Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Spring into Spring

Worcester, MA, April 16, 2011

Overall 5K Results

				SPRING INTO SPRING 5K					
				Worcester 					
				2011					
Place		Time		Name		       Age Group		Town	        Club
1		18:22:00		Clayton Brown		M20-39 		N Grafton	
2		18:55:00		Matthew Ackroyd		M20-39		CT	
3		19:01:00		Daniel Ackroyd		M20-39		Woburn	
4		19:13:00		George Barthelmes		M40-59			
5		19:30:00		URO					
6		20:20:00		Dawn Roberts		F20-39		Worcester	
7		20:29:00		Zackarra Beshai		M20-39		Worcester	
8		20:42:00		Julie Richer		F13-19		Whitinsville	
9		21:03:00		Sam Dowd		         M13-19			
10		21:14:00		Eric Chatelle		M20-39			
11		21:37:00		Nathan Guzman		M20-39			
12		21:40:00		Edward Shindle		M40-59		                Genesis
13		21:49:00		URO					
14		21:52:00		Joe Gagliastre		M40-59		                YMCA RT
15		21:54:00		URO					
16		22:00:00		URO					
17		22:01:00		Jim Dyer		         M40-59		Worcester	
18		22:02:00		Tracy Yamin		F20-39			
19		22:19:00		Thomas Keegan		M20-39			
20		22:24:00		Jesse Burque		M20-39			
21		22:25:00		Rebecca Szalicki		F20-39			
22		22:46:00		Ana Maria Castellanos	F13-19			
23		23:03:00		Rob Auger		         M20-39			
24		23:37:00		David Finlay		M40-59		Shrewsbury	
25		23:46:00		Zach Zygmuntowicz		M13-19			       YMCA RT
26		23:51:00		Kristen Delia		F20-39			       CMS
27		23:52:00		Michael Cook		M20-39		Oakham	
28		24:03:00		Steve Mullins		M40-59			
29		24:15:00		Richard Bentiewicz		M20-39			
30		24:18:00		Gerald Beaudoin		M40-59			
31		24:30:00		Tara Hoekstra		F20-39			
32		24:38:00		Henry Coz		         M40-59			
33		24:44:00		Bill Sullivan 		M40-59		Worcester	
34		24:46:00		Kate Sharry		F20-39			       YMCA RT
35		24:58:00		Nicole Sabatini		F40-59			       YMCA RT
36		25:00:00		Alyssa Fenlon		F20-39			
37		25:06:00		Derek Szafarowicz		M13-19			
38		25:08:00		Maureen O'Brien		F40-59			
39		25:09:00		Ricardo Navedo		M20-39			
40		25:13:00		Frank Moura		M40-59			
41		25:18:00		Michele Flanagan		F20-39			
42		25:27:00		Mark Bliss		M40-59			
43		25:30:00		Ann Marie Pard		F20-39			       YMCA RT
44		25:34:00		Corey Taulton		M20-39			       YMCA RT
45		25:43:00		Jessica Donovan		F20-39		Worcester	
46		25:45:00		Eric Spiegel		M20-39			
47		25:48:00		Jill Dorio		F20-39		Worcester	
48		25:53:00		Glen Zygmuntowicz		M40-59			
49		25:53:00		Claudia Castellanos	F20-39			
50		26:18:00		Erin Dyer		         F13-19			
51		26:44:00		Paul LoConto		M60-79			       YMCA RT
52		26:57:00		Amy Miller		F40-59			
53		26:58:00		Heidi White		F20-39			       YMCA RT
54		26:58:00		Ana Sharry		F20-39			       YMCA RT
55		27:01:00		Eileen Sabourin		F20-39			       YMCA RT
56		27:06:00		Julie Benedict		F20-39			       YMCA RT
57		27:23:00		Kelly Smith		F40-59		Worcester	
58		27:23:00		Fabiola Farwall		F20-39		Worcester	
59		27:24:00		Eduardo Velazquez		M40-59			       YMCA RT
60		27:25:00		Julianna Hartley		F20-39			       YMCA   
61		27:27:00		Ashley Briganti		F20-39			       YMCA
62		27:30:00		Nancy Ribot		F20-39			
63		27:34:00		Erin Ryan		         F20-39			       YMCA RT
64		27:35:00		Kathy Wiberg		F60-79			
65		27:36:00		John Gasperski		M20-39			       Genesis
66		27:42:00		Laurie Ross		F40-59			       YMCA RT
67		27:44:00		Marjorie Nelson		F40-59		N Oxford	
68		27:45:00		Ivy Sims		         F20-39			
69		27:49:00		Paige Arnold		F20-39			
70		27:52:00		Plutarco Castellanos	M20-39			
71		27:57:00		Celeste Mansfield		F40-59			
72		27:58:00		Paul Proko		M40-59			
73		28:05:00		Erin Palumbo		F20-39		W Bolyston	
74		28:15:00		Eva Zygmuntowicz		F20-39			       YMCA RT
75		28:16:00		Danielle Perron		F20-39		Auburn	
76		28:17:00		Fran Fajana		F40-59			
77		28:24:00		Ethan Duffey		M20-39			       Genesis
78		28:27:00		Jeffrey Marlowe		M13-19			
79		28:27:00		Cindy Gingrich		F40-59			       CMS
80		28:28:00		Curtis Bille		M40-59			       CMS
81		28:30:00		Paul Raffa		M20-39		Millbury	    
82		28:31:00		Kara Brunetta		F20-39			       YMCA RT
83		28:32:00		Maria Riggieri		F40-59			       YMCA RT
84		28:41:00		James O'Rourke		M40-59			
85		28:47:00		Elizabeth Hoey		F20-39		Franklin	
86		28:54:00		Colleen Zekos		F20-39			
87		28:55:00		Kelly Boyd		F20-39			
88		28:56:00		Megan Heath		F20-39			
89		28:57:00		Andrea Hurley		F20-39		Paxton	
90		28:58:00		Lilias Lewis		F20-39			
91		28:59:00		Rick Lanord		M20-39			
92		29:00:00		Robin Grady		F20-39			
93		29:06:00		Tracy Murphy		F40-59			       YMCA RT
94		29:06:00		Cindy Foley		F40-59			       YMCA RT
95		29:12:00		Michael Reno		M20-39			
96		29:15:00		URO					
97		29:19:00		Anthony Prendergast	M40-59			
98		29:28:00		Patricia Zavras		F20-39			
99		29:29:00		Kathy Crane		F20-39			
100		29:41:00		Anne Tashjian		F20-39			
101		29:44:00		Kate Terry		F20-39			       YMCA RT
102		29:49:00		Laurie Tessier		F20-39			
103		29:52:00		Cheryl Sundeen		F40-59		Douglas	
104		30:10:00		Joe Asite		         M40-59		Spencer	
105		30:13:00		Kelly Wolfe Bellin		F20-39			
106		30:14:00		Erik Liljegren		M20-39			
107		30:17:00		Lauren Liljegren		F20-39			
108		30:32:00		Amanda Johnson		F20-39			
109		30:33:00		Sandra Velazquez		F40-59			       YMCA RT
110		30:47:00		Dianne Esposito		F20-39			
111		30:48:00		Cameron Root		M13-19			       YMCA RT
112		30:49:00		Greg Root		         M40-59			       Team Bike Alley
113		30:50:00		Annette Bliss		F40-59			
114		31:08:00		Allison Schull		F20-39			
115		31:09:00		Jag Krishnan		M20-39			       YMCA RT
116		31:10:00		Faye Dupras		F20-39			       YMCA RT
117		31:13:00		Mary Howk		         F20-39			
118		31:35:00		Michelle Fader		F20-39			
119		31:44:00		Jennifer Dugre		F40-59		Worcester	
120		31:56:00		Pam Suprenant		F40-59			       YMCA RT
121		32:04:00		Jennifer Saunders		F20-39			
122		32:09:00		Dave Krasinskos		M40-59			
123		32:11:00		Cathia Marc		F20-39			       YMCA RT
124		32:17:00		Peter Travisano		M60-79			       Genesis
125		32:21:00		John Sabatini		M40-59			       YMCA RT
126		32:23:00		URO					
127		32:25:00		Jillian Moriarty		F20-39			       YMCA RT
128		32:34:00		Nicholas Zavras		M20-39			
129		32:43:00		Jennifer Biseglia		F20-39		Worcester	
130		32:58:00		Andy Sharry		M20-39			       YMCA RT
131		33:10:00		Annette Spychalla Perrin	F40-59			
132		33:27:00		David Sun		         M40-59		Shrewsbury	
133		33:30:00		Jennifer Cuman		F20-39		Worcester	
134		33:41:00		Erica Renwick		F13-19			
135		33:45:00		Debra Tracy		F40-59		Sturbridge	
136		33:56:00		Lindsay Morse		F20-39		Worcester	
137		33:56:00		Jonathon Morse		M20-39		Worcester	
138		34:06:00		Lynn Keeley		F20-39			       YMCA RT
139		34:14:00		Kaitlyn Miklinevich	F20-39		                YMCA RT
140		34:15:00		Abby Church		F20-39			
141		34:15:00		Shana Hopkins		F20-39			
142		34:17:00		Joan Thibeault		F40-59			
143		34:24:00		Gretta Hoss		F20-39		Cambridge	
144		34:25:00		Amy Mahoney Langevin	F20-39			
145		34:26:00		Daniel Ogden		M20-39		Cambridge	
146		34:53:00		Susan Scully Hill		F40-59			       YMCA RT
147		34:54:00		Calvin Scully Hill		M40-59			       YMCA RT
148		35:01:00		Bettie Andrews		F40-59			       YMCA RT
149		35:03:00		Norma Ruiz		F40-59			
150		35:20:00		Laurie Sturm		F40-59			       Genesis
151		35:40:00		Wendy Burdett		F40-59			       Genesis
152		35:47:00		Santa Spiegel		F20-39			
153		35:49:00		Michelle Waire		F20-39			
154		35:51:00		James Waire		M20-39			
155		35:55:00		URO					
156		35:55:00		URO					
157		36:01:00		Elizabeth Jane DiNatale	F20-39			       YMCA RT
158		36:02:00		Suzanne Waldron		F60-79			       YMCA RT
159		36:17:00		Sheri Milliken		F40-59			
160		36:23:00		Jane Crooks		F40-59		Sterling	
161		36:31:00		JP Pflasterer		M40-59			
162		36:39:00		Elizabeth Rosario		F20-39			       YMCA RT
163		36:44:00		Sherry Fenneuff		F40-59			       YMCA RT
164		37:07:00		Michael Braun		M40-59			
165		37:42:00		Amy Vaughn		F40-59		Sutton	
166		37:43:00		Janine Hess		F40-59			
167		37:48:00		Thomas Goonan		M60-79		Boylston	
168		37:50:00		Kathleen Goonan		F60-79		Boylston	
169		38:24:00		Jennifer Hall 		F20-39			       YMCA RT
170		38:30:00		Nancy Esparza		F40-59			
171		38:36:00		Lynn Kobus		F20-39		Worcester	
172		38:50:00		Callie Root		F13-19			
173		40:38:00		Jennifer Tivnan		F20-39			       YMCA RT
174		40:40:00		Laurie Alston		F40-59		Worcester	
175		42:14:00		Julianna Mastrapasqua	F40-59			       YMCA RT
176		42:49:00		Kelsey Malbouef		F under 13			
177		42:53:00		Katrina Thibeault		F under 13			
178		44:06:00		Delia O'Connor		F20-39			       YMCA RT
179		47:55:00		Evangeline Taulton		F20-39			       YMCA RT
180		48:11:00		Susan Marcotte 		F40-59		Attleboro	
181		48:11:00		Judy Gallant Root		F40-59			       YMCA RT
182		49:10:00		Elizabeth Martin		F20-39			
183		49:55:00		Phil Dowd		         M60-79			
184				Patricia Wolski		F40-59			       Genesis




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News