Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

GIN RUN 5K

Bostwick, GA, November 5, 2011

[5K Age Group Results ]

5K Overall Results

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services



 2011 - GIN RUN 5K        
 Overall Finish List        
 November 05, 2011        
 Results By Classic Race Services LLC    www.classicraceservices.com        
                                                                                             
 Place Name               City              Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Eric Stabb         Athens  GA        25     43      1 Overall   15:33.2    5:01/M     
 2     Bill Orr           Athens  GA        22     61      1 Masters   19:14.3    6:12/M     
 3     Matthew Wegenast   Loganville  GA    18     16      1 M 15-19   19:29.6    6:17/M     
 4     Mike Ash           Bishop  GA        1238   39      1 M 35-39   19:59.5    6:27/M     
 5     Mandy Alliston     Madison  GA       9      28      1 Overall   20:03.7    6:28/M     
 6     Mitchell Sinyard   Hawkinsville  GA  930    51      1 GMaster   20:13.7    6:31/M     
 7     Isaac Krumm        Watkinsville  GA  283    14      1 M 11-14   20:24.6    6:35/M     
 8     Donny Hartman      Social Circle  GA 1016   30      1 M 30-34   20:28.5    6:36/M     
 9     Eli Stancel        Mcdonough  GA     16     33      2 M 30-34   20:35.1    6:38/M     
 10    Brax Roberts       Snellville  GA    19     15      2 M 15-19   20:41.1    6:40/M     
 11    Travis Plage       Marietta  GA      31     23      1 M 20-24   21:31.3    6:56/M     
 12    Morgan White       Monroe  GA        1037   16      1 F 15-19   21:54.8    7:04/M     
 13    Mickey Benson      Bishop  GA        560    47      1 M 45-49   22:03.7    7:07/M     
 14    Edward Cottongim   Buckhead  GA      563    32      3 M 30-34   22:10.4    7:09/M     
 15    Christine Stratton Watkinsville  GA  1094   25      2 F 25-29   22:36.8    7:17/M     
 16    Brandon Lowrance   Monroe  GA        1281   21      2 M 20-24   22:45.5    7:20/M     
 17    J P Parham         Statham  GA       1291   54      2 M 50-54   23:28.3    7:34/M     
 18    Adam Reed          Winder  GA        342    34      4 M 30-34   23:32.0    7:35/M     
 19    Mel Garber         Watkinsville  GA  7      61      2 M 60-64   23:33.8    7:36/M     
 20    Johnny Howard      Social Circle  GA 988    45      2 M 45-49   23:50.0    7:41/M     
 21    Maria Paino        Athens  GA        577    27      3 F 25-29   24:05.7    7:46/M     
 22    Adrian Woodruff    Madison  GA       956    53      3 M 50-54   24:19.7    7:51/M     
 23    Bill Chamblee      Anderson  SC      1247   63      3 M 60-64   24:36.5    7:56/M     
 24    Neal Mathis        Hull  GA          1282   55      1 M 55-59   24:53.6    8:02/M     
 25    Chanin Gill        Madison  GA       13     44      2 M 40-44   25:07.3    8:06/M     
 26    Anne Marie Zimeri  Athens  GA        1042   40      1 Masters   25:23.0    8:11/M     
 27    Monika McCool      Athens  GA        520    64      1 GMaster   25:31.5    8:14/M     
 28    Ham Abney          Milledgeville  GA 1234   39      2 M 35-39   25:42.0    8:17/M     
 29    Karl Morency       Snellville  GA    1284   64      4 M 60-64   25:55.9    8:22/M     
 30    Joseph Pritchett   Madison  GA       981    31      5 M 30-34   26:16.3    8:28/M     
 31    Ashley Hawk        Rutledge  GA      530    25      4 F 25-29   26:18.0    8:29/M     
 32    Ray Musslewhite    Bishop  GA        23     54      4 M 50-54   26:28.4    8:32/M     
 33    Sammy Abney        Cadwell  GA       1235   66      1 M 65-69   27:00.1    8:43/M     
 34    Trevor Houk        Monroe  GA        1269   22      3 M 20-24   27:26.0    8:51/M     
 35    Jacob Ash          Bishop  GA        1236   11      2 M 11-14   27:30.0    8:52/M     
 36    Tonya Malcom       Madison  GA       564    37      1 F 35-39   27:30.9    8:52/M     
 37    Kristi Friddell    Rutledge  GA      1264   37      2 F 35-39   27:31.3    8:53/M     
 38    Daniel Peters      Monroe  GA        1294   11      3 M 11-14   27:37.2    8:55/M     
 39    Rachelle Arnold    Athens  GA        29     25      5 F 25-29   27:40.4    8:55/M     
 40    Jessica Peterson   Madison  GA       1298   33      1 F 30-34   27:47.7    8:58/M     
 41    Brian Breda        Madison  GA       1245   38      3 M 35-39   27:51.4    8:59/M     
 42    Adam Leclair       Snellville  GA    1279   28      1 M 25-29   27:54.6    9:00/M     
 43    Teresa Davis       Monroe  GA        1252   38      3 F 35-39   27:59.4    9:02/M     
 44    Hagen E'Dalgo      Bostwick  GA      4      12      4 M 11-14   28:19.6    9:08/M     
 45    Beth Oaks          Monroe  GA        1288   38      4 F 35-39   28:48.5    9:17/M     
 46    Elizabeth Overton  Atlanta  GA       1289   28      6 F 25-29   28:59.7    9:21/M     
 47    John Gregg         Watkinsville  GA  1266   64      5 M 60-64   29:00.3    9:21/M     
 48    Tara Phelps        Monroe  GA        1299   35      5 F 35-39   29:21.7    9:28/M     
 49    Monica Walker      Monroe  GA        1096   48      1 F 45-49   29:29.0    9:31/M     
 50    Tammy Chandler     Good Hope  GA     1248   44      2 F 40-44   29:38.1    9:34/M     
 51    Trevor Breedlove   Madison  GA       1022   40      3 M 40-44   30:38.4    9:53/M     
 52    Leigh Kelly        Monroe  GA        1274   46      2 F 45-49   30:40.9    9:54/M     
 53    Anna Ash           Bishop  GA        301    11      1 F 11-14   30:44.7    9:55/M     
 54    Wendi Reed         Winder  GA        503    31      2 F 30-34   30:47.8    9:56/M     
 55    Kaitlyn Malcom     Madison  GA       1043   13      2 F 11-14   30:55.8    9:58/M     
 56    Kelly Beasley      Greensboro  GA    961    40      3 F 40-44   31:02.9    10:01/M    
 57    Mandie Jones       Monroe  GA        1273   33      3 F 30-34   31:13.1    10:04/M    
 58    Christie Pike      Bostwick  GA      968    34      4 F 30-34   31:27.1    10:09/M    
 59    Katie James        Athens  GA        574    26      7 F 25-29   31:32.9    10:10/M    
 60    Marcelle Fleming   Greensboro  GA    927    58      1 F 55-59   32:32.6    10:30/M    
 61    Ashlyn Evans       Madison  GA       510    13      3 F 11-14   32:34.2    10:30/M    
 62    Meg Best           Madison  GA       1243   25      8 F 25-29   32:40.2    10:32/M    
 63    Bill Costantino    Jefferson  GA     1251   68      2 M 65-69   33:23.0    10:46/M    
 64    Elaine Hanson      Monroe  GA        1267   62      2 F 60-64   33:52.9    10:55/M    
 65    Andrea Denton      Bishop  GA        521    32      5 F 30-34   33:54.3    10:56/M    
 66    Sherry Horvieth    Monroe  GA        1268   47      3 F 45-49   34:53.0    11:15/M    
 67    Kathleen Morency   Snellville  GA    1285   57      2 F 55-59   34:54.4    11:15/M    
 68    Melissa Fitzgerald Madison  GA       1261   32      6 F 30-34   35:09.2    11:20/M    
 69    Paulette Moon      Monroe  GA        1283   31      7 F 30-34   35:21.5    11:24/M    
 70    Anna Ross          Buckhead  GA      518    30      8 F 30-34   35:24.2    11:25/M    
 71    Heidi Bethea       Watkinsville  GA  1244   43      4 F 40-44   35:30.7    11:27/M    
 72    Clay Sims          Monroe  GA        1093   75      1 M 75-99   35:41.9    11:31/M    
 73    Mallory Fitzgerald Madison  GA       509    11      4 F 11-14   35:45.3    11:32/M    
 74    Mandy Young        Bethlehem  GA     1100   28      9 F 25-29   35:47.3    11:33/M    
 75    Shannon McCart     Madison  GA       540    48      4 F 45-49   35:55.0    11:35/M    
 76    Kristy Thrasher    Madison  GA       972    24      1 F 20-24   36:23.9    11:44/M    
 77    Katie Mosley       Monroe  GA        1286   26     10 F 25-29   36:28.2    11:46/M    
 78    Jan Hutchins       Monroe  GA        1270   56      3 F 55-59   36:42.1    11:50/M    
 79    Steve Fox          Madison  GA       1263   41      4 M 40-44   36:54.2    11:54/M    
 80    Jenny Eilers       Madison  GA       1253   33      9 F 30-34   36:54.4    11:54/M    
 81    Mallory Vangsnes   Athens  GA        974    25     11 F 25-29   37:18.0    12:02/M    
 82    Bucky Woods        Clarkesville  GA  1098   56      2 M 55-59   37:19.5    12:02/M    
 83    Wilson Page        Athens  GA        1290   69      3 M 65-69   37:50.0    12:12/M    
 84    Eddie Farmer       Bostwick  GA      1257   42      5 M 40-44   37:50.3    12:12/M    
 85    Morgan Kelly       Stockbridge  GA   1275   11      5 F 11-14   37:52.0    12:13/M    
 86    Shirley Poole      Buckhead  GA      1300   66      1 F 65-69   38:10.6    12:19/M    
 87    Michael McCool     Athens  GA        519    72      1 M 70-74   38:39.1    12:28/M    
 88    Hannah Peters      Monroe  GA        1295   14      6 F 11-14   38:40.5    12:28/M    
 89    Patty Baker        Covington  GA     1240   37      6 F 35-39   39:08.4    12:37/M    
 90    Pam Clack          Good Hope  GA     1249   51      1 F 50-54   39:16.2    12:40/M    
 91    Stephanie Connelly Monroe  GA        936    29     12 F 25-29   39:30.6    12:45/M    
 92    Carleigh Peters    Monroe  GA        1293   13      7 F 11-14   40:29.0    13:04/M    
 93    Allison Emerick    Winder  GA        1254   46      5 F 45-49   40:31.1    13:04/M    
 94    Kathy Peters       Monroe  GA        1296   46      6 F 45-49   40:34.6    13:05/M    
 95    Dan Cole           Loganville  GA    1250   76      2 M 75-99   40:38.6    13:06/M    
 96    Melissa Krumm      Watkinsville  GA  265    33     10 F 30-34   40:40.3    13:07/M    
 97    Denise Swanson     Madison  GA       1095   57      4 F 55-59   41:44.5    13:28/M    
 98    Lucy Peters        Monroe  GA        1297   8       1 F  0-10   42:14.7    13:37/M    
 99    Daryle Worley      Toccoa  GA        1099   79      3 M 75-99   42:59.0    13:52/M    
 100   Kathy Ivie         Monroe  GA        1271   45      7 F 45-49   43:45.5    14:07/M    
 101   Samuel Ash         Bishop  GA        565    11      5 M 11-14   43:56.3    14:10/M    
 102   Kate Ash           Bishop  GA        1237   8       2 F  0-10   44:01.4    14:12/M    
 103   Angie K Ash        Bishop  GA        300    39      7 F 35-39   44:11.8    14:15/M    
 104   Christy Foster     Bostwick  GA      1262   30     11 F 30-34   44:39.9    14:24/M    
 105   Morgan Ensley      Mcdonough  GA     1255   11      8 F 11-14   50:56.7    16:26/M    
 106   Grace Farmer       Bostwick  GA      1258   9       3 F  0-10   51:03.7    16:28/M    
 107   Caroline Farmer    Bostwick  GA      1256   7       4 F  0-10   51:07.1    16:29/M    
 108   Madison Farmer     Bostwick  GA      1259   11      9 F 11-14   51:20.8    16:34/M    
 109   Jennifer Brugh     Winder  GA        578    37      8 F 35-39   52:01.0    16:47/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News