Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Gold Rush 5K

Dahlonega, GA, October 15, 2011

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

Timing & Results provided by Runners Fit Race Works


                  ********** Overall Results **********
                              Gold Rush 5K
                         @ North Georgia College
                              Dahlonega, GA
                       Saturday, October 15, 2011
               Results Provided By Runners Fit Race Works

Place Div/Tot  Name                           Age  Hometown               Time    Pace  
===== ======== ============================== ==== ====================== ======= ===== 
   1   1/18   Jose Reyes-Lavallee             17  Gainesville, GA          18:29  5:57 
   2   1/12   Johnny Jimenez                  22  Gainesville, GA          18:33  5:59 
   3   2/18   Alex Bache                      16  Gainesville, GA          19:17  6:13 
   4   3/18   Diego Sanchez                   18  Gainesville, GA          19:19  6:13 
   5   1/13   Andrew Eager                    33  Jefferson, GA            19:39  6:20 
   6   2/13   Jason Cox                       33  Dahlonega, GA            20:05  6:28 
   7   1/6    Steve Corey                     56  Duluth, GA               20:15  6:31 
   8   3/13   Adam Nash                       33  Dahlonega, GA            20:23  6:34 
   9   4/18   David Gromer                    17  Dawsonville, GA          20:25  6:34 
  10   5/18   Abraham Pena                    17  Gainesville, GA          20:27  6:35 
  11   6/18   Caleb Harlon                    15  Gainesville, GA          20:40  6:40 
  12   7/18   Daniel Harben                   15  Gainesville, GA          20:42  6:40 
  13   1/10   Matt McCullough                 25  Dahlonega, GA            20:57  6:45 
  14   1/12   Roger Pittman                   51  Douglasville, GA         21:07  6:48 
  15   2/12   Daniel King                     24  Dahlonega, GA            21:11  6:50 
  16   1/6    Darien Sullivan                 14  Murrayville, GA          21:28  6:55 
  17   2/12   Tim Grizzle                     52  Dahlonega, GA            22:05  7:07 
  18   8/18   Micah Mihok                     16  Dahlonega, GA            22:12  7:09 
  19   9/18   Johnny Sockwell                 15  Dahlonega, GA            22:19  7:11 
  20   1/11   Kerry Oedel                     47F Macon, GA                22:19  7:11 
  21   1/6    Dean Sockwell                   45  Dahlonega, GA            22:24  7:13 
  22  10/18   Klevi Golloshi                  16  Dahlonega, GA            22:29  7:14 
  23  11/18   Cole Manning                    15  Dahlonega, GA            22:37  7:17 
  24   4/13   Chris Busby                     31  Dawsonville, GA          22:38  7:17 
  25  12/18   William McGarity                15  Dahlonega, GA            22:43  7:19 
  26   2/6    Drew Bodney                     14  Dahlonega, GA            22:45  7:20 
  27   5/13   Curtis Gauthier                 30  Cumming, GA              22:49  7:21 
  28   2/10   Lauren Freeman                  29  Dahlonega, GA            22:50  7:21 
  29   1/8    Sallie Davis                    19F Gainesville, GA          22:54  7:23 
  30   2/8    Carrie Ruis                     16F Gainesville, GA          23:15  7:29 
  31   3/8    Unkown Runner                     F Dahlonega, GA            23:19  7:31 
  32   3/12   Bill Alaniz                     21  Dahlonega, GA            23:21  7:31 
  33   1/6    Hunter Kipps                    35  Helen,, GA               23:23  7:32 
  34   3/12   Dave Oedel                      54  Macon, GA                23:25  7:33 
  35   2/6    Jerry Bruce                     46  Dahlonega, GA            23:30  7:34 
  36  13/18   Edgar Rojos                     17  Dahlonega, GA            23:31  7:34 
  37   4/12   William Wright                  23  Dahlonega, GA            23:36  7:36 
  38   2/6    Tim Ferguson                    38  Dahlonega, GA            23:50  7:40 
  39   4/12   Byron Barron                    51  Dahlonega, GA            24:00  7:44 
  40   1/21   Lori Hubbard                    34F Dawsonville, GA          24:01  7:44 
  41   5/12   Casey Harrison                  24  Gainesville, GA          24:11  7:47 
  42   6/13   Justin Fredericksen             30  Helen, GA                24:26  7:52 
  43   1/13   Paige Puckett                   22F Dahlonega, GA            24:39  7:56 
  44   2/13   Kate McClure                    24F Dahlonega, GA            24:39  7:56 
  45   1/10   Michele Beaty                   40F Dawsonville, GA          24:40  7:57 
  46   3/10   Josh Walker                     25  Cleveland, GA            25:05  8:05 
  47   3/6    Will Couch                      13  Dahlonega, GA            25:18  8:09 
  48   2/21   Jennifer Pfeiffer               32F Dahlonega, GA            25:20  8:10 
  49   4/10   Andrew Pfeiffer                 25  Dahlonega, GA            25:20  8:10 
  50   4/8    Kelsey Webber                   16F Dahlonega, GA            25:36  8:15 
  51   3/13   Sarah Holly                     20F Cumming, GA              25:41  8:16 
  52   6/12   Zachary Lach                    22  Dahlonega, GA            25:50  8:19 
  53   1/6    Dean Legler                     42  Dahlonega, GA            25:56  8:21 
  54   4/13   Christy Schreiber               24F Kennesaw, GA             25:59  8:22 
  55   1/3    George Southgate                65  Calhoun, GA              26:03  8:23 
  56   5/12   Ricky Hayes                     53  Dahlonega, GA            26:08  8:25 
  57   3/21   Valarie Davis                   31F Columbia, SC             26:17  8:28 
  58   3/6    Eric Wimpy                      37  Dahlonega, GA            26:22  8:29 
  59   7/12   Michael Fortner                 20  Dahlonega, GA            26:22  8:30 
  60   5/10   Joseph Catudal                  29  Richmond Hill, GA        26:35  8:34 
  61   7/13   Allan Keller                    32  Gainesville, GA          26:36  8:34 
  62  14/18   Tristen Nail                    16  Dahlonega, GA            26:47  8:38 
  63   2/6    Mike Kelley                     55  Dahlonega, GA            26:53  8:39 
  64   3/6    Ray Pacleb                      48  Gainesville, GA          26:54  8:40 
  65          Runner Unknown                      Dahlonega, GA            26:55  8:40 
  66   3/6    Bob Cenna                       55  Dahlonega, GA            26:58  8:41 
  67   4/6    Tyler Vandiver                  13  Cleveland, GA            27:01  8:42 
  68   2/11   Robyn Pamplin                   45F Dahlonega, GA            27:03  8:43 
  69   6/10   Alex Fortner                    28  Dawsonville, GA          27:12  8:46 
  70   5/8    Sarah-Anne Payne                15F Murrayville, GA          27:14  8:46 
  71   6/12   Keith Anderson                  51  Dawsonville, GA          27:20  8:48 
  72   6/8    Emily Howard                    18F Dahlonega, GA            27:21  8:49 
  73   5/13   Arianna Rodgers                 20F Dahlonega, GA            27:23  8:49 
  74   2/6    Eddie Dodd                      40  Cumming, GA              27:24  8:50 
  75  15/18   Austin Hawkins                  16  Dawsonville, GA          27:28  8:51 
  76   1/20   Meghan Keefe                    27F Dahlonega, GA            27:30  8:52 
  77   7/12   Greg Matthews                   50  Rome, GA                 27:37  8:54 
  78  16/18   Cole Manning                    15  Dahlonega, GA            27:41  8:55 
  79  17/18   Barrett Rodgers                 19  Dahlonega, GA            27:41  8:55 
  80   2/20   Angela Fortner                  27F Dawsonville, GA          27:46  8:57 
  81   4/21   Tiffany Davis                   33F Sylavnia, GA             27:48  8:57 
  82   1/5    Meagan Moody                    37F Berkeley Lake, GA        27:52  8:58 
  83   4/6    Michael Fabian                  35  Dawsonville, GA          27:56  9:00 
  84          Kevin Plair                         Dahlonega, GA            28:00  9:01 
  85   8/12   William Mayfield                22  Dahlonega, GA            28:02  9:02 
  86   4/6    Steve Pamplin                   45  Dahlonega, GA            28:04  9:02 
  87   8/13   Michael Pfeiffer                30  Dahlonega, GA            28:10  9:04 
  88   9/13   Jansen Haight                   34  Dahlonega, GA            28:10  9:04 
  89   3/11   Michelle Sands                  46F Cleveland, GA            28:12  9:05 
  90   5/21   Dana Mincey                     33F Dahlonega, GA            28:13  9:05 
  91   8/12   Bobby Mayfield                  50  Dahlonega, GA            28:16  9:06 
  92   6/21   Ginger Hulsey                   33F Cleveland, GA            28:18  9:07 
  93   7/8    Jenna Foster                    16F Murrayville,             28:19  9:07 
  94   3/6    Tim Moody                       41  Berkeley Lake, GA        28:26  9:09 
  95   3/20   Erica Willis                    26F Dahlonega, GA            28:37  9:13 
  96   2/3    Wade Kristen                    66  Buford, GA               28:45  9:16 
  97   4/20   Ashley King                     25F Dahlonega, GA            28:46  9:16 
  98  10/13   Adam Hyde                       34  Dahlonega, GA            28:47  9:16 
  99   7/21   Jesi Webb                       30F Dallas, GA               28:52  9:18 
 100   1/4    Cathy Sandford                  56F Dahlonega, GA            28:55  9:19 
 101   9/12   Steven Pamplin                  22  Dahlonega, GA            28:57  9:19 
 102  10/12   Paul Wayne                      23  Dahlonega, GA            28:57  9:19 
 103  11/12   Dennis Woodall                  23  Dahlonega, GA            28:57  9:20 
 104   6/13   Elizabeth Bryant                24F Gainesville, GA          29:01  9:21 
 105   1/8    Diana Einterz                   52F Alpharetta, GA           29:10  9:23 
 106  11/13   Kent Norsworthy                 32  Dawsonville, GA          29:12  9:24 
 107   8/21   Jessica Norsworthy              30F Dawsonville, GA          29:13  9:25 
 108   4/6    Paul Dunlap                     44  Dahlonega, GA            29:23  9:28 
 109   1/4    Michael Templeton               64  Naples, FL               29:24  9:28 
 110   5/6    James Holly                     48  Cumming, GA              29:25  9:28 
 111   2/8    Carole Pittman                  53F Douglasville, GA         29:43  9:34 
 112   5/20   Jessica Bearden                 29F Dahlonega, GA            29:51  9:37 
 113   9/21   Ashley Trammell                 33F Dawsonville, GA          29:55  9:38 
 114   9/12   Kevin Cosgrove                  50  Dahlonega, GA            30:00  9:40 
 115   7/10   Craig Foster                    25  Augusta, GA              30:05  9:41 
 116   4/6    Mark Dunn                       58  Flowery Branch, GA       30:06  9:42 
 117   5/6    Glenn Duncan                    57  Dahlonega, GA            30:06  9:42 
 118   6/20   Katie Dunn                      25F Flowery Branch, GA       30:10  9:43 
 119   8/10   Cody Chembars                   25  Dahlonega, GA            30:16  9:45 
 120   7/20   Susan Wells                     26F Dahlonega, GA            30:17  9:45 
 121          Runner Unknown                      Dahlonega, GA            30:17  9:45 
 122   5/6    Ryan Hulsey                     35  Cleveland, GA            30:20  9:46 
 123   7/13   Lauren Zadernak                 20F Gainesville, GA          30:23  9:47 
 124   8/13   Chelsea Garner                  20F Dahlonega, GA            30:27  9:48 
 125   2/10   April Cantrell                  40F Dahlonega, GA            30:35  9:51 
 126   2/4    Dorlores Moore                  55F Cumming, GA              30:54  9:57 
 127   3/8    Carol Cenna                     54F Dahlonega, GA            30:55  9:57 
 128   1/2    Lee Steigele                    62F Gainesville, GA          30:56  9:58 
 129   4/11   Carol Holly                     46F Cumming, GA              30:59  9:59 
 130   4/8    Catherine Hendricks             52F Dahlonega, GA            31:07 10:01 
 131  10/21   Theresa Roy                     34F Dahlonega, GA            31:09 10:02 
 132   3/10   Mindy Holbrook                  41F Cumming, GA              31:17 10:04 
 133   6/6    David Confer                    55  Suwanee, GA              31:22 10:06 
 134   5/6    Garrett Carlisle                14  Dawsonville, GA          31:26 10:07 
 135   9/13   Lauren Holmes                   24F Dahlonega, GA            31:27 10:08 
 136  11/21   Michelle Weil                   33F Indian Trail, NC         31:31 10:09 
 137  12/21   Jill Hamilton                   30F Cleveland, GA            31:37 10:11 
 138   8/20   Emily Timms                     28F Murrayville, GA          31:45 10:13 
 139   1/3    Odessa Sennett                   9F Dahlonega, GA            32:07 10:21 
 140   9/20   Rebecca Shirley                 29F Dahlonega, GA            32:14 10:23 
 141  10/13   Kelsey Confer                   24F Wilmington, NC           32:23 10:26 
 142          Levi Hulsey                         Cleveland, GA            32:24 10:26 
 143  11/13   Kelsey Wilson                   21F Dahlonega, GA            32:27 10:27 
 144   4/10   Regina Moore                    41F Dahlonega, GA            32:33 10:29 
 145  10/12   A.C. Moore                      54  Cumming, GA              32:41 10:32 
 146  13/21   Heather Biggs                   30F Macon, GA                32:42 10:32 
 147  14/21   April Rocker                    32F Macon, GA                32:44 10:32 
 148  12/12   Dave Bollen                     23  Dahlonega, GA            32:44 10:33 
 149  12/13   Lauren Foster                   22F Thomson, GA              32:48 10:34 
 150  11/12   Steve Ragsdale                  53  Cumming, GA              32:48 10:34 
 151  10/20   Erin Sattler                    28F Killeen, TX              32:57 10:37 
 152  15/21   Audra Pettyjohn                 33F Dawsonville, GA          32:57 10:37 
 153   5/11   Lisa Aldridge                   47F Dahlonega, GA            33:03 10:39 
 154  11/20   April Sennett                   29F Dunwoody, GA             33:06 10:40 
 155   6/6    Gary Carlisle                   35  Dahlonega, GA            33:12 10:41 
 156  16/21   Torri Keller                    32F Gainesville, GA          33:17 10:43 
 157  17/21   Noel Opitz                      31F Cumming, GA              33:18 10:43 
 158  12/13   Jack Conner                     30  Cumming, GA              33:30 10:47 
 159   2/5    Evangeline Pacleb               39F Gainesville, GA          33:32 10:48 
 160   6/11   Gayle Rusk                      46F Dahlonega, GA            33:37 10:49 
 161   5/8    Jenny Matthews                  51F Rome, GA                 33:40 10:51 
 162  12/20   Julie Nicholson                 27F Fair Play, SC            33:48 10:53 
 163   5/10   Luan Rainwater                  43F Dahlonega, GA            33:50 10:54 
 164   3/5    Misty Grizzle                   39F Dahlonega, GA            33:51 10:54 
 165   9/10   Zach Woodard                    25  Dahlonega, GA            34:39 11:09 
 166   3/4    Carol Papila                    58F Dahlonega, GA            34:47 11:12 
 167  13/20   Ann Brown                       27F Gainesville, GA          34:54 11:14 
 168   6/10   Susanne Wise                    43F Hayesville, NC           34:54 11:14 
 169   7/10   Amy Cosgrove                    40F Dahlonega, GA            35:12 11:20 
 170   2/4    Jim Higgins                     62  Dahlonega, GA            35:14 11:21 
 171   7/11   Bonnie Zadernak                 47F Gainesville, GA          35:15 11:21 
 172   8/11   Sandra Denton                   47F Homer, GA                35:20 11:23 
 173  13/13   Melissa Foster                  24F Augusta, GA              36:16 11:41 
 174  18/21   Rebecca Rhoades                 33F Dawsonville, GA          36:21 11:42 
 175  14/20   Holly Brode                     28F Cleveland, GA            36:26 11:44 
 176   2/3    Kendall Martin                   9F Dahlonega, GA            36:44 11:50 
 177   9/11   Deana Jones                     48F Dahlonega, GA            36:49 11:51 
 178   4/4    Susan Deryke                    56F Morganton, GA            37:43 12:09 
 179   6/8    Paula Gay                       53F Augusta, GA              37:44 12:09 
 180          Tammy Plair                       F Dahlonega, GA            37:55 12:13 
 181  15/20   Crista Collins                  26F Roswell, GA              38:11 12:18 
 182  10/11   Denise Dodd                     47F Cumming, GA              39:02 12:34 
 183   1/2    Carol Edwards                   65F Dahlonega, GA            39:03 12:35 
 184   3/3    Scott Davis                     72  Dawsonville, GA          39:04 12:35 
 185   2/2    Linda Dodge                     72F Morganton, GA            39:13 12:38 
 186  19/21   Sheri Crawford                  31F Murrayville, GA          39:23 12:41 
 187   8/8    Mackenzie Sockwell              16F Dahlonega, GA            39:24 12:41 
 188   6/6    Gage Hanson                      4  Commerce, GA             39:30 12:43 
 189  20/21   Jennifer Kelley                 31F Cumming, GA              39:42 12:47 
 190  11/11   Susan Palencia                  47F Marietta, GA             39:56 12:52 
 191   3/4    John Cowart                     64  Dahlonega, GA            40:40 13:06 
 192  16/20   Jennifer Miller                 28F Sandy Springs, GA        40:42 13:06 
 193   4/5    Kelly Couch                     36F Dahlonega, GA            40:43 13:07 
 194   6/6    Danny Couch                     48  Athens, GA               41:05 13:14 
 195   5/5    Karen Vandiver                  37F Cleveland, GA            41:08 13:15 
 196   3/3    Jessica Ryder                   10F Dahlonega, GA            41:14 13:17 
 197   7/8    Leslie Reynolds                 51F Cumming, GA              41:40 13:25 
 198   8/10   Brooke Cole                     40F Scottsboro, AL           41:47 13:27 
 199   4/4    Howard Martin                   64  Scottsboro, AL           42:29 13:41 
 200  18/18   Trey Greer                      19  Dahlonega, GA            42:56 13:50 
 201   5/6    Donnie Scogin                   42  Watkinsville, GA         43:22 13:58 
 202  17/20   Rachel Confer                   25F Suwanee, GA              43:22 13:58 
 203  21/21   Cristin Fanning                 30F Athens, GA               43:29 14:00 
 204  13/13   Bryan Fanning                   30  Athens, GA               44:09 14:13 
 205   9/10   Iliana Bates                    44F Gainesville, GA          46:31 14:59 
 206  12/12   Rick Bates                      50  Gainesville, GA          46:39 15:01 
 207   8/8    Wanda Ayers-Smith               52F Commerce, GA             46:40 15:02 
 208  18/20   Alicia Fortner                  26F Dahlonega, GA            47:04 15:09 
 209  10/10   Brian Fox                       26  Flowery Branch, GA       47:32 15:18 
 210  19/20   Anna Fox                        25F Flowery Branch, GA       47:32 15:18 
 211  20/20   Jennifer Hulsey                 28F Dahlonega, GA            48:09 15:30 
 212  10/10   Trudy Sears                     41F Dahlonega, GA            48:11 15:31 
 213   6/6    Mike Aldridge                   43  Dahlonega, GA            48:12 15:31 
 214   2/2    Trish Higgins                   61F Dahlonega, GA            58:29 18:50 



				  



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News