Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NOBLE HEROES FOUNDATION HERO RUN 5K

Lawrenceville, GA, November 26, 2011

[5K Age Group Results ]

5K Overall Results

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services


For more race information, see Noble Heroes Foundation.


 2011 - NOBLE HEROES 5K        
 Overall Finish List        
 November 26, 2011        
 Results By Classic Race Services LLC    www.classicraceservices.com        
                                                                                                  
 Place Name                  City                Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Adam Aldridge         Bethlehem  GA       1326   30      1 Overall   17:33.5    5:40/M     
 2     John Van Steenbergh   Flowery Branch  GA  985    45      1 M 45-49   18:03.7    5:49/M     
 3     Jeff Lukich           Washington  GA      1280   45      2 M 45-49   19:07.3    6:10/M     
 4     Harvey Gayer          Athens  GA          1246   43      1 M 40-44   19:21.1    6:15/M     
 5     Trent Johnson         Dacula  GA          1337   15      1 M 15-19   20:17.2    6:33/M     
 6     Casey Mull            Athens  GA          1282   27      1 M 25-29   20:22.9    6:34/M     
 7     Robert Bevins         Lawrenceville  GA   906    15      2 M 15-19   20:25.5    6:35/M     
 8     Chris Ruth            Morgantown  WV      1272   40      2 M 40-44   20:35.3    6:38/M     
 9     Patrick Bailey        Sugarhill  GA       902    31      2 M 30-34   21:51.8    7:03/M     
 10    Daniel Butnaru        Lawrenceville  GA   193    38      1 M 35-39   22:07.8    7:08/M     
 11    Jonathan Bast         Athens  GA          187    25      2 M 25-29   22:11.6    7:09/M     
 12    Brian Garner          Monroe  GA          1281   51      1 M 50-54   22:21.4    7:13/M     
 13    Dustin Smith          Jefferson  GA       1097   40      3 M 40-44   22:23.7    7:13/M     
 14    David Eckles          Athens  GA          1241   36      2 M 35-39   22:49.3    7:22/M     
 15    David Graham          Gainesville  GA     1052   43      4 M 40-44   23:07.6    7:27/M     
 16    Marc Lipski           Dacula  GA          953    44      5 M 40-44   23:14.7    7:30/M     
 17    Richard Eblen         Dacula  GA          920    45      3 M 45-49   23:20.1    7:32/M     
 18    Jose Rodriguez        Sterling  VA        970    16      3 M 15-19   23:44.1    7:39/M     
 19    Mark Kelley           Oakwood  GA         1095   50      2 M 50-54   23:46.4    7:40/M     
 20    Roger Keel            Valley  AL          942    58      1 M 55-59   24:03.6    7:45/M     
 21    Ken Brown             Snellville  GA      1260   68      1 M 65-69   24:13.9    7:49/M     
 22    Andrew McAdams        Winder  GA          1261   13      1 M 11-14   24:34.9    7:55/M     
 23    Myles Swaby           Snellville  GA      1201   13      2 M 11-14   24:42.7    7:58/M     
 24    Jaden Williams        Grayson  GA         191    11      3 M 11-14   24:43.9    7:58/M     
 25    David Fleetwood       Alpharetta  GA      926    64      1 M 60-64   24:44.2    7:59/M     
 26    Nancy Kelley          Oakwood  GA         1276   55      1 Overall   25:06.7    8:06/M     
 27    Glenn Davis           Lawrenceville  GA   569    46      4 M 45-49   25:07.4    8:06/M     
 28    David Oblinger        Alpharetta  GA      960    61      2 M 60-64   25:19.9    8:10/M     
 29    Bob Moon              Valdosta  GA        957    57      2 M 55-59   25:24.8    8:12/M     
 30    Richard Steger        Portland  OR        983    43      6 M 40-44   25:31.1    8:14/M     
 31    Sheryl Johnston       Dacula  GA          188    50      1 F 50-54   25:34.8    8:15/M     
 32    Cheryl Vail           Lawrenceville  GA   565    66      1 F 65-69   25:38.2    8:16/M     
 33    Bridgett McAdams      Mission  TX         956    37      1 F 35-39   25:50.6    8:20/M     
 34    Andrew Shaw           Alpharetta  GA      976    46      5 M 45-49   25:52.2    8:21/M     
 35    Scott Henderson       Cummig  GA          934    15      4 M 15-19   26:10.2    8:26/M     
 36    Matt Bell             Alpharetta  GA      905    40      7 M 40-44   26:11.1    8:27/M     
 37    Ian Shaw              Alpharetta  GA      977    16      5 M 15-19   26:14.1    8:28/M     
 38    Adrian Woodruff       Madison  GA         1348   53      3 M 50-54   26:19.2    8:29/M     
 39    Caitlin Conn          Lawrenceville  GA   915    22      1 F 20-24   26:20.3    8:30/M     
 40    Colby Steger          Satellite Beach  FL 981    9       1 M  0-10   26:22.8    8:30/M     
 41    Jeff Steger           Satellite Beach  FL 982    40      8 M 40-44   26:23.3    8:31/M     
 42    Vicky Wilkins         Athens  GA          995    41      1 F 40-44   26:27.2    8:32/M     
 43    Chris Wilkins         Athens  GA          993    39      3 M 35-39   26:27.6    8:32/M     
 44    Charles Jackson       Tucker  GA          936    8       2 M  0-10   26:31.0    8:33/M     
 45    Jennifer Castleberry  Athens  GA          911    31      1 F 30-34   26:32.3    8:34/M     
 46    Lee Jay Johnson       Dacula  GA          1259   48      6 M 45-49   26:56.1    8:41/M     
 47    Payton Johnson        Dacula  GA          1258   11      1 F 11-14   27:00.0    8:43/M     
 48    Diane Weaver          Akron  OH           991    42      2 F 40-44   27:21.5    8:49/M     
 49    Kevin Jackson         Loganville  GA      938    28      3 M 25-29   27:38.2    8:55/M     
 50    Bill Gardner          Duluth  GA          192    72      1 M 70-74   27:54.1    9:00/M     
 51    Lisa Davol            Bishop  GA          916    39      2 F 35-39   28:25.7    9:10/M     
 52    Jim Latimer           Gainesville  GA     949    70      2 M 70-74   28:44.7    9:16/M     
 53    Jay Jackson           Loganville  GA      937    61      3 M 60-64   28:54.1    9:19/M     
 54    Mark Goehler          Medina  OH          571    50      4 M 50-54   29:04.5    9:23/M     
 55    Gabriel Dejoie        Loganville  GA      190    13      4 M 11-14   29:26.5    9:30/M     
 56    Colton Wadsworth      Middleleberg  FL    986    14      5 M 11-14   29:40.4    9:34/M     
 57    Larry Hayes           Cumming  GA         929    63      4 M 60-64   29:41.5    9:35/M     
 58    Sally Lehmann         Snellville  GA      950    35      3 F 35-39   29:42.5    9:35/M     
 59    Monica Bumgarner      Johnson City  TN    909    37      4 F 35-39   30:07.9    9:43/M     
 60    Mary Hayes            Cumming  GA         930    62      1 F 60-64   30:10.7    9:44/M     
 61    Mike Marriage         Loganville  GA      954    42      9 M 40-44   30:16.8    9:46/M     
 62    Shari Marriage        Loganville  GA      955    40      3 F 40-44   30:17.0    9:46/M     
 63    Mary Castleberry      Hoschton  GA        912    45      1 F 45-49   30:56.5    9:59/M     
 64    Monica Walker         Monroe  GA          990    43      4 F 40-44   31:05.3    10:02/M    
 65    Heather Lashley       Douglasville  GA    1140   17      1 F 15-19   31:15.7    10:05/M    
 66    Kelli Wickman         Arlington  VA       992    31      2 F 30-34   31:16.4    10:05/M    
 67    Holli Henderson       Cumming  GA         933    37      5 F 35-39   31:28.7    10:09/M    
 68    Tom Wendle            Suwanee  GA         567    58      3 M 55-59   31:46.0    10:15/M    
 69    Sven Rodenbeck        Lawrenceville  GA   969    56      4 M 55-59   31:51.6    10:16/M    
 70    Tammy Chandler        Good Hope  GA       913    44      5 F 40-44   32:00.5    10:19/M    
 71    Billy Lashley         Douglasville  GA    1133   54      5 M 50-54   32:28.6    10:28/M    
 72    Roger Pfeiffer        Douglasville  GA    962    56      5 M 55-59   32:29.7    10:29/M    
 73    Bob Bevins            Lawrenceville  GA   1257   57      6 M 55-59   32:32.9    10:30/M    
 74    Judith Garrard        Lawrenceville  GA   927    65      2 F 65-69   32:50.5    10:35/M    
 75    Ron Landen            Columbus  GA        948    67      2 M 65-69   33:03.4    10:40/M    
 76    Trish Hobson          Charlotte  NC       1325   45      2 F 45-49   33:10.3    10:42/M    
 77    Bart Keleher          Nashville  TN       944    38      4 M 35-39   34:09.6    11:01/M    
 78    Whitney Pharr         Winder  GA          964    25      1 F 25-29   34:10.9    11:01/M    
 79    Miguel Perez          Sugar Hill  GA      961    33      3 M 30-34   34:21.5    11:05/M    
 80    Necole Jackson-Dejoie Loganville  GA      189    34      3 F 30-34   34:31.6    11:08/M    
 81    Kim Murdzek           Harvest  AL         958    37      6 F 35-39   34:51.2    11:15/M    
 82    Michael Murdzek       Harvest  AL         959    38      5 M 35-39   34:51.5    11:15/M    
 83    Marcia Parker         Flowery Branch  GA  572    55      2 F 55-59   34:55.7    11:16/M    
 84    Barbara Bevins        Lawrenceville  GA   1263   55      3 F 55-59   35:02.1    11:18/M    
 85    Donald Rorabaugh      Sandy Springs  GA   972    50      6 M 50-54   35:14.6    11:22/M    
 86    Megan Seston          Atlanta  GA         974    23      2 F 20-24   35:15.0    11:22/M    
 87    Gwen Barnett          Snellville  GA      903    36      7 F 35-39   35:26.4    11:26/M    
 88    Garrett Guest         Lawrenceville  GA   928    22      1 M 20-24   35:29.5    11:27/M    
 89    Deborah Snyder        Atlanta  GA         979    49      3 F 45-49   35:45.8    11:32/M    
 90    Christopher Henderson Cumming  GA         931    7       3 M  0-10   36:03.6    11:38/M    
 91    Claire Fenton         Athens  GA          924    23      3 F 20-24   36:34.4    11:48/M    
 92    Pamela Rodenbeck      Lawrenceville  GA   968    50      2 F 50-54   36:48.0    11:52/M    
 93    Jennifer Cobernus     Dacula  GA          914    36      8 F 35-39   36:51.4    11:53/M    
 94    Roxanne Ecklund       Lawrenceville  GA   923    45      4 F 45-49   37:02.3    11:57/M    
 95    Jeremy Edwards        Bethlehem  GA       1255   32      4 M 30-34   37:14.2    12:01/M    
 96    Stephanie Reagin      Loganville  GA      967    37      9 F 35-39   38:07.2    12:18/M    
 97    Diane Overmyer        Grayson  GA         1274   45      5 F 45-49   38:27.9    12:24/M    
 98    Carey Stachler        Atlanta  GA         186    24      4 F 20-24   38:46.5    12:30/M    
 99    Twila Pfeiffer        Douglasville  GA    963    55      4 F 55-59   38:56.1    12:34/M    
 100   Elisa Poplawski       Sterling  VA        965    36     10 F 35-39   39:06.4    12:37/M    
 101   Danielle Swaby        Snellville  GA      1228   37     11 F 35-39   40:05.1    12:56/M    
 102   Lloyd Jordan          Lawrenceville  GA   940    47      7 M 45-49   40:24.5    13:02/M    
 103   Pamela Jordan         Lawrenceville  GA   941    47      6 F 45-49   40:24.7    13:02/M    
 104   Steve Kurtz           Dacula  GA          947    47      8 M 45-49   40:59.7    13:13/M    
 105   Linda Zeeman          Atlanta  GA         998    67      3 F 65-69   41:10.1    13:17/M    
 106   Jonathon Fleetwood    Suwanee  GA         194    19      6 M 15-19   41:27.3    13:22/M    
 107   Haley Wadsworth       Middleberg  FL      988    11      2 F 11-14   42:03.7    13:34/M    
 108   Dianna Lieberman      Lawrenceville  GA   951    41      6 F 40-44   42:25.4    13:41/M    
 109   Rahn Lieberman        Lawrenceville  GA   952    42     10 M 40-44   42:28.7    13:42/M    
 110   April Browne          Hoschton  GA        908    52      3 F 50-54   43:06.5    13:54/M    
 111   Rick Whitmore         Snellville  GA      195    43     11 M 40-44   43:16.3    13:57/M    
 112   Barbara Conley        Hoschton  GA        185    67      4 F 65-69   43:22.0    13:59/M    
 113   Janet Rooks           Auburn  GA          971    43      7 F 40-44   43:31.6    14:02/M    
 114   Laura Eady            Lawrenceville  GA   918    38     12 F 35-39   43:39.4    14:05/M    
 115   R. C. Shanks          Loganville  GA      975    69      3 M 65-69   44:40.4    14:25/M    
 116   Deborah Wadsworth     Middleburg  GA      987    39     13 F 35-39   44:40.7    14:25/M    
 117   John Wadsworth, Jr    Middleburg  GA      989    39      6 M 35-39   44:53.9    14:29/M    
 118   Clint Rhodes          Snellville  GA      1060   59      7 M 55-59   45:46.5    14:46/M    
 119   Ben Steger            Satellite Beach  FL 980    8       4 M  0-10   45:50.9    14:47/M    
 120   Stephanie Steger      Satellite Beach  FL 984    38     14 F 35-39   45:54.9    14:48/M    
 121   Jessica Ecklund       Lawrenceville  GA   922    16      2 F 15-19   45:56.7    14:49/M    
 122   Alice Black           Flowery Branch  GA  907    47      7 F 45-49   45:59.0    14:50/M    
 123   Elizabeth Wilkins     Athens  GA          994    17      3 F 15-19   46:41.3    15:04/M    
 124   Pauline Bemis         Athens  GA          566    64      2 F 60-64   46:41.9    15:04/M    
 125   Jeff Ecklund          Lawrenceville  GA   921    44     12 M 40-44   48:13.2    15:33/M    
 126   Snizhana Radzetska    Athens  GA          966    31      4 F 30-34   48:45.1    15:44/M    
 127   Carol Willcutt        Monroe  GA          184    49      8 F 45-49   48:45.7    15:44/M    
 128   Sandy McAdams         Loganville  GA      1264   59      5 F 55-59   48:59.9    15:48/M    
 129   Dale Henderson        Cumming  GA         932    47      9 M 45-49   49:29.1    15:58/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News