Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MMRF Race for Research 5K

Atlanta, GA, November 12, 2011

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

Timing & Results provided by Runners Fit Race Works


                   ********** Overall Results **********
                         MMRF Race For Research 5K
                              @ Piedmont Park
                                Atlanta, GA
                        Saturday, November 12, 2011
                Results Provided By Runners Fit Race Works
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                           Age  Hometown            Time    Pace  
===== ======== ============================== ==== =================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/3    Thomas Whitmire                 17  Lilburn, GA           17:41  5:42 
    2   2/3    Jackson Peau                    17  Atlanta, GA           18:24  5:56 
    3   1/12   Robert Buckley                  26  Chamblee, GA          18:32  5:58 
    4   2/12   Chris Callaway                  26  Atlanta, GA           19:29  6:17 
    5   1/8    Phillip Fialego                 47  Sandy Springs, GA     19:52  6:24 
    6   1/10   Dennis Dickson                  42  Gainesville, GA       20:16  6:32 
    7   2/8    Eric Trube                      48  Fayetteville, GA      20:33  6:37 
    8   3/12   Shardule Shah                   26  Atlanta, GA           20:45  6:41 
    9   1/13   Todd Latz                       38  Atlanta, GA           20:57  6:45 
   10   2/10   Shawn Ramey                     44  Dunwoody, GA          21:23  6:53 
   11   1/7    Gene Ramey                      51  Smyrna, GA            21:52  7:03 
   12   2/13   John Lerch                      36  Villa Rica, GA        23:08  7:27 
   13   4/12   Jonathan Sheridan               27  Atlanta, GA           23:50  7:41 
   14   5/12   Jay Chupp                       28  Albany, GA            23:52  7:41 
   15   3/3    Matthew Chupp                   17  Conyers, GA           23:54  7:42 
   16   1/11   Sara Tilton                     26F Douglasville, GA      24:09  7:47 
   17   1/14   Lora Schipper                   38F Atlanta, GA           24:14  7:48 
   18   1/4    Everest Barfield                13  Atlanta, GA           24:21  7:50 
   19   1/9    Laine Kenan                     47F Atlanta, GA           24:22  7:51 
   20   3/8    Niel Ward                       47  Peachtree City, GA    24:33  7:54 
   21   1/3    David Vesala                    58  Atlanta, GA           24:40  7:57 
   22   1/5    Sarah Epling                    21F Peachtree, GA         24:43  7:58 
   23   2/9    Michon Kilpatrick               46F Atlanta, GA           24:46  7:59 
   24   2/14   Allison Koenig                  39F Atlanta, GA           24:49  8:00 
   25   3/13   Juan Caropresso                 35  Atlanta, GA           24:53  8:01 
   26   1/3    Alex Stelmachers                23  Lawrenceville, GA     25:06  8:05 
   27   4/13   Daniel Sweeney                  39  Atlanta, GA           25:13  8:07 
   28   2/4    Ranier Barfield                  9  Atlanta, GA           25:15  8:08 
   29   3/10   Paul Yorbrough                  44  Atlanta, GA           25:22  8:10 
   30   6/12   Girmachew Alemu                 29  Atlanta, GA           25:30  8:13 
   31   4/10   Scott Barfield                  41  Atlanta, GA           25:31  8:13 
   32   2/7    Bruce Gilbert                   52  Atlanta, GA           25:34  8:14 
   33   4/8    William Price                   49  Tyrone, GA            25:39  8:16 
   34   1/7    Julie Trube                     14F Fayetteville, GA      25:45  8:18 
   35   3/7    Mark Ward                       54  Woodstock, GA         25:47  8:18 
   36   1/4    Hallie Lonial                   15F Atlanta, GA           25:54  8:20 
   37   5/13   Jeff Mircanex                   37  Huntermiths, NC       26:21  8:29 
   38   6/13   Ryan Almasy                     36  Roswell, GA           26:44  8:37 
   39   1/7    Jonathan Johnson                30  Atlanta, GA           26:49  8:38 
   40   2/7    Daniel Genson                   34  Atlanta, GA           26:52  8:39 
   41   5/10   Greg Hagood                     43  Atlanta, GA           27:07  8:44 
   42   4/7    Edward Buckley                  54  Lilburn, GA           27:26  8:50 
   43   7/12   Allen Dick                      25  Smyrna, GA            27:26  8:50 
   44   3/4    Charlie McCollum                12  Atlanta, GA           27:41  8:55 
   45   8/12   Michael Tokarz                  29  Norcross, GA          28:21  9:08 
   46   2/4    Cassie Chupp                    19F Newborn, GA           28:22  9:08 
   47   1/3    Dan Gulden                      67  Atlanta, GA           28:30  9:11 
   48   1/20   Christine Ragland               43F Atlanta, GA           28:31  9:11 
   49   1/3    Thom Williams                   61  Atlanta, GA           28:36  9:13 
   50   2/7    Denali Lerch                    11F Villa Rica, GA        28:58  9:20 
   51   6/10   Brad Kaplan                     40  Atlanta, GA           29:13  9:25 
   52   3/14   Ellen Kaplan                    39F San Mateo, CA         29:15  9:25 
   53   1/2    Helen Ernst                     55F Peachtree City, GA    29:23  9:28 
   54   1/7    Catherine A Gavile              30F Decatur, GA           29:24  9:28 
   55   2/20   Cheryl Niekamp                  43F Atlanta, GA           29:47  9:36 
   56   3/20   Maggie Johns                    42F Atlanta, GA           29:48  9:36 
   57   3/9    Francie Schwarz                 47F Atlanta, GA           29:56  9:38 
   58   4/20   Lee Loughran                    43F Atlanta, GA           29:58  9:39 
   59   2/7    Kirsten Lee                     31F Douglasville, GA      30:02  9:40 
   60   2/11   Tara Thrutchley                 28F Atlanta, GA           30:22  9:47 
   61   9/12   Jeffrey Lozano                  29  Atlanta, GA           30:22  9:47 
   62   5/7    Cary Ichter                     52  Atlanta, GA           30:49  9:55 
   63   7/10   Erin Oswalt                     42  Johns Creek, GA       30:50  9:56 
   64   4/9    Tracy Hetrick                   48F Dunwoody, GA          30:50  9:56 
   65   5/8    Michael Fischer                 48  Commerce, GA          30:56  9:58 
   66   3/4    Kristen Whitmire                19F Lilburn, GA           31:02 10:00 
   67   5/20   Susannah Parker                 40F Atlanta, GA           31:09 10:02 
   68   4/14   Jenny Latz                      37F Atlanta, GA           31:10 10:02 
   69   3/11   Sarah Treleven                  26F Lawrenceville, GA     31:14 10:04 
   70   5/14   Mimi Parks                      39F Mableton, GA          31:15 10:04 
   71   2/5    Allyssa Pforts                  22F North Augusta, SC     31:15 10:04 
   72   2/3    Chris Leary                     22  Acworth, GA           31:16 10:04 
   73   8/10   Donald Harvey                   40  Avondale Estates, G   31:28 10:08 
   74   6/8    David Keil                      48  Atlanta, GA           31:33 10:10 
   75  10/12   Taylor Berbert                  25  Atlanta, GA           31:35 10:10 
   76   4/11   Isabel Foster                   27F Atlanta, GA           31:39 10:11 
   77   3/5    Hannah Gilbert                  24F North Augusta, SC     31:39 10:12 
   78   6/20   Beth Grella                     42F Atlanta, GA           31:42 10:13 
   79   5/9    Jackie Knotts                   45F Atlanta, GA           31:50 10:15 
   80   7/13   Joshua Rand                     39  Alpharetta, GA        32:03 10:19 
   81  11/12   James Eddy                      29  Avondale Estates, G   32:04 10:20 
   82   8/13   Jonathan Rodbell                39  Atlanta, GA           32:04 10:20 
   83   6/14   Heather Rodbell                 38F Atlanta, GA           32:12 10:22 
   84   7/14   Regina Frampton                 37F Huntersville, NC      32:17 10:24 
   85   7/20   Theresa Motzny                  44F Troy, MI              32:29 10:28 
   86   1/3    Missy Diaz                      50F Atlanta, GA           32:34 10:29 
   87   6/7    Daniel Ashley                   50  Decatur, GA           32:41 10:31 
   88   3/7    Craig Pajak                     34  Panama City Beach,    32:42 10:32 
   89   3/7    Hollie Pajak                    33F Panama City Beach,    32:45 10:33 
   90   8/20   Pamela Neill                    41F Atlanta, GA           33:07 10:40 
   91   5/11   Christe Bethel                  26F Atlanta, GA           33:10 10:41 
   92   6/9    Danielle West                   45F Alpharetta, GA        33:13 10:42 
   93   4/5    Marcie Chupp                    21F Athens, GA            33:14 10:42 
   94   2/3    Patrick Treleven                55  Lawrenceville, GA     33:15 10:42 
   95   6/11   Katrina Taylor                  27F Atlanta, GA           33:16 10:43 
   96   7/9    Lynn & Dust Miller              47F Pegram, TN            33:22 10:45 
   97   8/14   Myra John                       35F Raleigh, NC           33:28 10:47 
   98   9/13   Wendell John                    37  Raleigh, NC           33:30 10:47 
   99   4/4    Gabi Vesey                      15F Smyrna, GA            33:31 10:48 
  100   4/7    Carlon Clark                    31  Panama City, FL       33:37 10:49 
  101   8/9    Kathryn Farley                  48F Atlanta, GA           33:48 10:53 
  102   9/20   Ashley Bollwerk                 42F Atlanta, GA           33:49 10:54 
  103   3/3    Guy Hall                        59  Smyrna, GA            34:01 10:57 
  104   5/7    Dane Garland                    32  Avondale Estates, G   34:04 10:58 
  105   2/3    Tom Newman                      60  Alpharetta, GA        34:31 11:07 
  106   1/1    Carole Newman                   61F Alpharetta, GA        34:32 11:07 
  107   7/11   Leah Guenther                   28F Marietta, GA          34:35 11:08 
  108  12/12   Kyle Guenther                   28  Marietta, GA          34:43 11:11 
  109   4/7    Victoria Meliopondos            30F Athens, GA            34:59 11:16 
  110  10/20   Nikie Barfield                  40F Atlanta, GA           35:00 11:16 
  111   4/4    Trace Lerch                      9  Villa Rica, GA        35:02 11:17 
  112   9/14   Desiree Lerch                   36F Villa Rica, GA        35:05 11:18 
  113  11/20   Yancey McCollum                 41F Atlanta, GA           35:13 11:20 
  114   9/9    Ellen Vesey                     48F Smyrna, GA            35:16 11:21 
  115  12/20   Deborah Dietzler                43F Athens, GA            35:23 11:24 
  116   7/8    Peter Anderson                  45  Athens, GA            35:32 11:27 
  117   5/5    Aru Katherine                   20F Woodstock, GA         35:33 11:27 
  118   5/7    Erica Mizelle                   31F Atlanta, GA           35:38 11:28 
  119   2/3    Royann Ward                     52F Woodstock, GA         35:43 11:30 
  120  10/14   Amanda Bauer                    37F Atlanta, GA           36:10 11:39 
  121   8/11   Allison McWilliams              25F Atlanta, GA           36:27 11:44 
  122   8/8    Philip Lafleche                 47  Alpharetta, GA        36:28 11:45 
  123   3/7    Rebecca Lafleche                13F Alpharetta, GA        36:30 11:45 
  124   4/7    Christine Call                  10F Atlanta, GA           36:37 11:47 
  125   7/7    John Schwarz                    53  Atlanta, GA           36:43 11:49 
  126   3/3    Cynthia Schwarz                 51F Atlanta, GA           36:44 11:50 
  127   9/11   Ayana Bryan                     29F Atlanta, GA           36:52 11:52 
  128   5/7    Jordan Call                     10F Atlanta, GA           37:05 11:56 
  129  13/20   Lara Almasy                     41F Roswell, GA           37:07 11:57 
  130   1/3    Merci Merriam                   65F Silver Spring, MD     37:16 12:00 
  131  14/20   Lee Loughman                    43F Atlanta, GA           37:18 12:01 
  132  10/11   Lauren Douglas                  29F Tallahassee, FL       37:25 12:03 
  133  11/11   Rebecca Brooks                  28F Chattanooga, TN       37:47 12:10 
  134  11/14   Charity McConchie               38F Alpharetta, GA        37:52 12:12 
  135   6/7    Heather Chandler                30F Marietta, GA          38:18 12:20 
  136   3/3    Richard Brooks                  61  Chattanooga, TN       38:28 12:23 
  137  10/13   Britton Frampton                37  Huntersville, NC      39:12 12:37 
  138  15/20   Liz Dobbs                       42F Dacula, GA            39:50 12:50 
  139  12/14   Claudia Mancillas               39F Dacula, GA            39:50 12:50 
  140   7/7    Gabrielle Ballard               31F Atlanta, GA           41:05 13:14 
  141   6/7    Randy Lee                       34  Douglasville, GA      41:22 13:19 
  142  16/20   Daniela Casbourne               43F Locust Grove, GA      41:25 13:20 
  143   2/3    Melanie Watson                  66F Stone Mountain, GA    41:28 13:21 
  144   9/10   Sagar Lonial                    44  Atlanta, GA           41:54 13:29 
  145   3/3    Donald Evans                    68F Athens, GA            43:45 14:05 
  146  17/20   Jodi Rano                       42F Deland, FL            44:22 14:17 
  147  10/10   Brian Alleyne                   41  Lithonia, GA          44:38 14:22 
  148  18/20   Pamela Shelton                  43F Lithonia, GA          44:40 14:23 
  149   2/3    Walker Freeman                  68  Forsyth, GA           46:48 15:04 
  150   2/2    Aimee Freeman                   59F Forsyth, GA           46:50 15:05 
  151  19/20   Stephanie Schiele               41F Dunwoody, GA          47:17 15:13 
  152  11/13   Jonathan Kaurman                39  Atlanta, GA           50:54 16:23 
  153   6/7    Ellie Kaufman                   10F Atlanta, GA           50:55 16:24 
  154  12/13   Jennifer Pickens                35  Winterville, GA       55:04 17:44 
  155  13/14   Daisy Ramirez                   35F Atlanta, GA           55:04 17:44 
  156  13/13   Adrian Mobley                   35  Riverdale, GA         55:43 17:56 
  157   3/3    Jonathan Salter                 23  Tybee Island, GA      56:22 18:09 
  158  14/14   Tamara Mobley                   35F Riverdale, GA         58:21 18:47 
  159   3/3    Ron Willard                     68  Atlanta, GA           58:41 18:54 
  160   7/7    Payton Cooper                    9F Atlanta, GA         1:00:16 19:24 
  161  20/20   Judy Rangel                     43F Atlanta, GA         1:03:10 20:20 
  162   1/1    Jackie And Rangel               70  Calabash, NC        1:03:18 20:23 
  163   7/7    Rick Abbott                     31  Atlanta, GA         1:03:19 20:23 
  164   1/1    Jacqueline Rangel               70F Calabash, NC        1:03:19 20:23 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News