Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

4th Annual Butterfly Dreams 5K

Watkinsville, GA, September 3, 2011

[Age Group 5K Results ]

Overall 5K Results

Classic Race Services

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services



 2011 - 4th Annual Butterfly Dreams 5K Run/Walk        
 Overall Finish List        
 September 03, 2011        
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES - ATHENS, GA        
                                                                                                   
 Place Name                    City               Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     John Van Steenbergh     Flowery Branch  GA 805    44      1 OVERALL   18:28.1    5:57/M     
 2     Richard Kraus           Athens  GA         750    56      1 MASTERS   18:53.0    6:05/M     
 3     Jared Bailey            Watkinsville  GA   865    18      1 M 15-19   20:27.2    6:36/M     
 4     Evan Impeduglia         Athens  GA         738    19      2 M 15-19   20:56.1    6:45/M     
 5     Casey Mull              Athens  GA         856    27      1 M 25-29   20:58.7    6:46/M     
 6     Nelson Pavao            Watkinsville  GA   774    45      1 M 45-49   21:06.2    6:48/M     
 7     Marie Boudreau          Watkinsville  GA   872    44      1 OVERALL   21:08.1    6:49/M     
 8     Ernesto Thomas          Athens  GA         860    19      3 M 15-19   21:10.5    6:50/M     
 9     Austin Simpson          Watkinsville  GA   887    17      4 M 15-19   21:21.6    6:53/M     
 10    Steve Rom               Madison  GA        786    42      2 M 40-44   21:44.8    7:01/M     
 11    Susan Adams             Athens  GA         864    51      1 MASTERS   22:09.2    7:09/M     
 12    Danny Dorminy           Mcdonough  GA      717    16      5 M 15-19   22:18.0    7:12/M     
 13    Edward Cottongim        Buckhead  GA       886    32      1 M 30-34   22:23.3    7:13/M     
 14    Ian Saunders            Winterville  GA    868    25      2 M 25-29   22:29.2    7:15/M     
 15    Bo Ryles                Bogart  GA         831    55      2 M 55-59   22:31.1    7:16/M     
 16    David Eckles            Athens  GA         877    36      1 M 35-39   22:46.4    7:21/M     
 17    Austin Heath Debalski   Bogart  GA         715    23      1 M 20-24   22:50.9    7:22/M     
 18    Lane Fletcher           Watkinsville  GA   728    15      6 M 15-19   22:52.2    7:23/M     
 19    David Moore             Watkinsville  GA   854    52      1 M 50-54   22:53.3    7:23/M     
 20    Loraine Hillard         Flowery Branch  GA 736    52      2 F 50-54   23:13.0    7:29/M     
 21    Muge Tiryakioglu                           799    37      1 F 35-39   23:31.0    7:35/M     
 22    Pat Hogan               Athens  GA         880    50      2 M 50-54   23:41.4    7:38/M     
 23    Belinda Moon            Watkinsville  GA   759    45      1 F 45-49   23:54.2    7:43/M     
 24    Lori Marcum             Brownsburg  IN     881    30      1 F 30-34   24:03.4    7:45/M     
 25    Mel Garber              Watkinsville  GA   819    61      1 M 60-64   24:15.9    7:49/M     
 26    Eric Sherrer            Athens  GA         870    35      2 M 35-39   24:19.7    7:51/M     
 27    Steve Hartley           Eastanollee  GA    825    50      3 M 50-54   24:31.0    7:55/M     
 28    Melissa Christi Sommer  Augusta  GA        796    19      1 F 15-19   24:32.9    7:55/M     
 29    Carter Betz             Watkinsville  GA   816    51      4 M 50-54   24:34.7    7:55/M     
 30    Mark Kelley             Oakwood  GA        745    49      2 M 45-49   24:46.0    7:59/M     
 31    Madison Rogan           Athens  GA         838    13      1 F 11-14   24:48.8    8:00/M     
 32    Cheryl Vail             Lawrenceville  GA  802    66      1 F 65-69   24:51.7    8:01/M     
 33    David A Mustard         Bogart  GA         763    10      1 M  0-10   24:55.5    8:02/M     
 34    David B Turner          Clarkesville  GA   829    71      1 M 70-74   25:20.7    8:10/M     
 35    Jason Graves            Hoschton  GA       815    38      3 M 35-39   25:23.8    8:11/M     
 36    Adam Reed               Winder  GA         826    34      2 M 30-34   25:28.7    8:13/M     
 37    Bill Chamblee           Anderson  SC       710    63      2 M 60-64   25:33.7    8:15/M     
 38    Laura Jenkins           Jefferson  GA      833    30      2 F 30-34   25:43.2    8:18/M     
 39    Nancy Kelley            Oakwood  GA        746    55      1 F 55-59   25:53.3    8:21/M     
 40    Eileen Kennedy          Athens  GA         747    34      3 F 30-34   25:54.8    8:21/M     
 41    Haley Van Steenbergh    Flowery Branch  GA 804    10      1 F  0-10   25:56.9    8:22/M     
 42    Pam Sherrer             Athens  GA         869    33      4 F 30-34   25:58.9    8:23/M     
 43    Kelli McGlennen         Cumming  GA        756    45      2 F 45-49   26:02.9    8:24/M     
 44    Robert Holmes           Loganville  GA     814    68      1 M 65-69   26:14.7    8:28/M     
 45    Lauren Capie            Athens  GA         885    34      5 F 30-34   26:19.7    8:29/M     
 46    John Bearden            Bishop  GA         874    62      2 M 60-64   26:20.6    8:30/M     
 47    Stan Gantt              Watkinsville  GA   875    52      5 M 50-54   26:21.5    8:30/M     
 48    Joseph Higginbotham     Watkinsville  GA   857    11      1 M 11-14   26:31.2    8:33/M     
 49    Chad O'Rear             Athens  GA         769    41      3 M 40-44   26:37.5    8:35/M     
 50    Joshua Sherrill         Watkinsville  GA   793    15      7 M 15-19   27:05.7    8:44/M     
 51    Kate Sherrill           Watkinsville  GA   794    42      2 F 40-44   27:08.9    8:45/M     
 52    Barbara Remmers         Athens  GA         861    48      3 F 45-49   27:15.8    8:47/M     
 53    Michael Selman          Cumming  GA        792    55      3 M 55-59   27:32.1    8:53/M     
 54    William Davis           Athens  GA         862    62      3 M 60-64   27:37.4    8:55/M     
 55    Aaron Beedle            Athens  GA         705    35      2 F 35-39   27:39.0    8:55/M     
 56    Susan Wilde                                845    51      3 F 50-54   27:45.8    8:57/M     
 57    Ryan Iyer               Watkinsville  GA   850    11      2 M 11-14   27:47.6    8:58/M     
 58    Carrie Neill            Watkinsville  GA   768    15      2 F 15-19   27:48.3    8:58/M     
 59    Deborah Schulte         Snellville  GA     790    58      2 F 55-59   27:55.7    9:00/M     
 60    Sherri Munneke          Bishop  GA         760    44      3 F 40-44   28:09.0    9:05/M     
 61    Tina Hunt               Elberton  GA       737    49      4 F 45-49   28:11.6    9:05/M     
 62    Caitlyn Higginbotham    Watkinsville  GA   846    13      2 F 11-14   28:16.3    9:07/M     
 63    Joseph Betz             Watkinsville  GA   8127   12      3 M 11-14   28:18.0    9:08/M     
 64    Stephen Mustard         Bogart  GA         766    8       3 M  0-10   28:20.5    9:08/M     
 65    Brian Cummings          Athens  GA         712    39      4 M 35-39   28:27.3    9:11/M     
 66    Katie Jett              Clayton  GA        839    20      1 F 20-24   28:35.0    9:13/M     
 67    Carole Johnson          Winterville  GA    863    56      3 F 55-59   28:39.9    9:15/M     
 68    John Bailey             Watkinsville  GA   844    58      4 M 55-59   28:41.3    9:15/M     
 69    Tricia Hackleman        Bishop  GA         824    39      3 F 35-39   28:55.4    9:20/M     
 70    Brian Lavender          Suwanee  GA        753    57      5 M 55-59   29:08.3    9:24/M     
 71    Tim Rodgers             Union Point  GA    785    51      6 M 50-54   29:17.2    9:27/M     
 72    Blair Rackett           Metter  GA         778    29      1 F 25-29   29:22.4    9:28/M     
 73    Zach Rackett            Metter  GA         780    31      3 M 30-34   29:24.5    9:29/M     
 74    Laura Iyer              Watkinsville  GA   849    47      5 F 45-49   29:28.2    9:30/M     
 75    Lisa Peterson           Watkinsville  GA   777    44      4 F 40-44   29:34.8    9:32/M     
 76    Erin Jarboe             Athens  GA         836    14      3 F 11-14   29:41.5    9:35/M     
 77    Susan Van Steenbergh    Flowery Branch  GA 807    42      5 F 40-44   29:57.4    9:40/M     
 78    Jessy Bahn              Eatonton  GA       703    25      2 F 25-29   30:05.8    9:42/M     
 79    Cindy Beck              Gray  GA           879    50      4 F 50-54   30:07.1    9:43/M     
 80    Katharine Suarez        Athens  GA         866    12      4 F 11-14   30:12.9    9:45/M     
 81    Wayne Vail              Lawrenceville  GA  803    68      2 M 65-69   30:20.1    9:47/M     
 82    Heather Jarboe          Athens  GA         837    48      6 F 45-49   30:31.5    9:51/M     
 83    Kevin Jackson           Loganville  GA     822    28      3 M 25-29   30:40.1    9:54/M     
 84    Cecilia Herles          Watkinsville  GA   873    39      4 F 35-39   30:51.7    9:57/M     
 85    Greg Roth               Monroe  GA         841    30      4 M 30-34   31:06.1    10:02/M    
 86    Shannon T Johnston      Eatonton  GA       742    37      5 M 35-39   31:07.5    10:02/M    
 87    Sean Van Steenbergh     Flowery Branch  GA 806    8       4 M  0-10   31:10.3    10:03/M    
 88    Ben Thompson            Watkinsville  GA   834    17      8 M 15-19   31:24.6    10:08/M    
 89    Jim Latimer             Gainesville  GA    752    69      3 M 65-69   31:26.4    10:08/M    
 90    John Gregg              Watkinsville  GA   732    64      4 M 60-64   31:41.5    10:13/M    
 91    Laurie Traill           Bishop  GA         800    37      5 F 35-39   31:48.1    10:15/M    
 92    Mary Wallace            Madison  GA        808    21      2 F 20-24   31:53.3    10:17/M    
 93    Krystin Keller          Bogart  GA         828    39      6 F 35-39   31:55.4    10:18/M    
 94    Mandy Wommack           Watkinsville  GA   876    38      7 F 35-39   31:58.3    10:19/M    
 95    Kelly Simmons           Watkinsville  GA   795    48      7 F 45-49   32:01.0    10:20/M    
 96    Liza Rackett            Hoschton  GA       779    21      3 F 20-24   32:28.8    10:28/M    
 97    Jay Jackson             Loganville  GA     821    61      5 M 60-64   32:32.2    10:30/M    
 98    Barbara Taylor          Athens  GA         798    58      4 F 55-59   32:50.9    10:35/M    
 99    Melissa Mayton          Athens  GA         755    30      6 F 30-34   33:42.0    10:52/M    
 100   Mary Castleberry        Hoschton  GA       835    45      8 F 45-49   34:09.2    11:01/M    
 101   Janice Neely            Athens  GA         767    28      3 F 25-29   34:25.9    11:06/M    
 102   Jason Smith             Watkinsville  GA   888    27      4 M 25-29   34:36.1    11:10/M    
 103   Eugene Schulte          Snellville  GA     791    61      6 M 60-64   34:37.4    11:10/M    
 104   Tom Wendle              Suwanee  GA        820    58      6 M 55-59   34:41.4    11:11/M    
 105   Holly Getchell          Watkinsville  GA   730    37      8 F 35-39   34:46.2    11:13/M    
 106   Shane Hannon            Athens  GA         867    36      6 M 35-39   34:48.2    11:14/M    
 107   Gretchen Hilley         Winder  GA         818    31      7 F 30-34   34:51.5    11:15/M    
 108   Jennifer McGahee        Athens  GA         842    31      8 F 30-34   34:58.3    11:17/M    
 109   Jason McGahee           Athens  GA         843    34      5 M 30-34   34:58.9    11:17/M    
 110   Marcia Hancock          Snellville  GA     830    58      5 F 55-59   35:06.8    11:19/M    
 111   Amy A Johnston          Eatonton  GA       741    36      9 F 35-39   35:58.9    11:36/M    
 112   Jennifer Bacon          Eatonton  GA       832    35     10 F 35-39   36:00.0    11:37/M    
 113   Carolyn Keller          Athens  GA         823    41      6 F 40-44   36:14.8    11:41/M    
 114   Laura Fletcher          Watkinsville  GA   729    11      5 F 11-14   36:24.1    11:45/M    
 115   Clay Sims               Monroe  GA         859    75      1 M 75-99   36:28.0    11:46/M    
 116   Shelly Helms            Athens  GA         735    33      9 F 30-34   36:29.8    11:46/M    
 117   Sarah Kroll             Comer  GA          751    26      4 F 25-29   36:39.5    11:49/M    
 118   Curt Malone             Mcdonough  GA      827    43      4 M 40-44   36:46.7    11:52/M    
 119   Courtney Fisher         Athens  GA         727    26      5 F 25-29   38:32.3    12:26/M    
 120   Bucky Woods             Clarkesville  GA   811    56      7 M 55-59   38:45.8    12:30/M    
 121   Mohan Iyer              Watkinsville  GA   848    51      5 F 50-54   39:21.8    12:42/M    
 122   Mary Lou Kau            Athens  GA         744    69      2 F 65-69   39:24.3    12:43/M    
 123   Lynn Miller             Bogart  GA         758    50      6 F 50-54   39:31.6    12:45/M    
 124   Kimberly Goldbach       Athens  GA         731    29      6 F 25-29   39:33.8    12:45/M    
 125   Monica Burke            Bogart  GA         709    57      6 F 55-59   39:43.3    12:49/M    
 126   Pete Pellegrini         Bogart  GA         775    64      7 M 60-64   39:44.5    12:49/M    
 127   Jack White              Bishop  GA         871    11      4 M 11-14   39:58.4    12:54/M    
 128   Katie Parks             Athens  GA         852    28      7 F 25-29   40:01.9    12:55/M    
 129   Melissa Wilmarth        Athens  GA         853    27      8 F 25-29   40:02.9    12:55/M    
 130   John Ward               Athens  GA         847    9       5 M  0-10   40:10.3    12:57/M    
 131   Vicky Werner            Snellville  GA     810    59      7 F 55-59   41:09.3    13:16/M    
 132   Ed Cotter               Watkinsville  GA   878    55      8 M 55-59   41:30.5    13:23/M    
 133   Wilson Pape             Athens  GA         770    69      4 M 65-69   41:33.4    13:24/M    
 134   Ronan K. Ruiz           Watkinsville  GA   788    10      6 M  0-10   41:43.0    13:27/M    
 135   Joe M. Ruiz             Watkinsville  GA   787    43      5 M 40-44   41:43.6    13:27/M    
 136   Lis Thompson            Watkinsville  GA   840    18      3 F 15-19   42:11.3    13:36/M    
 137   Katherine Moore         Watkinsville  GA   855    49      9 F 45-49   42:37.6    13:45/M    
 138   Helen Koon              Lawrenceville  GA  749    67      3 F 65-69   43:16.1    13:57/M    
 139   Beth Ferland            Bogart  GA         723    39     11 F 35-39   43:19.2    13:58/M    
 140   Deborah F Perry         Athens  GA         776    61      1 F 60-64   43:33.7    14:03/M    
 141   Daryle Worley           Toccoa  GA         812    79      2 M 75-99   43:49.6    14:08/M    
 142   Carmen Pavao            Watkinsville  GA   773    11      6 F 11-14   43:57.1    14:11/M    
 143   Russell Andrade         Lawrenceville  GA  701    31      6 M 30-34   44:17.8    14:17/M    
 144   Zachary Brantner                           708    7       7 M  0-10   45:31.6    14:41/M    
 145   Michael Johnson         Athens  GA         740    26      5 M 25-29   45:32.7    14:41/M    
 146   Anne Patrick            Smyrna  GA         772    75      1 F 75-99   46:12.1    14:54/M    
 147   Jennifer Arnest         Watkinsville  GA   702    33     10 F 30-34   46:15.2    14:55/M    
 148   April Brantner          Lawrenceville  GA  707    36     12 F 35-39   47:57.6    15:28/M    
 149   Katie Kandalec          Athens  GA         743    30     11 F 30-34   48:52.5    15:46/M    
 150   Amy Debarr              Bogart  GA         858    43      7 F 40-44   49:08.0    15:51/M    
 151   Susan Andrews Groover   Bogart  GA         733    53      7 F 50-54   49:13.1    15:53/M    
 152   Karen Elizabeth Czarick Bogart  GA         714    46     10 F 45-49   49:14.4    15:53/M    
 153   Harold Koon             Lawrenceville  GA  748    72      2 M 70-74   49:29.2    15:58/M    
 154   Barbara Conley          Hoschton  GA       884    67      4 F 65-69   49:58.3    16:07/M    
 155   James Mustard           Bogart  GA         765    4       8 M  0-10   50:08.7    16:10/M    
 156   Elizabeth Mustard       Bogart  GA         764    44      8 F 40-44   50:18.2    16:14/M    
 157   Hollis Parker           Watkinsville  GA   771    23      4 F 20-24   58:43.4    18:56/M    
 158   Jennifer Cummings       Athens  GA         713    40      9 F 40-44   58:48.7    18:58/M    
 159   Rachel Robinson         Bogart  GA         784    7       2 F  0-10   59:16.3    19:07/M    
 160   Susan Schaffer          Bogart  GA         789    42     10 F 40-44   59:17.5    19:07/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News