Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

7th Annual Robert Stone Memorial 5k Road Race

W Dennis, MA, April 16, 2011

[Age Group ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           7th Annual Robert Stone Memorial 5k Road Race     
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   17:30  5:39    1 40-49    1 M   524 Jeff Kelly                  Dennisport,MA                                                 
   2   18:36  6:00    2 40-49    2 M   552 Geof Newton                 Chatham,MA                                                    
   3   18:42  6:02    1 19-39    3 M   592 Patrick Broduehrer          NY,NY                                                         
   4   19:00  6:08    3 40-49    4 M   561 Chris Cutter                E Bridgewater,MA                                              
   5   19:04  6:09    1 50-59    5 M   548 Barry Merrill               Centerville,MA                                                
   6   19:32  6:18    2 19-39    6 M   557 Geoffrey Mulholland         S Dennis,MA                                                   
   7   19:54  6:25    2 50-59    7 M   544 Michael Sellars             Mashpee,MA                                                    
   8   20:22  6:34    3 19-39    8 M   193 Patrick Reardon                                                                        
   9   21:01  6:47    4 40-49    9 M   110 Paul Avellar                Chatham                                                    
  10   21:13  6:51    4 19-39   10 M   533 William Norcross                                                                       
  11   21:20  6:53    5 40-49   11 M   513 Mark Wilson                 S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
  12   21:26  6:55    3 50-59   12 M   189 Dwight Pfundstein                                                                      
  13   21:45  7:01    6 40-49   13 M   599 Patrick Walsh               Osterville,MA                                                 
  14   21:51  7:03    7 40-49   14 M   179 Sean Malone                 Weymouth,MA                                                   
  15   22:18  7:12    1 13-18    1 F   131 Jessie Currier              W. Dennis,MA                                                  
  16   22:24  7:14    1 60-98   15 M   532 Thomas Nally                S. Dennis,MA                                                  
  17   22:28  7:15    5 19-39   16 M   591 Kyle Farrell                Orleans,MA                                                    
  18   22:35  7:17    6 19-39   17 M   116 Peter Byland                Brewster                                                   
  19   22:42  7:19    4 50-59   18 M   545 Richard Chretien            S Weymouth,MA                                                 
  20   23:06  7:27    2 60-98   19 M   540 David Mason                 Cotuit,MA                                                     
  21   23:11  7:29    1 19-39    2 F   516 Lauren Fisher                                                                          
  22   23:15  7:30    1 50-59    3 F   507 Kathleen Thomas                                                                        
  23   23:18  7:31    5 50-59   20 M   567 Andrew Scherding            S Orleans,MA                                                  
  24   23:31  7:35    2 19-39    4 F   114 Cassie Byland               Brewster                                                   
  25   23:33  7:36    3 19-39    5 F   111 Emily Bell                                                                             
  26   23:38  7:37    2 50-59    6 F   140 Nancy Dorn                                                                             
  27   23:48  7:41    7 19-39   21 M   575 Harry Davis                                                                            
  28   24:00  7:45    3 60-98   22 M   527 Kevin McMahon               W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
  29   24:07  7:47    6 50-59   23 M   562 David Farrell               S Chatham,MA                                                  
  30   24:12  7:48    8 19-39   24 M   151 Ryan Flaherty                                                                          
  31   24:46  7:59    4 19-39    7 F   556 Valerie Mulholland          S Dennis,MA                                                   
  32   24:53  8:02    5 19-39    8 F   553 Heather Manuel              Sandwich,MA                                                   
  33   24:57  8:03    9 19-39   25 M   130 John Cramer                                                                            
  34   25:34  8:15   10 19-39   26 M   559 Jeremy Giand                S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  35   26:00  8:23    1 60-98    9 F   128 Ann Marie Costa                                                                        
  36   26:06  8:25    6 19-39   10 F   512 Bonita Wilson               S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
  37   26:16  8:28    1 40-49   11 F   543 Maureen Bowman              Osterville,MA                                                 
  38   26:26  8:32   11 19-39   27 M   117 Seb Byland                  Brewster                                                   
  39   26:30  8:33    2 40-49   12 F   113 Alison Byland               Brewster                                                   
  40   26:36  8:35    3 50-59   13 F   138 Susan DeMarest              S. Dennis,MA                                                  
  41   26:37  8:35    7 50-59   28 M   539 Scott Walker                E. Dennis,MA                                                  
  42   26:45  8:38    4 60-98   29 M   541 John Mahoney                Mashpee,MA                                                    
  43   26:51  8:40    7 19-39   14 F   558 Holly DiMartile             Brewster,MA                                                   
  44   27:15  8:47    3 40-49   15 F   146 Stephnie El Sehrawey        Dennis,MA                                                     
  45   27:53  9:00    2 60-98   16 F   531 Pat Nally                   S. Dennis,MA                                                  
  46   28:14  9:06    8 19-39   17 F   564 Brenna Chaplain             Somerville,MA                                                 
  47   28:17  9:07    8 50-59   30 M   502 Bruce Stello                                                                           
  48   28:19  9:08    9 19-39   18 F   134 Mary Delmonico              Skaneateles,NY                                                
  49   28:24  9:10   10 19-39   19 F   197 Sherry Salerno                                                                         
  50   28:31  9:12   12 19-39   31 M   133 JD Delmonico                Skaneateles,NY                                                
  51   28:52  9:19   11 19-39   20 F   156 Kate Goodwin                                                                           
  52   28:54  9:19   12 19-39   21 F   101 Alexis Agaman               E. Sandwich,MA                                                
  53   28:56  9:20   13 19-39   32 M   518 James Gallagher                                                                        
  54   28:57  9:20   13 19-39   22 F   536 Katie Tracanna              S. Dennis,MA                                                  
  55   29:00  9:21    5 60-98   33 M   535 Nick Tracanna               S. Dennis,MA                                                  
  56   29:09  9:24    6 60-98   34 M   515 Lawrence Cole               Harwich,MA                                                    
  57   29:16  9:26    9 50-59   35 M   573 Don Siddell                 E Dennis,MA                                                   
  58   29:20  9:28    4 50-59   23 F   523 Eileen Kelly                                                                           
  59   29:26  9:30    8 40-49   36 M   534 Roger Sylvia                Sandwich,MA                                                   
  60   29:31  9:31   10 50-59   37 M   137 John DeMarest               S. Dennis,MA                                                  
  61   29:37  9:33   14 19-39   24 F   565 Mary McMahon                Somerville,MA                                                 
  62   29:46  9:36   15 19-39   25 F   186 Dianna Ollerhead            Plymouth,MA                                                   
  63   29:54  9:39   16 19-39   26 F   163 Catie Item                                                                             
  64   29:57  9:40   17 19-39   27 F   517 Emily Ford                                                                             
  65   30:00  9:41   18 19-39   28 F   182 Karen Moreshead                                                                        
  66   30:05  9:42   19 19-39   29 F   586 Nancy Peterson              Harwichport,MA                                                
  67   30:10  9:44    4 40-49   30 F   122 Lori Coghlan                Plymouth,MA                                                   
  68   30:11  9:44    5 40-49   31 F   180 Wendy Marshall              W. Barnstable,MA                                              
  69   30:15  9:45   20 19-39   32 F   560 Amanda Wagy                 Brewster,MA                                                   
  70   30:25  9:49   21 19-39   33 F   171 Diana MacKenzie                                                                        
  71   30:40  9:54   22 19-39   34 F   549 Jacque Gregor               Brewster,MA                                                   
  72   31:04 10:01    9 40-49   38 M   148 Usama El Sehrawey           Dennis,MA                                                     
  73   31:05 10:02   11 50-59   39 M   135 David Delvecchio            W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
  74   31:05 10:02    7 60-98   40 M   546 John McIsaac                Sandwich,MA                                                   
  75   31:29 10:09    6 40-49   35 F   195 Lisa Markley                Brewster,MA                                                   
  76   31:30 10:10    7 40-49   36 F   194 Sarah Robinson              Brewster,MA                                                   
  77   31:31 10:10    8 40-49   37 F   593 Kerry Ann Corsiglia         Foxboro,MA                                                    
  78   31:36 10:12   23 19-39   38 F   594 Abigail Haines              Syracuse,NY                                                   
  79   31:38 10:12   14 19-39   41 M   595 Patrick Lannon              Syracuse,NY                                                   
  80   31:39 10:13   24 19-39   39 F   154 Danielle Goodnow                                                                       
  81   31:40 10:13   15 19-39   42 M   155 Jeremiah Goodnow                                                                       
  82   31:56 10:18    1 01-12   40 F   149 Yasmeen El Sehrawey         Dennis,MA                                                     
  83   32:00 10:19    2 13-18   41 F   162 Emily Holden                                                                           
  84   32:02 10:20    5 50-59   42 F   547 Rosemary Chretien           S Weymouth,MA                                                 
  85   32:05 10:21   12 50-59   43 M   170 Myles Mackay                Winslow,ME                                                    
  86   32:17 10:25   25 19-39   43 F   178 Amy Malone                                                                             
  87   32:25 10:27    3 60-98   44 F   158 Deb Haines                  Syracuse,NY                                                   
  88   33:11 10:42   10 40-49   44 M   563 David Brazil                E Sandwich,MA                                                 
  89   33:54 10:56    6 50-59   45 F   109 Lori Arnold                 Brewster                                                   
  90   33:57 10:57    7 50-59   46 F   141 Therese Dupree              Brewster,MA                                                   
  91   34:07 11:00   26 19-39   47 F   508 Kimberly Wallace            Plymouth,MA                                                   
  92   34:10 11:01    9 40-49   48 F   191 Marjorie Pitts                                                                         
  93   34:15 11:03   10 40-49   49 F   574 Jacqui Amutt                Rol,MA                                                        
  94   34:18 11:04   27 19-39   50 F   199 Karen Smith                                                                            
  95   34:25 11:06    8 50-59   51 F   522 Kathie Henry                Chatham,MA                                                    
  96   34:46 11:13    4 60-98   52 F   542 Paula Novak                 Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  97   34:47 11:13    9 50-59   53 F   185 Jinx O’Loughlin                                                                        
  98   34:50 11:14   28 19-39   54 F   132 Jessie Davis                                                                           
  99   34:56 11:16   29 19-39   55 F   123 Carrie Consalvi                                                                        
 100   36:28 11:46    1 01-12   45 M   521 Brett Halloran                                                                         
 101   36:37 11:49   10 50-59   56 F   530 Shelia McMahon              W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 102   36:28 11:46   11 40-49   57 F   118 Kimberly Calvano                                                                       
 103   37:24 12:04   11 50-59   58 F   136 Linda Delvecchio            W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 104   37:26 12:05   16 19-39   46 M   104 Terrence Allen              S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 105   37:37 12:08   12 40-49   59 F   121 Jane Coelho                 S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 106   38:05 12:17   30 19-39   60 F   166 Amy Lehan                                                                              
 107   38:39 12:28   11 40-49   47 M   528 Jeffrey McMahon             W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 108   39:03 12:36    8 60-98   48 M   587 Bill Gullette               W Dennis,MA                                                   
 109   39:17 12:40    9 60-98   49 M   164 Howard Kendall              Dennis,MA                                                     
 110   41:38 13:26   12 50-59   61 F   190 Paula Phillips              S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 111   43:39 14:05   13 50-59   62 F   173 Sandra MacPhail                                                                        
 112   43:40 14:05   10 60-98   50 M   172 John MacPhail                                                                          
 113   44:11 14:15    5 60-98   63 F   501 Sandy Smith                                                                            
 114   44:12 14:15   14 50-59   64 F   119 Linda Chambers                                                                         
 115   44:20 14:18   11 60-98   51 M   108 Michael Armano              Revere,MA                                                     
 116   44:21 14:18     Age?     65 F   588 Gail O'Malley                                                                          
 117   44:21 14:18     Age?     66 F   589 Carol Sullivan              Dport,MA                                                      
 118   44:29 14:21    6 60-98   67 F   576 Arlene Fisher               Harwich Port,MA                                               
 119   44:45 14:26     Age?     68 F   585 Linda McDonald              W Harwich,MA                                                  
 120   44:45 14:26    2 01-12   69 F   584 Samantha McDonald           W Harwich,MA                                                  
 121   45:28 14:40   13 50-59   52 M   150 Michael Falconieri          Harwich,MA                                                    
 122   45:45 14:45   13 40-49   70 F   196 Corey Russo                 South Yarmouth,MA                                             
 123   45:45 14:45   12 40-49   53 M   142 James Eaton                 South Yarmouth,MA                                             
 124   46:02 14:51   12 60-98   54 M   551 Ken Johnson                                                                            
 125   46:49 15:06   15 50-59   71 F   176 Sheryl McMahon              Dennis,MA                                                     
 126   47:00 15:10   16 50-59   72 F   169 Debbie Lyman                Harwich,MA                                                    
 127   47:00 15:10   31 19-39   73 F   192 Kathryn Racette             Brewster,MA                                                   
 128   47:01 15:10   17 50-59   74 F   181 Debora Moore                E. Harwich,MA                                                 
 129   47:32 15:20   14 40-49   75 F   520 Catherine Halloran                                                                     
 130   48:13 15:33     Age?     76 F   105 Barbara Amidon              W. Dennis,MA                                                  
 131   49:19 15:55   15 40-49   77 F   514 MaryJane Brindamour         S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 132   49:26 15:57    7 60-98   78 F   125 Jean Cormier                S. Dennis,MA                                                  
 133   49:27 15:57    8 60-98   79 F   577 Christine Daly              S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 134   50:38 16:20   16 40-49   80 F   566 Kathleen Walker             S Orleans,MA                                                  
 135   51:10 16:30   18 50-59   81 F   168 Antigone London             Harwich,MA                                                    
 136   51:11 16:31   19 50-59   82 F   124 Donna Conroy                E. Harwich,MA                                                 
 137   51:12 16:31   20 50-59   83 F   200 Pamela Smith                Chatham,MA                                                    
 138   51:20 16:34   17 40-49   84 F   152 Valere Foster               Dennis,MA                                                     
 139   51:38 16:39   21 50-59   85 F   167 Sharon Loeffler                                                                        
 140   51:38 16:39   13 60-98   55 M   106 Marc Amidon                 W. Dennis,MA                                                  
 141   51:53 16:44   22 50-59   86 F   145 Connie Eldredge             Harwichport,MA                                                
 142   53:14 17:10    9 60-98   87 F   526 Kathleen McMahon            W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 143   53:15 17:11   14 60-98   56 M   529 Paul McMahon                W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 144   53:53 17:23   17 19-39   57 M   598 Hayden Turner               Ayer,MA                                                       
 145   54:34 17:36   32 19-39   88 F   597 Susan Turner                Ayer,MA                                                       
 146   55:31 17:55   15 60-98   58 M   569 Chris Cleverdon             Norfolk,MA                                                    
 147   55:32 17:55   10 60-98   89 F   525 Elizabeth Lehan             Norfolk,MA                                                    
 148   55:33 17:55   16 60-98   59 M   568 Tom Cleverdon               Norfolk,MA                                                    
 149   56:34 18:15   11 60-98   90 F   157 Jacqueline Halligan         Harwichport,MA                                                
 150   57:35 18:35    2 01-12   60 M   572 Aidon Bloomstein            Brewster,MA                                                   
 151   59:45 19:16   12 60-98   91 F   570 Donna Haines                Brewster,MA                                                   
 152   59:45 19:16   18 19-39   61 M   571 Kyle Bloomstein             Brewster,MA                                                   
 153   59:46 19:17   18 40-49   92 F   537 Kathy Vagenas               Harwich,MA                                                    




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News