Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2nd ANNUAL RACE 2 READ 5K

McDonough, GA, October 2, 2011

[5K Age Group Results ]

5K Overall Results

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services



 2011 - RACE 2 READ 5K        
 Overall Finish List        
 October 02, 2011        
 Results By Classic Race Services LLC    www.classicraceservices.com        
                                                                                                
 Place Name                  City              Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Tommy Hamlin          Mcdonough  GA     95     15      1 Overall   18:55.3    6:06/M     
 2     Sean Davis            Mcdonough  GA     97     40      1 Masters   20:03.9    6:28/M     
 3     Eli Stancel           Mcdonough  GA     91     33      1 M 30-34   20:52.8    6:44/M     
 4     Danny Dorminy         Mcdonough  GA     1      16      2 M 15-19   21:14.8    6:51/M     
 5     David Ladner          Forsyth  GA       81     53      1 GMaster   21:22.6    6:54/M     
 6     Emily R Brown         Warner Robins  GA 75     17      1 Overall   21:28.9    6:55/M     
 7     Tommy Dorminy         Mcdonough  GA     2      13      1 M 11-14   21:55.9    7:04/M     
 8     David Eckles          Athens  GA        78     36      1 M 35-39   21:58.4    7:05/M     
 9     Lindsay Pitfick       Lake Spivey  GA   92     30      1 F 30-34   22:00.5    7:06/M     
 10    Bo Ryles              Bogart  GA        98     55      1 M 55-59   22:01.8    7:06/M     
 11    Tracey Eubanks        Fort Valley  GA   74     42      2 M 40-44   22:21.8    7:13/M     
 12    Jerry Franzone        Monticello  GA    90     40      3 M 40-44   23:13.7    7:29/M     
 13    Michael Murdoch       Mcdonough  GA     48     58      2 M 55-59   23:30.7    7:35/M     
 14    Roger Keel            Valley  AL        44     58      3 M 55-59   24:33.4    7:55/M     
 15    Kasey Reid            Monticello  GA    53     35      1 F 35-39   24:39.7    7:57/M     
 16    Susie Dorminy         Mcdonough  GA     3      10      1 F  0-10   24:52.9    8:01/M     
 17    Ed Hall               Monticello  GA    36     45      1 M 45-49   25:07.3    8:06/M     
 18    Adrian Woodruff       Madison  GA       88     53      2 M 50-54   25:21.2    8:11/M     
 19    Mike Bowen            Mcdonough  GA     79     41      4 M 40-44   25:29.7    8:13/M     
 20    David Oblinger        Alpharetta  GA    80     61      1 M 60-64   25:49.8    8:20/M     
 21    Crystal Preston-Lloyd Mcdonough  GA     77     39      2 F 35-39   26:15.0    8:28/M     
 22    Major Art Wilkerson   Mcdonough  GA     86     32      2 M 30-34   26:15.8    8:28/M     
 23    Jake Stevens                            100    12      2 M 11-14   26:35.1    8:35/M     
 24    Charles Jackson       Tucker  GA        42     8       1 M  0-10   26:49.9    8:39/M     
 25    Randall Martin        Monroe  GA        46     53      3 M 50-54   28:19.3    9:08/M     
 26    Rhonda Jagus                            99     45      1 Masters   28:27.0    9:11/M     
 27    Gerry Fahey           Monroe  GA        71     68      1 M 65-69   29:36.8    9:33/M     
 28    Britt Clowdus         Stockbridge  GA   27     29      1 F 25-29   29:48.7    9:37/M     
 29    Larry Hayes           Cumming  GA       40     63      2 M 60-64   30:13.4    9:45/M     
 30    Giselle Devet         Mcdonough  GA     8      17      2 F 15-19   30:24.2    9:48/M     
 31    Mary Hayes            Cumming  GA       39     62      1 GMaster   30:28.1    9:50/M     
 32    Cissy Vernon          Stockbridge  GA   62     42      1 F 40-44   32:21.1    10:26/M    
 33    Kathy Givens          Douglasville  GA  32     62      2 F 60-64   32:25.2    10:27/M    
 34    Lori O'Neal                             50     36      3 F 35-39   32:42.8    10:33/M    
 35    Bob Bullington        Mcdonough  GA     26     71      1 M 70-74   32:57.1    10:38/M    
 36    Sloan Segala                            56     47      2 F 45-49   33:32.6    10:49/M    
 37    Ron Landen            Columbus  GA      45     67      2 M 65-69   34:28.0    11:07/M    
 38    Faye Price            Locust Grove  GA  94     45      3 F 45-49   34:28.3    11:07/M    
 39    Debby Boykin          Covington  GA     76     50      1 F 50-54   35:01.6    11:18/M    
 40    Zachary Palmertree    Mcdonough  GA     6      13      3 M 11-14   35:03.0    11:18/M    
 41    Chris Scammon         Rex  GA           54     65      3 M 65-69   35:14.3    11:22/M    
 42    Marcello Gonzalez                       11     11      4 M 11-14   35:34.6    11:28/M    
 43    Deborah Snyder        Chamblee  GA      58     48      4 F 45-49   36:05.9    11:38/M    
 44    Sheena Coffman        Hampton  GA       28     26      2 F 25-29   36:09.3    11:40/M    
 45    Benjamin Preal        Mcdonough  GA     10     13      5 M 11-14   37:32.3    12:06/M    
 46    Matthew Laudermilk    Mcdonough  GA     89     16      3 M 15-19   37:44.3    12:10/M    
 47    Isabella Segala       Hampton  GA       55     13      1 F 11-14   37:46.5    12:11/M    
 48    Linda Zeeman          Atlanta  GA       69     67      1 F 65-69   38:30.4    12:25/M    
 49    Heather Hammonds                        38     33      2 F 30-34   38:59.6    12:35/M    
 50    Greg Hammonds         Mcdonough  GA     37     49      2 M 45-49   38:59.8    12:35/M    
 51    Donna Bell                              93     50      2 F 50-54   39:45.9    12:49/M    
 52    Ernest Smallman       Atlanta  GA       57     66      4 M 65-69   40:05.5    12:56/M    
 53    Vicky Werner          Snellville  GA    66     59      1 F 55-59   40:18.0    13:00/M    
 54    Justin Walker         Locust Grove  GA  7      9       2 M  0-10   41:45.2    13:28/M    
 55    Regan Zakrewski                         68     9       2 F  0-10   42:12.2    13:37/M    
 56    April Zakrewski       Mcdonough  GA     67     38      4 F 35-39   42:12.7    13:37/M    
 57    Nick Farley                             84     14      6 M 11-14   42:59.9    13:52/M    
 58    Zackery Goodwin       Mcdonough  GA     34     8       3 M  0-10   43:06.4    13:54/M    
 59    Jennifer Nelson       Mcdonough  GA     49     39      5 F 35-39   43:12.1    13:56/M    
 60    Greg Goodwin          Mcdonough  GA     96     42      5 M 40-44   44:45.4    14:26/M    
 61    Michelle Goodwin      Mcdonough  GA     35     41      2 F 40-44   44:47.6    14:27/M    
 62    Wilkerson Lisa        Mcdonough  GA     87     29      3 F 25-29   44:52.6    14:28/M    
 63    Tucker Hammonds                         70     14      7 M 11-14   46:58.9    15:09/M    
 64    Stacey Elrod                            29     30      3 F 30-34   46:59.7    15:09/M    
 65    Connie Elrod                            30     58      2 F 55-59   46:59.9    15:09/M    
 66    Suzanne Palmertree    Mcdonough  GA     5      11      2 F 11-14   47:06.0    15:12/M    
 67    Andrew Palmertree     Mcdonough  GA     4      9       4 M  0-10   47:06.3    15:12/M    
 68    James Baldwin         Macon  GA         72     66      5 M 65-69   47:14.4    15:14/M    
 69    Greyson Pinkston      Washington  GA    51     31      3 M 30-34   47:15.3    15:15/M    
 70    G Pinkston            Washington  GA    52     35      6 F 35-39   47:16.9    15:15/M    
 71    Geneva Preal                            9      17      3 F 15-19   47:36.0    15:21/M    
 72    Barbara Adamson                         82     41      3 F 40-44   48:28.5    15:38/M    
 73    Kristen Farley                          83     19      4 F 15-19   48:29.9    15:38/M    
 74    Don McClellan         Smyrna  GA        47     79      1 M 75-79   50:15.7    16:13/M    
 75    Jason Adamson                           101    35      2 M 35-39   50:44.0    16:22/M    
 76    Laura Garrett                           31     46      5 F 45-49   57:53.1    18:40/M    
 77    Kelley Brannen        Stockbridge  GA   73     27      4 F 25-29   57:54.1    18:41/M    
 78    Brenda Gail Wall      Leesburg  GA      65     59      3 F 55-59   58:42.2    18:56/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News