Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

INAUGURAL HIDDEN GOLD RUSH 5K

WASHINGTON, GA, November 5, 2011

[Age Group 5K Results ]

Overall 5K Results

Classic Race Services

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services



 2011 - 1st Annual Hidden Gold Rush 5K        
 Overall Finish List        
 November 05, 2011        
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES - ATHENS, GA        
                                                                                                 
 Place Name                City                 Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Cavin Compton                            200    22      1 OVERALL   17:49.3    5:45/M     
 2     John Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch  GA   141    45      1 MASTERS   18:01.4    5:49/M     
 3     Ian Coe             Washington  GA       161    22      2 M 20-24   18:19.9    5:55/M     
 4     Clint Watkins       Madison  GA          156    42      1 M 40-44   18:26.3    5:57/M     
 5     Jeff Lukich         Washington  GA       159    45      2 M 45-49   19:28.7    6:17/M     
 6     Tyler Stasyshyn     Washington  GA       140    19      1 M 15-19   22:16.8    7:11/M     
 7     Andy Vazquez        Washington  GA       144    50      1 M 50-54   23:36.4    7:37/M     
 8     Gary Godfrey        Crawford  GA         149    65      1 M 65-69   23:37.6    7:37/M     
 9     Tanner Guest        Elberton  GA         153    12      1 OVERALL   24:46.2    7:59/M     
 10    Karen Swann         Franklin Springs  GA 142    56      1 MASTERS   24:48.6    8:00/M     
 11    Lori Beggs          Union Point  GA      166    41      1 F 40-44   25:49.3    8:20/M     
 12    Mike Kelley         Clarkesville  GA     150    55      1 M 55-59   25:58.5    8:23/M     
 13    Mary Beth Lukich    Washington  GA       160    43      2 F 40-44   26:07.0    8:25/M     
 14    Jim Scarr           Powder Springs  GA   103    59      2 M 55-59   26:12.8    8:27/M     
 15    David Paulus        Greensboro  GA       168    62      1 M 60-64   28:09.6    9:05/M     
 16    Dan Williams        Marietta  GA         151    63      2 M 60-64   28:25.6    9:10/M     
 17    Jan Murray          Greensboro  GA       167    60      1 F 60-64   28:39.8    9:15/M     
 18    Dan Shoaf           Anderson  SC         139    66      2 M 65-69   29:10.5    9:25/M     
 19    Dean Buzbee         Hephzibah  GA        113    45      3 M 45-49   29:15.2    9:26/M     
 20    Cynthia Attman      Edneyville  NC       158    26      1 F 25-29   30:27.9    9:49/M     
 21    Terri Coley         Elberton  GA         154    46      1 F 45-49   30:33.0    9:51/M     
 22    Hugh Hopkins        Charlotte  NC        125    55      3 M 55-59   31:34.3    10:11/M    
 23    Robyn England       Crawford  GA         121    39      1 F 35-39   33:00.8    10:39/M    
 24    Susan Poss          Washington  GA       136    36      2 F 35-39   33:18.4    10:45/M    
 25    Len Poss            Washington  GA       135    30      1 M 30-34   33:19.3    10:45/M    
 26    Bill Robinson       Washington  GA       174    60      3 M 60-64   34:07.2    11:00/M    
 27    Candace Wooten      Eatonton  GA         147    41      3 F 40-44   34:42.5    11:12/M    
 28    Whitney Pharr       Winder  GA           134    25      2 F 25-29   34:46.1    11:13/M    
 29    Paige Mitchell      Washington  GA       171    26      3 F 25-29   35:43.8    11:31/M    
 30    Heather Ansley      Washington  GA       172    40      4 F 40-44   36:28.2    11:46/M    
 31    Lauren Guinn        Washington  GA       122    23      1 F 20-24   37:18.8    12:02/M    
 32    Tanner Bridges      Washington  GA       110    26      4 F 25-29   37:23.5    12:04/M    
 33    Carol Bailey        Washington  GA       107    52      1 F 50-54   37:26.8    12:05/M    
 34    Rosemay Paulus      Greensboro  GA       169    60      2 F 60-64   37:33.7    12:07/M    
 35    Rhannon Corbett     Roswell  GA          138    34      1 F 30-34   37:35.5    12:07/M    
 36    Jan Gunter          Washington  GA       162    49      2 F 45-49   38:18.0    12:21/M    
 37    Mitch Overend       Washington  GA       163    62      4 M 60-64   38:40.1    12:28/M    
 38    Marty Williams      Marietta  GA         146    63      3 F 60-64   39:26.8    12:43/M    
 39    Beth Jackson        Washington  GA       129    43      5 F 40-44   39:53.8    12:52/M    
 40    Kelly McDonald      Tignall  GA          152    25      5 F 25-29   39:55.0    12:53/M    
 41    Monica Burke        Bogart  GA           111    57      2 F 55-59   40:00.4    12:54/M    
 42    Pete Pellegrini     Bogart  GA           132    64      5 M 60-64   40:02.4    12:55/M    
 43    Sherri Bailey       Washington  GA       108    35      3 F 35-39   40:18.7    13:00/M    
 44    Andrea Vaccaro      Johns Creek  GA      143    42      6 F 40-44   40:19.3    13:00/M    
 45    Frances Alford      Greensboro  GA       101    60      4 F 60-64   40:29.8    13:04/M    
 46    Karen Hildebrand    Greensboro  GA       170    65      1 F 65-69   41:21.9    13:20/M    
 47    Myra Heath          Washington  GA       124    67      2 F 65-69   41:53.6    13:31/M    
 48    Kathryn Hardy       Washington  GA       155    25      6 F 25-29   41:54.2    13:31/M    
 49    Iliana Colunga      Washington  GA       115    18      1 F 15-19   41:59.9    13:33/M    
 50    Breckyn Hudson      Washington  GA       126    20      2 F 20-24   42:01.5    13:33/M    
 51    Tammy Emery         Martinez  GA         120    50      2 F 50-54   42:41.7    13:46/M    
 52    Joyce Williams      Washington  GA       145    60      5 F 60-64   42:47.2    13:48/M    
 53    Jade Kennedy        Washington  GA       130    28      7 F 25-29   43:19.0    13:58/M    
 54    Wanda Oldfield      Augusta  GA          131    58      3 F 55-59   45:26.2    14:39/M    
 55    Amy Wright          Evans  GA            148    60      6 F 60-64   45:27.6    14:40/M    
 56    Kathy Moorer        Evans  GA            165    57      4 F 55-59   45:30.6    14:41/M    
 57    David Russell       Washington  GA       137    58      4 M 55-59   45:31.6    14:41/M    
 58    Kathy Dinneweth     Washington  GA       119    65      3 F 65-69   45:51.6    14:47/M    
 59    Tracy Burris        Washington  GA       112    42      7 F 40-44   46:43.7    15:04/M    
 60    Bambi Arnold        Washington  GA       106    50      3 F 50-54   46:45.2    15:05/M    
 61    Bob Haughey         Washington  GA       123    55      5 M 55-59   46:48.6    15:06/M    
 62    Cindy Russell                            164    59      5 F 55-59   46:50.0    15:06/M    
 63    Rebecca Hughey      Washington  GA       128    61      7 F 60-64   46:51.1    15:07/M    
 64    Deborah Pharr       Winder  GA           133    59      6 F 55-59   47:01.5    15:10/M    
 65    Linda Anthony       Washington  GA       102    67      4 F 65-69   50:36.5    16:19/M    
 66    Cathy Armour        Washington  GA       104    58      7 F 55-59   56:43.5    18:18/M    
 67    Sherry Hudson       Washington  GA       127    47      3 F 45-49   56:45.1    18:18/M    
 68    Fran Robinson       Tignall  GA          173    66      5 F 65-69   56:46.2    18:19/M    
 69    Sue Davidson        Washington  GA       118    57      8 F 55-59   56:46.7    18:19/M    
 70    Jim Davidson        Washington  GA       117    52      2 M 50-54   56:47.1    18:19/M    
 71    Robert Armour       Washington  GA       105    63      6 M 60-64   56:47.6    18:19/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News