Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Rose Maguire's Great Mill Girl Chase 5K

lowell, MA, April 26, 2011

[Female Results | Male Results | 2011 Age Group Rankings | 2011 Female Age Group Rankings | 2011 Male Age Group Rankings | All Time Age Group Rankings | All Time Female PR Rankings | All Time Male PR Rankings | Awards/Order of Finish ]

Overall Results

Race #3 Good Time Springtime Series

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




For more race information, see Good Times Spring Series.

Joseph Koech took home the day's top prize.
photo Yankee Timing

Dave Camire

Men Shadow Women in Rose Maguire Mill Girl Chase

Under the right conditions two minutes and thirty seconds can seem like an eternity. Just ask any of the 163 men who gave all the female runners a 2:30 head start at last night's Rose Maguire's Great Mill Girl Chase.

All runners were competing for the $100 prize awarded to the first one across the finish line. In the end it came down to perennial winner Kara Haas and Joseph "The Shadow" Koech. "When Joseph went by me in the first mile he was so quiet I didn't even hear him and then he passed me so fast he was like a shadow," reports Good Times GM Jessica Costa. In the end it was a 31-second victory for the Shadow.

314 Strong!
We had an amazing 314 finishers in last night's event. This was the first time we ever broke the 300 finisher count. We also had an impressive 93 finishers setting course PRs.

On the Competitive Side
We had a switch on top of the male leader board as Titus Mutinda took over the top spot from an absent Joe Donnelly. Breathing down Titus's neck and just 4 points back is Jason Bui. On the female side, Kara Haas remains on top with three victories in a row for a perfect score of 3000.

Check Us Out
Want more information on the Good Times Series then check out our website, our forum, and follow us on Facebook.

Next Up
Next week is our Carnac the Magnificient 5K. Runners will be asked to predict their finishing times. The top ten closest to their predicted time will win. I hope you can join us. And, as always, we can't guarantee you will run a fast time, but we promise you will have a good time at the Good Time Series.

                    (OFFICIAL OVERALL RESULTS WEEK 3)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Div/Tot  Time      Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ======== =======   ===== ==== ===== 
   1 JOSEPH KOECH        M    41 CHELMSFORD MA     1/43   15:29.9PR  5:00 1000  1000 
   2 JOSEPH MORASSE      M    31 NASHUA NH         1/45   17:02.6PR  5:30  909   909 
   3 SAMUEL LALINDE      M    24 EPPING NH         1/26   17:15.8PR  5:34  897  1835 
   4 TITUS MUTINDA       M    46 LOWELL MA         2/43   17:24.4    5:37  890  2786 
   5 JASON BUI           M    30 LOWELL MA         2/45   17:29.6    5:38  885  2782 
   6 EJ HRYNOWSKI        M    48 ARLINGTON MA      3/43   17:45.0PR  5:43  873  2641 
   7 BASH ZAGANJORI      M    28 ARLINGTON MA      2/26   17:45.5PR  5:43  872  2655 
   8 KEVIN VERGE         M    30 MANCHESTER NH     3/45   17:58.4    5:48  862   862 
   9 FETSUS MBUVA        M    29 LOWELL MA         3/26   18:06.4    5:50  855  2764 
  10 KEITH O'BRIEN       M    47 CHELMSFORD MA     4/43   18:28.9PR  5:57  838  1732 
  11 KARA HAAS           F    40 CHELMSFORD MA     1/40   18:30.3    5:58 1000  3000 
  12 JONATHAN MORRIS     M    42 METHUEN MA        5/43   18:44.6    6:02  826  2610 
  13 FRANK GEORGES       M    33 LOWELL MA         4/45   18:46.0    6:03  825  2612 
  14 DANA BREEDEN        M    24 DERRY NH          4/26   18:52.3PR  6:05  821  2540 
  15 SEAN WALSH          M    29 BOSTON MA         5/26   18:55.3    6:06  819   819 
  16 KEVIN MURPHY        M    13 CHELMSFORD MA     1/9    18:56.5    6:06  818  2580 
  17 STEVEN MAYOL        M    33 CHELMSFORD MA     5/45   18:57.9    6:07  817   817 
  18 MARK CODDAIRE       M    50 CHELMSFORD MA     1/29   19:00.2    6:07  815  2554 
  19 DAVID RESENDES      M    29 LOWELL MA         6/26   19:14.2PR  6:12  805  1416 
  20 MICHAEL LOISELLE    M    33 LOWELL MA         6/45   19:19.9    6:14  801   801 
  21 JONATHAN MUOLLO     M    29 DRACUT MA         7/26   19:22.4PR  6:15  799  1634 
  22 FIL FARIA           M    46 HUDSON NH         6/43   19:22.9    6:15  799  2197 
  23 JOHN STONE          M    22 LOWELL MA         8/26   19:25.0    6:15  798   798 
  24 ROBERT SMITH        M    38 ARLINGTON MA      7/45   19:33.8    6:18  792  2431 
  25 KEVIN FALLON        M    42 W. BOYLSTON MA    7/43   19:46.1PR  6:22  784  1603 
  26 BRIAN BETSOLD       M    28 CHELMSFORD MA     9/26   19:51.3PR  6:24  780   780 
  27 DAVID HARDY         M    38 CHELMSFORD MA     8/45   19:55.7    6:25  777  2379 
  28 LEO DEMERS          M    54 LOWELL MA         2/29   20:01.5    6:27  773  2391 
  29 JONATHAN WILK       M    30 LOWELL MA         9/45   20:03.5PR  6:28  772  2389 
  30 MARK GALLAGHER      M    47 N CHELMSFORD MA   8/43   20:17.9    6:32  763  2395 
  31 SEAN SILVA          M    39 PELHAM NH        10/45   20:26.9PR  6:35  757  1533 
  32 PAUL HAGGERTY       M    48 CONCORD MA        9/43   20:37.3    6:39  751  2317 
  33 LEE PANAS           M    48 CHELMSFORD MA    10/43   20:40.8    6:40  749   749 
  34 BOB GANNON          M    42 SAMEL NH         11/43   20:42.8    6:40  748  1515 
  35 CRAIG ROWE          M    38 WINCHESTER MA    11/45   20:45.7    6:41  746  2078 
  36 STEVEN CHAVES       M    28 HUDSON MA        10/26   20:48.1    6:42  745   745 
  37 CAMERON GARNETT     M    19 WOBURN MA         2/9    20:50.9PR  6:43  743  1534 
  38 PEG GIOLOSO         F    40 METHUEN MA        2/40   20:51.2PR  6:43  887  2686 
  39 RICH MILLER         M    60 BARNSTEAD NH      1/8    20:55.7    6:45  740  2276 
  40 JEFFREY WALDRON     M    25 RINDGE NH        11/26   20:56.1PR  6:45  740  1512 
  41 RONNIE LUTKUS       M    27 LOWELL MA        12/26   20:57.0    6:45  739   739 
  42 SEAN DONNELLY       M    45 PEPPERELL MA     12/43   21:02.2PR  6:47  736  1493 
  43 TOM AMIRO           M    60 CHELMSFORD MA     2/8    21:05.7PR  6:48  734  2272 
  44 DAN BEAULIEU        M    29 LOWELL MA        13/26   21:12.0    6:50  731  2305 
  45 WILLIAM ROBBINS     M    50 CHELMSFORD MA     3/29   21:14.1    6:51  729   729 
  46 LIANE PANCOAST      F    53 WESTFORD MA       1/16   21:14.1    6:51  871  1715 
  47 STEVE DODGE         M    40 LOWELL MA        13/43   21:20.1    6:53  726   726 
  48 CHRISTY BAILES      F    39 CHELMSFORD MA     1/49   21:23.2    6:53  865  1762 
  49 KEVIN SULLIVAN      M    33 BILLERICA MA     12/45   21:23.2PR  6:54  724  2191 
  50 WILLIAM LOVELY      M    41 LOWELL MA        14/43   21:23.8    6:54  724   724 





                    (OFFICIAL OVERALL RESULTS WEEK 3)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Div/Tot  Time      Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ======== =======   ===== ==== ===== 
  51 JULIE DRAGON        F    31 SOMERVILLE MA     2/49   21:24.9PR  6:54  864  1677 
  52 SUSAN BOURQUE       F    35 DRACUT MA         3/49   21:37.5PR  6:58  855  2526 
  53 DOUG ROBINSON       M    47 CHELMSFORD MA    15/43   21:41.7    6:59  714  2220 
  54 COURTNEY FINOS      F    27 BOSTON MA         1/38   21:47.0    7:01  849   849 
  55 SARAH HARDY         F    37 CHELMSFORD MA     4/49   21:47.6    7:01  849  2574 
  56 BRYON MACSWEENEY    M    36 HUDSON NH        13/45   21:49.2    7:02  710  2223 
  57 JACK NEWCOMB        M    14 CHELMSFORD MA     3/9    21:53.2    7:03  708  1483 
  58 RICHARD BRESLIN     M    54 LOWELL MA         4/29   21:55.0    7:04  707  2206 
  59 ZONA SHARFMAN       F    34 LOWELL MA         5/49   21:55.7PR  7:04  843  2486 
  60 LUIS ESCOBAR        M    28 LOWELL MA        14/26   21:56.0PR  7:04  706  2129 
  61 OLIVER MCMAHON      M    59 NASHUA NH         5/29   22:01.0    7:06  703  2183 
  62 MICHAEL FAUVEL      M    43 DRACUT MA        16/43   22:02.2    7:06  703  2211 
  63 BENJAMIN KIM        M    28 LOWELL MA        15/26   22:07.2    7:08  700   700 
  64 NANCY FLAHERTY      F    50 LOWELL MA         2/16   22:09.7    7:08  834   834 
  65 JAKE HILTZ          M    36 BILLERICA MA     14/45   22:10.4    7:09  698   698 
  66 JAMES RATHBUN       M    49 METHUEN MA       17/43   22:10.4    7:09  698   698 
  67 RICHARD FAIAS       M    49 DRACUT MA        18/43   22:19.1    7:11  694  2146 
  68 MICHAEL MURPHY      M    46 CHELMSFORD MA    19/43   22:19.9PR  7:12  694  2169 
  69 PETER GOLDEN        M    39 TYNGSBORO MA     15/45   22:21.0    7:12  693  2182 
  70 MICHAEL SHEEHAN     M    43 LOWELL MA        20/43   22:21.0    7:12  693  2132 
  71 TIM CAMPBELL        M    53 PELHAM NH         6/29   22:21.7    7:12  693  2169 
  72 MCLEAN ROZEN        M    13 LOWELL MA         4/9    22:23.8PR  7:13  691  2101 
  73 BEN O'MEARA         M    39 WHITINSVILLE MA  16/45   22:26.8    7:14  690  2194 
  74 ANDY BOURQUE        M    43 DRACUT MA        21/43   22:27.0    7:14  690  2159 
  75 PAM DONNELLY        F    41 PEPPERELL MA      3/40   22:29.0    7:15  823   823 
  76 CRAIG MACKENZIE     M    31 LOWELL MA        17/45   22:32.5    7:16  687  2112 
  77 BRADLEY MIKESELL    M    32 BURLINGTON MA    18/45   22:34.2    7:16  686  2109 
  78 PETER GOLDEN JR     M    17 TYNGSBORO MA      5/9    22:36.2PR  7:17  685  1404 
  79 MATTHEW MICHAUD     M    30 AMESBURYY MA     19/45   22:37.0    7:17  685   685 
  80 JESSLYN HILTZ       F    30 BILLERICA MA      6/49   22:39.3    7:18  816   816 
  81 AMY PAQUETTE        F    33 W BOYLSTON MA     7/49   22:47.2    7:21  812  1667 
  82 MARY CASEY          F    49 DRACUT MA         4/40   22:48.8    7:21  811  2470 
  83 CAMERON MURPHY      M    11 CHELMSFORD MA     6/9    22:55.2PR  7:23  676   676 
  84 DAVID ALLEN         M    47 NORTH READING M  22/43   22:57.0    7:24  675  2108 
  85 PHILIP COLAMETA     M    27 PEPPERELL MA     16/26   22:57.2    7:24  675  2026 
  86 TIM SULLIVAN        M    27 PORTSMOUTH NH    17/26   22:57.6    7:24  674  2060 
  87 BRAD GLASER         M    51 SUDBURY MA        7/29   22:58.9    7:24  674   674 
  88 ROBERT TIVEY        M    30 DRACUT MA        20/45   22:59.1PR  7:24  674  2085 
  89 ANTONYO FEBO        M    49 LOWELL MA        23/43   23:02.2    7:25  672  2094 
  90 RICHARD MOLLOY      M    69 CHELMSFORD MA     3/8    23:05.0    7:26  671  2089 
  91 MICHAEL MONTMINY    M    42 PELHAM NH        24/43   23:08.5PR  7:27  669  2023 
  92 STEPHANIE MILLER    F    29 LOWELL MA         2/38   23:12.6PR  7:29  797  1564 
  93 ROBERT BENSHIMOL    M    61 BILLERICA MA      4/8    23:14.8    7:29  666  1357 
  94 PAMELA BECKWITH     F    43 LOWELL MA         5/40   23:17.0    7:30  794  2398 
  95 JOEL CLABEAUX       M    24 TEWKSBURY MA     18/26   23:20.9    7:31  663  2039 
  96 STEVEN GUERTIN      M    36 LUNENBURG MA     21/45   23:22.7    7:32  662  2041 
  97 GEORGE PHELPS       M    51 ATKINSON NH       8/29   23:24.1    7:32  662   662 
  98 ED BARTER           M    53 LOWELL MA         9/29   23:30.4    7:34  659  2065 
  99 DAVE LABRODE        M    53 HAVERHILL MA     10/29   23:36.4    7:36  656  1340 
 100 JILL LOHMEIER       F    43 WESTFORD MA       6/40   23:37.7    7:37  783  2391 





                    (OFFICIAL OVERALL RESULTS WEEK 3)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Div/Tot  Time      Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ======== =======   ===== ==== ===== 
 101 NATHAN TAYLOR       M    35 LOWELL MA        22/45   23:42.4PR  7:38  653  2006 
 102 JAMES DAMICO        M    54 MEDFORD MA       11/29   23:45.0    7:39  652   652 
 103 AMANDA BENOIT       F    27 LOWELL MA         3/38   23:49.0    7:40  776  2380 
 104 RICHARD DOYLE       M    63 LEXINGTON MA      5/8    23:50.7    7:41  649  2067 
 105 DAVID WARNICK       M    49 ROCHESTER NH     25/43   23:53.6    7:42  648   648 
 106 MATTHEW MARTIN      M    20 PELHAM NH        19/26   23:56.3    7:43  647  2407 
 107 GARRETT THURSTON    M    46 LOWELL MA        26/43   24:00.4    7:44  645  1880 
 108 JOHN SINGLETON      M    58 NEWTON MA        12/29   24:06.0    7:46  643  2005 
 109 JULIE HANNIGAN      F    26 LOWELL MA         4/38   24:13.4    7:48  763   763 
 110 AIMS CONEY          M    56 STOW MA          13/29   24:13.5    7:48  639  1880 
 111 NICOLE THURSTON     F    25 LOWELL MA         5/38   24:17.4PR  7:50  761  2243 
 112 KIM BUDRYK          F    43 TEWKSBURY MA      7/40   24:19.8    7:50  760  2350 
 113 TIFFANY PERRY       F    29 LOWELL MA         6/38   24:20.8PR  7:51  760  2217 
 114 ADRIAN WASYLYSHYN   M    32 LOWELL MA        23/45   24:23.8PR  7:52  635   635 
 115 LAURA INGALLS       F    27 DRACUT MA         7/38   24:26.6    7:53  757  2275 
 116 MARK THOMAS         M    28 BILLERICA MA     20/26   24:26.9    7:53  633   633 
 117 LOUIS FISH          M    42 CHELMSFORD MA    27/43   24:32.4    7:54  631  1956 
 118 JIM SCOTTI          M    49 MIDDLETON MA     28/43   24:36.7    7:56  629  1360 
 119 MCKENZIE CLARK      F     8 TEWKSBURY MA      1/3    24:39.1    7:57  750   750 
 120 BILL MCCARTHY       M    39 TEWKSBURY MA     24/45   24:39.5    7:57  628  1908 
 121 DEVYN VEITS         F    10 TEWKSBURY MA      2/3    24:41.4    7:57  749   749 
 122 ALICIA LEEMAN       F    32 LOWELL MA         8/49   24:42.7    7:58  748  2168 
 123 LINDA MCCARTHY      F    47 DRACUT MA         8/40   24:43.7    7:58  748  2127 
 124 TRINA SHEEHAN       F    39 LOWELL MA         9/49   24:43.8    7:58  748  2221 
 125 JESSICA MURPHY      F    27 PEPPERELL MA      8/38   24:44.4    7:58  747  1481 
 126 JESSICA COSTA       F    42 CHELMSFORD MA     9/40   24:48.2    7:59  746  2031 
 127 STEVEN PECK         M    37 DRACUT MA        25/45   24:50.1PR  8:00  624  1275 
 128 BARRY PEARSON       M    66 CHELMSFORD MA     6/8    24:50.6    8:00  623  1954 
 129 MOLLY LEARY         F    33 LOWELL MA        10/49   24:52.2PR  8:01  744  2225 
 130 SHANA HALL          F    35 DRACUT MA        11/49   24:52.6    8:01  743  2197 
 131 ZACHARY CASPER      M    13 N CHELMSFORD MA   7/9    24:52.7PR  8:01  622  1173 
 132 FRANK MULCAHY       M    36 BROOKLINE NH     26/45   24:54.9    8:02  622   622 
 133 ED PEEK             M    33 NASHUA NH        27/45   24:55.6    8:02  621  1287 
 134 KAREN GRONDINE      F    50 DRACUT MA         3/16   24:55.8    8:02  742  2109 
 135 LEO TOMETICH        M    50 DUNSTABLE MA     14/29   24:56.3PR  8:02  621  1886 
 136 DAWN WILSON         F    36 AYER MA          12/49   24:59.5    8:03  740  2184 
 137 KEVIN KALISH        M    30 BOSTON MA        28/45   25:03.7PR  8:04  618  1127 
 138 CHARLES WOODS       M    43 CHELMSFORD MA    29/43   25:09.2    8:06  616  1932 
 139 PAMELA OGONOWSKI    F    28 PELHAM NH         9/38   25:10.4    8:07  735  1421 
 140 CRYSTAL ANDY        F    26 LOWELL MA        10/38   25:11.1PR  8:07  734  1416 
 141 SCOTT CASPER        M    42 LOWELL MA        30/43   25:15.5    8:08  613  1228 
 142 ROBERT MCCOLLUM     M    38 LOWELL MA        29/45   25:17.6    8:09  612  1888 
 143 FRANK GORMAN JR     M    33 DRACUT MA        30/45   25:20.0    8:10  611  1256 
 144 WENDY STANICK       F    44 LEOMINSTER MA    10/40   25:21.1    8:10  729  2162 
 145 LISA GOVONI         F    42 N CHELMFORD MA   11/40   25:24.3PR  8:11  728  2200 
 146 RACHEL DICHIARA     F    23 LOWELL MA        11/38   25:26.6    8:12  727   727 
 147 NICHOLAS BRUNELLE   M    28 METHUEN MA       21/26   25:27.6    8:12  608  1918 
 148 DOUGLAS KINNALL     M    41 DRACUT MA        31/43   25:29.7PR  8:13  607  1746 
 149 GRETCHEN DESMOND    F    35 MEDFORD MA       13/49   25:41.5PR  8:17  720  2149 
 150 SEAN FLAHERTY       M    16 LOWELL MA         8/9    25:44.1    8:17  602   602 





                    (OFFICIAL OVERALL RESULTS WEEK 3)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Div/Tot  Time      Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ======== =======   ===== ==== ===== 
 151 TODD KERRIGAN       M    40 LOWELL MA        32/43   25:44.3PR  8:18  602   602 
 152 JASON DICKEY        M    34 LAWRENCE MA      31/45   25:46.4    8:18  601   601 
 153 DANIEL STEVENS      M    32 LOWELL MA        32/45   25:48.0PR  8:19  600  1157 
 154 LYLE REED           M    41 LITTLETON MA     33/43   25:48.6    8:19  600  1786 
 155 WAYNE DOUGLAS       M    41                  34/43   25:51.1    8:20  599   599 
 156 MICHELLE SANTOS     F    37 DRACUT MA        14/49   25:51.6    8:20  715  2120 
 157 JULIE BUCHANAN      F    38 DRACUT MA        15/49   25:54.2PR  8:21  714  1848 
 158 ANTONIO MENDIETA    M    59 LOWELL MA        15/29   25:54.7    8:21  598   598 
 159 KATEY SULLIVAN      F    32 WILMINGTON MA    16/49   25:56.0    8:21  713  1424 
 160 KEVIN MOULTON       M    57 DRACUT MA        16/29   25:58.8    8:22  596  1734 
 161 CINDY CAMPBELL      F    49 PELHAM NH        12/40   25:59.2    8:22  712  2112 
 162 MARK ROBERTS        M    32 WALTHAM MA       33/45   26:06.0    8:25  593  1869 
 163 SUZANNE HARRING     F    40 BILLERICA MA     13/40   26:08.0    8:25  708  2086 
 164 KRISTEN BELLIVEAU   F    42 BILLERNICA MA    14/40   26:10.4    8:26  706  1422 
 165 JIM TROWSRIDGE      M    30 LOWELL MA        34/45   26:11.0PR  8:26  591  1154 
 166 MARC PINTAL         M    48 NASHUA NH        35/43   26:13.5PR  8:27  590  1171 
 167 JOHN MELIA          M    55 METHUEN MA       17/29   26:14.3PR  8:27  590  1798 
 168 CRAIG ANDERSON      M    30 LOWELL MA        35/45   26:15.0PR  8:27  590  1755 
 169 KEVIN MARION        M    51 PEPPERREL MA     18/29   26:16.3    8:28  589   589 
 170 MICHAEL CASSIDY     M    46 LOWELL MA        36/43   26:21.0    8:29  588  1216 
 171 CRAIG LEMIRE        M    30 LOWELL MA        36/45   26:23.3PR  8:30  587  1676 
 172 MARTIN HOSEK        M    41 LOWELL MA        37/43   26:23.8    8:30  587   587 
 173 SHANNON PALMUMBO    F    25 LOWELL MA        12/38   26:24.3    8:30  700   700 
 174 ERYN GALLAGHER      F    27 MEDFORD MA       13/38   26:25.6    8:31  700  1425 
 175 BRIAN SURETTE       M    33 SEABROOK NH      37/45   26:25.6PR  8:31  586  1197 
 176 CHRISTINE DOWNS     F    19 PELHAM NH         3/3    26:26.2    8:31  699   699 
 177 MICHAEL BALLERINI   M    48 CHELMSFORD MA    38/43   26:26.3    8:31  586  1774 
 178 STEPH RIDDLE        F    30 LOWELL MA        17/49   26:28.3PR  8:32  699  1377 
 179 GARY GIROLIMON      M    57 BEDFORD NH       19/29   26:31.0    8:33  584  1174 
 180 KIM COLLINS         F    37 LOWELL MA        18/49   26:36.0    8:34  695  2095 
 181 NICOLE RESENDES     F    28 LOWELL MA        14/38   26:36.4PR  8:34  695  1376 
 182 MICHAEL J THOMPSON  M    53 LONDONDERRY NH   20/29   26:37.3    8:35  582  1195 
 183 JORDANA LEVINE      F    29 LOWELL MA        15/38   26:37.8    8:35  694   694 
 184 ROSEMARY BREWSTER   F    50 LOWELL MA         4/16   26:40.9    8:36  693   693 
 185 MEGHAN QUALTERS     F    27 PEABODY MA       16/38   26:48.8    8:38  690   690 
 186 TERENCE MCCARTHY    M    47 PLAISTOW NH      39/43   26:58.0    8:41  574  1783 
 187 HELEN SULLIVAN      F    45 CHELMSFORD MA    15/40   27:03.1PR  8:43  684  1356 
 188 DAVE BREEDEN        M    60 DERRY NH          7/8    27:06.0    8:44  571  1130 
 189 POLLYANN MARTINEAU  F    42 NASHUA NH        16/40   27:15.6    8:47  678   678 
 190 PAUL ALCORN         M    25 GROTON MA        22/26   27:17.2PR  8:47  567  1746 
 191 CHUCK MCALLISTER    M    35 HAVERHILL MA     38/45   27:18.7    8:48  567  1764 
 192 KRISTEN MCKENNEY    F    37 TYNGSBORO MA     19/49   27:19.1    8:48  677  2049 
 193 JENNIFER GOUVEIA    F    29 LOWELL MA        17/38   27:19.7PR  8:48  677  1713 
 194 WENDY HAWKINS       F    40 BILLERICA MA     17/40   27:20.4    8:48  676  2064 
 195 MEG TANG            F    35 PEPPERELL MA     20/49   27:23.2    8:49  675  1347 
 196 BONNIE KINNAL       F    30 DRACUT MA        21/49   27:25.7    8:50  674  1934 
 197 PHILIP HUNT         M    54 BEDFORD MA       21/29   27:26.4    8:50  564  1746 
 198 PAUL RILEY          M    44 GROTON MA        40/43   27:26.6    8:50  564  1158 
 199 HEATHER SHEA        F    30 DRACUT MA        22/49   27:32.8PR  8:52  671  2020 
 200 JENNIFER MAYNARD    F    37 NASHUA NH        23/49   27:33.6PR  8:53  671  1863 





                    (OFFICIAL OVERALL RESULTS WEEK 3)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Div/Tot  Time      Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ======== =======   ===== ==== ===== 
 201 AMANDA MCCANN       F    37 NASHUA NH        24/49   27:40.6    8:55  668   668 
 202 JUDI MOLAND         F    65 LITCHFIELD NH     1/5    27:41.4    8:55  668   668 
 203 LAUREN FRAZEE       F    26 CHELMSFORD MA    18/38   27:42.2    8:55  667  2018 
 204 CHERYL DORNAN       F    48 BILLERICA MA     18/40   27:43.5PR  8:56  667  1312 
 205 JESSICA MIRISOLA    F    25 LOWELL MA        19/38   27:46.3    8:57  666   666 
 206 DANNY RIO           M    22 LYNN MA          23/26   27:48.8    8:58  557  1783 
 207 AMY MORRIS          F    39 BILLERICA MA     25/49   27:49.5PR  8:58  665  1930 
 208 FRANK GORMAN SR     M    56 DRACUT MA        22/29   28:06.0    9:03  551  1743 
 209 DONALD MILLER       M    58 HUDSON NH        23/29   28:07.3    9:04  551  1676 
 210 LEAH FITZPATRICK    F    30 MEDFORD MA       26/49   28:11.8PR  9:05  656  1944 
 211 DAWN ROBERTS        F    44 WILMINGTON MA    19/40   28:12.7PR  9:05  655  1310 
 212 MARIANNE LUCEY      F    48 METHUEN MA       20/40   28:13.0    9:05  655  2034 
 213 ASHLEY BEAUCAIRE    F    24 ANDOVER MA       20/38   28:17.9    9:07  653   653 
 214 STEVE MAHONEY       M    29 LOWELL MA        24/26   28:19.2PR  9:07  547  1611 
 215 KAMEN MCDOWELL      F    50 ANDOVER MA        5/16   28:25.6    9:09  650   650 
 216 JUDY GALLAGHER      F    54 TEWKSBURY MA      6/16   28:27.8    9:10  650  1314 
 217 RANDALL SNEAD       M    42 LOWELL MA        41/43   28:33.3PR  9:12  542  1649 
 218 JOE NAGLE           M    39 N CHELMSFORD MA  39/45   28:33.9    9:12  542  1105 
 219 PAULA GREATOREX     F    51 BILLERICA MA      7/16   28:35.0    9:12  647  1296 
 220 CHRISTOPHER CASEY   M    39 TYNGSBORO MA     40/45   28:35.1    9:13  542   542 
 221 MATTHEW SHAPIRO     M    38 CHELMSFORD MA    41/45   28:39.8PR  9:14  540  1652 
 222 JONATHAN MACKENZIE  M    72 CHELMSFORD MA     1/3    28:41.4    9:15  540  1685 
 223 KERRI WILK          F    29 LOWELL MA        21/38   28:47.2PR  9:16  642  1885 
 224 LISA DRISCOLL       F    33 LOWELL MA        27/49   28:54.6    9:19  640  1902 
 225 TANYA HUGHES        F    29 LOWELL MA        22/38   28:57.8    9:20  638  1287 
 226 ED MORRISON         M    37 TEWKSBURY MA     42/45   29:03.4    9:22  533  1622 
 227 SAMANTHA STORTI     F    39 AYER MA          28/49   29:04.1    9:22  636   636 
 228 KIMBERLY ADAMSON    F    34 LOWELL MA        29/49   29:05.7    9:22  635   635 
 229 TOM LUCEY           M    52 CHELMSFORD MA    24/29   29:10.7    9:24  531  1626 
 230 TARA ALCORN         F    26 GROTON MA        23/38   29:16.6    9:26  632  1927 
 231 DENISE UNDERWOOD    F    45 LONDONDERRY NH   21/40   29:21.1PR  9:27  630  1824 
 232 ROSE WASHAK         F    49 AMEBURY MA       22/40   29:21.2PR  9:27  630  1824 
 233 DANIELLE SULLIVAN   F    29 DRACUT MA        24/38   29:25.6    9:29  628   628 
 234 MARIE YEAGER        F    35 DRACUT MA        30/49   29:26.6    9:29  628  1901 
 235 KEVIN BERNI         M    31 LOWELL MA        43/45   29:29.8PR  9:30  525  1061 
 236 JUSTIN QUINLAN      M    29 LOWELL MA        25/26   29:30.6PR  9:30  525  1671 
 237 MYRA ROBINSON       F    42 CHELMSFORD MA    23/40   29:32.2    9:31  626  1243 
 238 AMY STALY           F    35 MERRIMACK NH     31/49   29:32.5PR  9:31  626  1246 
 239 LINDA REED          F    43 NASHUA NH        24/40   29:41.2    9:34  623   623 
 240 MICHELLE PELLERIN   F    48 CANDIA NH        25/40   29:45.9    9:35  621   621 
 241 SUZANNE PINTAL      F    47 NASHUA NH        26/40   29:47.8PR  9:36  621  1229 
 242 RICHARD CHANEY      M    58 NASHUA NH        25/29   29:51.4    9:37  519  1603 
 243 JENNIFER PORTER     F    29 BEDFORD MA       25/38   29:54.6    9:38  618  1837 
 244 STEPHANIE SCHAFFER  F    26 DRACUT MA        26/38   30:00.6PR  9:40  616  1836 
 245 WENDY BERGIN        F    33 NEW BOSTON NH    32/49   30:07.7PR  9:42  614  1779 
 246 LINDA TACCINI       F    40 NEW BOSTON NH    27/40   30:07.9    9:42  614  1947 
 247 KATIE COOK          F    31 LOWELL MA        33/49   30:16.5PR  9:45  611  1158 
 248 JEFF ONEIL          M    44 ANDOVER MA       42/43   30:23.3PR  9:47  509  1018 
 249 BENNETT SCHAFFNER   M    16 ACTON MA          9/9    30:26.6    9:48  509   509 
 250 MICHAEL FEENEY      M    54 METHUEN MA       26/29   30:27.2    9:49  508   508 





                    (OFFICIAL OVERALL RESULTS WEEK 3)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Div/Tot  Time      Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ======== =======   ===== ==== ===== 
 251 ALANNA FLOOD        F    37 LOWELL MA        34/49   30:32.7    9:50  605   605 
 252 FRED HEBERT         M    35 TEWKSBURY MA     44/45   30:35.7    9:51  506  1509 
 253 MARGE MCLAUGHLIN    F    51 W NEWBURY MA      8/16   30:36.5PR  9:52  604  1216 
 254 TIM KIRCHNER        M    30 MANCHESTER NH    45/45   30:41.0    9:53  505   505 
 255 KELLY YONAKER       F    39 DRACUT MA        35/49   30:43.0    9:54  602  1825 
 256 GEORGE BISSON       M    75 HOOKSETT NH       2/3    30:45.5    9:54  503  1486 
 257 LAURIE STEWART      F    57 WESTFORD MA       9/16   30:47.9PR  9:55  600  1135 
 258 JAMES SHELTON       M    56 LOWELL MA        27/29   30:55.8    9:58  501  1544 
 259 JENNIE FROMENT      F    30 DERRY NH         36/49   31:03.0PR 10:00  595  1730 
 260 ROSA TEJADA         F    52 DERRY NH         10/16   31:07.7   10:02  594  1746 
 261 LIS GABIN           F    32 DRACUT MA        37/49   31:12.2   10:03  593  1786 
 262 MAYA JOHNSON        F    21 CHELMSFORD MA    27/38   31:14.0   10:04  592  1258 
 263 LAURA OGONOWSKI     F    26 PELHAM NH        28/38   31:14.8   10:04  592  1206 
 264 JENNIE MCGAFFIGAN   F    31 BILLERICA MA     38/49   31:25.1   10:07  588   588 
 265 TIVAN CAMPEANU      F    23 DERRY NH         29/38   31:29.1   10:09  587   587 
 266 BRENDA MACDONALD    F    47 BILLERICA MA     28/40   31:42.3PR 10:13  583  1742 
 267 BARBARA QUIRK       F    60 CHELMSFORD MA     2/5    31:45.5   10:14  582  1167 
 268 STACY TILNEY        F    32 SALEM MA         39/49   31:46.0PR 10:14  582  1160 
 269 CLAIRE CLOUTIER     F    60 TYNGSBORO MA      3/5    31:53.3   10:16  580   580 
 270 PATRICE GARVIN      F    38 CHELMSFORD MA    40/49   31:57.7PR 10:18  578  1158 
 271 JESSICA LEEDBERG    F    30 DRACUT MA        41/49   32:02.8PR 10:19  577  1671 
 272 MICHELLE ROCHE      F    51 LITTLETON MA     11/16   32:05.9PR 10:20  576  1651 
 273 BRIDGET DRISCOLL    F    38 LOWELL MA        42/49   32:13.2PR 10:23  574  1129 
 274 EDISSON NARANJO-MEJ M    20 LOWELL MA        26/26   32:22.9   10:26  478   478 
 275 DORRIE SULLIVVAN    F    48                  29/40   32:30.2   10:28  569   569 
 276 MARCIE THOMAS       F    30 BILLERICA MA     43/49   32:30.6   10:28  569   569 
 277 CHRISTINA RISTUCCIA F    31 TEWKSBURY MA     44/49   32:42.1   10:32  565  1129 
 278 BARBARA SCOLLAN     F    57 LOWELL MA        12/16   32:42.4PR 10:32  565  1135 
 279 SHANNON CARTER      F    29 DRACUT MA        30/38   32:43.2PR 10:32  565  1116 
 280 LAURIE CALLAHAN     F    24 PELHAM NH        31/38   32:46.6   10:33  564  1261 
 281 JOANNE DONOVAN      F    50 CHELMSFORD MA    13/16   32:48.0   10:34  564  1192 
 282 TOBEY HARTMAN       F    53 ACTON MA         14/16   32:50.6   10:35  563  1688 
 283 PATTIE MERCIER      F    37 DRACUT MA        45/49   32:59.0PR 10:37  560  1093 
 284 MELISSA PATENAUDE   F    28 LOWELL MA        32/38   32:59.3   10:38  560   560 
 285 PATRICIA RYAN       F    46 LOWELL MA        30/40   33:02.1   10:38  560   560 
 286 SHAELAGH FLORENCE   F    29 LOWELL MA        33/38   33:32.5   10:48  551  1670 
 287 LINDSAY STUART      F    29 LOWELL MA        34/38   33:33.0   10:48  551  1603 
 288 JENNIFER FLORENCE   F    27 LOWELL MA        35/38   33:33.9PR 10:49  551  1102 
 289 JOHANNA RILEY       F    63 LOWELL MA         4/5    33:41.3PR 10:51  549  1594 
 290 LISA BURKE          F    41 N ANDOVER MA     31/40   34:00.0   10:57  544  1636 
 291 JUDY MURPHY         F    45 TEWKSBURY MA     32/40   34:06.9PR 10:59  542  1068 
 292 CHRISTOPHER SCHAFFN M    47 ACTON MA         43/43   34:12.0   11:01  453  1338 
 293 KERRY HALL          F    34 LOWELL MA        46/49   34:18.2   11:03  539  1645 
 294 LINDA MILOT         F    43 NASHUA NH        33/40   34:29.6   11:07  536  1605 
 295 DON PATCH           M    60 CHELMSFORD MA     8/8    34:47.5   11:12  445  1363 
 296 LEN BENNETT         M    71 GROTON MA         3/3    36:03.0   11:37  429   429 
 297 DARLENE DUCHARME    F    53 DRACUT MA        15/16   36:45.2   11:50  503   503 
 298 PAULA CULLEN        F    44 TEWKSBURY MA     34/40   36:50.3PR 11:52  502  1486 
 299 NANCY PATCH         F    64 CHELMSFORD MA     5/5    36:52.3   11:53  501  1489 
 300 OWEY PEREIRA        F    40 LOWELL MA        35/40   36:52.6   11:53  501  1512 





                    (OFFICIAL OVERALL RESULTS WEEK 3)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Div/Tot  Time      Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ======== =======   ===== ==== ===== 
 301 KAREN MIRANDA       F    28 LOWELL MA        36/38   37:03.6   11:56  499  1495 
 302 BARRY NEILL         M    57 DERRY NH         28/29   37:13.9   12:00  416  1438 
 303 KARA THOMAS         F    28 N ANDOVER MA     37/38   37:26.0   12:03  494   494 
 304 KATHRYN GOUVEIA     F    31 NASHUA NH        47/49   37:50.8   12:11  488  1527 
 305 BRUCE PRATT         M    59 DRACUT MA        29/29   38:25.2   12:22  403   403 
 306 KAREN LACHAPELLE    F    51 LOWELL MA        16/16   38:43.1   12:28  477  1452 
 307 CATHERINE ROGERS    F    43 ANDOVER MA       36/40   38:53.6   12:32  475   475 
 308 DONNA NIVEN         F    43 LOWELL MA        37/40   39:00.2   12:34  474  1431 
 309 MICHELE ROBBINS     F    45 CHELMSFORD MA    38/40   39:01.8   12:34  474  1430 
 310 KELLY CENCA         F    38 WINDHAM NH       48/49   40:55.6   13:11  452   452 
 311 MEGHAN FLAHERTY     F    20 LOWELL MA        38/38   41:15.2   13:17  448   448 
 312 JULIE PHELPS        F    49 ATKINSON NH      39/40   42:17.4   13:37  437   437 
 313 KRISTEN PARENT      F    36 N ANDOVER MA     49/49   42:42.9   13:45  433   433 
 314 JULEI SALOIS        F    44 LOWELL MA        40/40   42:43.1   13:45  433   433 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News