Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Flapjack Dash 5K

Johns Creek, GA, November 12, 2011

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

Timing Provided by Runners Fit Race Works


                  ********** Overall Results **********
                            Flapjack Dash 5K
                     @ Mount Pisgah Christian School
                             Johns Creek, GA
                       Saturday, November 12, 2011
               Results Provided By Runners Fit Race Works

Place Div/Tot  Name                           Age  Hometown            Time    Pace  
===== ======== ============================== ==== =================== ======= ===== 
   1   1/11   Sam Reilly                      18  Milton, GA            16:10  5:12 
   2   1/15   Joshua Farris                   22  Alpharetta, GA        16:27  5:18 
   3   2/15   Adam Newton                     26  Dunwoody, GA          17:16  5:34 
   4   2/11   Chris Balvvelt                  18  Alpharetta, GA        17:24  5:36 
   5   3/11   Shane Sullivan                  16  Johns Creek, GA       17:34  5:40 
   6   4/11   Grant Hicks                     17  Alpharetta, GA        17:56  5:47 
   7   5/11   Jammer Howell                   16  Roswell, GA           18:11  5:51 
   8   6/11   Justin Thornsberry              16  Milton, GA            19:30  6:17 
   9   7/11   Chris Spriggs                   16  Alpharetta, GA        19:42  6:21 
  10   3/15   Drew Jordan                     24  Alpharetta, GA        19:58  6:26 
  11   1/13   Luke Martin                     15  Alpharetta, GA        19:58  6:26 
  12   2/13   Jesse Wood                      15  Ball Ground, GA       20:06  6:29 
  13   8/11   John McDonough                  18  Alpharetta, GA        20:32  6:37 
  14   9/11   Nick Molinari                   17  Alpharetta, GA        20:41  6:40 
  15   1/29   Matthew Bowles                  44  Cumming, GA           21:10  6:49 
  16   1/7    Olivia Koerner                  16F Milton, GA            21:19  6:52 
  17   3/13   Andrew Dimartino                14  Johns Creek, GA       21:40  6:59 
  18   2/29   Tom Konrad                      44  Alpharetta, GA        21:40  6:59 
  19   4/13   Hudson Graham                   15  Canton, GA            21:47  7:01 
  20   1/11   Chad Mann                       39  Roswell, GA           21:49  7:02 
  21   1/12   Chloe Prinzo                    14F Alpharetta, GA        21:53  7:03 
  22   1/10   Alex Ruth                       12  Alpharetta, GA        22:08  7:08 
  23   2/12   Hallie Howell                   15F Roswell, GA           22:14  7:10 
  24   3/29   Mark Tavani                     48  Alpharetta, GA        22:16  7:10 
  25  10/11   Scotty Howell                   18  Roswell, GA           22:21  7:12 
  26   4/15   Alex Koszarek                   26  Atlanta, GA           22:28  7:14 
  27   5/13   Alexander Patton                14  Johns Creek, GA       22:33  7:16 
  28   4/29   Brian Wamsley                   41  Charleston, SC        22:36  7:17 
  29   2/10   Gavin Chrismon                  11  Alpharetta, GA        22:47  7:20 
  30   2/11   Jeff Pickren                    35  Roswell, GA           22:49  7:21 
  31   1/28   Ashley Beilstein                38F Alpharetta, GA        22:53  7:22 
  32   3/12   Taylor Cone                     15F Alpharetta, GA        23:01  7:25 
  33   5/29   Todd Bitzer                     46  Johns Creek, GA       23:09  7:27 
  34   3/11   Damon Clayberger                39  Alpharetta, GA        23:12  7:29 
  35   4/11   Xuan Zheng                      36  Alpharetta, GA        23:17  7:30 
  36   5/15   Jer Goss                        26  Johns Creek, GA       23:34  7:36 
  37   2/28   Ana Sellers                     32F Alpharetta, GA        24:06  7:46 
  38   6/29   Jack Curran                     48  Alpharetta, GA        24:08  7:47 
  39   7/29   Jim Levering                    45  Roswell, GA           24:14  7:48 
  40   1/28   Wendy Sullivan                  47F Johns Creek, GA       24:19  7:50 
  41   8/29   Rob Prinzo                      41  Alpharetta, GA        25:01  8:03 
  42   2/28   Alissa Hogg                     47F Johns Creek, GA       25:14  8:08 
  43   1/11   David Gales                     51  Alpharetta, GA        25:18  8:09 
  44   6/13   Cole Thomas                     15  Canton, GA            25:29  8:12 
  45   9/29   Saul Coronado                   48  Canton, GA            25:32  8:14 
  46   6/15   Trey Winter                     24  Atlanta, GA           25:35  8:14 
  47   3/28   Ann Fletcher                    31F Lawrenceville, GA     25:37  8:15 
  48   5/11   Andrew Schweitzer               32  Cumming, GA           25:54  8:21 
  49   3/10   Kalen Patton                    12  Johns Creek, GA       26:10  8:26 
  50   4/28   Kate Huthmaker                  31F Alpharetta, GA        26:14  8:27 
  51   3/28   Colleen Kessler                 43F San Mateo, CA         26:18  8:28 
  52   4/12   Caitlin Hogg                    13F Johns Creek, GA       26:18  8:28 
  53   4/10   Nicholas Letizia                10  Woodstock, GA         26:23  8:30 
  54   5/10   Kesler Madden                    9  Dunwoody, GA          26:30  8:32 
  55   6/10   Rj Tavani                        9  Alpharetta, GA        26:30  8:32 
  56   1/27   Sarah Newton                    25F Dunwoody, GA          26:34  8:33 
  57   2/27   Caitlin Goss                    25F Johns Creek, GA       26:34  8:33 
  58   7/13   Zachary Flash                   13  Atlanta, GA           26:39  8:35 
  59   1/7    Diane Shagott                   52F Suwanee, GA           26:46  8:37 
  60  10/29   Robert Patton                   46  Johns Creek, GA       26:50  8:39 
  61   1/28   Hensley Graham                  11F Canton, GA            26:55  8:40 
  62   7/15   Jean-Pierre De La Croix         25  Atlanta, GA           27:07  8:44 
  63  11/11   Greg Schroeder                  19  Roswell, GA           27:17  8:47 
  64   2/28   Rachel Schorer                  10F Johns Creek, GA       27:19  8:48 
  65  11/29   Brad Schorer                    41  Johns Creek, GA       27:19  8:48 
  66   4/28   Susan Layton                    44F Alpharetta, GA        27:28  8:51 
  67   5/28   Beth Ninesling                  46F Roswell, GA           27:37  8:54 
  68   3/28   Brielle Ninesling               10F Roswell, GA           27:37  8:54 
  69   6/28   Stefanie Payne                  44F Milton, GA            27:38  8:54 
  70  12/29   Jeff Flash                      44  Atlanta, GA           27:40  8:54 
  71   2/11   David Bennett                   50  Johns Creek, GA       27:41  8:55 
  72   3/27   Nicole Parker                   24F Roswell, GA           27:43  8:56 
  73   8/13   Nick Spriggs                    15  Alpharetta, GA        27:50  8:58 
  74   4/27   Megan Schroeder                 22F Roswell, GA           27:55  8:59 
  75   7/28   Sara Tavani                     49F Alpharetta, GA        28:01  9:01 
  76   3/11   Skip Spriggs                    50  Alpharetta, GA        28:04  9:03 
  77   5/27   Jennifer Orgas                  24F Atlanta, GA           28:05  9:03 
  78   6/11   Bryan Graffagnini               33  Duluth, GA            28:06  9:03 
  79   4/28   Clare Tavani                    12F Alpharetta, GA        28:10  9:04 
  80   8/15   Chris Fowler                    26  Gainesville, GA       28:20  9:07 
  81   9/15   Witt Cunningham                 20  Statesboro, GA        28:29  9:10 
  82   8/28   Paula Jamieson                  46F Suwanee, GA           28:33  9:12 
  83  10/15   Cameron Smith                   24  Alpharetta, GA        28:53  9:18 
  84   4/11   Gary Wirth                      58  Marietta, GA          28:56  9:19 
  85   5/28   Ollie Rindos                    39F Alpharetta, GA        29:06  9:22 
  86   6/28   Kim Davenport                   39F Alpharetta, GA        29:13  9:24 
  87   6/27   Lindsey Schulte                 28F Alpharetta, GA        29:18  9:26 
  88   7/27   Jackoie Smith                   22F Alpharetta, GA        29:19  9:26 
  89  13/29   Ed Waldner                      40  Johns Creek, GA       29:20  9:27 
  90   8/27   Miranda Moore                   27F Johns Creek, GA       29:22  9:27 
  91   7/28   Natalie Shelton                 35F Roswell, GA           29:25  9:29 
  92   5/28   Gracie McCullough               10F Alpharetta, GA        29:37  9:32 
  93   9/28   Cindy McCullough                44F Alpharetta, GA        29:38  9:33 
  94   6/28   Rebecca Winchester               9F Milton, GA            29:40  9:33 
  95  10/28   Laura Blaivas                   41F Cumming, GA           29:45  9:35 
  96  14/29   Michael Blaivas                 43  Cumming, GA           29:46  9:35 
  97  15/29   Fred Beilstein                  40  Alpharetta, GA        29:49  9:36 
  98   5/12   Grace Tavani                    15F Alpharetta, GA        29:54  9:38 
  99  16/29   Mike Sutkus                     41  Roswell, GA           30:02  9:40 
 100  11/28   Elaine Decker                   47F Alpharetta, GA        30:20  9:46 
 101  17/29   Eric Decker                     48  Alpharetta, GA        30:21  9:46 
 102  18/29   George Williams                 48  Johnscreek, GA        30:23  9:47 
 103  12/28   Cindy Merrick                   48F Johns Creek, GA       30:29  9:49 
 104   9/13   Lansden Schmidt                 13  Alpharetta, GA        30:32  9:50 
 105  13/28   Karen Stannard                  48F Marietta, GA          30:33  9:50 
 106   8/28   Monica Sutherland               36F Johns Creek, GA       30:34  9:50 
 107   5/11   Sky Cunningham                  53  Roswell, GA           30:40  9:53 
 108   7/11   Jim Clarke                      32  Buford, GA            30:48  9:55 
 109   9/28   Annemarie Madden                39F Dunwoody, GA          30:54  9:57 
 110   7/28   Cameron Loria                   11F Alpharetta, GA        30:57  9:58 
 111  10/28   Erin O'Connell                  31F Suwanee, GA           31:00  9:59 
 112  11/28   Erin Bridges                    31F Alpharetta, GA        31:08 10:02 
 113   9/27   Erin McBride                    28F Atlanta, GA           31:12 10:03 
 114   7/10   Lidan Dumoulin                  11  Alpharetta, GA        31:14 10:04 
 115  19/29   Peter Dumoulin                  41  Alpharetta, GA        31:16 10:04 
 116  11/15   Adam Meekhof                    29  Alpharetta, GA        31:16 10:04 
 117  10/27   Lindsay Meekhof                 29F Alpharetta, GA        31:17 10:04 
 118  14/28   Chris Cone                      48F Alpharetta, GA        31:18 10:05 
 119   8/28   Amelia Kolosna                  10F Alpharetta, GA        31:19 10:05 
 120   9/28   Ryan Kerry O'Donnell             9F Milton, GA            31:20 10:06 
 121  10/28   Victoria Barr                   11F Alpharetta, GA        31:21 10:06 
 122  11/28   Elizabeth Dimartino             11F Johns Creek, GA       31:23 10:06 
 123  20/29   Alan Kolosna                    47  Alpharetta, GA        31:27 10:08 
 124   6/12   Kathryn Schutes                 13F Johns Creek, GA       31:45 10:13 
 125   6/11   Kevin Twiss                     51  Alpharetta, GA        31:52 10:16 
 126   2/7    Julie Twiss                     50F Alpharetta, GA        31:52 10:16 
 127  10/13   Cotter Layton                   13  Alpharetta, GA        31:59 10:18 
 128  11/13   Jarid Coronado                  15  Canton, GA            32:12 10:22 
 129  21/29   Javier Tarrago Pujol            46  Alpharetta, GA        32:25 10:26 
 130   8/10   Javier Tarrago Bores             8  Johns Creek, GA       32:25 10:26 
 131  12/28   Soria Colomer                   35F Norcross, GA          32:26 10:27 
 132   2/7    Jenna Decker                    17F Alpharetta, GA        32:26 10:27 
 133   7/12   Samira Kantkan                  13F Alpharetta, GA        32:35 10:29 
 134  13/28   Suzy Russell                    34F Cumming, GA           32:42 10:32 
 135  22/29   Thomas Williams                 49  Lawrenceville, GA     32:44 10:33 
 136  11/27   Crystal Gibbs                   25F Johns Creek, GA       32:48 10:34 
 137  23/29   Doug Brockelbank                49  Alpharetta, GA        32:50 10:34 
 138   8/12   Aparna Pothukuchi               13F Johns Creek, GA       32:53 10:35 
 139  24/29   Ryan Schmidt                    43  Alpharetta, GA        32:58 10:37 
 140  14/28   Jennifer Sorrell                38F Cumming, GA           33:00 10:38 
 141   9/12   Ella Safaie                     13F Duluth, GA            33:00 10:38 
 142   8/11   Shane Pike                      39  Cumming, GA           33:04 10:39 
 143   3/7    Virginia Marro                  17F Norcross, GA          33:05 10:39 
 144  12/27   Amanda Tucker                   25F Alpharetta, GA        33:11 10:41 
 145  15/28   Leanne Clayberger               37F Alpharetta, GA        33:23 10:45 
 146  12/13   Jose Tarrago Bores              13  Johns Creek, GA       33:30 10:47 
 147  12/28   Julia Sutkus                    10F Roswell, GA           33:34 10:49 
 148  16/28   Hollis Layton                   30F Alpharetta, GA        33:35 10:49 
 149  25/29   John Layton                     43  Alpharetta, GA        33:35 10:49 
 150  15/28   Leianne Messina-Brown           42F Atlanta, GA           33:36 10:49 
 151   9/11   Blake Davenport                 38  Alpharetta, GA        33:49 10:53 
 152  13/28   Taylor Herrmann                  9F Cumming, GA           34:18 11:03 
 153  17/28   Tina Herrmann                   38F Cumming, GA           34:27 11:06 
 154  14/28   Emma Barnette                   12F Alpharetta, GA        34:39 11:09 
 155  16/28   Julie Barnette                  49F Alpharetta, GA        34:39 11:10 
 156  13/27   Dree Magee                      25F Duluth, GA            34:42 11:10 
 157   4/7    Emily Bitzer                    18F Johns Creek, GA       34:45 11:12 
 158  12/15   Thomas Mollura                  25  Johns Creek, GA       34:52 11:14 
 159  18/28   Keisha Childress                39F Alpharetta, GA        34:55 11:15 
 160  14/27   April Lawson                    28F Roswell, GA           35:05 11:18 
 161  19/28   Jennie Pike                     37F Cumming, GA           35:08 11:19 
 162  17/28   Kelly McLoughlin                42F Johns Creek, GA       35:26 11:25 
 163   9/10   Garrett McLoughlin              10  Johns Creek, GA       35:27 11:25 
 164  15/27   Kristen Miskovsky               27F Alpharetta, GA        35:30 11:26 
 165  13/13   Robert Chen                     14  Johns Creek, GA       35:34 11:27 
 166  20/28   Lori Frey                       31F Norcross, GA          35:48 11:32 
 167  21/28   Jennifer Mann                   39F Roswell, GA           36:07 11:38 
 168  15/28   Mary Shaw                        8F Roswell, GA           36:32 11:46 
 169  16/28   Elizabeth Thompson              10F Milton, GA            36:38 11:48 
 170  26/29   Patrick Thompson                47  Milton, GA            36:38 11:48 
 171  10/11   Chris Shaw                      39  Roswell, GA           36:40 11:48 
 172          Runner Unkown                    9  Flowery Branch, GA    36:40 11:49 
 173  22/28   Heather Hughes                  36F Johns Creek, GA       36:49 11:51 
 174  17/28   Abbey Hughes                    11F Johns Creek, GA       36:49 11:51 
 175  18/28   Kathleen O'Donnell              11F Milton, GA            36:52 11:52 
 176  10/12   Bailee Decker                   14F Alpharetta, GA        36:53 11:53 
 177   7/11   Robert O'Donnell                52  Milton, GA            36:55 11:53 
 178  11/12   Isabel Wickliffe                15F Milton, GA            36:55 11:53 
 179  19/28   Natalie Williams                 9F Roswell, GA           37:00 11:55 
 180  18/28   Laura Williams                  49F Roswell, GA           37:00 11:55 
 181  19/28   Marisol Williams                42F Johnscreek, GA        37:11 11:58 
 182  20/28   Leslie Ludlow                   43F Duluth, GA            37:19 12:01 
 183  23/28   Christy Sniecinski              34F Alpharetta, GA        37:24 12:03 
 184  24/28   Pilar Quinn                     37F Alpharetta, GA        37:24 12:03 
 185   1/3    Bob Sparks                      65  Alpharetta, GA        37:35 12:06 
 186  13/15   Chris Patrick                   26  Atlanta, GA           37:39 12:08 
 187  14/15   Carter Tucker                   24  Alpharetta, GA        37:40 12:08 
 188  16/27   Allison Duryea                  26F Alpharetta, GA        37:49 12:11 
 189   8/11   Joe Ardagna                     50  Roswell, GA           37:52 12:12 
 190  20/28   Eva Ardagna                      8F Roswell, GA           37:54 12:12 
 191  21/28   Fedra Dumoulin                   9F Alpharetta, GA        38:27 12:23 
 192          Eva Safie                      F     Johns Creek, GA       38:28 12:23 
 193   3/7    Wendy Schwedr                   54F Roswell, GA           38:33 12:25 
 194  17/27   Sara Breithoff                  23F Gainesville, GA       38:34 12:25 
 195  27/29   Hamid Safaie                    49  Duluth, GA            38:34 12:25 
 196  21/28   Christina Coronado              41F Canton, GA            38:42 12:28 
 197  18/27   Vanessa Ribeiro                 29F Atlanta, GA           38:44 12:28 
 198  19/27   Jenny Tuley                     29F Roswell, GA           38:44 12:28 
 199  25/28   Linda Fiscalini                 39F Alpharetta, GA        38:57 12:33 
 200  22/28   Gracen Beilstein                 8F Alpharetta, GA        38:58 12:33 
 201  23/28   Helen Harris                     9F Alpharetta, GA        39:01 12:34 
 202  22/28   Mimi Harris                     42F Alpharetta, GA        39:03 12:34 
 203  20/27   Lauren Riddle                   26F Atlanta, GA           39:33 12:44 
 204   4/7    Cameron Austin                  51F Roswell, GA           39:44 12:48 
 205  10/10   Joe Kelleher                     8  Cumming, GA           39:46 12:48 
 206  28/29   James Kelleher                  42  Cumming, GA           39:48 12:49 
 207   5/7    Natalie Wertymer                17F Rosell, GA            39:50 12:50 
 208   6/7    Rachel Plate                    17F Milton, GA            39:52 12:50 
 209   7/7    Paige Church                    16F Roswell, GA           39:54 12:51 
 210   9/11   Mauro Cordani                   51  Johns Creek, GA       39:56 12:52 
 211   5/7    Janet Marshall                  54F Roswell, GA           40:33 13:03 
 212  12/12   Alexandra Brady                 14F Johns Creek, GA       40:35 13:04 
 213   6/7    Barbara Brady                   51F Johns Creek, GA       40:36 13:04 
 214  24/28   Ella Collins                     8F Johns Creek, GA       40:36 13:04 
 215  25/28   Sarah Marshall                   8F Roswell, GA           40:36 13:04 
 216  26/28   Nicole Love                     31F Suwanee, GA           41:13 13:16 
 217  23/28   Jan Cordani                     49F Johns Creek, GA       41:16 13:17 
 218   7/7    Jan Winchester                  55F Milton, GA            42:32 13:42 
 219  10/11   Greg Winchester                 54  Milton, GA            42:33 13:42 
 220  26/28   Sophie Gibula                    9F Roswell, GA           42:58 13:50 
 221  11/11   Darren Gibula                   39  Roswell, GA           42:58 13:50 
 222  21/27   Gina Cruz                       23F Kennesaw, GA          42:59 13:50 
 223  15/15   Ian Mills                       27  Atlanta, GA           42:59 13:50 
 224  29/29   Yancey Juinev                   43  Alpharetta, GA        44:38 14:22 
 225  22/27   Eun Si Lee                      22F Alpharetta, GA        46:22 14:56 
 226  11/11   James Ciardello                 50  Alpharetta, GA        47:19 15:14 
 227   2/3    Ernest Adams                    64  Roswell, GA           47:20 15:14 
 228  23/27   Amy Schwerzel                   24F Athens, GA            47:42 15:22 
 229  24/27   Angela Santoro                  24F Alpharetta, GA        47:42 15:22 
 230   1/1    Nancy Beningo                   62F Alpharetta, GA        48:31 15:37 
 231  25/27   Karen Overmyer                  29F Atlanta, GA           48:31 15:37 
 232   3/3    Jim Janeczko                    63  Alpharetta, GA        48:31 15:37 
 233  24/28   Elisha Spriggs                  46F Alpharetta, GA        48:33 15:38 
 234  25/28   Lori Church                     49F Roswell, GA           48:34 15:38 
 235  27/28   Carita Hatmaker                 38F Alpharetta, GA        49:56 16:05 
 236  26/28   Kimberly Teter                  42F Alpharetta, GA        49:57 16:05 
 237  27/28   Ashley Duke                     47F Roswell, GA           50:51 16:22 
 238  27/28   Candler Cate                     8F Roswell, GA           50:52 16:23 
 239  28/28   Susan Purser                    48F Roswell, GA           50:55 16:24 
 240  28/28   Mary Grace Purser                9F Roswell, GA           52:08 16:47 
 241  26/27   Caitlin Webster                 21F Marietta, GA          53:12 17:08 
 242  27/27   Zaphia Simpson                  23F Smyrna, GA            53:12 17:08 
 243  28/28   Lynn Ramnanan                   34F Smyrna, GA            53:40 17:17 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News