Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

3rd ANNUAL OWL FLIGHT 5K

Athens, GA, September 24, 2011

[5K Age Group Results ]

5K Overall Results

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services



 2011 - 3rd Annual Owl Flight 5K Run/Walk        
 Overall Finish List        
 September 24, 2011        
 Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services    www.classicraceservices.com        
                                                                                                        
 Place Name                    City                    Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Michael Chambers        Winston  GA             569    19      1 Overall   19:23.1    6:15/M     
 2     Monica Huff             Athens  GA              447    41      1 Overall   20:46.0    6:42/M     
 3     Ben Ehlers              Athens  GA              421    41      1 Masters   20:54.0    6:45/M     
 4     Jon Campbell            Athens  GA              566    42      2 M 40-44   21:15.8    6:51/M     
 5     Emily Breen             Athens  GA              386    28      1 F 25-29   21:23.8    6:54/M     
 6     Brian Bride             Athens  GA              579    41      3 M 40-44   21:30.4    6:56/M     
 7     Anthony Demarco         Athens  GA              582    47      1 M 45-49   21:48.9    7:02/M     
 8     Kristin Schmidt         Athens  GA              491    24      1 F 20-24   21:58.7    7:05/M     
 9     Susan Adams             Athens  GA              581    51      1 Masters   22:08.8    7:08/M     
 10    Zach Meyers             Athens  GA              471    12      1 M 11-14   22:11.3    7:09/M     
 11    Geoffrey Randolph       Athens  GA              562    31      1 M 30-34   22:22.6    7:13/M     
 12    David Meyers            Athens  GA              468    41      4 M 40-44   22:34.3    7:17/M     
 13    William Crain           Athens  GA              407    11      2 M 11-14   22:39.5    7:18/M     
 14    Evan Newman             Athens  GA              477    13      3 M 11-14   23:08.8    7:28/M     
 15    Scholl Wright           Athens  GA              551    13      4 M 11-14   23:13.2    7:29/M     
 16    Marco Newman            Athens  GA              478    13      5 M 11-14   23:19.2    7:31/M     
 17    Lauren Butler           Saint Simons Island  GA 392    42      5 M 40-44   23:24.7    7:33/M     
 18    Campbell Cona           Athens  GA              400    13      6 M 11-14   23:55.8    7:43/M     
 19    Caroline Caldwell       Athens  GA              395    12      1 F 11-14   24:06.4    7:46/M     
 20    Don Newman              Athens  GA              476    47      2 M 45-49   24:28.5    7:54/M     
 21    Allie Dominicali        Athens  GA              411    13      2 F 11-14   24:38.5    7:57/M     
 22    Jon Lester              Watkinsville  GA        458    24      1 M 20-24   24:48.8    8:00/M     
 23    Mary Merritt            Athens  GA              464    14      3 F 11-14   24:50.1    8:01/M     
 24    Kevin Mobley            Athens  GA              472    13      7 M 11-14   24:58.0    8:03/M     
 25    Brooke Hilliard         Athens  GA              436    26      2 F 25-29   25:08.5    8:06/M     
 26    Ginger Lehmann          Athens  GA              564    40      2 F 40-44   25:15.0    8:09/M     
 27    Nathan Wenger           Athens  GA              542    12      8 M 11-14   25:25.0    8:12/M     
 28    Ben Fitzpatrick         Watkinsville  GA        554    28      1 M 25-29   25:37.0    8:16/M     
 29    Lydia Jackson           Athens  GA              452    11      4 F 11-14   25:37.7    8:16/M     
 30    Paul Guest              Nicholson  GA           565    49      3 M 45-49   25:38.0    8:16/M     
 31    Steve Sacco             Athens  GA              489    50      1 M 50-54   25:47.4    8:19/M     
 32    Victoria Pentlarge      Athens  GA              589    57      1 F 55-59   26:07.6    8:25/M     
 33    Aaron Meyers            Athens  GA              467    10      1 M  0-10   26:08.3    8:26/M     
 34    Jenny Lane              Bowman  GA              570    37      1 F 35-39   26:19.9    8:29/M     
 35    Magda Striepen          Athens  GA              495    13      5 F 11-14   26:23.6    8:31/M     
 36    Sarah Crain             Athens  GA              406    42      3 F 40-44   26:25.4    8:31/M     
 37    Mary Weiland            Athens  GA              541    47      1 F 45-49   26:26.7    8:32/M     
 38    Lucas Dube-Cantin       Athens  GA              419    13      9 M 11-14   26:38.2    8:35/M     
 39    Brian Mumma             Milledgeville  GA       474    47      4 M 45-49   27:00.3    8:43/M     
 40    Nathan Weinmeister      Athens  GA              539    10      2 M  0-10   27:14.3    8:47/M     
 41    Jennie Wenger           Athens  GA              580    45      2 F 45-49   27:48.7    8:58/M     
 42    Charlie Weiland         Athens  GA              540    60      1 M 60-64   27:53.1    9:00/M     
 43    Emma Clarke             Athens  GA              397    13      6 F 11-14   28:09.5    9:05/M     
 44    Audrey Hinkle           Athens  GA              439    13      7 F 11-14   28:38.1    9:14/M     
 45    Grace Mauldin           Athens  GA              462    12      8 F 11-14   28:48.9    9:17/M     
 46    Ella Sams               Athens  GA              490    13      9 F 11-14   28:52.8    9:19/M     
 47    Michael Bamberger       Philadelphia  PA        563    51      2 M 50-54   28:54.0    9:19/M     
 48    Pat O'Connor            Athens  GA              577    53      3 M 50-54   28:55.9    9:20/M     
 49    Aydan O'Connor          Athens  GA              575    8       3 M  0-10   29:03.1    9:22/M     
 50    Lee Warner              Athens  GA              535    43      6 M 40-44   29:31.4    9:31/M     
 51    Elizabeth Connell       Watkinsville  GA        401    41      4 F 40-44   29:42.1    9:35/M     
 52    William White           Athens  GA              543    12     10 M 11-14   29:54.0    9:39/M     
 53    Victoria Bradley        Athens  GA              385    13     10 F 11-14   29:56.0    9:39/M     
 54    Flynne Collins          Athens  GA              399    13     11 F 11-14   30:02.8    9:41/M     
 55    Dawn Meyers             Athens  GA              469    41      5 F 40-44   30:04.4    9:42/M     
 56    Avery Warner            Athens  GA              499    12     11 M 11-14   30:07.0    9:43/M     
 57    Joy Campbell            Athens  GA              567    42      6 F 40-44   30:24.1    9:48/M     
 58    Heidi Hicks             Athens  GA              584    39      2 F 35-39   30:28.6    9:50/M     
 59    Tucker Austin           Athens  GA              381    41      7 F 40-44   30:35.3    9:52/M     
 60    Nicole Googe            Athens  GA              432    13     12 F 11-14   30:44.7    9:55/M     
 61    Michelle Weinmeister    Athens  GA              538    38      3 F 35-39   30:46.5    9:55/M     
 62    Gabriel Mantione-Holmes Athens  GA              461    11     12 M 11-14   30:47.9    9:56/M     
 63    Jack Byrne              Athens  GA              394    11     13 M 11-14   30:48.2    9:56/M     
 64    Jared Warner            Athens  GA              534    13     14 M 11-14   31:05.6    10:02/M    
 65    John Gregg              Watkinsville  GA        553    64      2 M 60-64   31:08.9    10:03/M    
 66    James Wilson            Athens  GA              546    13     15 M 11-14   31:24.3    10:08/M    
 67    Karla Dougan            Athens  GA              412    12     13 F 11-14   31:27.5    10:09/M    
 68    Walker Chapman          Athens  GA              396    12     16 M 11-14   31:34.5    10:11/M    
 69    Cristina Aurrecoechea   Athens  GA              380    50      2 F 50-54   31:43.0    10:14/M    
 70    Michelle Whitlow        Bowman  GA              544    45      3 F 45-49   31:45.8    10:15/M    
 71    Gisela Hodgson          Athens  GA              555    59      2 F 55-59   31:54.9    10:17/M    
 72    Brittney Butler         Athens  GA              389    14     14 F 11-14   32:00.1    10:19/M    
 73    Trent Slutzky           Athens  GA              493    12     17 M 11-14   32:06.9    10:21/M    
 74    Scout Huff-Streiter     Athens  GA              449    9       1 F  0-10   33:04.4    10:40/M    
 75    Cassie Jackson          Athens  GA              451    9       2 F  0-10   33:04.7    10:40/M    
 76    Ruth Barrow             Athens  GA              383    13     15 F 11-14   33:08.5    10:41/M    
 77    Shimobi Obijuru         Athens  GA              573    13     18 M 11-14   33:08.8    10:41/M    
 78    Sallie Cownwell         Athens  GA              405    12     16 F 11-14   33:24.8    10:46/M    
 79    Wilfredy Vega           Athens  GA              498    15      2 M 15-19   34:07.0    11:00/M    
 80    Jenny Alpaugh           Athens  GA              377    15      1 F 15-19   34:07.3    11:00/M    
 81    Jamie Tuttle            Athens  GA              560    35      1 M 35-39   34:21.2    11:05/M    
 82    Donna Slaboda           Athens  GA              492    15      2 F 15-19   34:24.6    11:06/M    
 83    Teresa Asalone          Athens  GA              556    22      2 F 20-24   34:26.5    11:06/M    
 84    Julie Alpaugh           Athens  GA              378    12     17 F 11-14   34:38.2    11:10/M    
 85    Colin Dube-Cantin       Athens  GA              586    11     19 M 11-14   36:11.8    11:40/M    
 86    Lucas Wright            Athens  GA              550    13     20 M 11-14   36:31.4    11:47/M    
 87    Lindsey Goff            Athens  GA              430    27      3 F 25-29   36:33.3    11:47/M    
 88    Kim Ripps               Athens  GA              484    42      8 F 40-44   36:35.0    11:48/M    
 89    Clint Winter            Athens  GA              583    34      2 M 30-34   36:35.5    11:48/M    
 90    Zoe Peterson            Athens  GA              481    11     18 F 11-14   37:41.3    12:09/M    
 91    Violet Merritt          Athens  GA              450    11     19 F 11-14   37:46.2    12:11/M    
 92    Helena Atwater          Athens  GA              572    16      3 F 15-19   38:32.9    12:26/M    
 93    Jean Dube               Athens  GA              587    56      1 M 55-59   38:51.4    12:32/M    
 94    Lee Cook                Athens  GA              561    10      3 F  0-10   39:09.4    12:38/M    
 95    Chrissy Marlowe         Athens  GA              559    43      9 F 40-44   39:17.5    12:40/M    
 96    Kathrine Stanger-Hall   Athens  GA              494    50      3 F 50-54   39:22.1    12:42/M    
 97    Caitlin Cornwell        Athens  GA              402    24      3 F 20-24   39:29.5    12:44/M    
 98    Kaitlyn Hooker          Athens  GA              443    13     20 F 11-14   39:31.4    12:45/M    
 99    Sage O'Reilly           Athens  GA              479    13     21 F 11-14   39:48.2    12:50/M    
 100   Hannah Rollins          Athens  GA              488    13     22 F 11-14   39:50.8    12:51/M    
 101   April Browne            Hoschton  GA            388    51      4 F 50-54   40:09.2    12:57/M    
 102   Mckay Brown             Athens  GA              387    13     23 F 11-14   40:25.4    13:02/M    
 103   Olivia Ripps            Athens  GA              487    11     24 F 11-14   40:28.1    13:03/M    
 104   Gabby Huff-Streiter     Athens  GA              448    11     25 F 11-14   40:30.7    13:04/M    
 105   Peggy Edwards           Hoschton  GA            420    62      1 F 60-64   40:36.0    13:06/M    
 106   Bonnie Muia             Athens  GA              475    61      2 F 60-64   40:41.0    13:07/M    
 107   Siena O'Connor          Athens  GA              574    8       4 F  0-10   41:21.4    13:20/M    
 108   Wilson Page             Athens  GA              480    69      1 M 65-69   41:45.5    13:28/M    
 109   Johnathan Hooker        Athens  GA              442    8       4 M  0-10   42:17.7    13:38/M    
 110   Emily Hall              Athens  GA              434    13     26 F 11-14   42:19.2    13:39/M    
 111   Tad MacMillan           Athens  GA              552    52      4 M 50-54   42:24.7    13:41/M    
 112   Eliza Downs             Athens  GA              418    8       5 F  0-10   42:48.2    13:48/M    
 113   Bertis Downs            Athens  GA              417    55      2 M 55-59   42:48.5    13:48/M    
 114   Sarah Covert            Athens  GA              576    47      4 F 45-49   42:54.6    13:50/M    
 115   Gubria Banos                                    602    12     21 M 11-14   46:59.4    15:09/M    
 116   Robbie Hooker           Athens  GA              445    44      7 M 40-44   46:59.7    15:09/M    
 117   Karen Hooker            Athens  GA              444    48      5 F 45-49   48:03.7    15:30/M    
 118   Marie Lise Cantin       Athens  GA              588    53      5 F 50-54   49:15.9    15:53/M    
 119   Jody Clay-Warner        Athens  GA              398    43     10 F 40-44   49:39.6    16:01/M    
 120   Faith Farber            Athens  GA              557    14     27 F 11-14   49:41.9    16:02/M    
 121   Sasha Baker             Athens  GA              382    40     11 F 40-44   50:26.7    16:16/M    
 122   Fran Thompson           Watkinsville  GA        578    34      1 F 30-34   50:31.3    16:18/M    
 123   Cori Pringle            Watkinsville  GA        482    39      4 F 35-39   51:28.5    16:36/M    
 124   Jane Lester             Watkinsville  GA        457    57      3 F 55-59   53:28.6    17:15/M    
 125   David Lester            Watkinsville  GA        456    54      5 M 50-54   53:57.5    17:24/M    
 126   Mclaren Jansen          Athens  GA              453    9       5 M  0-10   53:57.7    17:24/M    
 127   Addie Downs             Athens  GA              416    14     28 F 11-14   54:22.8    17:32/M    
 128   Susanna Conine-Nakano   Athens  GA              571    14     29 F 11-14   54:23.1    17:33/M    
 129   Michael Anderson        Athens  GA              379    29      2 M 25-29   54:23.5    17:33/M    
 130   Jordan Butler           Athens  GA              390    11     30 F 11-14   55:10.6    17:48/M    
 131   Lily Meyers             Athens  GA              470    7       6 F  0-10   55:12.6    17:48/M    
 132   Dylan Garron            Athens  GA              429    11     22 M 11-14   55:40.8    17:57/M    
 133   Patrick Whitlow         Bowman  GA              545    11     23 M 11-14   55:41.0    17:58/M    
 134   Tomas Dougan            Athens  GA              414    9       6 M  0-10   56:10.0    18:07/M    
 135   Scott Dougan            Athens  GA              413    47      5 M 45-49   56:17.2    18:09/M    
 136   Terry Jansen            Athens  GA              454            7 F  0-10   57:35.3    18:35/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News