Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

9th Annual Athens Run for the Dogs 5K

Watkinsville, GA, September 24, 2011

[Age Group 5K Results ]

Overall 5K Results

Classic Race Services

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services



 2011 - 9th Annual Athens Run for the Dogs 5K        
 Overall Finish List        
 September 24, 2011        
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES - ATHENS, GA        
                                                                                                
 Place Name                 City               Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     John Van Steenbergh  Flowery Branch  GA 443    45      1 OVERALL   18:15.8    5:53/M     
 2     Bill Orr             Athens  GA         141    61      1 M 60-64   19:33.3    6:18/M     
 3     Thomas Moore         Bishop  GA         457    13      1 M 11-14   19:33.9    6:18/M     
 4     Christina Nowak      Watkinsville  GA   433    24      1 OVERALL   21:28.6    6:55/M     
 5     Jacob Martin         Athens  GA         430    23      1 M 20-24   21:50.8    7:03/M     
 6     Bo Ryles             Bogart  GA         458    55      1 M 55-59   22:07.7    7:08/M     
 7     Jerry Franzone       Monticello  GA     454    40      1 M 40-44   22:16.3    7:11/M     
 8     Alexander Lopilato   Athens  GA         427    23      2 M 20-24   23:17.4    7:31/M     
 9     Eric Sherrer         Athens  GA         437    35      1 M 35-39   23:52.7    7:42/M     
 10    Colby Kennedy        Athens  GA         423    22      2 F 20-24   24:03.2    7:45/M     
 11    Kay Harrison         Lawrenceville  GA  460    58      1 F 55-59   24:22.4    7:52/M     
 12    Martin Allen         Athens  GA         140    39      2 M 35-39   24:51.5    8:01/M     
 13    Lee Economos         Calhoun  GA        410    27      1 F 25-29   24:52.9    8:01/M     
 14    Chris Plaue          Athens  GA         463    31      1 M 30-34   25:24.4    8:12/M     
 15    Adrian Woodruff      Madison  GA        469    53      1 M 50-54   25:27.2    8:13/M     
 16    Kenneth Black        Eatonton  GA       474    36      3 M 35-39   25:27.8    8:13/M     
 17    Gary Lautenschlager  Colbert  GA        459    62      2 M 60-64   25:30.6    8:14/M     
 18    Pamela Sherrer       Athens  GA         438    33      1 F 30-34   25:35.0    8:15/M     
 19    Bob Crosby           Athens  GA         461    63      3 M 60-64   26:05.4    8:25/M     
 20    William Davis        Athens  GA         405    62      4 M 60-64   26:30.2    8:33/M     
 21    John Bulla           Danielsville  GA   466    46      2 M 45-49   26:34.6    8:34/M     
 22    Steve Faber          Watkinsville  GA   147    44      2 M 40-44   27:02.0    8:43/M     
 23    Donna Bulla          Danielsville  GA   468    41      1 F 40-44   27:21.5    8:49/M     
 24    Jerry Cunningham     Clarkesville  GA   403    54      2 M 50-54   27:54.1    9:00/M     
 25    Nicholas Beshire     Athens  GA         146    22      3 M 20-24   28:15.0    9:07/M     
 26    Jim Schultr          Watkinsville  GA   470    52      3 M 50-54   28:27.3    9:11/M     
 27    Mary Beth Forwood    Bishop  GA         412    47      1 F 45-49   28:36.5    9:14/M     
 28    Ashton Klaiber       Hendersonville  NC 426    25      2 F 25-29   29:36.3    9:33/M     
 29    John Giles           Lawrenceville  GA  415    35      4 M 35-39   29:37.5    9:33/M     
 30    Emily Brookins       Athens  GA         473    28      3 F 25-29   29:51.6    9:38/M     
 31    Faye Black           Athens  GA         401    28      4 F 25-29   30:17.5    9:46/M     
 32    Debbie Wortman       Alpharetta  GA     448    53      1 F 50-54   30:46.8    9:55/M     
 33    Honey Cunningham     Alpharetta  GA     402    43      2 F 40-44   30:48.0    9:56/M     
 34    George Roberson      Statham  GA        142    63      5 M 60-64   31:23.2    10:07/M    
 35    Sam Carey            Comer  GA          464    14      2 M 11-14   31:27.3    10:09/M    
 36    Maureen Kallatsa     Watkinsville  GA   472    27      5 F 25-29   31:33.3    10:11/M    
 37    Mandy Wommack        Watkinsville  GA   447    38      1 F 35-39   31:36.2    10:12/M    
 38    Anna Lunsford Hulett Athens  GA         420    22      3 F 20-24   31:40.7    10:13/M    
 39    Jane O'Connor        Lawrenceville  GA  434    46      2 F 45-49   32:19.0    10:25/M    
 40    Curt Malone          Mcdonough  GA      456    43      3 M 40-44   33:06.9    10:41/M    
 41    Deanne Rosso         Bishop  GA         435    28      6 F 25-29   34:11.3    11:02/M    
 42    Neal Bulla           Danielsville  GA   465    14      3 M 11-14   34:46.8    11:13/M    
 43    Lisa Marie Luebbert  Athens  GA         428    28      7 F 25-29   34:52.6    11:15/M    
 44    Bettina Von Ammon    Athens  GA         444    27      8 F 25-29   35:07.4    11:20/M    
 45    Alisha Nichole Smith Athens  GA         439    32      2 F 30-34   35:27.1    11:26/M    
 46    Grant Bulla          Danielsville  GA   467    13      4 M 11-14   36:29.6    11:46/M    
 47    Carolyn Keller       Athens  GA         422    41      3 F 40-44   36:30.8    11:46/M    
 48    Jennifer Givan       Athens  GA         462    44      4 F 40-44   37:30.2    12:06/M    
 49    Chris Kallatsa       Watkinsville  GA   471    28      1 M 25-29   37:56.5    12:14/M    
 50    Mary Lou Kau         Athens  GA         421    69      1 F 65-69   38:53.7    12:33/M    
 51    Bette Kitchens       Athens  GA         425    49      3 F 45-49   39:24.7    12:43/M    
 52    Sissy White          Madison  GA        445    34      3 F 30-34   39:37.4    12:47/M    
 53    Jennifer Wise        Winder  GA         446    34      4 F 30-34   40:10.4    12:57/M    
 54    Margaret Alden       Athens  GA         145    20      4 F 20-24   40:20.0    13:01/M    
 55    Renea Hill           Carnesville  GA    419    43      5 F 40-44   43:16.7    13:57/M    
 56    Clint Rhodes         Snellville  GA     455    59      2 M 55-59   43:21.0    13:59/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News