Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

BUDDY CHRISTIAN MEMORIAL 5K RUN/WALK

Athens, GA, October 15, 2011

[5K Age Group Results ]

5K Overall Results

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services



 2011 - Buddy Christian Memorial 5K Walk / Run        
 Overall Finish List        
 October 15, 2011        
 Results By Classic Race Services LLC    www.classicraceservices.com        
                                                                                                  
 Place Name                   City               Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Lee Patterson          Bogart  GA         275    32      1 Overall   17:22.4    5:36/M     
 2     John Kissane           Athens  GA         268    51      1 Masters   19:09.2    6:11/M     
 3     Brad Frink             Watkinsville  GA   57     31      2 M 30-34   19:46.9    6:23/M     
 4     David Jordan           Athens  GA         98     36      1 M 35-39   20:54.6    6:45/M     
 5     Jordan White           Atlanta  GA        204    31      3 M 30-34   21:34.1    6:57/M     
 6     Sterling Metz          Iva  SC            245    23      1 M 20-24   21:48.6    7:02/M     
 7     Jonathon Bast          Athens  GA         254    25      1 M 25-29   21:50.6    7:03/M     
 8     Dustin Smith           Jefferson  GA      170    40      1 M 40-44   21:51.4    7:03/M     
 9     Kendra Houghton        Athens  GA         92     30      1 Overall   21:51.9    7:03/M     
 10    Tracy Bement           Athens  GA         238    35      2 M 35-39   22:19.1    7:12/M     
 11    David Eckles           Athens  GA         302    36      3 M 35-39   22:24.0    7:14/M     
 12    Duane Ritter           Athens  GA         220    57      1 M 55-59   22:24.9    7:14/M     
 13    Kenny Reynolds         Danielsville  GA   153    23      2 M 20-24   22:38.7    7:18/M     
 14    William Phillips       Winterville  GA    145    46      1 M 45-49   22:41.5    7:19/M     
 15    John C Cooper          Jefferson  GA      35     35      4 M 35-39   22:42.0    7:19/M     
 16    Jeremy James           Winterville  GA    301    32      4 M 30-34   22:51.8    7:22/M     
 17    Whitney Shirley        Athens  GA         164    21      1 F 20-24   22:53.5    7:23/M     
 18    Bo Ryles               Bogart  GA         277    55      2 M 55-59   22:53.9    7:23/M     
 19    Juan Guardado          Athens  GA         71     32      5 M 30-34   23:04.9    7:26/M     
 20    Michael Deariso        Athens  GA         43     26      2 M 25-29   23:15.1    7:30/M     
 21    Scott Henderson        Cumming  GA        90     15      1 M 15-19   23:26.2    7:34/M     
 22    Jeff Hale              Athens  GA         79     43      2 M 40-44   23:31.2    7:35/M     
 23    Brandon Blanchard      Athens  GA         294    37      5 M 35-39   23:36.2    7:37/M     
 24    Jesse Johnson          Arnoldsville  GA   230    34      6 M 30-34   23:37.4    7:37/M     
 25    Waco Oguin             Athens  GA         324    36      6 M 35-39   23:42.2    7:39/M     
 26    Keith Ariail           Jefferson  GA      266    59      3 M 55-59   23:52.9    7:42/M     
 27    Micah Bryant           Elberton A  GA     20     30      7 M 30-34   24:17.7    7:50/M     
 28    Rafael Rivera Mendez   Athens  GA         221    64      1 M 60-64   24:37.1    7:56/M     
 29    Mel Garber             Watkinsville  GA   228    61      2 M 60-64   24:41.8    7:58/M     
 30    Ian Thomas             Athens  GA         252    42      3 M 40-44   24:42.0    7:58/M     
 31    Casey Colquitt         Athens  GA         31     30      8 M 30-34   24:56.6    8:03/M     
 32    Jessica Corder         Loganville  GA     36     17      1 F 15-19   24:58.4    8:03/M     
 33    Will Richter           Travelers Rest  SC 156    30      9 M 30-34   25:09.2    8:07/M     
 34    Bill Chamblee          Anderson  SC       27     64      3 M 60-64   25:20.0    8:10/M     
 35    Eric Sherrer           Athens  GA         162    35      7 M 35-39   25:22.5    8:11/M     
 36    Brian Bordeus          Watkinsville  GA   308    37      8 M 35-39   25:25.2    8:12/M     
 37    Adrian Woodruff        Madison  GA        257    53      2 M 50-54   25:41.0    8:17/M     
 38    Dwight Eberhart        Winterville  GA    46     38      9 M 35-39   25:43.9    8:18/M     
 39    Emily Pace             Colbert  GA        135    16      2 F 15-19   25:46.8    8:19/M     
 40    Laura Motes            Watkinsville  GA   127    41      1 Masters   25:47.0    8:19/M     
 41    Matt Peters            Cumming  GA        143    36     10 M 35-39   25:51.8    8:20/M     
 42    John Fulford           Bethlehem  GA      58     38     11 M 35-39   25:57.3    8:22/M     
 43    Alex Leder             Athens  GA         109    29      3 M 25-29   26:03.1    8:24/M     
 44    Jennifer Rouan         Jefferson  GA      157    34      2 F 30-34   26:04.5    8:25/M     
 45    Monika McCool          Athens  GA         242    64      1 F 60-64   26:05.7    8:25/M     
 46    Lauren Capie           Athens  GA         258    34      3 F 30-34   26:10.4    8:26/M     
 47    Ilaina Burns           Athens  GA         287    16      3 F 15-19   26:48.2    8:39/M     
 48    Evie Bielen            Watkinsville  GA   218    13      1 F 11-14   27:00.6    8:43/M     
 49    Jonathan Green         Athens  GA         64     13      1 M 11-14   27:06.1    8:45/M     
 50    Lillian Hope Stephens  Parkton  NC        182    10      1 F  0-10   27:07.4    8:45/M     
 51    Steven Berardinelli    Winder  GA         12     30     10 M 30-34   27:10.1    8:46/M     
 52    Brigitte Audrey Menzel Hull  GA           124    26      1 F 25-29   27:17.3    8:48/M     
 53    Allen Bell             Monroe  GA         11     44      4 M 40-44   27:34.9    8:54/M     
 54    Shannon Parker         Winterville  GA    138    38     12 M 35-39   27:39.4    8:55/M     
 55    Tony Paramere          Athens  GA         303    38     13 M 35-39   27:40.2    8:55/M     
 56    Faith Stephens         Parkton  NC        180    40      2 F 40-44   27:50.9    8:59/M     
 57    Lisa Boyd              Colbert  GA        14     44      3 F 40-44   27:56.6    9:01/M     
 58    Brian Morris           Athens  GA         125    32     11 M 30-34   27:59.2    9:02/M     
 59    Enrique Rivera         Athens  GA         284    31     12 M 30-34   28:01.8    9:02/M     
 60    Lisa Davol             Bishop  GA         42     38      1 F 35-39   28:28.3    9:11/M     
 61    Richard Guffey         Athens  GA         75     41      5 M 40-44   28:42.8    9:15/M     
 62    Holly Haskett          Watkinsville  GA   280    21      2 F 20-24   28:44.0    9:16/M     
 63    Maria Clark            Athens  GA         30     14      2 F 11-14   28:44.5    9:16/M     
 64    Sandi Turner           Athens  GA         310    42      4 F 40-44   28:53.4    9:19/M     
 65    Laurie Healan          Winder  GA         299    31      4 F 30-34   28:58.7    9:21/M     
 66    Carrie Maxwell         Winder  GA         298    41      5 F 40-44   29:02.1    9:22/M     
 67    Caleb Brooks           Danielsville  GA   17     16      2 M 15-19   29:05.5    9:23/M     
 68    Wade Brooks            Danielsville  GA   234    13      2 M 11-14   29:08.3    9:24/M     
 69    Virginia D. Brooks     Ila  GA            18     44      6 F 40-44   29:08.8    9:24/M     
 70    Deana Shuman           Watkinsville  GA   166    37      2 F 35-39   29:17.9    9:27/M     
 71    Amber Stahn            Duluth  GA         226    30      5 F 30-34   29:46.6    9:36/M     
 72    Seth Parker            Winterville  GA    278    11      3 M 11-14   29:52.7    9:38/M     
 73    Mason Griffeth         Athens  GA         67     10      1 M  0-10   29:52.9    9:38/M     
 74    Amanda Stephens        Gainesville  GA    233    31      6 F 30-34   30:00.2    9:41/M     
 75    Marty Haskett          Watkinsville  GA   281    44      6 M 40-44   30:05.8    9:42/M     
 76    Jane McNeil            Winterville  GA    122    52      1 F 50-54   30:10.1    9:44/M     
 77    Lee Crosby             Colbert  GA        37     27      4 M 25-29   30:12.7    9:45/M     
 78    Michele Crouse         Athens  GA         39     36      3 F 35-39   30:25.2    9:49/M     
 79    Gerry Fahey            Monroe  GA         53     68      1 M 65-69   30:28.2    9:50/M     
 80    Terry Adair            Hull  GA           1      63      4 M 60-64   30:31.1    9:51/M     
 81    Stephanie Walsh        Athens  GA         295    35      4 F 35-39   30:38.5    9:53/M     
 82    Holli Henderson        Cumming  GA        89     37      5 F 35-39   30:54.9    9:58/M     
 83    Richard Harrison       Commerce  GA       256    60      5 M 60-64   31:05.7    10:02/M    
 84    Megan Warneke          Athens  GA         200    26      2 F 25-29   31:14.4    10:05/M    
 85    Haley Sass             Statham  GA        159    27      3 F 25-29   31:15.4    10:05/M    
 86    Cody Boyd              Colbert  GA        316    11      4 M 11-14   31:20.1    10:06/M    
 87    Motsey Wilbanks        Bostwick  GA       208    11      3 F 11-14   31:20.6    10:06/M    
 88    Shelley Wilbanks       Bostwick  GA       209    42      7 F 40-44   31:20.8    10:06/M    
 89    Mary Catherine Greaber Athens  GA         62     25      4 F 25-29   31:22.6    10:07/M    
 90    Johnetta Barnett       Athens  GA         239    57      1 F 55-59   31:26.0    10:08/M    
 91    Mary Prah              Athens  GA         148    24      3 F 20-24   31:30.3    10:10/M    
 92    Michael Manley         Hull  GA           267    23      3 M 20-24   31:30.5    10:10/M    
 93    Scott Prah             Athens  GA         149    27      5 M 25-29   31:30.7    10:10/M    
 94    Mary Castleberry       Hoschton  GA       262    45      1 F 45-49   31:38.6    10:12/M    
 95    Karen Griffin          Athens  GA         232    55      2 F 55-59   31:39.3    10:13/M    
 96    Robert Carr            Ila  GA            255    71      1 M 70-74   31:56.4    10:18/M    
 97    Barry F Clark          Athens  GA         28     69      2 M 65-69   32:01.7    10:20/M    
 98    Mark Heath             Athens  GA         87     33     13 M 30-34   32:05.4    10:21/M    
 99    Amy Harper             Watkinsville  GA   81     45      2 F 45-49   32:05.8    10:21/M    
 100   Janice Neely           Athens  GA         130    28      5 F 25-29   32:26.3    10:28/M    
 101   Marie Ballard Myer     Athens  GA         264    48      3 F 45-49   32:28.7    10:28/M    
 102   Josie Kinder           Snellville  GA     290    36      6 F 35-39   32:29.3    10:29/M    
 103   Simone Shubert         Hull  GA           165    20      4 F 20-24   32:35.7    10:31/M    
 104   Katie Hagerman         Athens  GA         78     39      7 F 35-39   32:39.7    10:32/M    
 105   Jeffrey Adam Wright    Athens  GA         216    25      6 M 25-29   32:54.0    10:37/M    
 106   Roberta Ballard-Myer   Athens  GA         8      47      4 F 45-49   33:01.2    10:39/M    
 107   Erin Brinson           Athens  GA         16     25      6 F 25-29   33:26.7    10:47/M    
 108   Jamie Whitsel          Winder  GA         300    38      8 F 35-39   33:29.0    10:48/M    
 109   Holly Ait              Watkinsville  GA   2      33      7 F 30-34   33:40.4    10:52/M    
 110   Michelle Crosby        Colbert  GA        38     26      7 F 25-29   33:46.6    10:54/M    
 111   Barbara Taylor         Athens  GA         188    58      3 F 55-59   33:53.7    10:56/M    
 112   Pam Phillips           Winterville  GA    144    45      5 F 45-49   34:04.2    10:59/M    
 113   Bralee Griffin         Jefferson  GA      68     18      4 F 15-19   34:37.3    11:10/M    
 114   Jamie Rice             Hull  GA           154    25      8 F 25-29   34:39.3    11:11/M    
 115   Erica Parrinello       Athens  GA         318    26      9 F 25-29   34:41.3    11:11/M    
 116   Bo Carter              Bogart  GA         25     35     14 M 35-39   34:51.7    11:15/M    
 117   Stephanie Carter       Bogart  GA         26     35      9 F 35-39   34:52.4    11:15/M    
 118   Michelle Staley        Athens  GA         289    29     10 F 25-29   35:00.1    11:17/M    
 119   Amy Peavy-Smith        Bogart  GA         141    38     10 F 35-39   35:24.9    11:25/M    
 120   Christina Washington   Athens  GA         201    44      8 F 40-44   35:28.0    11:26/M    
 121   Sherri Price           Athens  GA         150    45      6 F 45-49   35:41.5    11:31/M    
 122   Keith Lester           Athens  GA         110    53      3 M 50-54   35:42.3    11:31/M    
 123   Teresa Tom             Athens  GA         191    49      7 F 45-49   35:45.4    11:32/M    
 124   Josh Watkins           Snellville  GA     251    27      7 M 25-29   35:49.8    11:33/M    
 125   Pamela Mosko           Athens  GA         126    30      8 F 30-34   35:54.2    11:35/M    
 126   Billy Lashley          Douglasville  GA   224    54      4 M 50-54   35:55.0    11:35/M    
 127   Charlie Wang           Athens  GA         195    31     14 M 30-34   35:58.1    11:36/M    
 128   Maura Snowden          Athens  GA         292    31      9 F 30-34   35:59.6    11:36/M    
 129   Melissa Tatarski       Athens  GA         187    33     10 F 30-34   36:09.6    11:40/M    
 130   Steve Smith            Bogart  GA         176    38     15 M 35-39   36:15.4    11:42/M    
 131   Patty Friar            Auburn  GA         56     48      8 F 45-49   36:17.9    11:42/M    
 132   Dale Henderson         Cumming  GA        88     47      2 M 45-49   36:30.5    11:46/M    
 133   April Sass             Statham  GA        158    41      9 F 40-44   36:34.8    11:48/M    
 134   Jennifer Givan         Athens  GA         246    44     10 F 40-44   36:36.3    11:48/M    
 135   Andrew Eggleston       Athens  GA         47     8       2 M  0-10   36:38.8    11:49/M    
 136   Jill Smith Griffin     Jefferson  GA      70     42     11 F 40-44   36:56.6    11:55/M    
 137   Randy Eggleston        Athens  GA         50     50      5 M 50-54   36:57.4    11:55/M    
 138   Amanda Cooke           Athens  GA         314    32     11 F 30-34   37:09.3    11:59/M    
 139   Joanna Stuckey         Athens  GA         313    27     11 F 25-29   37:10.0    11:59/M    
 140   Katherine Guffey       Athens  GA         74     49      9 F 45-49   37:22.4    12:03/M    
 141   Amy Ozburn             Winder  GA         134    34     12 F 30-34   37:35.6    12:07/M    
 142   Wesley Womack          Athens  GA         214    31     15 M 30-34   37:36.6    12:08/M    
 143   Pam Stevens            Athens  GA         183    56      4 F 55-59   37:42.8    12:10/M    
 144   Krista Clark           Athens  GA         29     25     12 F 25-29   37:44.4    12:10/M    
 145   Vicky Werner           Snellville  GA     202    59      5 F 55-59   37:46.5    12:11/M    
 146   Steve Stevens          Athens  GA         184    57      4 M 55-59   37:55.4    12:14/M    
 147   Jennifer Rhodes        Watkinsville  GA   219    36     11 F 35-39   38:09.7    12:18/M    
 148   Claire Boyd            Athens  GA         263    30     13 F 30-34   38:14.6    12:20/M    
 149   Wilson Page            Athens  GA         273    69      3 M 65-69   38:28.9    12:25/M    
 150   Claire Fenton          Athens  GA         54     23      5 F 20-24   38:43.5    12:29/M    
 151   Garrett Guest          Athens  GA         73     22      4 M 20-24   38:44.1    12:30/M    
 152   Paula Ann Seagraves    Braselton  GA      161    36     12 F 35-39   39:03.9    12:36/M    
 153   Lee McNeil             Winterville  GA    123    51      6 M 50-54   39:12.4    12:39/M    
 154   Bob Myer               Braselton  GA      129    78      1 M 75-99   39:20.6    12:41/M    
 155   Savannah Smith         Athens  GA         282    26     13 F 25-29   39:23.1    12:42/M    
 156   Monica Burke           Bogart  GA         21     57      6 F 55-59   39:24.8    12:43/M    
 157   Pete Pellegrini        Bogart  GA         142    64      6 M 60-64   39:25.4    12:43/M    
 158   Daphne Powell          Athens  GA         147    37     13 F 35-39   40:13.2    12:58/M    
 159   Collen Powell          Athens  GA         146    40      7 M 40-44   40:14.0    12:59/M    
 160   William Bast           Athens  GA         274    59      5 M 55-59   40:22.4    13:01/M    
 161   Shannon Dempsey        Watkinsville  GA   44     34     14 F 30-34   40:28.5    13:03/M    
 162   Grady Smith            Jefferson  GA      171    34     16 M 30-34   40:31.9    13:04/M    
 163   Laura Steele           Winterville  GA    227    49     10 F 45-49   40:55.2    13:12/M    
 164   Kelly Strunk           Statham  GA        297    34     15 F 30-34   41:30.7    13:23/M    
 165   Lisa Hood              Elberton  GA       296    45     11 F 45-49   41:31.9    13:24/M    
 166   Carey Stachler         Atlanta  GA        253    24      6 F 20-24   41:39.1    13:26/M    
 167   Steven L Hartman       Athens  GA         84     58      6 M 55-59   41:41.2    13:27/M    
 168   Janice Duncan          Auburn  GA         45     60      2 F 60-64   41:47.7    13:29/M    
 169   Mandy Lamotte          Winterville  GA    104    45     12 F 45-49   41:53.2    13:31/M    
 170   Rob Lamotte            Winterville  GA    105    57      7 M 55-59   41:54.1    13:31/M    
 171   Daryle Worley          Toccoa  GA         215    79      2 M 75-99   41:54.9    13:31/M    
 172   Gail Crowe             Colbert  GA        40     54      2 F 50-54   42:10.9    13:36/M    
 173   Pam Rice               Hull  GA           155    56      7 F 55-59   42:11.7    13:36/M    
 174   Destry Impeduglia      Athens  GA         94     12      5 M 11-14   42:20.3    13:39/M    
 175   Courtney McGough       Loganville  GA     121    33     16 F 30-34   42:24.2    13:41/M    
 176   Michael Ward           Bogart  GA         198    43      8 M 40-44   42:55.9    13:51/M    
 177   Angie Embry            Colbert  GA        261    39     14 F 35-39   43:02.5    13:53/M    
 178   Kendra Leigh Embry     Colbert  GA        51     20      7 F 20-24   43:03.2    13:53/M    
 179   Heather Wright         Alpharetta  GA     229    38     15 F 35-39   43:05.6    13:54/M    
 180   Gwendolyn M Hartman    Athens  GA         83     58      8 F 55-59   43:06.4    13:54/M    
 181   Amanda Marable         Athens  GA         116    30     17 F 30-34   43:07.5    13:55/M    
 182   Melinda Ward           Bogart  GA         197    40     12 F 40-44   43:14.7    13:57/M    
 183   Don Holliday           Athens  GA         91     62      7 M 60-64   43:27.3    14:01/M    
 184   Joseph Impeduglia      Athens  GA         95     54      7 M 50-54   43:40.4    14:05/M    
 185   Pat Impeduglia         Athens  GA         96     56      9 F 55-59   43:41.1    14:05/M    
 186   Briana Griffin         Jefferson  GA      69     21      8 F 20-24   43:49.9    14:08/M    
 187   Tina Grice             Athens  GA         225    55     10 F 55-59   44:03.0    14:13/M    
 188   Crystal Lewis          Athens  GA         111    27     14 F 25-29   44:16.0    14:17/M    
 189   Luke Lewis             Athens  GA         112    30     17 M 30-34   44:16.6    14:17/M    
 190   Morine Staley          Athens  GA         501    10      2 F  0-10   44:25.0    14:20/M    
 191   Cathy Jordan           Athens  GA         97     31     18 F 30-34   44:27.4    14:20/M    
 192   Jamie Muffuletto       Auburn  GA         128    33     19 F 30-34   44:28.4    14:21/M    
 193   Elizabeth Lemerande    Athens  GA         276    29     15 F 25-29   44:34.3    14:23/M    
 194   Nancy Bast             Athens  GA         271    57     11 F 55-59   44:37.3    14:24/M    
 195   Matthew Berhalot       Danielsville  GA   248    15      3 M 15-19   44:54.2    14:29/M    
 196   Danielle Barthelot     Danielsville  GA   249    12      4 F 11-14   44:55.6    14:29/M    
 197   Janet Berthelot        Danielsville  GA   250    46     13 F 45-49   45:06.2    14:33/M    
 198   Ian Burns              Athens  GA         286    11      6 M 11-14   45:38.7    14:43/M    
 199   Aymie Burns            Athens  GA         288    40     13 F 40-44   45:39.6    14:44/M    
 200   Leah York              Winterville  GA    217    35     16 F 35-39   46:28.2    14:59/M    
 201   Deborah Williams       Nicholson  GA      212    55     12 F 55-59   46:33.9    15:01/M    
 202   Haley Haynes           Nicholson  GA      85     25     16 F 25-29   46:34.7    15:01/M    
 203   Elizabeth White        Atlanta  GA        203    31     20 F 30-34   46:42.3    15:04/M    
 204   Silvia Guardado        Athens  GA         72     30     21 F 30-34   47:05.0    15:11/M    
 205   Josh Mize              Watkinsville  GA   321    33     18 M 30-34   48:01.3    15:29/M    
 206   Katie Coon             Athens  GA         311    22      9 F 20-24   48:03.7    15:30/M    
 207   Mark Sorrow            Athens  GA         179    51      8 M 50-54   48:54.1    15:46/M    
 208   Tim Smith              Winterville  GA    177    55      8 M 55-59   49:01.0    15:49/M    
 209   Kate Smith             Winterville  GA    172    53      3 F 50-54   49:01.8    15:49/M    
 210   Jenny Alexander        Athens  GA         3      25     17 F 25-29   49:02.3    15:49/M    
 211   Kate Eggleston         Athens  GA         49     8       3 F  0-10   49:05.7    15:50/M    
 212   Joanne Eggleston       Athens  GA         48     44     14 F 40-44   49:07.1    15:51/M    
 213   Larry McCauley         Crawford  GA       120    66      4 M 65-69   49:10.7    15:52/M    
 214   Clint Rhodes           Snellville  GA     260    59      9 M 55-59   49:35.3    16:00/M    
 215   Katy Stephens          Athens  GA         181    22     10 F 20-24   49:51.8    16:05/M    
 216   Melissa Pepin          Athens  GA         259    28     18 F 25-29   49:52.8    16:05/M    
 217   Georgia Laster         Statham  GA        106    10      4 F  0-10   50:03.7    16:09/M    
 218   Johnny Wiley           Comer  GA          210    49      3 M 45-49   50:37.4    16:20/M    
 219   Sharon Carr            Bogart  GA         24     65      1 F 65-69   50:39.9    16:20/M    
 220   Pam Wiley              Comer  GA          211    49     14 F 45-49   50:51.1    16:24/M    
 221   Brenda Paulk           Athens  GA         140    59     13 F 55-59   50:51.9    16:24/M    
 222   Barbara Puckett        Jefferson  GA      151    61      3 F 60-64   51:20.6    16:34/M    
 223   Linda Young            Winder  GA         279    57     14 F 55-59   51:21.0    16:34/M    
 224   Helen Koon             Lawrenceville  GA  103    68      2 F 65-69   51:28.9    16:36/M    
 225   Harold Koon            Lawrenceville  GA  102    72      2 M 70-74   51:33.9    16:38/M    
 226   Dan Murfin                                502    56     10 M 55-59   51:52.0    16:44/M    
 227   Ben Whitney            Winterville  GA    205    8       3 M  0-10   52:55.3    17:04/M    
 228   Jason Green            Athens  GA         63     11      7 M 11-14   52:58.9    17:05/M    
 229   Dora Upchurch          Bogart  GA         247    51      4 F 50-54   53:03.2    17:07/M    
 230   Brenda Young           Bogart  GA         231    62      4 F 60-64   53:04.1    17:07/M    
 231   Jodi Upchurch          Bogart  GA         265    15      5 F 15-19   53:06.8    17:08/M    
 232   Michelle Andrews       Athens  GA         5      43     15 F 40-44   53:09.2    17:09/M    
 233   Debra Cook             Bogart  GA         34     51      5 F 50-54   53:10.2    17:09/M    
 234   Alan Cook              Bogart  GA         33     52      9 M 50-54   53:10.7    17:09/M    
 235   Heidi Palad            Athens  GA         137    26     19 F 25-29   53:12.0    17:10/M    
 236   Pam Gunter             Watkinsville  GA   77     53      6 F 50-54   53:17.0    17:11/M    
 237   Jimmy Gunter           Watkinsville  GA   76     68      5 M 65-69   53:18.1    17:12/M    
 238   Sarah Smith            Jefferson  GA      175    4       5 F  0-10   53:19.6    17:12/M    
 239   Rebecca Whitney        Winterville  GA    207    29     20 F 25-29   53:27.0    17:15/M    
 240   Daniel Edward Whitney  Winterville  GA    206    31     19 M 30-34   53:28.1    17:15/M    
 241   Jimmy King             Athens  GA         101    27      8 M 25-29   53:32.8    17:16/M    
 242   Billie Rae King        Athens  GA         100    27     21 F 25-29   53:34.2    17:17/M    
 243   Barbara Keely          Athens  GA         99     44     16 F 40-44   53:40.9    17:19/M    
 244   Madeleine Smith        Jefferson  GA      174    7       6 F  0-10   53:43.2    17:20/M    
 245   Leslie Smith           Jefferson  GA      173    38     17 F 35-39   53:44.2    17:20/M    
 246   Donna Cheek            Hull  GA           240    34     22 F 30-34   54:12.4    17:29/M    
 247   Emma Gile              Statham  GA        241    50      7 F 50-54   54:13.3    17:29/M    
 248   Kasee Laster           Statham  GA        107    43     17 F 40-44   57:25.7    18:31/M    
 249   Melissa Green          Athens  GA         65     40     18 F 40-44   1:01:13.9  19:45/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News