Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holyoke Lodge of Elk, 5K Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, April 7, 2011

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                      Page 1
                  HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:   4 / 7 / 11
           
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
    1   598 ARON STONE                 28   1/6    M1729            16:49.6   5:25 
    2  2281 PAUL FRATINI               46   1/15   M4049 GSH        17:09.2*  5:32 
    3  2095 BRIAN RODOWICZ             24   2/6    M1729            17:45.3   5:43 
    4  2285 MICHAEL BROUILLETTE        32   1/13   M3039 GSH        17:57.2   5:47 
    5  2240 ROB LANDRY                 42   2/15   M4049 GSH        18:25.2   5:56 
    6   726 PAUL BAZANCHUK             56   1/22   M5059            18:36.8   6:00 
    7  1190 RODNEY FURR                47   3/15   M4049 WHAC       19:02.0   6:08 
    8   987 MATTHEW DELMONTE           39   2/13   M3039            19:12.7   6:11 
    9   469 ABBY MAHONEY               33   1/2    F3039 CMS        19:25.2*  6:16 
   10  2320 LUKE ARCHAMBAULT           25   3/6    M1729            19:50.1   6:24 
   11  2286 LAURA HUTCHINSON           28   1/8    F1729            19:55.5   6:25 
   12   246 CRAIG STOKOWSKI            53   2/22   M5059 EORC       19:56.4   6:26 
   13  2296 BRIAN BEAUVAIS             27   4/6    M1729 EORC       20:05.9   6:29 
   14  1367 VEE BUN                    36   3/13   M3039            20:08.8   6:30 
   15  1500 BILLY CARROLL              10   1/4    M0116 GSH        20:18.1*  6:33 
   16  2050 SCOTT SCHAEFFER-DUFFY      52   3/22   M5059 CMS        20:24.9   6:35 
   17  2231 JONI FREDETTE              26   2/8    F1729 EORC       20:39.1   6:39 
   18  2347 JOHNNY RIVERA              38   4/13   M3039            20:48.8   6:42 
   19     2 JOEL BOUCHER               57   4/22   M5059 EORC       20:49.3   6:43 
   20  1128 ANTHONY PARK               45   4/15   M4049 EORC       20:58.0   6:45 
   21  2078 TIM DAILEY                 26   5/6    M1729            21:04.9   6:48 
   22  1279 MIKE CARLSON               37   5/13   M3039            21:25.7   6:54 
   23  2043 DANIEL MCNAIR              36   6/13   M3039            21:34.9   6:57 
   24  2201 MICHELLE FREDETTE          24   3/8    F1729 EORC       21:36.8   6:58 
   25  1172 JULIE CARROLL              12   1/5    F0116 GSH        21:37.6*  6:58 
   26   180 FRANK RUCKI                61   1/6    M6099 CMS        22:05.4   7:07 
   27    13 BILL ROMITO                57   5/22   M5059 EORC       22:25.2   7:13 
   28  2301 HENRY DOMNARSKI            13   2/4    M0116            22:27.9   7:14 
   29   457 ABIGAIL IMELIO             16   2/5    F0116 GHS        22:30.9   7:15 
   30    63 DOUG CUMMINGS              49   5/15   M4049            22:38.9   7:18 
   31     1 MARK BAILLARGEON           48   6/15   M4049 EORC       22:42.2   7:19 
   32  2308 JIM PLAZA                  58   6/22   M5059 SMAC       22:51.4   7:22 
   33  1373 WAYNE LEMAY                50   7/22   M5059            22:54.0   7:23 
   34  1175 MIKE DUFFY                 59   8/22   M5059 SMAC       22:58.8   7:24 
   35  2333 MICHAEL GELINAS            35   7/13   M3039            23:09.2   7:28 
   36  2289 LOUIS DISESSA              67   2/6    M6099 EORC       23:26.7   7:33 
   37     4 BILL THIBAULT              54   9/22   M5059 EORC       23:27.1   7:33 
   38  1383 PAUL GALLAGHER             53  10/22   M5059 EORC       23:39.4   7:37 
   39  1306 DAVID ARONSON              55  11/22   M5059            23:43.3   7:39 
   40  2293 TOM DWYER                  53  12/22   M5059 EORC       23:43.8   7:39 
   41   708 BETTY QUINN                60   1/1    F6099            23:45.6*  7:39 
   42  2255 DANIELLE CLARK             25   4/8    F1729            23:55.3   7:42 
   43  1227 MATT GILHOOLY              50  13/22   M5059            24:02.7   7:45 
   44  2016 EDWARD PARKER              42   7/15   M4049            24:05.6   7:46 
   45  2013 DON BESANCON               47   8/15   M4049            24:13.9   7:48 
   46   936 DICK MURPHY                65   3/6    M6099 EORC       24:17.2   7:49 
   47  1411 ANDY HURLEY                50  14/22   M5059 EORC       24:18.3   7:50 
   48   213 WINSTON NUNES              62   4/6    M6099 GSH        24:20.4   7:51 
   49  1448 DAVID RIVERA               45   9/15   M4049            24:21.8   7:51 
   50  2203 BRIAN KANE                 54  15/22   M5059            24:29.6   7:54 
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD




                                                                      Page 2
                  HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:    /    /           
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
   51   226 RANDY SUJAT                58  16/22   M5059 GSH        24:36.7   7:56 
   52  2211 KAREN LEWIS                43   1/15   F4049            24:41.2   7:57 
   53  1733 HALEY LEPAGE               18   5/8    F1729            24:42.6   7:58 
   54  1129 JIM MCDONOOGU              39   8/13   M3039            25:11.2   8:07 
   55  2325 MIKE DEMATTEO              56  17/22   M5059            25:12.3   8:07 
   56  2186 STEVE LANG                 56  18/22   M5059 EORC       25:15.4   8:08 
   57   367 MAY CEE                    29   6/8    F1729            25:22.7   8:11 
   58     9 BRIAN GODDU                61   5/6    M6099 GSH        25:24.5   8:11 
   59   131 PAT BONNETT                52   1/3    F5059 EORC       25:29.5   8:13 
   60  2062 SANDY SAN EMETERIO         30   2/2    F3039            25:45.5   8:18 
   61  2341 JOE NICHOLS                44  10/15   M4049            25:50.6   8:20 
   62   577 ANNMARIE FITZSIMMONS       48   2/15   F4049            25:59.1   8:22 
   63  1009 BOB WALCZAK                50  19/22   M5059 EORC       26:00.3   8:23 
   64  2206 JOE FOIS                   36   9/13   M3039 GSH        26:00.6   8:23 
   65    52 ERIC DORMAN                36  10/13   M3039            26:15.3   8:28 
   66  2348 JOHN GALLAGHER             55  20/22   M5059            26:19.7   8:29 
   67  2183 LINDA BONZAGNI             57   2/3    F5059            26:46.7   8:38 
   68   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON         50  21/22   M5059            27:02.4   8:43 
   69  2360 MIKE BUTLER                38  11/13   M3039 EORC       27:09.4   8:45 
   70   368 JASON DOMINICK             39  12/13   M3039 EORC       27:09.7   8:45 
   71  3004 CRYSTAL HURLEY             27   7/8    F1729 EORC       27:12.6   8:46 
   72   384 JENN CICERO                24   8/8    F1729            27:19.9   8:48 
   73  1100 MELISSA MORRISSETTE        41   3/15   F4049            27:25.7   8:50 
   74    46 BRIAN DAILEY               56  22/22   M5059            27:29.4   8:51 
   75  2351 TRACEY GIARD               40   4/15   F4049            27:46.0   8:57 
   76  2350 WANDA GALLAGHER            47   5/15   F4049            27:48.1   8:57 
   77  1450 KEITH SICARD               41  11/15   M4049            28:19.0   9:07 
   78  2182 DICK OSGOOD                73   1/1    M7099 GSH        29:12.5   9:25 
   79   813 RICHARD ZBROZEK            64   1/2    M6069 HTC        29:31.5   9:31 
   80  2000 DOUGLAS OCONNELL           46  12/15   M4049            29:45.8   9:35 
   81  2021 STEPHEN MURPHY             46  13/15   M4049            29:47.9   9:36 
   82  2362 ED BRYANT                  60   2/2    M6069            29:50.1   9:37 
   83  1379 JANELLE TARANTINO          40   6/15   F4049            30:03.0   9:41 
   84  2196 CHRIS BESANCON             21   6/6    M1729            30:35.6   9:51 
   85  1417 JOE MISTERKA               36  13/13   M3039            30:43.1   9:54 
   86  2292 LAURIE GILLIS              40   7/15   F4049            30:45.8   9:55 
   87    11 BETH PASHKO                49   8/15   F4049            30:57.6   9:58 
   88  2353 LAUREN WAY                 41   9/15   F4049            31:15.4  10:04 
   89  2361 MARYANN DONZE              45  10/15   F4049 1465       31:16.5  10:04 
   90  2345 LIAM HODGINS               15   3/4    M0116            31:21.4  10:06 
   91  2344 ELIZABETH HODGINS          45   1/1    F                31:24.6  10:07 
   92  2294 DON GRANT                  68   6/6    M6099 SMAC       31:51.5  10:16 
   93  2343 ROBIN PLOURDE              41  11/15   F4049            32:04.2  10:20 
   94  1472 EILEEN IVENS               45  12/15   F4049            32:17.2  10:24 
   95  2342 CINDY LEPAGE               45  13/15   F4049            32:20.1  10:25 
   96  2291 BOB LAGOY                  42  14/15   M4049            32:37.6  10:31 
   97  2247 AUTUMN REIS                14   3/5    F0116            32:50.7  10:35 
   98  2253 EMILY DOWD                 13   4/5    F0116            32:51.2  10:35 
   99  2197 ANGELA BUJNEVICIE          40  14/15   F4049            34:02.8  10:58 
  100    36 ELAINE BUCKLEY             64   1/1    F6069            34:29.9  11:07 




                                                                      Page 3
                  HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:    /    /           
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
  101  2244 JACK MAXWELL               12   4/4    M0116            37:28.6  12:04 
  102  2242 MAGGIE MCANDDREW           11   5/5    F0116            37:29.7  12:05 
  103  1939 ANA NUNEZ                  54   3/3    F5059            37:45.3  12:10 
  104  2359 ANGELA SANTOS              41  15/15   F4049            41:27.4  13:21 
  105  2354 LARRY SANTOS               48  15/15   M4049            41:28.9  13:22 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News