Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

5th ANNUAL GOBBLER WALK/RUN 5K

Athens, GA, November 20, 2011

[Age Group 5K Results ]

Overall 5K Results

Classic Race Services

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services



 2011 - 5th Annual Gobbler Walk/Run 5K        
 Overall Finish List        
 November 20, 2011        
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES - ATHENS, GA        
                                                                                                  
 Place Name                   City               Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Nick Fragnito          Watkinsville  GA   940    21      1 Overall   19:18.0    6:14/M     
 2     Casey Mull             Athens  GA         956    27      1 M 25-29   20:08.1    6:30/M     
 3     Paul Quick             Athens  GA         911    43      1 Masters   20:22.7    6:34/M     
 4     Malachi Reid Peacock   Athens  GA         851    30      1 M 30-34   21:16.4    6:52/M     
 5     Rob Carlyle            Winder  GA         767    37      1 M 35-39   21:24.7    6:54/M     
 6     Catherine Reid Peacock Athens  GA         850    28      1 Overall   21:34.8    6:57/M     
 7     Ken Adams              Athens  GA         979    15      1 M 15-19   22:11.0    7:09/M     
 8     Bo Ryles               Bogart  GA         929    55      1 M 55-59   22:17.5    7:11/M     
 9     Jacob Hammonds         Nicholson  GA      800    14      1 M 11-14   22:42.5    7:19/M     
 10    Melissa Bennett        Covington  GA      981    34      1 F 30-34   23:00.9    7:25/M     
 11    David Graham           Gainesville  GA    930    43      2 M 40-44   23:10.4    7:28/M     
 12    Loraine Hillard        Flowery Branch  GA 810    52      1 Masters   23:13.0    7:29/M     
 13    Doug Newcomer          Commerce  GA       839    49      1 M 45-49   23:26.6    7:34/M     
 14    Mark Kelley            Oakwood  GA        818    50      1 M 50-54   23:39.0    7:38/M     
 15    Steve Hartley          Eastanollee  GA    805    50      2 M 50-54   23:40.3    7:38/M     
 16    Rafael Rivera-Mendez   Athens  GA         923    64      1 M 60-64   23:43.6    7:39/M     
 17    Lisa Kelly             Athens  GA         948    40      1 F 40-44   23:47.3    7:40/M     
 18    Laura Steadman         Athens  GA         941    40      2 F 40-44   23:51.0    7:42/M     
 19    Mel Garber             Watkinsville  GA   916    61      2 M 60-64   23:53.0    7:42/M     
 20    Jared Hammond          Bonaire  GA        924    31      2 M 30-34   24:00.1    7:45/M     
 21    Stewart Smith          Commerce  GA       975    32      3 M 30-34   24:34.1    7:55/M     
 22    Margaret Guinta        Douglasville  GA   797    21      1 F 20-24   24:36.0    7:56/M     
 23    Jason Fuller           Athens  GA         921    40      3 M 40-44   24:43.6    7:58/M     
 24    David John Oblinger    Alpharetta  GA     843    61      3 M 60-64   24:52.6    8:01/M     
 25    Amy Gayer              Athens  GA         953    12      1 F 11-14   24:53.7    8:02/M     
 26    Charles Jackson        Tucker  GA         817    8       1 M  0-10   24:59.4    8:04/M     
 27    Sara Sturges           Watkinsville  GA   873    14      2 F 11-14   25:11.6    8:07/M     
 28    Nancy Kelley           Oakwood  GA        819    55      1 F 55-59   25:14.7    8:08/M     
 29    Bill Chamblee          Anderson  SC       768    64      4 M 60-64   25:16.0    8:09/M     
 30    Mark Shearer           Dahlonega  GA      919    65      1 M 65-69   25:21.3    8:11/M     
 31    Kasey Reid             Monticello  GA     980    35      1 F 35-39   25:24.1    8:12/M     
 32    Monika McCool          Athens  GA         914    64      1 F 60-64   25:46.6    8:19/M     
 33    Jerry Cummingham       Clarkesville  GA   775    55      2 M 55-59   25:47.2    8:19/M     
 34    Treg Corner            Eatonton  GA       773    10      2 M  0-10   25:48.6    8:19/M     
 35    Matthew Payne          Athens  GA         849    35      2 M 35-39   25:53.8    8:21/M     
 36    Jacob Thornburg        Lakewood  WA       886    35      3 M 35-39   25:57.6    8:22/M     
 37    Tracie Thornburg       Lakewood  WA       887    36      2 F 35-39   26:03.8    8:24/M     
 38    Angela Jackson         Alto  GA           922    36      3 F 35-39   26:10.0    8:26/M     
 39    Emily Pace             Colbert  GA        844    16      1 F 15-19   26:19.9    8:29/M     
 40    Lauren Capie           Athens  GA         976    34      2 F 30-34   26:27.9    8:32/M     
 41    Tressa Landi           Palm Coast  FL     917    37      4 F 35-39   26:34.0    8:34/M     
 42    Brian Lavender         Suwanee  GA        826    57      3 M 55-59   26:41.9    8:36/M     
 43    Morgan Landi           Cumming  GA        918    14      3 F 11-14   26:43.6    8:37/M     
 44    Spencer Davis          Danielsville  GA   779    14      2 M 11-14   26:58.0    8:42/M     
 45    George Southgate       Calhoun  GA        869    65      2 M 65-69   27:05.1    8:44/M     
 46    Shari Lunsford         Gainesville  GA    943    60      2 F 60-64   27:21.9    8:49/M     
 47    Sharon Williams        Winder  GA         899    49      1 F 45-49   27:24.5    8:50/M     
 48    Branyon Thompson       Bowman  GA         883    32      4 M 30-34   27:40.7    8:55/M     
 49    Nikki Garmany          Dunwoody  GA       974    25      2 F 25-29   27:41.9    8:56/M     
 50    Matt Winston           Athens  GA         912    43      4 M 40-44   27:57.4    9:01/M     
 51    Angela Dyer            Lula  GA           915    45      2 F 45-49   28:36.0    9:14/M     
 52    Mandy Perry            Hull  GA           853    24      2 F 20-24   28:37.2    9:14/M     
 53    Brittany Anne Yates    Athens  GA         905    21      3 F 20-24   29:00.9    9:21/M     
 54    Jeff Jones             Athens  GA         933    44      5 M 40-44   29:01.8    9:22/M     
 55    Jim Latimer            Gainesville  GA    908    70      1 M 70-74   29:03.2    9:22/M     
 56    Randall Martin         Monroe  GA         942    53      3 M 50-54   29:11.8    9:25/M     
 57    Tina Hunt              Elberton  GA       815    50      2 F 50-54   29:17.1    9:27/M     
 58    Mary Hayes             Cumming  GA        807    62      3 F 60-64   29:27.6    9:30/M     
 59    Larry Hayes            Cumming  GA        806    63      5 M 60-64   29:34.4    9:32/M     
 60    Gerry Fahey            Monroe  GA         791    68      3 M 65-69   29:58.6    9:40/M     
 61    James Thomas Pannell   Hoschton  GA       846    24      2 M 20-24   30:19.2    9:47/M     
 62    Mccrae Claas           Watkinsville  GA   770    11      3 M 11-14   30:31.8    9:51/M     
 63    Dawn Bolton Wicker     Eatonton  GA       897    41      3 F 40-44   30:33.9    9:51/M     
 64    Lynn Marotta           Athens  GA         944    33      3 F 30-34   30:40.8    9:54/M     
 65    Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle  Winder  GA         898    30      4 F 30-34   30:43.3    9:55/M     
 66    Kelley Claas           Watkinsville  GA   769    37      5 F 35-39   30:48.7    9:56/M     
 67    Scout Huff-Streiter    Athens  GA         813    9       1 F  0-10   30:50.5    9:57/M     
 68    Monica Huff            Athens  GA         811    41      4 F 40-44   30:51.2    9:57/M     
 69    Destinee Moody         Jefferson  GA      837    10      2 F  0-10   31:02.8    10:01/M    
 70    Ruth Dunn                                 788    11      4 F 11-14   31:03.5    10:01/M    
 71    Diana Tinoco           Commerce  GA       888    9       3 F  0-10   31:04.2    10:01/M    
 72    Emily Crow             Jefferson  GA      774    10      4 F  0-10   31:04.7    10:01/M    
 73    Cynthea Marie Wilson   Athens  GA         900    36      6 F 35-39   31:37.9    10:12/M    
 74    Aidan Landrum          Athens  GA         945    7       3 M  0-10   31:43.1    10:14/M    
 75    Joel Landrum           Athens  GA         947    42      6 M 40-44   31:45.1    10:15/M    
 76    Erika Payne            Athens  GA         848    35      7 F 35-39   31:57.4    10:18/M    
 77    Katherine Munden-Dixon Athens  GA         838    25      3 F 25-29   31:58.9    10:19/M    
 78    Bradley Webb           Greensboro  GA     894    22      3 M 20-24   31:59.6    10:19/M    
 79    Braxton Thompson       Watkinsville  GA   884    23      4 M 20-24   32:04.0    10:21/M    
 80    Barbara Taylor         Athens  GA         977    58      2 F 55-59   32:13.9    10:24/M    
 81    Gregory Thomas         Commerce  GA       880    40      7 M 40-44   32:15.4    10:24/M    
 82    Ashley Kitchens        Commerce  GA       824    12      5 F 11-14   32:16.4    10:25/M    
 83    Chris Hammonds         Nicholson  GA      799    40      8 M 40-44   32:22.5    10:26/M    
 84    Douglas Todd           Calhoun  GA        955    67      4 M 65-69   32:40.1    10:32/M    
 85    Gayle Sipper           Elberton  GA       864    38      8 F 35-39   32:42.9    10:33/M    
 86    Kathy Givens           Douglasville  GA   796    63      4 F 60-64   32:48.1    10:35/M    
 87    Morgan Marr            Commerce  GA       832    10      5 F  0-10   32:53.1    10:36/M    
 88    Abigail Suarez         Commerce  GA       876    9       6 F  0-10   32:55.3    10:37/M    
 89    Anna Tolbert           Nicholson  GA      890    10      7 F  0-10   32:58.3    10:38/M    
 90    Olivia Walker          Jefferson  GA      892    11      6 F 11-14   32:58.6    10:38/M    
 91    Hollie Stamey          Commerce  GA       871    10      8 F  0-10   32:58.7    10:38/M    
 92    Alexi Davis            Danielsville  GA   777    10      9 F  0-10   33:00.5    10:39/M    
 93    Katie Bennett          Athens  GA         755    28      4 F 25-29   33:07.3    10:41/M    
 94    Melissa Selzer         Hollywood  CA      863    30      5 F 30-34   33:18.5    10:45/M    
 95    Olivia Swinson         Commerce  GA       878    9      10 F  0-10   33:34.2    10:50/M    
 96    Jen Berry              Athens  GA         931    38      9 F 35-39   33:39.0    10:51/M    
 97    Davis Wood             Athens  GA         936    7       4 M  0-10   33:43.7    10:53/M    
 98    Jimbo Wood             Athens  GA         938    36      4 M 35-39   33:44.9    10:53/M    
 99    Madison Kitchens       Commerce  GA       825    10     11 F  0-10   33:56.8    10:57/M    
 100   Simon Leavell          Athens  GA         827    9       5 M  0-10   33:59.5    10:58/M    
 101   Gabby Huff-Streiter    Athens  GA         812    11      7 F 11-14   34:05.0    11:00/M    
 102   Norena Bueilo          Watkinsville  GA   927    10     12 F  0-10   34:07.9    11:00/M    
 103   Daniel Seth Wicker     Eatonton  GA       896    13      4 M 11-14   34:11.9    11:02/M    
 104   Samantha Sipper        Elberton  GA       865    12      8 F 11-14   34:16.3    11:03/M    
 105   Keith Lester           Athens  GA         828    53      4 M 50-54   34:20.3    11:05/M    
 106   Sherri Price           Athens  GA         857    45      3 F 45-49   34:20.6    11:05/M    
 107   Alisa Pilgrim          Bogart  GA         854    24      4 F 20-24   34:23.8    11:05/M    
 108   Stephanie Elrod        Nicholson  GA      790    27      5 F 25-29   34:25.3    11:06/M    
 109   Christi Mitchell       Jefferson  GA      835    50      3 F 50-54   34:26.3    11:06/M    
 110   Bridget Ruis           Lula  GA           934    36     10 F 35-39   34:29.0    11:07/M    
 111   Alex Geyer             Athens  GA         795    12      5 M 11-14   34:30.2    11:08/M    
 112   Ellie Gayer            Athens  GA         954    8      13 F  0-10   34:32.1    11:08/M    
 113   Danielle Elaine Pol    Grayson  GA        855    27      6 F 25-29   34:38.6    11:10/M    
 114   Charles Cohn           Austell  GA        771    80      1 M 75-99   34:47.8    11:13/M    
 115   David Alper            Athens  GA         752    57      4 M 55-59   34:49.5    11:14/M    
 116   Anna Inabinet          Athens  GA         816    34      6 F 30-34   34:57.3    11:16/M    
 117   Amy Dobbs              Danielsville  GA   783    36     11 F 35-39   35:06.5    11:19/M    
 118   Tracey Newcomer        Commerce  GA       840    49      4 F 45-49   35:31.8    11:27/M    
 119   Chris Scammon          Rex  GA            861    65      5 M 65-69   35:42.2    11:31/M    
 120   Linda Zeeman           Atlanta  GA        906    67      1 F 65-69   35:54.6    11:35/M    
 121   Heaven Harmon          Nicholson  GA      802    11      9 F 11-14   36:01.2    11:37/M    
 122   Heather Slutzky        Athens  GA         866    38     12 F 35-39   36:04.6    11:38/M    
 123   Mary Lou Kau           Athens  GA         907    69      2 F 65-69   36:19.2    11:43/M    
 124   Craig Pascoe           Athens  GA         847    58      5 M 55-59   36:19.9    11:43/M    
 125   Vicky Werner           Snellville  GA     895    59      3 F 55-59   36:27.2    11:45/M    
 126   Lisa Boyd              Athens  GA         756    30      7 F 30-34   36:30.6    11:46/M    
 127   Deborah Snyder         Chamblee  GA       868    49      5 F 45-49   36:41.3    11:50/M    
 128   Ernest Smallman        Atlanta  GA        867    66      6 M 65-69   36:46.2    11:52/M    
 129   Luke Kincaid                              822    8       6 M  0-10   36:48.6    11:52/M    
 130   Eric Kincaid                              820    39      5 M 35-39   36:54.9    11:54/M    
 131   Diana Harrell          Royston  GA        803    29      7 F 25-29   37:00.2    11:56/M    
 132   Wilson Page            Athens  GA         845    69      7 M 65-69   37:12.0    12:00/M    
 133   Courtney Dunn                             786    39     13 F 35-39   37:18.0    12:02/M    
 134   Jennifer Halley        Nicholson  GA      798    46      6 F 45-49   37:36.6    12:08/M    
 135   Laura Phillips         Watkinsville  GA   925    35     14 F 35-39   38:06.1    12:17/M    
 136   Autumn Moody           Jefferson  GA      836    9      14 F  0-10   38:24.7    12:23/M    
 137   Elizabeth Varnedoe     Jefferson  GA      891    29      8 F 25-29   38:30.5    12:25/M    
 138   Monica Burke           Bogart  GA         765    57      4 F 55-59   38:33.6    12:26/M    
 139   Pete Pellegrini        Bogart  GA         852    65      8 M 65-69   38:33.8    12:26/M    
 140   Sheila Davis           Danielsville  GA   778    41      5 F 40-44   39:13.1    12:39/M    
 141   Participant Noname                        1558   20      5 M 20-24   39:19.6    12:41/M    
 142   Sydney Dunn                               789    9      15 F  0-10   39:29.7    12:44/M    
 143   Patricia Phillips      Watkinsville  GA   928    45      7 F 45-49   39:35.5    12:46/M    
 144   Virginia Todd          Calhoun  GA        889    65      3 F 65-69   39:38.5    12:47/M    
 145   Tiffany O'Donnell      Hoschton  GA       842    31      8 F 30-34   39:46.3    12:50/M    
 146   Sarah Middleton        Athens  GA         834    24      5 F 20-24   40:07.9    12:56/M    
 147   Jaime Marshall         Athens  GA         833    32      9 F 30-34   40:08.1    12:57/M    
 148   Taylor Kincaid                            823    11     10 F 11-14   40:09.4    12:57/M    
 149   Heather Kincaid        Bogart  GA         821    39     15 F 35-39   40:09.7    12:57/M    
 150   Sean O'Donnell         Hoschton  GA       841    30      5 M 30-34   40:11.7    12:58/M    
 151   Kimberly Barnett       Watkinsville  GA   932    46      8 F 45-49   40:46.9    13:09/M    
 152   Alexa Fussell          Roswell  GA        952    7      16 F  0-10   40:48.9    13:10/M    
 153   Jana N Roper           Greensboro  GA     860    48      9 F 45-49   41:01.9    13:14/M    
 154   Francoise Fussell      Walhalla  SC       793    63      5 F 60-64   41:03.3    13:15/M    
 155   Loren Thomas           Commerce  GA       882    10     17 F  0-10   41:07.5    13:16/M    
 156   Kathlyn Thomas         Commerce  GA       881    40      6 F 40-44   41:08.8    13:16/M    
 157   Beth Thomas            Greensboro  GA     879    39     16 F 35-39   41:10.0    13:17/M    
 158   Paige Hicks            Nicholson  GA      809    46     10 F 45-49   41:22.6    13:21/M    
 159   Izabella Brock         Nicholson  GA      757    9      18 F  0-10   42:59.5    13:52/M    
 160   Marcee Campbell        Nicholson  GA      766    10     19 F  0-10   43:01.7    13:53/M    
 161   Heather Hamrick        Grayson  GA        801    34     10 F 30-34   43:11.3    13:56/M    
 162   Savannah Burdsal       Commerce  GA       764    10     20 F  0-10   44:30.5    14:21/M    
 163   Andrew Harris          Athens  GA         804    50      5 M 50-54   45:02.0    14:32/M    
 164   Celeste Dickson        Athens  GA         782    45     11 F 45-49   45:02.3    14:32/M    
 165   Nikki Dowdy            Nicholson  GA      784    39     17 F 35-39   45:35.6    14:42/M    
 166   Maddie Fowler          Nicholson  GA      792    9      21 F  0-10   45:38.1    14:43/M    
 167   Melissa Phillips       Watkinsville  GA   926    16      2 F 15-19   45:40.4    14:44/M    
 168   Isabella Hicks         Nicholson  GA      808    10     22 F  0-10   45:44.1    14:45/M    
 169   Caitlyn Scoggins       Commerce  GA       862    10     23 F  0-10   45:45.3    14:45/M    
 170   Paco Marquez           Athens  GA         831    10      7 M  0-10   46:10.1    14:54/M    
 171   Carolyn Marquez        Athens  GA         830    48     12 F 45-49   46:16.8    14:55/M    
 172   Doug Ashley            Commerce  GA       753    53      6 M 50-54   46:23.6    14:58/M    
 173   Lashunda Stephens      Hull  GA           935    32     11 F 30-34   47:44.3    15:24/M    
 174   Janice Duncan          Auburn  GA         785    60      6 F 60-64   49:10.7    15:52/M    
 175   Melissa Ward           Covington  GA      893    38     18 F 35-39   49:21.4    15:55/M    
 176   Tami Daniels           Commerce  GA       776    43      7 F 40-44   49:22.1    15:55/M    
 177   Anne Patrick           Smyrna  GA         978    75      1 F 75-99   50:03.7    16:09/M    
 178   Byron Brown            Norcross  GA       758    66      9 M 65-69   50:06.8    16:10/M    
 179   Helen Koon             Lawrenceville  GA  909    68      4 F 65-69   51:45.1    16:42/M    
 180   Harold Koon            Lawrenceville  GA  910    72      2 M 70-74   51:46.2    16:42/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News