Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Scarecrow 5K

Athens, GA, October 15, 2011

[Age Group 5K Results ]

Overall 5K Results

Classic Race Services

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services



 2011 - SCARECROW 5K        
 Overall Finish List        
 October 15, 2011        
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES - ATHENS, GA        
                                                                                                   
 Place Name                   City                Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Matt Schneider         Athens  GA          486    32      1 Overall   18:37.0    6:00/M     
 2     Sean Carroll           Watkinsville  GA    455    18      1 M 15-19   19:07.0    6:10/M     
 3     Bill Orr               Athens  GA          458    61      1 Masters   19:31.9    6:18/M     
 4     Nick Fragnito          Watkinsville  GA    468    21      1 M 20-24   19:39.5    6:20/M     
 5     Jeff Lukich            Washington  GA      444    44      1 M 40-44   19:41.6    6:21/M     
 6     JASON SHAFFER          Bethlehem  GA       420    37      1 M 35-39   19:52.7    6:25/M     
 7     Jerry Ackerman         Watkinsville  GA    301    38      2 M 35-39   20:13.9    6:31/M     
 8     Ben Ehlers             Athens  GA          328    41      2 M 40-44   20:32.4    6:37/M     
 9     Steve Budsberg         Bogart  GA          308    53      1 M 50-54   20:50.9    6:43/M     
 10    Michael Hans           Watkinsville  GA    355    13      1 M 11-14   20:51.9    6:44/M     
 11    Nelson Pavao           Watkinsville  GA    411    45      1 M 45-49   20:52.9    6:44/M     
 12    Jason Caudle           WATKINSVILLE  GA    314    33      2 M 30-34   20:55.1    6:45/M     
 13    Susan Adams            Athens  GA          490    52      1 Overall   21:17.5    6:52/M     
 14    Jessie Johnson         Athens  GA          487    30      1 F 30-34   21:26.2    6:55/M     
 15    Geoffrey Randolph      Athens  GA          413    31      3 M 30-34   21:32.9    6:57/M     
 16    Laura Johnson          Watkinsville  GA    492    43      1 Masters   21:56.6    7:05/M     
 17    Mickey Benson          Bishop  GA          801    47      2 M 45-49   22:09.4    7:09/M     
 18    TOM PORTER             WATKINSVILLE  GA    412    55      1 M 55-59   22:25.4    7:14/M     
 19    Edward Cottongim       Buckhead  GA        804    32      4 M 30-34   22:29.9    7:15/M     
 20    Wyatt Perkins          Bishop  GA          480    13      2 M 11-14   22:37.5    7:18/M     
 21    David Moore            Watkinsville  GA    402    52      2 M 50-54   22:42.3    7:19/M     
 22    Taylor Hamek           Watkinsville  GA    494    19      2 M 15-19   22:58.4    7:25/M     
 23    SUSAN YE               WATKINSVILLE  GA    435    15      1 F 15-19   23:03.9    7:26/M     
 24    John Orr               Athens  GA          493    21      2 M 20-24   23:21.4    7:32/M     
 25    Ken Greene             Statham  GA         350    49      3 M 45-49   23:46.2    7:40/M     
 26    Doug Mathews           Winterville  GA     394    67      1 M 65-69   23:56.3    7:43/M     
 27    WILL HASLAM            BISHOP  GA          359    13      3 M 11-14   24:05.2    7:46/M     
 28    Kay Harrison           Lawrenceville  GA   470    58      1 F 55-59   24:07.0    7:47/M     
 29    Rob Harrast            Watkinsville  GA    485    53      3 M 50-54   24:11.0    7:48/M     
 30    BRETT HASLAM           BISHOP  GA          358    39      3 M 35-39   24:12.8    7:48/M     
 31    Adrian Woodruff        Madison  GA         459    53      4 M 50-54   24:21.4    7:51/M     
 32    Jp Parham              Statham  GA         436    54      5 M 50-54   24:24.2    7:52/M     
 33    David B Turner         Clarkesville  GA    445    72      1 M 70-74   24:31.3    7:55/M     
 34    Belinda Moon           Watkinsville  GA    442    45      1 F 45-49   24:33.4    7:55/M     
 35    Mel Garber             Watkinsville  GA    440    61      2 M 60-64   24:45.8    7:59/M     
 36    Sarah Rauls            Bishop  GA          479    16      2 F 15-19   24:51.4    8:01/M     
 37    Dawn Crane             Nicholson  GA       321    38      1 F 35-39   24:58.4    8:03/M     
 38    Bill Chamblee          Anderson  SC        318    64      3 M 60-64   24:59.0    8:04/M     
 39    Nick Filipov           Watkinsville  GA    336    46      4 M 45-49   25:05.5    8:05/M     
 40    Laura Ackerman         WATKINSVILLE  GA    302    45      2 F 45-49   25:11.3    8:07/M     
 41    Jerome Douglas         Gray  GA            495    53      6 M 50-54   25:16.9    8:09/M     
 42    Ben Fitzpatrick        Athens  GA          338    28      1 M 25-29   25:25.5    8:12/M     
 43    Julianne Dillard       Bishop  GA          327    25      1 F 25-29   25:26.4    8:12/M     
 44    Nicole Lane Hoag       Bogart  GA          363    22      1 F 20-24   25:26.9    8:12/M     
 45    Ryan Jones             Bogart  GA          500    26      2 M 25-29   25:28.1    8:13/M     
 46    Stan Gantt             Watkinsville  GA    802    53      7 M 50-54   25:34.0    8:15/M     
 47    Amy Gayer              Athens  GA          344    11      1 F 11-14   25:34.4    8:15/M     
 48    Madi McCullough        Watkinsville  GA    453    13      2 F 11-14   25:34.9    8:15/M     
 49    ALYSON HASLAM          BISHOP  GA          357    36      2 F 35-39   25:40.1    8:17/M     
 50    Gary Wood              Winder  GA          454    36      4 M 35-39   25:41.8    8:17/M     
 51    Robert Holmes          Loganville  GA      368    68      2 M 65-69   25:54.8    8:21/M     
 52    Emma Kate Meehan       Watkinsville  GA    474    16      3 F 15-19   26:03.5    8:24/M     
 53    Joe Waters             Covington  GA       469    69      3 M 65-69   26:07.6    8:25/M     
 54    Monika McCool          Athens  GA          397    64      1 F 60-64   26:08.5    8:26/M     
 55    Bob Crosby             Athens  GA          471    63      4 M 60-64   26:10.0    8:26/M     
 56    Megan Reeves           Watkinsville  GA    467    14      3 F 11-14   26:21.5    8:30/M     
 57    Aaron Cowley           Bogart  GA          447    17      3 M 15-19   26:25.8    8:31/M     
 58    REBECCA WOOD           Acworth  GA         434    28      2 F 25-29   26:28.1    8:32/M     
 59    Lauren Capie           Athens  GA          810    34      2 F 30-34   26:29.8    8:33/M     
 60    Jennifer Castleberry   Athens  GA          457    31      3 F 30-34   26:31.3    8:33/M     
 61    Chris Conley           Bogart  GA          446    45      5 M 45-49   26:56.0    8:41/M     
 62    Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle  Winder  GA          431    30      4 F 30-34   26:56.6    8:41/M     
 63    Joy Mitchell           Suwanee  GA         401    31      5 F 30-34   26:57.5    8:42/M     
 64    Mary Beth Forwood      Bishop  GA          340    47      3 F 45-49   27:00.6    8:43/M     
 65    Carrie Neill           Watkinsville  GA    406    15      4 F 15-19   27:15.9    8:47/M     
 66    Steve Corsivo          Lawrenceville  GA   320    44      3 M 40-44   27:16.9    8:48/M     
 67    Patti Patterson        Conyers  GA         439    56      2 F 55-59   27:18.0    8:48/M     
 68    ANJELA FILIPOVA        Watkinsville  GA    337    44      2 F 40-44   27:27.4    8:51/M     
 69    CHRIS GILMER           Winder  GA          347    50      2 F 50-54   27:42.9    8:56/M     
 70    Kristina Hodges        Watkinsville  GA    364    43      3 F 40-44   27:50.8    8:59/M     
 71    Kim Huff               Watkinsville  GA    370    37      3 F 35-39   27:54.3    9:00/M     
 72    Matt Thompson          Winder  GA          427    35      5 M 35-39   28:13.2    9:06/M     
 73    Stephanie Thompson     Atlanta  GA         456    27      3 F 25-29   28:13.7    9:06/M     
 74    Dianna Rutledge        Winder  GA          415    26      4 F 25-29   28:18.9    9:08/M     
 75    Tina Hunt              Elberton  GA        373    50      3 F 50-54   28:24.5    9:10/M     
 76    Leah Livesay           Bogart  GA          390    19      5 F 15-19   28:32.6    9:12/M     
 77    Michelle Jones         Bogart  GA          499    27      5 F 25-29   28:39.0    9:15/M     
 78    Pam Livesay            Bogart  GA          391    51      4 F 50-54   28:40.4    9:15/M     
 79    Ryan Liebowitz         Bogart  GA          809    31      5 M 30-34   28:42.3    9:15/M     
 80    INGRID KNIGHT          STATHAM  GA         382    37      4 F 35-39   28:49.5    9:18/M     
 81    Martha Conner          Bogart  GA          817    40      4 F 40-44   28:54.5    9:19/M     
 82    Kyle Kirk              Watkinsville  GA    450    35      6 M 35-39   28:56.1    9:20/M     
 83    April Chambers         Watkinsville  GA    315    36      5 F 35-39   28:57.4    9:20/M     
 84    Gavin Lane             Dacula  GA          384    11      4 M 11-14   29:00.0    9:21/M     
 85    K L Conner             Bogart  GA          815    42      4 M 40-44   29:12.6    9:25/M     
 86    Cindy Grier            Cumming  GA         352    36      6 F 35-39   29:14.0    9:26/M     
 87    Erin S Holmes          Watkinsville  GA    367    31      6 F 30-34   29:16.4    9:26/M     
 88    Richard Sailors        Maysville  GA       418    40      5 M 40-44   29:17.6    9:27/M     
 89    JEP CRANE              Nicholson  GA       322    38      7 M 35-39   29:18.2    9:27/M     
 90    Mark Miller            WATKINSVILLE  GA    400    61      5 M 60-64   29:19.5    9:27/M     
 91    Leroy Bayley           Covington  GA       306    99      1 M 75-99   29:20.8    9:28/M     
 92    Christopher Kei Fenton Athens  GA          335    26      3 M 25-29   29:23.5    9:29/M     
 93    Jim Schulte            Watkinsville  GA    812    52      8 M 50-54   29:34.0    9:32/M     
 94    Cas Marszal            Seneca  SC          393    47      6 M 45-49   29:36.2    9:33/M     
 95    JAY OWENS              Watkinsville  GA    408    33      6 M 30-34   29:42.3    9:35/M     
 96    Jason Smith                                819    27      4 M 25-29   29:44.0    9:35/M     
 97    Kelley Claas           Watkinsville  GA    319    37      7 F 35-39   29:45.6    9:36/M     
 98    Jim Latimer            Gainesville  GA     385    70      2 M 70-74   29:49.3    9:37/M     
 99    Troy Walker Thurston   Athens  GA          428    22      3 M 20-24   29:52.3    9:38/M     
 100   Abby Lois Anderson     Watkinsville  GA    304    21      2 F 20-24   29:55.3    9:39/M     
 101   Todd Perkins           Bishop  GA          481    41      6 M 40-44   29:56.4    9:39/M     
 102   Cindy Beck             Gray  GA            496    50      5 F 50-54   30:22.3    9:48/M     
 103   John Gregg             Watkinsville  GA    351    64      6 M 60-64   30:31.9    9:51/M     
 104   Gisela Hodgsosn        Athens  GA          365    59      3 F 55-59   30:37.1    9:53/M     
 105   Danny Morris           Bishop  GA          820    47      1 M 45-49   30:39.3    9:53/M     
 106   Mandy Conner           West Palm Beach  FL 816    30      7 F 30-34   31:01.4    10:00/M    
 107   Kip Farlow             Watkinsville  GA    460    40      7 M 40-44   31:02.5    10:01/M    
 108   Nicole Helms           Winder  GA          360    40      5 F 40-44   31:03.8    10:01/M    
 109   Dana O'Neal            Bogart  GA          451    35      8 F 35-39   31:24.5    10:08/M    
 110   Jimmy King             Winder  GA          381    15      4 M 15-19   31:27.8    10:09/M    
 111   Alicia Caldwell        Athens  GA          311    22      3 F 20-24   31:33.4    10:11/M    
 112   Robert O'Neal          Bogart  GA          452    34      7 M 30-34   31:34.4    10:11/M    
 113   Magan Bell             Bogart  GA          806    27      6 F 25-29   31:55.8    10:18/M    
 114   Jessie Graham                              808    18      6 F 15-19   31:58.5    10:19/M    
 115   Mary Stallings         Watkinsville  GA    422    41      6 F 40-44   32:12.9    10:23/M    
 116   Charlie Joiner         Watkinsville  GA    807    26      5 M 25-29   32:14.6    10:24/M    
 117   Terry Mcneal Harris    Savannah  GA        356    39      9 F 35-39   32:20.6    10:26/M    
 118   Gary Bowen             Athens  GA          818    48      7 M 45-49   32:29.5    10:29/M    
 119   MELODY RICE            Watkinsville  GA    414    25      7 F 25-29   32:50.8    10:35/M    
 120   Chris Stallings        Maxeys  GA          441    45      8 M 45-49   32:59.0    10:38/M    
 121   Laura Porter           Watkinsville  GA    472    16      7 F 15-19   33:00.2    10:39/M    
 122   Brandon King           Winder  GA          380    13      5 M 11-14   33:12.5    10:43/M    
 123   Emily Mauragas         Bishop  GA          484    16      8 F 15-19   33:43.1    10:53/M    
 124   KIMBERLY JOINER        Athens  GA          376    29      8 F 25-29   34:19.9    11:04/M    
 125   Katie Glenn            Watkinsville  GA    348    19      9 F 15-19   34:22.4    11:05/M    
 126   Diane Wirtz            Westminster  SC     432    38     10 F 35-39   34:23.4    11:05/M    
 127   Christine Ann Davis    Seneca  SC          323    46      4 F 45-49   34:34.3    11:09/M    
 128   Vickie Lynn Rutledge   Winder  GA          416    56      4 F 55-59   34:34.8    11:09/M    
 129   Bob Campodonico        Watkinsville  GA    473    50      9 M 50-54   34:45.4    11:13/M    
 130   Amanda Holley Jones    Athens  GA          377    35     11 F 35-39   34:53.8    11:15/M    
 131   Ellie Gayer            Athens  GA          345    8       1 F  0-10   35:05.7    11:19/M    
 132   Carla Bradley          Bishop  GA          476    35     12 F 35-39   35:14.5    11:22/M    
 133   Janet Bomberg          Watkinsville  GA    307    33      8 F 30-34   35:20.1    11:24/M    
 134   Scout Huff-Streiter    Athens  GA          372    9       2 F  0-10   35:22.4    11:25/M    
 135   Gabby Huff-Streiter    Athens  GA          371    11      4 F 11-14   35:31.1    11:27/M    
 136   Aidan Landrum          Athens  GA          491    7       2 M  0-10   35:33.7    11:28/M    
 137   Carla Dennis           Athens  GA          326    35     13 F 35-39   35:41.1    11:31/M    
 138   Mary Anne Caldwell                         312    50      6 F 50-54   35:43.0    11:31/M    
 139   Tim Caldwell                               313    57      2 M 55-59   35:44.2    11:32/M    
 140   Jennifer Brown Terry   Athens  GA          425    42      7 F 40-44   36:09.9    11:40/M    
 141   Ronda Holloway         Monroe  GA          366    50      7 F 50-54   36:17.3    11:42/M    
 142   Jennifer Manning       COLBERT  GA         392    42      8 F 40-44   36:39.3    11:49/M    
 143   Jack Bullock           ATHENS  GA          309    10      3 M  0-10   37:24.9    12:04/M    
 144   JULIE EVANS            LOGANVILLE  GA      334    32      9 F 30-34   37:54.5    12:14/M    
 145   WILLINE KIDD           Colbert  GA         379    52      8 F 50-54   37:56.5    12:14/M    
 146   Karen Pittard          Winterville  GA     437    26      9 F 25-29   38:00.7    12:15/M    
 147   Jennifer Wise          Winder  GA          433    34     10 F 30-34   38:05.8    12:17/M    
 148   Katie Marie Garrison   Athens  GA          343    28     10 F 25-29   38:24.6    12:23/M    
 149   Erin James             Winterville  GA     375    27     11 F 25-29   38:26.1    12:24/M    
 150   Kristina Carter        Athens  GA          438    27     12 F 25-29   38:28.3    12:25/M    
 151   Abbey Vaughn           Athens  GA          462    8       3 F  0-10   38:32.0    12:26/M    
 152   Tess Vaughn            Athens  GA          464    39     14 F 35-39   38:35.1    12:27/M    
 153   Holly Getchell         Watkinsville  GA    346    37     15 F 35-39   38:40.1    12:28/M    
 154   Ashley Templeton       Watkinsville  GA    424    41      9 F 40-44   38:43.0    12:29/M    
 155   Katie Bullock                              310    31     11 F 30-34   38:45.9    12:30/M    
 156   Deb Trimpe             Bishop  GA          429    44     10 F 40-44   38:55.9    12:33/M    
 157   Mary M Johnson         Watkinsville  GA    465    39     16 F 35-39   38:58.4    12:34/M    
 158   Lisa Niedling          Winder  GA          407    35     17 F 35-39   39:00.4    12:35/M    
 159   Danielle Cheek         Hull  GA            466    32     12 F 30-34   39:07.5    12:37/M    
 160   Laura Alke             Chesapeake  VA      303    29     13 F 25-29   39:09.7    12:38/M    
 161   Keith Pafford          Chesapeake  VA      409    34      8 M 30-34   39:10.2    12:38/M    
 162   Jennifer Matias        Bogart  GA          463    42     11 F 40-44   39:10.7    12:38/M    
 163   Robin Fay              Athens  GA          461    44     12 F 40-44   39:12.2    12:39/M    
 164   Paige Sailors          Maysville  GA       417    34     13 F 30-34   39:19.1    12:41/M    
 165   Jeff Netter            Bogart  GA          443    58      3 M 55-59   39:29.2    12:44/M    
 166   Michael McCool         Athens  GA          396    72      3 M 70-74   39:48.0    12:50/M    
 167   Dori Michaels          Covington  GA       398    43     13 F 40-44   39:54.3    12:52/M    
 168   Katharine Moore        Watkinsville  GA    403    49      5 F 45-49   40:40.9    13:07/M    
 169   Virginia Garner        Conyers  GA         342    33     14 F 30-34   40:45.7    13:09/M    
 170   Erika Sellers          Covington  GA       419    32     15 F 30-34   40:46.7    13:09/M    
 171   Becky Mauragas         Bishop  GA          483    49      6 F 45-49   41:04.0    13:15/M    
 172   Jim Blasingame         Athens  GA          448    75      2 M 75-99   41:46.1    13:28/M    
 173   Kimberly Barnett       Watkinsville  GA    805    46      7 F 45-49   41:55.0    13:31/M    
 174   Nikki Garmany          Atlanta  GA         803    25     14 F 25-29   42:03.8    13:34/M    
 175   Shelli Campodonico     Watkinsville  GA    475    49      8 F 45-49   42:15.1    13:38/M    
 176   Anne Thayer            Athens  GA          426    42     14 F 40-44   42:34.7    13:44/M    
 177   Brian Huff             Watkinsville  GA    369    40      8 M 40-44   44:07.7    14:14/M    
 178   Jane Mathews           Winterville  GA     395    64      2 F 60-64   45:14.9    14:35/M    
 179   Lorie Tunnell          Bethlehem  GA       430    19     10 F 15-19   45:59.3    14:50/M    
 180   Savannah Rene Kelley   Monroe  GA          378    18     11 F 15-19   46:00.6    14:50/M    
 181   Cindee Graham          Hull  GA            349    54      9 F 50-54   46:26.8    14:59/M    
 182   June England           Athens  GA          478    48      9 F 45-49   48:12.1    15:33/M    
 183   Elizabeth Lester       Athens  GA          477    50     10 F 50-54   48:19.1    15:35/M    
 184   Jeff Smith             Watkinsville  GA    488    66      4 M 65-69   48:55.2    15:47/M    
 185   Linda Smith            Milledgeville  GA   489    64      3 F 60-64   49:18.2    15:54/M    
 186   Madi Perkins           Bishop  GA          482    12      5 F 11-14   50:40.8    16:21/M    
 187   Laura Leiden           Watkinsville  GA    497    59      5 F 55-59   50:48.3    16:23/M    
 188   MELANIE HINTON         Athens  GA          362    28     15 F 25-29   51:03.3    16:28/M    
 189   DYANE HALEY            Athens  GA          353    34     16 F 30-34   51:50.4    16:43/M    
 190   MELISSA SHAW           Athens  GA          421    31     17 F 30-34   51:52.1    16:44/M    
 191   Elaine Mulhall                             404    32     18 F 30-34   51:56.2    16:45/M    
 192   JOHN HALEY             Athens  GA          354    61      7 M 60-64   51:57.3    16:45/M    
 193   ERIKA ESCOE-NELSON     Bogart  GA          333    33     19 F 30-34   53:54.9    17:23/M    
 194   STACY ESCOE            COLBERT  GA         332    26     16 F 25-29   53:56.2    17:24/M    
 195   Charlotte Caudle       Watkinsville  GA    813    66      1 F 65-69   57:42.3    18:37/M    
 196   INDIA LANDRUM          WATKINSVILLE  GA    383    34     20 F 30-34   57:48.5    18:39/M    
 197   Michele West           Watkinsville  GA    814    44     15 F 40-44   57:54.8    18:41/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News