Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

CURRAHEE CHALLENGE

Toccoa, GA, October 1, 2011

[3 Mile Age Group Results | 6 Mile Overall Results | 6 Mile Age Group Results ]

3 Mile Overall Results

Classic Race Services

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services



 2011 - 11th Annual Currahee Challenge 3M/6M        
 Overall Finish List        
 October 01, 2011        
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES - ATHENS, GA        
                                                                                               
 Place Name                City               Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Wyatt Howard        Bostwick  GA       526    15      1 Overall   19:38.0    6:33/M     
 2     Tristen Powell      Toccoa  GA         552    14      1 M 11-14   19:50.1    6:37/M     
 3     Willy Syndram       Dahlonega  GA      567    38      1 M 35-39   20:56.6    6:59/M     
 4     Jordan Black        Toccoa  GA         505    16      2 M 15-19   21:24.4    7:08/M     
 5     Bill Wright         West Lafayette  IN 574    57      1 Masters   24:10.8    8:03/M     
 6     Donald Z. Jordan    Commerce  GA       531    19      3 M 15-19   25:48.1    8:36/M     
 7     Hayden Black        Toccoa  GA         504    16      4 M 15-19   26:34.0    8:51/M     
 8     Steve Hartley                          606    50      1 M 50-54   27:03.0    9:01/M     
 9     Rodney Black        Toccoa  GA         507    36      2 M 35-39   27:35.9    9:12/M     
 10    Jeffrey Herron      Toccoa  GA         521    24      1 M 20-24   27:49.9    9:16/M     
 11    Christopher Coon    Towanda  PA        515    25      1 M 25-29   28:03.3    9:21/M     
 12    David Bell          Toccoa  GA         502    42      1 M 40-44   28:15.6    9:25/M     
 13    Perry Black         Toccoa  GA         506    49      1 M 45-49   28:16.7    9:25/M     
 14    Mandy McAtee        Clemson  SC        538    35      1 Overall   28:25.1    9:28/M     
 15    Matt Glaze          Toccoa  GA         535    30      1 M 30-34   28:26.9    9:29/M     
 16    Thomas. O'Neill     Pendleton  SC      846    39      3 M 35-39   28:40.2    9:33/M     
 17    Fletcher Ross       Anchorage  AK      553    41      2 M 40-44   29:25.1    9:48/M     
 18    Rhonda Trainor      Duluth  GA         576    46      1 Masters   29:32.5    9:51/M     
 19    Evan Bryce Melear   Evans  GA          540    10      1 M  0-10   29:40.6    9:53/M     
 20    Thomas Mark McCoy   Mount Airy  GA     539    41      3 M 40-44   29:55.7    9:58/M     
 21    Sara R. Hanifin     Fairport  NY       520    46      2 F 45-49   30:06.1    10:02/M    
 22    Tory Dake                              604    15      1 F 15-19   30:27.6    10:09/M    
 23    Hunter Lindsey      Mt. Juliet  TN     577    40      4 M 40-44   30:28.7    10:09/M    
 24    Kaleb Glaze         Toccoa  GA         532    9       2 M  0-10   30:36.6    10:12/M    
 25    Alan Glaze          Toccoa  GA         501    33      2 M 30-34   30:37.6    10:12/M    
 26    Wynn Howard         Bostwick  GA       527    11      2 M 11-14   30:42.3    10:14/M    
 27    Keith Howard        Bostwick  GA       525    47      2 M 45-49   30:45.3    10:15/M    
 28    Caroline McAtee     Clemson  SC        536    11      1 F 11-14   30:53.8    10:18/M    
 29    Timothy. Smith      Duluth  GA         887    44      5 M 40-44   30:56.7    10:19/M    
 30    Jerry Cunningham    Clarksville  GA    517    54      2 M 50-54   30:59.5    10:20/M    
 31    Joe Yergin          Toccoa  GA         927    54      3 M 50-54   31:27.5    10:29/M    
 32    Jacob Stroud        Toccoa  GA         563    11      3 M 11-14   32:23.0    10:48/M    
 33    Jacob Thomblin      Taccoa  GA         578    11      4 M 11-14   32:24.6    10:48/M    
 34    George Moore        N/a  N/A           543    9       3 M  0-10   32:26.6    10:49/M    
 35    James Homewood      Flowery Branch  GA 524    41      6 M 40-44   32:40.5    10:53/M    
 36    Kathy Murphy        Toccoa  GA         575    52      1 F 50-54   32:51.4    10:57/M    
 37    Chris Pope          Athens  GA         862    40      7 M 40-44   32:55.2    10:58/M    
 38    Jeffrey Werth       Pendleton  SC      571    8       4 M  0-10   33:28.7    11:09/M    
 39    Dave Werth          Pendleton  SC      570    40      8 M 40-44   33:34.6    11:11/M    
 40    Christopher Stryker Flowery Branch  GA 565    24      2 M 20-24   34:08.9    11:23/M    
 41    Rod Moore           N/a  N/A           544    39      4 M 35-39   34:25.8    11:28/M    
 42    Megan Studdard      Mansfield  GA      566    19      2 F 15-19   34:35.8    11:32/M    
 43    Angela Dyer         Lula  GA           519    45      3 F 45-49   35:16.5    11:45/M    
 44    Barbara Taylor      Athens  GA         568    58      1 F 55-59   35:20.6    11:47/M    
 45    Kimberly Chosewood  Cornelia  GA       582    35      2 F 35-39   35:51.7    11:57/M    
 46    Janelle Aldridge                       605    37      3 F 35-39   35:57.4    11:59/M    
 47    Ellen Stanaway      Suwanee  GA        559    27      1 F 25-29   36:01.4    12:00/M    
 48    Julian Patton       Martin  GA         548    32      3 M 30-34   36:03.4    12:01/M    
 49    Nathan Stanaway     Suwanee  GA        560    26      2 M 25-29   36:03.7    12:01/M    
 50    Bishop Bryant       Toccoa  GA         579    11      5 M 11-14   36:10.2    12:03/M    
 51    Jamie Burtt                            610    35      4 F 35-39   36:13.9    12:04/M    
 52    Levi Burtt                             607    5       5 M  0-10   36:14.2    12:05/M    
 53    Chloe Hylkema       Seneca  SC         528    11      2 F 11-14   36:48.7    12:16/M    
 54    Ashleigh Werth      Pendleton  SC      569    11      3 F 11-14   36:51.9    12:17/M    
 55    Bridget Ruis        Lula  GA           554    36      5 F 35-39   37:16.3    12:25/M    
 56    Lisa Bell           Toccoa  GA         503    40      1 F 40-44   37:22.5    12:27/M    
 57    Don Jordan                             350    49      3 M 45-49   38:49.8    12:56/M    
 58    Jackson Moore       N/a  N/A           541    7       6 M  0-10   40:39.7    13:33/M    
 59    Betsy Moore         N/a  N/A           542    36      6 F 35-39   40:45.8    13:35/M    
 60    Annetta Mayfield                       60     46      4 F 45-49   41:57.0    13:59/M    
 61    Alexis Stryker      Flowery Branch  GA 564    29      2 F 25-29   42:16.6    14:05/M    
 62    Katie Adams         Toccoa  GA         581    27      3 F 25-29   42:29.2    14:10/M    
 63    William Segars      Cornelia  GA       556    27      3 M 25-29   42:39.5    14:13/M    
 64    Hazel Collier       N/a  N/A           513    7       1 F  0-10   43:47.2    14:36/M    
 65    Sarah Coon          Towanda  PA        516    27      4 F 25-29   44:15.1    14:45/M    
 66    Kaitlyn Herron      Toccoa  GA         522    9       2 F  0-10   44:21.4    14:47/M    
 67    Michael Herron      Toccoa  GA         523    51      4 M 50-54   44:23.7    14:48/M    
 68    Christopher Johnson Toccoa  GA         529    26      4 M 25-29   44:33.4    14:51/M    
 69    Avery Clark         Dewy Rose  GA      510    7       3 F  0-10   46:23.3    15:28/M    
 70    Claire McAtee       Clemson  SC        537    7       4 F  0-10   46:24.6    15:28/M    
 71    Ronan O'Neill       Pendleton  SC      546    8       7 M  0-10   46:24.8    15:28/M    
 72    Sandra Morgan       Seneca  SC         545    54      2 F 50-54   46:40.8    15:33/M    
 73    Michelle Clark      Dewy Rose  GA      511    37      7 F 35-39   47:05.3    15:42/M    
 74    Ann Pickett         N/a  N/A           551    38      8 F 35-39   47:35.7    15:52/M    
 75    Daryle Worley       Toccoa  GA         573    79      1 M 75-99   47:39.0    15:53/M    
 76    Yvonne Carpenter    Toccoa  GA         580    52      3 F 50-54   47:45.0    15:55/M    
 77    Geri Whitaker       Toccoa  GA         572    68      1 F 65-69   49:28.1    16:29/M    
 78    Mariesa Pavliscsak  Toccoa  GA         550    58      2 F 55-59   51:32.6    17:11/M    
 79    Dayton Herrington   Clarkesville  TN   584    80      2 M 75-99   51:33.1    17:11/M    
 80    Harold Koon         Lawrenceville  GA  533    72      1 M 70-74   54:57.2    18:19/M    
 81    Helen Koon          Lawrenceville  GA  534    67      2 F 65-69   54:58.5    18:19/M    
 82    Robert Clark        Dewy Rose  GA      512    44      9 M 40-44   55:58.8    18:39/M    
 83    Grady Sanders       Toccoa  GA         555    7       8 M  0-10   56:59.1    19:00/M    
 84    Trudy Carvin        Toccoa  GA         509    29      5 F 25-29   57:18.7    19:06/M    
 85    Jennifer Dickerson  Eastanollee  GA    518    31      1 F 30-34   57:19.3    19:06/M    
 86    Frank Childs                           583    67      1 M 65-69   57:21.1    19:07/M    
 87    Julian Patton, Sr.  Martin  GA         549    66      2 M 65-69   59:34.6    19:51/M    
 88    Constance Wells                        620    60      1 F 60-64   1:03:29.2  21:10/M    
 89    Madison Gailey      Baldwin  GA        951    11      4 F 11-14   1:04:00.2  21:20/M    
 90    Evelyn Shubert                         99     66      3 F 65-69   1:04:00.2  21:20/M    
 91    Laura Gailey        Baldwin  GA        948    40      2 F 40-44   1:04:10.0  21:23/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News