Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

3rd ANNUAL BAND ON THE RUN 5K

WATKINSVILLE, GA, October 29, 2011

[Age Group 5K Results ]

Overall 5K Results

Classic Race Services

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services



 2011 - BAND ON THE RUN 5K        
 Overall Finish List        
 October 29, 2011        
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES - ATHENS, GA        
                                                                                                 
 Place Name                    City             Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Zack Carlton            Watkinsville  GA 653    16      1 Overall   19:48.9    6:23/M     
 2     Jason Schaffer          Bethlehem  GA    638    37      1 M 35-39   20:26.7    6:35/M     
 3     Ian Van Giesen                           677    14      1 M 11-14   21:09.6    6:49/M     
 4     Jonathan Bast           Athens  GA       601    25      1 M 25-29   21:57.1    7:05/M     
 5     David Eckles            Athens  GA       671    36      2 M 35-39   22:07.7    7:08/M     
 6     Edward Cottongin        Buckhead  GA     690    32      1 M 30-34   22:16.5    7:11/M     
 7     Cam Michael Mallett     Bishop  GA       630    14      2 M 11-14   22:16.9    7:11/M     
 8     Mark Stevens                             676    45      1 Masters   22:17.3    7:11/M     
 9     Brian Garner            Monroe  GA       616    50      1 M 50-54   22:19.9    7:12/M     
 10    Bailey Lord                              649    14      1 Overall   22:32.2    7:16/M     
 11    Patrick Strang          Snellville  GA   678    26      2 M 25-29   23:18.6    7:31/M     
 12    Adam Reed               Winder  GA       659    34      2 M 30-34   23:24.1    7:33/M     
 13    Sara Marie Sturges      Watkinsville  GA 643    14      2 F 11-14   23:40.0    7:38/M     
 14    Belinda Moon            Watkinsville  GA 634    45      1 Masters   23:44.7    7:39/M     
 15    Mel Garber              Watkinsville  GA 655    61      1 M 60-64   24:11.9    7:48/M     
 16    Colin O'Neal                             650    13      3 M 11-14   24:22.0    7:52/M     
 17    Joe Grubbs                               652    32      3 M 30-34   24:23.4    7:52/M     
 18    Bethany Terpin          Watkinsville  GA 665    14      3 F 11-14   24:41.5    7:58/M     
 19    Thomas G Clement        Statham  GA      609    39      3 M 35-39   24:44.5    7:59/M     
 20    Evan Fliegel            Athens  GA       673    53      2 M 50-54   25:11.5    8:07/M     
 21    Bill Chamblee           Anderson  SC     607    64      2 M 60-64   25:23.0    8:11/M     
 22    Tonya Estes             Winder  GA       612    43      1 F 40-44   25:26.2    8:12/M     
 23    Paul Schroeder          Watkinsville  GA 670    55      1 M 55-59   26:20.9    8:30/M     
 24    Sherri Munneke          Bishop  GA       635    44      2 F 40-44   26:48.3    8:39/M     
 25    Frank Strazzulla                         680    38      4 M 35-39   26:52.1    8:40/M     
 26    Kirsten A. Magee        Watkinsville  GA 629    41      3 F 40-44   27:07.8    8:45/M     
 27    Michael Benjami Maddox  Monroe  GA       628    44      1 M 40-44   27:36.9    8:54/M     
 28    Benjamin Blake Maddox   Monroe  GA       627    12      4 M 11-14   27:38.1    8:55/M     
 29    Tim Szymanski                            681    37      5 M 35-39   27:45.6    8:57/M     
 30    Randall Martin          Monroe  GA       660    53      3 M 50-54   27:52.3    8:59/M     
 31    Rachelle Arnold                          651    25      1 F 25-29   28:03.3    9:03/M     
 32    Robert Terpin           Watkinsville  GA 668    8       1 M  0-10   28:32.2    9:12/M     
 33    Missy Elizabeth Smith   Greensboro  GA   641    26      2 F 25-29   28:33.3    9:13/M     
 34    Jay Jackson             Loganville  GA   621    61      3 M 60-64   28:49.0    9:18/M     
 35    Tina Hunt               Elberton  GA     620    50      1 F 50-54   29:04.2    9:23/M     
 36    John Gregg              Watkinsville  GA 617    64      4 M 60-64   29:12.2    9:25/M     
 37    Kelley Buttrick         Bishop  GA       603    41      4 F 40-44   29:13.7    9:25/M     
 38    Ben Haas                                 648    12      5 M 11-14   29:31.8    9:31/M     
 39    Jocelyn Carver                           646    14      4 F 11-14   29:32.9    9:32/M     
 40    Savannah Couch                           647    11      5 F 11-14   29:33.7    9:32/M     
 41    Alicia Caldwell         Athens  GA       604    22      1 F 20-24   29:36.2    9:33/M     
 42    Amy Cummings            Bishop  GA       675    35      1 F 35-39   29:50.2    9:37/M     
 43    Natalie Noname                           672    9       1 F  0-10   29:54.5    9:39/M     
 44    Janice Neely            Athens  GA       661    28      3 F 25-29   29:55.4    9:39/M     
 45    Tom Wendle              Suwanee  GA      654    58      2 M 55-59   30:02.7    9:41/M     
 46    Cannon Gaines           High Shoals  GA  613    11      6 M 11-14   30:20.6    9:47/M     
 47    Allison Johnson                          674    35      2 F 35-39   31:03.8    10:01/M    
 48    Joshua Terpin           Watkinsville  GA 666    12      7 M 11-14   31:04.5    10:01/M    
 49    Elizabeth Hurle Clement Statham  GA      608    38      3 F 35-39   31:05.5    10:02/M    
 50    Leske Whitehead-O'Nea                    688    47      2 F 45-49   31:08.8    10:03/M    
 51    Kayla Estes             Winder  GA       611    19      1 F 15-19   31:13.7    10:04/M    
 52    Tim Caldwell            Loganville  GA   606    57      3 M 55-59   31:38.0    10:12/M    
 53    Deedee Gaines           High Shoals  GA  614    41      5 F 40-44   31:43.1    10:14/M    
 54    Barbara Taylor          Athens  GA       669    58      1 F 55-59   31:54.9    10:17/M    
 55    Shana Marie Jarrett     Lexington  GA    622    30      1 F 30-34   32:22.0    10:26/M    
 56    Mary Anne Caldwell      Loganville  GA   605    51      2 F 50-54   32:52.3    10:36/M    
 57    Audrey-Ann Lafontaine   Watkinsville  GA 626    14      6 F 11-14   33:53.2    10:56/M    
 58    Josee Garceau           Watkinsville  GA 615    43      6 F 40-44   35:26.4    11:26/M    
 59    Beth Norris                              437    43      7 F 40-44   35:57.4    11:36/M    
 60    Patrick Gattiker        Athens  GA       682    9       2 M  0-10   36:22.2    11:44/M    
 61    Eric Gattiker           Athens  GA       683    44      2 M 40-44   36:24.1    11:45/M    
 62    Cyd Wells                                686    53      3 F 50-54   36:34.5    11:48/M    
 63    Alex Hicks              Winder  GA       618    44      3 M 40-44   36:56.2    11:55/M    
 64    Susan Wilson            Athens  GA       685    49      3 F 45-49   37:00.4    11:56/M    
 65    Sheila Kriesel          Watkinsville  GA 625    52      4 F 50-54   37:10.6    11:59/M    
 66    Mary Lou Kau            Athens  GA       679    69      1 F 65-69   37:37.0    12:08/M    
 67    Bucky Woods             Clarksville  GA  644    56      4 M 55-59   37:55.6    12:14/M    
 68    Meg Jett                Watkinsville  GA 684    48      4 F 45-49   38:11.5    12:19/M    
 69    Dori Micjaela           Covington  GA    632    43      8 F 40-44   38:19.0    12:22/M    
 70    Lindsey Bryant                           657    25      4 F 25-29   38:50.9    12:32/M    
 71    Carey Stachler          Atlanta  GA      642    24      2 F 20-24   39:53.9    12:52/M    
 72    Kirk Bryant                              656    55      5 M 55-59   41:23.8    13:21/M    
 73    Emily Benford                            209    14      7 F 11-14   42:07.6    13:35/M    
 74    Daryle Worley           Toccoa  GA       645    79      1 M 75-99   42:46.2    13:48/M    
 75    Deirdre M Depaolo       Athens  GA       610    42      9 F 40-44   43:33.3    14:03/M    
 76    Brenda Hicks            Winder  GA       619    43     10 F 40-44   45:57.2    14:49/M    
 77    Jean Short                               689    69      2 F 65-69   46:49.3    15:06/M    
 78    Eli A Scornik           Monroe  GA       639    8       3 M  0-10   47:09.9    15:13/M    
 79    Carrie Etheredge                         663    12      8 F 11-14   49:31.6    15:58/M    
 80    Melissa Pepin                            658    28      5 F 25-29   49:34.1    15:59/M    
 81    Helen Hosti                              662    56      2 F 55-59   49:45.2    16:03/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News