Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holy Cross Invitational

College of the Holy Cross - Worcester, MA, April 23, 2011

[Event Results & Team Scores Men ]

Event Results & Team Scores Women

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/24/2011 12:12 PM
                     Holy Cross Quad Meet 2011 - 4/23/2011                     
                      Holy Cross College - Worcester, MA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Balogun, Bidemi           SR American Int            54.62m     179-02 
      48.66m  50.83m  54.62m  FOUL  54.30m  54.34m
  2 Culkeen, Alexandria       JR Holy Cross              48.06m     157-08 
      FOUL  48.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Lawson, Brittney          SO Hartford                47.05m     154-04 
      46.55m  44.76m  FOUL  FOUL  47.05m  46.05m
  4 Germain, Kelcey           SO Holy Cross              42.49m     139-05 
      42.49m  41.91m  38.29m  40.68m  FOUL  40.03m
  5 Grime, Carolyn            SR Hartford                42.14m     138-03 
      41.77m  42.14m  40.52m  41.28m  40.60m  FOUL
  6 Foster, Sanya             JR American Int            35.94m     117-11 
      FOUL  35.94m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  7 Manning, Christy          FR Holy Cross              35.44m     116-03 
      35.44m  FOUL  35.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Thompson, Alisha          FR Holy Cross              32.35m     106-02 
      27.94m  28.66m  31.74m  25.37m  32.12m  32.35m
  9 Rawcliff, Kimble          JR Maine                   31.76m     104-02 
      FOUL  31.76m  FOUL  26.07m  29.13m  FOUL
 10 Canastra, Cassie          JR Holy Cross              31.24m     102-06 
      31.24m  FOUL  28.99m         
 11 Bunion, Lashelle          SR American Int            30.25m      99-03 
      30.25m  FOUL  29.10m         
 12 Nyitray, Catie            SO Hartford                29.98m      98-04 
      FOUL  28.73m  29.98m         
 13 Malloy, Elizabeth         JR Holy Cross              28.71m      94-02 
      FOUL  28.71m  FOUL         
 14 Ucal, Alexandra           FR Hartford                28.51m      93-06 
      23.60m  28.05m  28.51m           
 
Event 3  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Thatcher, Ally            FR Hartford                 4.82m  +0.0  15-09.75 
     4.82m(+0.0) 4.67m(+0.0) 4.49m(+0.0) 4.53m(0.4) 4.53m(+0.0) 4.51m(+0.0)
  2 Wallace, Miranda          JR Hartford                 4.81m  +0.0  15-09.50 
     4.39m(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 4.73m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 4.69m(+0.0) 4.81m(+0.0)
  3 Cheatham, Rebecca         FR Hartford                 4.69m  +0.0  15-04.75 
     4.69m(+0.0) 4.21m(0.9) FOUL(0.3) 4.06m(+0.0) 4.49m(0.4) 4.44m(0.5)
  4 Carey, Kylene             FR Holy Cross               4.65m   0.3  15-03.25 
     4.65m(0.3) 4.65m(+0.0) 4.60m(0.1) 4.53m(0.2) 4.32m(0.2) FOUL(1.4)
  5 Straub, Bridget           SO Holy Cross               4.58m   0.3  15-00.50 
     4.49m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.31m(+0.0) 4.53m(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 4.58m(0.3)
  6 Stanko, Nicole            FR Hartford                 4.52m  +0.0  14-10.00 
     4.27m(+0.0) 4.39m(+0.0) 4.32m(+0.0) 4.38m(+0.0) 4.21m(0.3) 4.52m(+0.0)
  7 Flood, Mariel             FR Holy Cross               4.49m  +0.0  14-08.75 
     3.93m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.49m(+0.0) 4.38m(0.4) 3.92m(+0.0) 4.42m(+0.0)
  8 DeCoste, Samantha         FR Holy Cross               4.08m  +0.0  13-04.75 
     4.07m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 4.08m(+0.0) 4.02m(+0.0) 3.92m(1.1) 3.89m(0.1)
 
Event 8  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Culkeen, Alexandria       JR Holy Cross              12.19m   40-00.00 
      FOUL  12.19m  11.52m  11.21m  11.71m  12.15m
  2 Foster, Sanya             JR American Int            12.03m   39-05.75 
      12.03m  12.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Lawson, Brittney          SO Hartford                10.62m   34-10.25 
      9.81m  FOUL  10.35m  10.62m  10.03m  9.93m
  4 Thompson, Alisha          FR Holy Cross              10.20m   33-05.75 
      9.89m  9.47m  9.89m  9.67m  9.57m  10.20m
  5 Nyitray, Catie            SO Hartford                 9.73m   31-11.25 
      9.73m  FOUL  9.12m  8.50m  9.49m  9.58m
  6 Canastra, Cassie          JR Holy Cross               9.66m   31-08.50 
      8.62m  9.66m  9.53m  FOUL  9.53m  8.73m
  7 Manning, Christy          FR Holy Cross               9.56m   31-04.50 
      9.56m  9.49m  9.27m  9.37m  FOUL  9.23m
  8 Bunion, Lashelle          SR American Int             9.13m   29-11.50 
      8.14m  FOUL  FOUL  8.37m  9.13m  8.94m
 
Event 12  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Grime, Katy               JR Maine                   35.63m     116-11 
      35.63m  34.41m  FOUL  FOUL  30.75m  34.51m
  2 Culkeen, Alexandria       JR Holy Cross              34.19m     112-02 
      25.29m  26.87m  31.74m  34.19m  FOUL  33.13m
  3 Thompson, Alisha          FR Holy Cross              29.18m      95-09 
      29.18m  FOUL  28.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Manning, Christy          FR Holy Cross              28.75m      94-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  28.75m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Bunion, Lashelle          SR American Int            28.18m      92-05 
      28.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Malloy, Elizabeth         JR Holy Cross              27.49m      90-02 
      FOUL  26.96m  FOUL  27.29m  25.73m  27.49m
  7 Ucal, Alexandra           FR Hartford                26.98m      88-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.98m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Germain, Kelcey           SO Holy Cross              25.28m      82-11 
      25.28m  FOUL  22.40m  22.46m  25.17m  23.38m
  9 Canastra, Cassie          JR Holy Cross              24.79m      81-04 
      22.32m  22.40m  21.10m  24.79m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 13  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Krous, Alexandra          SR Maine                   39.55m     129-09 
      35.00m  33.02m  FOUL  35.93m  35.98m  39.55m
  2 Williams, Kambryn         SR American Int            37.76m     123-11 
      35.24m  36.26m  33.71m  33.65m  FOUL  37.76m
  3 Lomotey, Nablissa         SO Central Conn            31.74m     104-02 
      25.20m  30.17m  31.60m  28.45m  30.78m  31.74m
  4 Manning, Christy          FR Holy Cross              31.31m     102-09 
      FOUL  29.77m  30.62m  31.31m  30.70m  29.92m
  5 Malloy, Elizabeth         JR Holy Cross              28.63m      93-11 
      24.43m  FOUL  26.62m  26.03m  28.63m  25.75m
  6 Germain, Kelcey           SO Holy Cross              28.22m      92-07 
      27.52m  27.01m  23.33m  24.31m  28.22m  27.28m
  7 Gurley, Jonelle           SR American Int            23.02m      75-06 
      23.02m  FOUL  19.45m  15.38m  FOUL  19.15m
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maine                                                 50.33  
     1) Hackett, Ashten FR              2) Fereshetian, Allison FR        
     3) Roush, Lauren FR                4) Carrier, Melissa FR            
  2 Hartford                                              52.58  
     1) Appiagyei, Priscilla SO         2) Lawal, Grace FR                
     3) Richardson, Kenterra JR         4) Cheatham, Rebecca FR           
  3 American Int'l                                        53.17  
     1) Nathan, Starr JR                2) Noble, Shantel SO              
     3) Ross, Angelique SO              4) Patterson, Jasmine SO          
 -- Holy Cross                                              DNF  
 
Event 21  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Asaro, Amanda             JR Central Conn           4:42.78  
  2 Brekka, Kathleen          SO Holy Cross             4:44.09  
  3 Mellea, Sarah             JR Holy Cross             4:45.16  
  4 Cherutich, Jeptui         SO American Int           4:47.29  
  5 Sutherland, Paige         JR Holy Cross             4:48.58  
  6 Eberhardt, Elizabeth      FR Central Conn           4:50.34  
  7 Wilkinson, Rachel         FR Maine                  4:53.77  
  8 Bossardet, Katherine      SR Central Conn           4:56.25  
  9 Fullerton, Elizabeth      FR Holy Cross             4:57.58  
 10 Fullerton, Mary           FR Holy Cross             5:04.73  
 11 MacBryde, Megan           FR Central Conn           5:06.51  
 12 Flores, Jennifer          FR Hartford               5:07.08  
 13 Dearborn, Krisztina       FR Central Conn           5:09.12  
 14 Hyatt, Krislyn            SO Maine                  5:10.05  
 15 Bray, Stephanie           SO Holy Cross             5:21.65  
 16 Larkin, Sara              JR Central Conn           5:23.87  
 17 Koonz, Kayla              SO Hartford               5:27.09  
 18 Imse, Jacqueline          SR Holy Cross             5:34.92  
 19 Andree, Katie             JR Holy Cross             5:40.06  
 20 Coiteux, Nicole           JR Central Conn           5:48.50  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Linnehan, Erin            JR Holy Cross               14.91   2.8  1 
  2 Tuttle, Shelby            SO Maine                    14.99   2.8  1 
  3 Fereshetian, Allison      FR Maine                    15.12   2.8  1 
  4 Hackett, Ashten           FR Maine                    15.97   2.8  1 
  5 Miller, Jenna             SO American Int             16.30   2.4  2 
  6 McCormick, Megan          SR Holy Cross               17.04   2.4  2 
  7 DeCoste, Samantha         FR Holy Cross               19.26   2.4  2 
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Appiagyei, Priscilla      SO Hartford                 58.53   1 
  2 Anderson, Cassandra       SR Holy Cross               59.60   1 
  3 Burns, Meghan             FR Central Conn             59.84   1 
  4 Sylvia, Rachelle          SO Holy Cross             1:00.54   1 
  5 Dash, Shavonne            FR Central Conn           1:01.42   1 
  6 McGuire, Kate             JR Central Conn           1:01.84   2 
  7 Bellerose, Lauren         FR Holy Cross             1:02.03   1 
  8 Roush, Lauren             FR Maine                  1:02.08   1 
  9 Fagan, Mary               SO Maine                  1:02.27   1 
 10 Morris, Iyana             FR Hartford               1:03.76   2 
 11 Straub, Bridget           SO Holy Cross             1:04.40   2 
 12 Rocha, Angela             SR American Int           1:11.86   2 
 
Event 27  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Straub, Margaret          SR Holy Cross               12.53   3.1  1 
  2 McCarthy, Jessica         FR Maine                    12.87   3.1  1 
  3 Forte, Melanie            SO Holy Cross               12.89   3.1  1 
  4 Nathan, Starr             JR American Int             12.94   3.1  1 
  5 Lawal, Grace              FR Hartford                 13.02   3.1  1 
  6 Dombroski, Rachel         SO Central Conn             13.03   3.1  1 
  7 Richardson, Kenterra      JR Hartford                 13.18   3.1  1 
  8 Okpoebo, Stephanie        FR Holy Cross               13.19   3.1  1 
  9 Bautista, Jenny           JR Holy Cross               13.37   2.8  2 
 10 Carrier, Melissa          FR Maine                    13.38   2.8  2 
 11 Redhead, Keshia           FR Hartford                 13.53   2.8  2 
 12 Meeks, Ahj                SO Central Conn             13.79   2.8  2 
 13 Pierre-Louis, Cassandra   SO Holy Cross               14.25   2.8  2 
 14 Prino, Erica              JR Hartford                 14.48   2.8  2 
 15 Hodsden, Hannah           FR Holy Cross               15.10   2.8  2 
 
Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hartnett, Katelyn         JR Holy Cross             2:11.28  
  2 Burgess, Courtney         SR Holy Cross             2:16.04  
  3 Lucy, Jennifer            JR Maine                  2:19.66  
  4 Ohoueu, MJ                SO American Int           2:20.81  
  5 Poleto, Marisa            SR Hartford               2:22.43  
  6 Weiler, Ashton            FR Maine                  2:23.64  
  7 Brownell, Kara            JR Holy Cross             2:24.77  
  8 Asaro, Amanda             JR Central Conn           2:26.26  
  9 Gardner, Kelsey           SO Holy Cross             2:27.16  
 10 McCormick, Hannah         FR Holy Cross             2:30.44  
 11 Bossardet, Katherine      SR Central Conn           2:32.49  
 12 MacBryde, Megan           FR Central Conn           2:35.78  
 13 Mendes, Rebecca           FR Hartford               2:38.54  
 14 Palmer, Rebecca           SO Central Conn           2:41.19  
 
Event 31  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fereshetian, Allison      FR Maine                  1:05.04  
  2 Gorski, Brittany          SO Holy Cross             1:05.74  
  3 Bonham, Natalie           SO Hartford               1:07.03  
  4 Tuttle, Shelby            SO Maine                  1:10.36  
  5 Flood, Mariel             FR Holy Cross             1:12.23  
  6 Cheatham, Rebecca         FR Hartford               1:13.09  
  7 Pytel, Aneta              JR Central Conn           1:18.78  
  8 Lafortune, Myrlanda       JR American Int           1:26.73  
 
Event 33  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Straub, Margaret          SR Holy Cross               26.03   3.3  1 
  2 Appiagyei, Priscilla      SO Hartford                 26.12   3.3  1 
  3 Okpoebo, Stephanie        FR Holy Cross               26.26   3.3  1 
  4 Cafaro, Catherine         FR Holy Cross               26.77   3.3  1 
  5 Lawal, Grace              FR Hartford                 26.88   2.3  2 
  6 Forte, Melanie            SO Holy Cross               26.92   3.3  1 
  7 Dombroski, Rachel         SO Central Conn             26.97   2.3  2 
  8 Roush, Lauren             FR Maine                    27.12   3.3  1 
  9 McCarthy, Jessica         FR Maine                    27.27   3.3  1 
 10 White, Caitlin            SR Holy Cross               27.76   2.1  3 
 11 Redhead, Keshia           FR Hartford                 27.91   2.3  2 
 12 Richardson, Kenterra      JR Hartford                 28.03   2.3  2 
 13 McClintock, Nicole        SO Hartford                 28.06   2.1  3 
 14 Carrier, Melissa          FR Maine                    28.17   2.1  3 
 15 Thatcher, Ally            FR Hartford                 28.32   3.2  4 
 16 Morris, Iyana             FR Hartford                 28.72   2.3  2 
 17 Bautista, Jenny           JR Holy Cross               28.97   2.1  3 
 18 Stanko, Nicole            FR Hartford                 29.05   2.1  3 
 19 Meeks, Ahj                SO Central Conn             29.42   3.2  4 
 20 Devereux, Liann           FR Holy Cross               29.59   2.1  3 
 21 Pierre-Louis, Cassandra   SO Holy Cross               29.73   3.2  4 
 22 Wallace, Miranda          JR Hartford                 29.94   2.1  3 
 23 McCormick, Megan          SR Holy Cross               30.17   3.2  4 
 24 Hodsden, Hannah           FR Holy Cross               32.26   3.2  4 
 
Event 35  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conner, Allison           SR Maine                 17:43.09  
  2 Calvo, Rose               SR Holy Cross            17:52.99  
  3 van den Heuvel, Sandra    FR Holy Cross            18:09.45  
  4 Hughes, Emily             FR Holy Cross            18:12.13  
  5 Humphries, Elizabeth      JR Holy Cross            18:16.30  
  6 Bonsey, Kourtney          JR Maine                 18:38.93  
  7 Barry, Megan              FR Hartford              18:44.99  
  8 Curcio, Stephanie         SO Hartford              19:05.81  
  9 Hunter, Allison           FR Holy Cross            19:13.58  
 10 Boutin, Monique           FR Maine                 19:38.03  
 11 Tiedeman, Victoria        FR Holy Cross            19:43.41  
 12 Kelson, Marybeth          SR Maine                 19:49.43  
 13 Rochford, Katherine       SO Holy Cross            20:19.00  
 14 Fimognari, Alison         SR Holy Cross            20:33.13  
 15 Dunne, Kerry              FR Holy Cross            20:34.23  
 16 John, Stephanie           SR Holy Cross            21:58.67  
 
Event 37  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holy Cross                                          3:58.30  
  2 Maine                                               4:05.80  
     1) Fagan, Mary SO                  2) Hackett, Ashten FR             
     3) Fereshetian, Allison FR         4) McCarthy, Jessica FR           
  3 Central Connecticut                                 4:07.06  
     1) Dombroski, Rachel SO            2) McGuire, Kate JR               
     3) Dash, Shavonne FR               4) Burns, Meghan FR               
  4 Hartford                                            4:08.97  
     1) Lawal, Grace FR                 2) Cheatham, Rebecca FR           
     3) Bonham, Natalie SO              4) Morris, Iyana FR               
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Holy Cross                 237        2) Maine                     106   
    2) Hartford                   106        4) American Int'l             62   
    5) Central Connecticut         47                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News