45:00    0:48   24   24:04         
   13   130 George Munro               PLYMOUTH MEETING PA   1:25:00   2/9    M5054     38   14:19    1:33   13   45:11    0:44   14   23:14         
   14    53 Ryan Fahey                 QUINCY MA             1:25:17   2/6    M-19       1    9:13    0:55   27   47:07    0:39   53   27:24         
   15    50 Daniel Pearson             BROOKFIELD WI         1:25:32   3/6    M-19      56   15:37    0:44   15   45:28    0:23   15   23:22         
   16    17 Emily Shertzer             JONESTOWN PA          1:26:00   2/4    F3034     18   12:57    1:15   47   49:53    1:03    4   20:53         
   17    71 Frank Andrescavage         ARLINGTON MA          1:26:50   2/5    M3034     21   13:14    1:22   28   47:30    1:17   17   23:28         
   18    93 Erik Morland               ROWLEY MA             1:26:58   4/17   M3539     10   11:36    1:35   38   48:24    0:58   29   24:26         
   19   122 Paul Vyriotes              READING MA            1:27:21   2/5    M4549     44   15:10    2:32    9   44:16    1:22   23   24:03         
   20    30 Jessie Desforges           JAMAICA PLAIN MA      1:27:29   1/8    F3539     16   12:44    1:28   34   48:11    0:40   30   24:28         
   21    63 Breno Melo                 BRIGHTON MA           1:28:24   2/11   M2529     26   13:30    0:56   51   50:23    1:00   12   22:37         
   22   134 Chuck Chokel               NEW CASTLE NH         1:28:40   1/3    M5559     19   13:12    1:32   40   48:41    0:44   31   24:32         
   23   107 Brian Schulz               WELLESLEY MA          1:29:01   3/15   M4044     41   14:46    1:33   23   46:34    0:34   37   25:36         
   24    80 Fedor Smith                CHARLESTOWN MA        1:29:20   5/17   M3539     57   15:42    0:55   17   46:17    0:29   41   25:59         
   25    51 Benjamin Pollak            BROOKLINE MA          1:29:27   4/6    M-19       8   11:17    1:37   52   50:57    0:24   35   25:13         
   26    69 Andrew Iraheta             DORCHESTER MA         1:29:34   3/11   M2529     42   14:57    1:06   25   46:58    0:34   42   26:02         
   27   113 Chris McMahon              NORWELL MA            1:30:05   4/15   M4044     49   15:17    1:42   30   47:36    1:08   28   24:23         
   28   145 Christopher Pagano         WELLESLEY MA          1:30:49   3/5    M4549     55   15:34    1:49   32   47:50    1:51   20   23:45         
   29    11 Kristin Lawhorn            SUDBURY MA            1:30:50   1/4    F2529     20   13:13    1:44   60   51:48    0:43   16   23:24         
   30   123 Daniel Azevedo             FALL RIVER MA         1:31:15   3/9    M5054     51   15:25    2:22   19   46:20    1:17   39   25:53         
   31    98 Paul Economos              LAKEVILLE MA          1:31:25   5/15   M4044     91   18:31    1:51   18   46:20    1:02   19   23:44         
   32    78 Eric Olson                 READING MA            1:31:40   6/17   M3539     17   12:46    2:29   31   47:47    1:24   52   27:15         
   33   146 Jacob Pagano               WELLESLEY MA          1:31:58   5/6    M-19     107   20:29    0:53   24   46:52    1:08   13   22:38         
   34   125 Michael Kane               SHELTON CT            1:32:14   4/9    M5054     52   15:29    1:22   21   46:29    1:25   54   27:32         
   35    96 Cade Blackburn             CAPE ELIZABETH ME     1:32:34   7/17   M3539     66   16:20    2:20   14   45:18    0:59   56   27:38         
   36    75 Ryan Jones                 DEDHAM MA             1:32:43   8/17   M3539     67   16:23    2:36   26   47:03    0:57   38   25:45         
   37    74 Casey Harrington           WELLESLEY MA          1:32:59   3/5    M3034     81   17:52    1:40   43   49:00    0:54   18   23:34         
   38    95 Arturo Saavedra            NAHANT MA             1:33:03   9/17   M3539     30   13:46    1:41   65   52:28    1:05   25   24:05         
   39   117 Jon Archambault            BLACKSTONE MA         1:33:04   4/5    M4549     72   17:01    2:14   16   46:00    1:40   44   26:10         
   40   111 Thomas Tim Gerzabek        LEOMINSTER MA         1:33:11   6/15   M4044     40   14:45    1:40   36   48:15    0:51   58   27:42         
   41   110 Michael Devereaux          NAHANT MA             1:33:36   7/15   M4044     53   15:30    1:47   33   48:03    1:26   49   26:51         
   42    56 Liam Casey                 NORTH ANDOVER MA      1:33:50   2/3    M2024     98   19:22    2:22   39   48:34    1:01   11   22:33         
   43    88 Edward Jimenez             NEW YORK NY           1:33:51  10/17   M3539     68   16:31    1:30   37   48:17    1:15   45   26:19         
   44    62 Michael McGovern           CLINTON MA            1:34:31   4/11   M2529     32   13:50    1:41   55   51:17    1:11   46   26:34         
   45   128 Shawn Coughlan             WILMINGTON DE         1:34:38   5/9    M5054     74   17:15    2:26   44   49:03    0:58   32   24:57         
   46    79 Daniel Ryan                WEST ROXBURY MA       1:35:20  11/17   M3539     75   17:18    2:05   41   48:55    1:30   36   25:34         
   47   106 Eric Roberson              BROCKTON MA           1:35:24   8/15   M4044     77   17:25    1:26   20   46:27    1:17   66   28:51         
   48    77 Jay Kruger                 NEW BEDFORD MA        1:35:32   1/2    CLYDE     33   13:53    2:49   46   49:46    1:08   60   28:00         
   49   144 Hannah Goodrick            DARIEN CT             1:35:35   1/1    F-19      12   12:07    0:45   72   53:39    0:58   61   28:08         
   50    55 Michael Uttley             NEWBURYPORT MA        1:35:45   3/3    M2024     65   16:06    2:05   50   50:11    0:45   47   26:40         
   51   101 Thomas Harper              COLCHESTER CT         1:36:12   9/15   M4044     83   17:53    1:52   48   49:55    1:30   34   25:03         
   52    86 Andranik Souvalian         CRANSTON RI           1:36:20  12/17   M3539     60   15:49    2:00   58   51:37    1:03   40   25:54         
   53    58 Christopher Dolan          BRIGHTON MA           1:36:28   5/11   M2529     31   13:49    2:28   80   54:34    1:19   27   24:20         
   54   135 Bill Nichols               NEWPORT RI            1:36:45   2/3    M5559     47   15:17    2:55   49   49:58    1:05   55   27:33         
   55   132 Christopher Jackson        EXETER NH             1:36:49   6/9    M5054     84   17:55    1:52   29   47:35    0:49   65   28:40         
   56   139 Bill Holt                  CRANSTON RI           1:36:59   7/9    M5054     37   14:16    2:21   35   48:14    1:33   75   30:37         
   57    42 Naira Chokel               CAMBRIDGE MA          1:37:35   1/8    F4549     45   15:13    1:52   54   51:16    0:46   63   28:30         
   58   133 Peter Dolan                LARCHMONT NY          1:38:00   3/3    M5559     58   15:44    2:57   45   49:17    1:28   64   28:37         
   59    84 Andrew Porter              BOSTON MA             1:38:52  13/17   M3539     63   16:03    1:24   70   53:17    1:00   51   27:09         
   60    59 Gregory Larson             SOMERVILLE MA         1:38:53   6/11   M2529    101   19:33    1:47   68   53:04    0:37   21   23:53         
   61    60 Brent Colson               CAMBRIDGE MA          1:39:10   7/11   M2529    108   20:32    3:23   42   48:59    1:15   33   25:03         
   62    38 Joyce Rice                 SARATOGA SPRINGS NY   1:39:21   2/8    F4549     25   13:26    1:49   63   52:20    1:31   72   30:17         
   63   147 Kimberly Hayes             BROOKLINE MA          1:39:32   1/4    F4044     43   15:02    1:49   56   51:25    2:05   68   29:12         
   64    97 Jon Fisher                 DORCHESTER MA         1:40:20  14/17   M3539     71   16:57    1:32   66   52:31    0:57   62   28:25         
   65    91 Jeff Deyette               WATERTOWN MA          1:40:31  15/17   M3539     36   14:10    2:12   62   52:11    1:54   71   30:06         
   66    64 Elliot Miller              NASHUA NH             1:40:58   8/11   M2529     27   13:30    2:09   53   51:15    1:31   91   32:34         
   67    25 Missy Stewart              BOSTON MA             1:41:06   2/8    F3539     46   15:15    2:40   84   54:55    1:08   50   27:09         
   68   105 Barry Neusner              FRAMINGHAM MA         1:41:22  10/15   M4044     62   15:51    1:49   59   51:44    1:29   73   30:30         
   69    44 Theresa Cannon-Kauffman    WILMINGTON DE         1:41:33   3/8    F4549     80   17:52    1:49   76   53:59    1:09   48   26:46         
   70     4 Alexis Kalevich            REVERE MA             1:41:49   1/7    F2024     13   12:09    1:56   73   53:45    1:10   93   32:50         
   71    41 Kathi Diorio               WAYNE NJ              1:41:55   4/8    F4549     24   13:20    2:22   61   51:54    1:31   94   32:51         
   72    43 Jane Trudeau               BELCHERTOWN MA        1:41:58   5/8    F4549     34   13:58    1:31   77   54:08    1:02   84   31:21         
   73     5 Victoria Kalevich          BOSTON MA             1:42:00   2/7    F2024     11   11:58    2:08   74   53:45    1:08   95   33:03         
   74    82 Brandt Brisson             WATERTOWN MA          1:42:14  16/17   M3539     69   16:38    3:10   71   53:35    1:12   57   27:41         
   75   138 Sarah Brice                MIDDLEBORO MA         1:42:57   1/1    ATHENA    28   13:36    1:36   83   54:55    1:16   87   31:36         
   76    99 Andrew Feinberg            NEEDHAM MA            1:44:53  11/15   M4044     82   17:52    2:34   57   51:35    1:23   86   31:30         
   77     6 Katherine Harty            SOMERVILLE MA         1:45:24   3/7    F2024     93   18:37    1:58   95   57:48    1:00   43   26:03         
   78    65 Konrad Osa                 CAMBRIDGE MA          1:46:04   9/11   M2529     73   17:08    1:50   88   55:35    0:47   78   30:46         
   79   137 Byron Fisher               W HARTFORD CT         1:47:30   1/2    M6064     54   15:33    2:28   67   52:31    1:36  105   35:24         
   80    49 Diane Jackson              EXETER NH             1:47:52   1/1    F5559     92   18:35    1:35   78   54:20    1:05   90   32:18         
   81     2 Elizabeth Sager            DALLAS TX             1:48:10   4/7    F2024     96   19:00    2:02   81   54:48    1:00   85   31:22         
   82    14 Michelle Cabrera           BOSTON MA             1:48:10   3/4    F3034     39   14:26    1:11  108 1:03:51    0:59   59   27:45         
   83     9 Tara Sporko                CHARLESTOWN MA        1:48:22   2/4    F2529     78   17:43    1:40   96   57:48    2:00   69   29:13         
   84    27 Yvonne Bentley-Wandless    GARDNER MA            1:48:27   3/8    F3539     88   18:14    2:55   75   53:56    1:15   89   32:08         
   85   149 Chris Busconi              MILTON MA             1:48:51  12/15   M4044     35   14:03    3:13   93   57:39    3:19   76   30:39         
   86    68 Christian Fuentes          HOPKINGTON, MA MA     1:50:19   4/5    M3034     59   15:46    2:27   87   55:29    1:40  104   34:59         
   87   109 Anthony (tony) Bonanno     CANTON MA             1:51:09  13/15   M4044     70   16:43    2:05   69   53:09    1:35  108   37:38         
   88    37 Hidee Caissie              NEW IPSWICH NH        1:51:16   2/4    F4044     97   19:08    2:23  100   59:15    0:47   70   29:46         
   89   140 James Loo                  BETHESDA MD           1:51:24   6/6    M-19      14   12:29    2:10  102 1:01:00    2:00   97   33:47         
   90    61 Bryan Finck                CAMBRIDGE MA          1:51:54  10/11   M2529     50   15:20    3:25  103 1:01:48    0:49   74   30:33         
   91   127 Francois Sicard            ASHLAND MA            1:52:03   8/9    M5054     90   18:30    2:37   79   54:22    1:42  103   34:54         
   92    21 Jessica Bancroft           PHILLIPSTON MA        1:52:07   4/8    F3539    105   20:00    3:10   90   56:43    0:55   83   31:21         
   93    47 Collleen Cheney            HINGHAM MA            1:52:17   1/2    F5054    112   21:57    2:11   89   56:06    2:56   67   29:10         
   94   100 Douglas Colson             ASHLAND MA            1:52:18  14/15   M4044     76   17:22    3:36   82   54:50    2:23  100   34:08         
   95    73 Matthew Hanks              CONYERS GA            1:52:40   5/5    M3034    114   23:01    2:41   86   55:26    0:48   77   30:45         
   96    92 Jesse Hardy                WATERTOWN CT          1:53:27   2/2    CLYDE    109   20:32    3:57   91   56:59    1:05   79   30:56         
   97    23 Jennifer Irani             BROOKLINE MA          1:53:41   5/8    F3539     85   17:57    4:04   97   58:04    2:38   80   31:00         
   98    18 Jessie Gallogly            SOUTH ORANGE NJ       1:53:44   4/4    F3034     87   18:08    2:25   98   58:30    1:33   96   33:10         
   99    46 Suzanne McNamara           BRANT ROCK MA         1:54:25   6/8    F4549     48   15:17    2:51  101 1:00:03    1:35  101   34:40         
  100    35 Lynne O'Connell            SCITUATE MA           1:54:59   3/4    F4044    110   21:02    2:43   94   57:39    1:42   88   31:55         
  101   136 Henry Lane                 WHITINSVILLE MA       1:55:11   2/2    M6064     95   18:50    3:22   64   52:21    2:56  109   37:44         
  102    70 Justin Laliberte           PLAINVILLE MA         1:55:44  11/11   M2529     79   17:43    2:20   92   57:34    1:16  107   36:52         
  103   103 William Broderick          DOUGLAS MA            1:58:24  15/15   M4044    103   19:59    3:14  104 1:01:51    0:48   92   32:35         
  104     7 Cherie Hendrickson         BOXFORD MA            2:01:02   3/4    F2529    106   20:06    3:25  105 1:01:53    1:39   98   34:01         
  105   120 John Fernandes             TAUNTON MA            2:01:32   5/5    M4549    100   19:29    3:55   85   55:21    1:39  113   41:09         
  106    45 Elizabeth Peoples          CAMBRIDGE MA          2:01:53   2/2    F5054     99   19:27    3:12  114 1:07:13    1:00   81   31:03         
  107    22 Lisa Meola                 HOLDEN MA             2:02:13   6/8    F3539     86   17:59    2:51  113 1:06:18    1:02   99   34:04         
  108    31 Julie Currier              HOLDEN MA             2:02:37   7/8    F3539    113   22:19    3:45   99   59:04    1:45  106   35:46         
  109    28 Joyce Vyriotes             READING MA            2:03:36   8/8    F3539    104   19:59    3:17  109 1:03:58    1:38  102   34:45         
  110    13 Kate Mullen                ARLINGTON MA          2:05:29   4/4    F2529     64   16:05    2:25  112 1:05:47    0:48  112   40:25         
  111    32 Christine Riley            CAMBRIDGE MA          2:08:46   4/4    F4044    102   19:49    3:17  116 1:12:45    1:44   82   31:14         
  112    40 Joan Barrett               ATTLEBORO MA          2:09:12   7/8    F4549    111   21:43    3:27  106 1:02:23    1:24  111   40:17         
  113   141 Elizabeth Silard           POINT OF ROCKS MD     2:18:25   5/7    F2024    116   26:28    2:38  110 1:04:29    1:17  116   43:34         
  114     3 Michelle Valverde          CAMBRIDGE MA          2:19:11   6/7    F2024     94   18:44    3:39  117 1:17:00    1:40  110   38:10         
  115    81 Ed Sudnik                  SHREWSBURY MA         2:24:31  17/17   M3539    117   28:57    3:54  111 1:05:42    2:38  115   43:21         
  116    39 Kathleen Robinson          WYOMING RI            2:28:36   8/8    F4549    115   26:15    3:40  107 1:03:40    2:51  118   52:11         
  117     1 Linda Xia                  CAMBRIDGE MA          2:35:16   7/7    F2024     89   18:23    3:12  118 1:31:06    0:57  114   41:40         
  118   126 Benjamin Lavine            LOWELL MA             2:37:32   9/9    M5054    118   31:52    4:21  115 1:09:02    3:03  117   49:16         




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News