Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

9th Annual Race for the Dream 5K

Athens, GA, September 5, 2011

[5K Age Group ]

5K Overall

Classic Race Services

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services



 2011 - 9th Annual Race for the Dream 5K        
 Overall Finish List        
 September 05, 2011        
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES - ATHENS, GA        
                                                                                                      
 Place Name                  City                    Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Eric Ashley Loffland  Athens  GA              236    37      1 OA        17:41.8    5:42/M     
 2     Wyatt Howard          Bostwick  GA            205    15      1 M 15-19   18:04.0    5:50/M     
 3     Ben Ehlers            Athens  GA              227    41      1 Masters   19:56.3    6:26/M     
 4     Kristin Schmidt       Athens  GA              123    24      1 OA        20:01.6    6:27/M     
 5     Jacob Price           Jefferson  GA           226    15      2 M 15-19   20:08.6    6:30/M     
 6     Michael Wheeler       Watkinsville  GA        209    33      1 M 30-34   20:25.8    6:35/M     
 7     John Steffl           Athens  GA              130    42      2 M 40-44   20:45.0    6:42/M     
 8     Rob Carlyle           Winder  GA              125    36      2 M 35-39   20:48.1    6:43/M     
 9     Brian Bride           Athens  GA              234    41      3 M 40-44   20:52.7    6:44/M     
 10    Anthony Demarco       Athens  GA              235    47      1 M 45-49   20:56.8    6:45/M     
 11    Michelle King                                 131    23      2 F 20-24   21:04.0    6:48/M     
 12    Edward Cottongim      Buckhead  GA            240    32      2 M 30-34   21:07.3    6:49/M     
 13    Zack Farmer           Athens  GA              220    34      3 M 30-34   21:21.3    6:53/M     
 14    Bo Ryles              Bogart  GA              203    55      1 GMaster   21:55.1    7:04/M     
 15    Cam Reiff             Athens  GA              242    44      4 M 40-44   22:16.2    7:11/M     
 16    Boris Striepen        Athens  GA              222    45      2 M 45-49   22:41.2    7:19/M     
 17    Chris Cockfield       Watkinsville  GA        211    35      3 M 35-39   22:46.9    7:21/M     
 18    Kenneth Adams         Athens  GA              230    15      3 M 15-19   22:50.5    7:22/M     
 19    Shil Patel            Athens  GA              143    31      4 M 30-34   23:15.3    7:30/M     
 20    Lauren Butler         Saint Simons Island  GA 111    42      5 M 40-44   23:22.2    7:32/M     
 21    Keith Howard                                  206    47      3 M 45-49   23:24.0    7:33/M     
 22    Nelson Well           Athens  GA              127    42      6 M 40-44   23:26.4    7:34/M     
 23    Tess Gale                                     139    21      3 F 20-24   23:45.4    7:40/M     
 24    Mickey Benson         Monroe  GA              141    47      4 M 45-49   23:47.2    7:40/M     
 25    Jennie Persinger      Winder  GA              115    38      1 F 35-39   24:04.2    7:46/M     
 26    Frank Eberhart        Bishop  GA              124    41      7 M 40-44   24:09.5    7:47/M     
 27    Matt Payne            Athens  GA              119    35      4 M 35-39   24:13.6    7:49/M     
 28    Brian Morris          Athens  GA              244    32      5 M 30-34   24:23.2    7:52/M     
 29    Jim Hilliard          Athens  GA              110    40      8 M 40-44   24:31.7    7:55/M     
 30    Andrew Upchurch       Athens  GA              135    21      1 M 20-24   24:33.9    7:55/M     
 31    Layla Howard          Athens  GA              204    12      1 F 11-14   24:43.2    7:58/M     
 32    Paul Guest            Nicholson  GA           224    49      5 M 45-49   25:09.8    8:07/M     
 33    Jim Dillard           Lavonia  GA             33     56      2 M 55-59   25:15.6    8:09/M     
 34    Sarah Ehlers          Athens  GA              228    41      1 Masters   25:20.0    8:10/M     
 35    Tommy Jackson         Athens  GA              35     55      3 M 55-59   25:29.9    8:13/M     
 36    Stan Gantt            Watkinsville  GA        241    52      1 M 50-54   25:41.1    8:17/M     
 37    Keira Diegel Drake    Athens  GA              112    41      2 F 40-44   25:59.1    8:23/M     
 38    Robert Adams          Athens  GA              38     13      1 M 11-14   25:59.9    8:23/M     
 39    Holt Persinger        Winder  GA              114    39      5 M 35-39   26:01.0    8:24/M     
 40    Marissa Hunter        Athens  GA              103    36      2 F 35-39   26:06.0    8:25/M     
 41    Emily Sowell          Athens  GA              108    21      4 F 20-24   26:06.5    8:25/M     
 42    Salvador Rendezzo     Athens  GA              243    26      1 M 25-29   26:07.0    8:25/M     
 43    Chasity Roth          Monroe  GA              212    30      1 F 30-34   26:20.3    8:30/M     
 44    Steve Hendriksen      Athens  GA              144    25      2 M 25-29   26:58.8    8:42/M     
 45    Kim Huff              Watkinsville  GA        136    37      3 F 35-39   27:12.0    8:46/M     
 46    Ken Vandermar         Athens  GA              102    46      6 M 45-49   27:14.3    8:47/M     
 47    Melissa Tatarski      Athens  GA              109    33      2 F 30-34   27:33.9    8:53/M     
 48    Bruce Stuart          Conyers  GA             48     57      4 M 55-59   27:40.3    8:55/M     
 49    Beth Farmer           Athens  GA              221    36      4 F 35-39   28:02.0    9:03/M     
 50    Chelsea Bates         Athens  GA              140    21      5 F 20-24   28:14.1    9:06/M     
 51    Tina Ratonyi          Alpharetta  GA          128    44      3 F 40-44   28:16.7    9:07/M     
 52    Greg Roth             Monroe  GA              213    30      6 M 30-34   28:54.5    9:19/M     
 53    Jim Schute            Watkinsville  GA        214    52      2 M 50-54   29:09.1    9:24/M     
 54    Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Winder  GA              126    29      1 F 25-29   29:30.5    9:31/M     
 55    Frances Berry         Athens  GA              116    40      4 F 40-44   29:36.4    9:33/M     
 56    Kent Silver           Athens  GA              239    60      1 M 60-64   30:04.0    9:42/M     
 57    John Gregg            Watkinsville  GA        201    64      2 M 60-64   30:11.9    9:44/M     
 58    Erika Payne           Athens  GA              120    35      5 F 35-39   30:20.6    9:47/M     
 59    Ashlie David          Bogart  GA              133    32      3 F 30-34   30:22.7    9:48/M     
 60    Douglas Todd          Calhoun  GA             117    67      1 M 65-69   30:31.1    9:51/M     
 61    Dinah McQueen         Alpharetta  GA          129    49      1 F 45-49   30:34.4    9:52/M     
 62    Terry Adair           Hull  GA                101    63      3 M 60-64   30:40.7    9:54/M     
 63    Johnetta Barnett      Athens  GA              219    57      1 GMaster   30:46.1    9:55/M     
 64    Allan Aycock          Athens  GA              149    48      7 M 45-49   30:51.8    9:57/M     
 65    Jen Cole              Athens  GA              147    43      5 F 40-44   31:05.9    10:02/M    
 66    Andy Hollingsworth    Athens  GA              238    36      6 M 35-39   31:24.0    10:08/M    
 67    Trey Smith            Statham  GA             215    12      2 M 11-14   31:41.5    10:13/M    
 68    Lori Ringhand         Athens  GA              207    43      6 F 40-44   32:03.5    10:20/M    
 69    Cynthea Wilson        Athens  GA              71     36      6 F 35-39   32:10.6    10:23/M    
 70    Heidi E. Nibbelink    Athens  GA              233    42      7 F 40-44   32:22.5    10:26/M    
 71    David Jones           Athens  GA              232    63      4 M 60-64   32:26.4    10:28/M    
 72    Alan Ashley           Winder  GA              104    40      9 M 40-44   33:03.8    10:40/M    
 73    Kelly Strunk          Statham  GA             216    34      4 F 30-34   33:51.6    10:55/M    
 74    Nina Kelly            Athens  GA              121    29      2 F 25-29   35:16.0    11:23/M    
 75    Tracy Tarbutton       Athens  GA              122    29      3 F 25-29   35:17.1    11:23/M    
 76    Perrin Aycock         Athens  GA              145    14      2 F 11-14   35:22.3    11:25/M    
 77    Joel Eizenstat        Comer  GA               208    62      5 M 60-64   35:32.1    11:28/M    
 78    Laura Ansley          Cullowhee  NC           223    30      5 F 30-34   35:40.6    11:30/M    
 79    Mary Lou Kau          Athens  GA              132    69      1 F 65-69   37:33.6    12:07/M    
 80    Stephanie Wheeler     Watkinsville  GA        210    25      4 F 25-29   37:37.1    12:08/M    
 81    Jennifer Smith        Athens  GA              113    39      7 F 35-39   37:59.9    12:15/M    
 82    Virginia Todd         Calhoun  GA             118    64      1 F 60-64   38:18.3    12:21/M    
 83    Wilson Page           Athens  GA              105    69      2 M 65-69   38:25.5    12:24/M    
 84    Sissy White           Madison  GA             138    34      6 F 30-34   38:29.6    12:25/M    
 85    Brian Huff            Watkinsville  GA        137    40     10 M 40-44   38:43.7    12:29/M    
 86    Charles Strunk        Statham  GA             217    35      7 M 35-39   41:58.0    13:32/M    
 87    Marcy Jolles          Athens  GA              225    37      8 F 35-39   42:06.2    13:35/M    
 88    Hilary Adams          Athens  GA              231    9       1 F  0-10   45:19.1    14:37/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News