Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Crossroads 5K Classic

Sharpsburg, GA, October 22, 2011

Overall

Courtesy of AAA Race Services


 Crossroads 5k Classic        
 Overall Finish List        
 October 22, 2011        
 Results By AAA Race Services AAA Race Services       aaaraceservices.com        
                                                                                 
 Place Name                City Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Eric Woronick            214    39      1 M 35-39   19:04.1    6:09/M     
 2     Randy   Gravitt          247    46      1 M 45-49   22:24.8    7:14/M     
 3     Dan Folsom               231    46      2 M 45-49   22:50.0    7:22/M     
 4     Will Riggins             241    16      1 M 15-19   23:05.9    7:27/M     
 5     Shanon Caverly           208    39      1 F 35-39   23:14.6    7:30/M     
 6     Christin Goode           229    27      1 F 25-29   23:33.7    7:36/M     
 7     Chris Brown              215    38      2 M 35-39   24:51.2    8:01/M     
 8     Justin Goode             228    30      1 M 30-34   27:31.7    8:53/M     
 9     Chip Haines              225    57      1 M 55-59   27:33.1    8:53/M     
 10    David Amoson             243    32      2 M 30-34   27:35.2    8:54/M     
 11    David Painter            234    52      1 M 50-54   28:15.8    9:07/M     
 12    Joe Davis                75     56      2 M 55-59   28:25.6    9:10/M     
 13    Timothy Benjamin         230    48      3 M 45-49   28:31.6    9:12/M     
 14    John Orr                 239    46      4 M 45-49   28:35.5    9:13/M     
 15    Karen Woronick           213    44      1 F 40-44   29:11.6    9:25/M     
 16    Brian Sapp               80     36      3 M 35-39   29:49.7    9:37/M     
 17    Tamara Campbell          211    38      2 F 35-39   29:53.2    9:38/M     
 18    Val Adams                248    48      1 F 45-49   29:56.6    9:39/M     
 19    Ken Adams                249    51      2 M 50-54   31:29.5    10:09/M    
 20    Daniel Painter           235    14      1 M 11-14   31:58.9    10:19/M    
 21    Michael Nix              232    43      1 M 40-44   32:03.3    10:20/M    
 22    Tiffany Griffith         77     33      1 F 30-34   32:39.2    10:32/M    
 23    Jamie Anderson           261    25      2 F 25-29   33:22.4    10:46/M    
 24    Christopher Stamps       221    41      2 M 40-44   33:32.0    10:49/M    
 25    Brian Barbour            204    32      3 M 30-34   33:34.4    10:50/M    
 26    Brian Coursey            237    43      3 M 40-44   34:58.2    11:17/M    
 27    Stephani Holbrook        205    29      3 F 25-29   35:01.0    11:18/M    
 28    Carole         Peek      206    47      2 F 45-49   36:33.5    11:47/M    
 29    Andrew Painter           236    12      2 M 11-14   36:40.7    11:50/M    
 30    Karen Painter            233    51      1 F 50-54   36:55.8    11:55/M    
 31    Danielle Treutel         22     22      1 F 20-24   37:52.9    12:13/M    
 32    Jennifer Coursey         238    38      3 F 35-39   38:19.2    12:22/M    
 33    Melanie Weaver           250    36      4 F 35-39   38:39.6    12:28/M    
 34    Kathy Ragsdale           245    41      2 F 40-44   38:41.5    12:29/M    
 35    Deborah Canada           209    46      3 F 45-49   42:58.4    13:52/M    
 36    Rhonda Todd              222    46      4 F 45-49   44:14.0    14:16/M    
 37    Mae Nunn                 253    57      1 F 55-59   44:28.3    14:21/M    
 38    Stacey Cooper            207    41      3 F 40-44   45:17.1    14:36/M    
 39    Pam Quick                212    39      5 F 35-39   45:21.6    14:38/M    
 40    Reagan Martin            242    10      1 F  0-10   45:29.0    14:40/M    
 41    Renee Herr               224    50      2 F 50-54   47:06.6    15:12/M    
 42    Christy Currey           201    39      6 F 35-39   47:22.3    15:17/M    
 43    Lee Hughes               91     39      4 M 35-39   49:10.3    15:52/M    
 44    Lisa Bennett             76     39      7 F 35-39   50:43.7    16:22/M    
 45    Coleman Ragsdale         246    10      1 M  0-10   51:04.5    16:28/M    
 46    Brad Callahan            265    11      3 M 11-14   51:26.7    16:35/M    
 47    Helen Degenhardt         264    61      1 F 60-64   52:50.4    17:03/M    
 48    Jean Sloan               78     66      1 F 65-69   54:17.4    17:31/M    
 49    Wanda Kelley             79     66      2 F 65-69   54:19.0    17:31/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News