Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

5K Run/Walk for Ryan and Laela

Buford, GA, May 28, 2011

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

Timing & Results provided by Runners Fit Race Works

                  ********** Overall Results **********
                     5K Run/Walk for Ryan and Laela
                            @ Downtown Buford
                               Buford, GA
                         Saturday, May 28, 2011
               Results Provided By Runners Fit Race Works

Place Div/Tot  Name                           Age  Hometown            Time    Pace  
===== ======== ============================== ==== =================== ======= ===== 
   1   1/5    Alex Biumi                      15  Sugar Hill, GA        22:14  7:10 
   2   1/7    Corey Wachman                   30  Atlanta, GA           22:40  7:18 
   3   1/11   Megan Fusco                     29F Lawrenceville, GA     24:09  7:47 
   4   1/5    Carlos Mata                     42  Atlanta, GA           24:28  7:53 
   5   1/3    Tom Fusco                       26  Lawrenceville, GA     24:34  7:55 
   6   2/7    Ben Crudgington                 34  Gainseville, GA       24:35  7:55 
   7   2/11   Laura Lee                       26F Buford, GA            24:42  7:57 
   8   3/7    Robert Cornett                  34  Hoschton, GA          24:43  7:58 
   9   1/2    Richard LeVasseur               56  Oakwood, GA           25:05  8:05 
  10   1/3    David James                     51  Norcross, GA          25:10  8:06 
  11   1/14   Srahlyn Cornett                 33F Hoschton, GA          25:12  8:07 
  12   1/3    Darryl Womack                   48  Lula, GA              25:33  8:14 
  13   2/5    Mitchell Hamilton               17  Buford, GA            25:45  8:18 
  14   4/7    David McDowell                  34  Cleveland, GA         25:55  8:21 
  15   1/3    John Calver                     70  Navarre, FL           26:02  8:23 
  16   3/11   Callie Wachman                  25F Atlanta, GA           26:11  8:26 
  17   1/4    Mason Lancaster                 14  Dacula, GA            26:51  8:39 
  18   2/14   Tiffany Bryson                  31F Dawsonville, GA       27:00  8:42 
  19   5/7    James Matthews                  30  Buford, GA            27:01  8:42 
  20   3/14   Christy Schuch                  34F Buford, GA            27:04  8:43 
  21   1/5    John Schuch                     35  Buford, GA            27:30  8:51 
  22   1/5    Ann LeVasseur                   56F Oakwood, GA           27:33  8:52 
  23   1/2    John Gram                       65  Gainseville, GA       27:40  8:55 
  24   6/7    Joseph Bryson                   33  Dawsonville, GA       27:46  8:57 
  25   2/3    Don Ward                        48  Buford, GA            28:10  9:04 
  26   2/5    Keith Biumi                     44  Sugar Hill, GA        28:20  9:07 
  27   1/12   Jacklyn Baxter                  40F Flowery Branch, GA    28:38  9:13 
  28   1/3    Betsy Burnetts                  10F Buford, GA            28:38  9:13 
  29   1/6    Carmen Hodnett                  52F Buford, GA            28:41  9:14 
  30   3/5    Jay Rouse                       17  Flowery Branch, GA    29:10  9:23 
  31   1/1    Ashley McCoy                    19F Maysville, GA         29:16  9:26 
  32   1/6    Melissa Adams                   39F Newman, GA            29:41  9:33 
  33   1/6    David Kelley                    20  Cumming, GA           29:46  9:35 
  34   2/3    Russell Kanorr                  54  Duluth, GA            29:50  9:37 
  35   2/5    Juan Daniels                    37  Buford, GA            29:58  9:39 
  36   3/5    Britt Boatright                 43  Cumming, GA           29:58  9:39 
  37   2/12   Jana McCranie                   43F Buford, GA            30:05  9:41 
  38   3/5    Duane Brooks                    37  Lawrenceville, GA     30:20  9:46 
  39   1/2    Jesse Elrod                     60  Buford, GA            30:38  9:52 
  40   1/4    Lauren Holmes                   24F Dahlonega, GA         31:29 10:08 
  41   3/12   Lori Zanewych                   43F Cumming, GA           31:36 10:11 
  42   4/14   Alyson Chaffin                  30F Gainesville, GA       31:51 10:15 
  43   1/4    Margie Meads                    47F Toccoa, GA            31:59 10:18 
  44   2/5    Janet Jemo                      59F Lawrenceville, GA     32:17 10:24 
  45   4/12   Deborah DiPaulo                 40F Buford, GA            32:18 10:24 
  46   5/12   Eva Figueroa                    41F Buford, GA            32:21 10:25 
  47   2/4    Dianne Winn                     45F Sugar Hill, GA        32:27 10:27 
  48   3/4    Ginney Wehunt                   46F Dacula, GA            33:10 10:41 
  49   2/3    James Freeman                   75  Buford, GA            33:50 10:54 
  50   6/12   Cheryl Schussler                43F Lawrenceville, GA     33:53 10:55 
  51   2/4    Sarah Blevins                   20F Trenton, GA           34:06 10:59 
  52   2/6    Tricia Barry                    38F Flowery Branch, GA    34:27 11:06 
  53   4/4    Donna Ward                      46F Buford, GA            34:44 11:11 
  54   2/3    Derrick Homes                   26  Dahlonega, GA         34:50 11:13 
  55   7/7    Jason Sisson                    30  Loganville, GA        35:10 11:19 
  56   3/5    Marcia Parker                   55F Flowery Branch, GA    35:28 11:25 
  57   2/4    Owen Manaznetz                   8  Suwanee, GA           35:36 11:28 
  58   4/5    Tom Mazanetz                    43  Suwanee, GA           35:37 11:28 
  59   7/12   Jodi Bryant                     42F Buford, GA            35:48 11:32 
  60   5/5    Kevin Forrester                 42  Buford, GA            35:49 11:32 
  61   3/4    Tanner Mazanetz                 11  Suwanee, GA           36:07 11:38 
  62   8/12   Justine Warnstrom               43F Buford, GA            36:07 11:38 
  63   9/12   Keri Bowen                      42F Buford, GA            36:12 11:39 
  64   4/11   Hadli Daniels                   26F Buford, GA            36:45 11:50 
  65  10/12   Angie Mazanetz                  42F Suwanee, GA           37:07 11:57 
  66   2/6    Leslie Parham                   52F Flowery Branch, GA    38:32 12:25 
  67   4/5    Brandan Cowan                   15  Winder,               39:30 12:43 
  68   2/6    Rae Riccio                      20  Kennesaw, GA          39:33 12:44 
  69   3/4    Talore Saltur                   20F Kennesaw, GA          39:33 12:44 
  70   5/14   Allison Epps                    33F Buford, GA            39:41 12:47 
  71   6/14   Brandi Johnson                  32F Braselton, GA         39:53 12:51 
  72   5/11   Marie Cherry                    26F Loganville, GA        39:55 12:51 
  73   6/11   Jessica Hennen                  29F Buford, GA            42:44 13:46 
  74   4/5    Keith Forrester                 38  Buford, GA            43:04 13:52 
  75   3/3    Robert Wachman                  54  Bainbridge, GA        43:19 13:57 
  76   3/3    Jim Colozza                     49  Sugar Hill, GA        43:22 13:58 
  77   3/6    Anne Hall                       50F Cumming, GA           45:42 14:43 
  78  11/12   Jessica Bales                   43F Winder, GA            46:37 15:01 
  79   4/4    Alex Gunter                     21F Winder, GA            46:38 15:01 
  80   3/6    Brandi Selman                   38F Buford, GA            46:39 15:01 
  81   4/6    Melinda Vallotton               36F Loganville, GA        47:19 15:14 
  82   5/6    Kimberly Shackelford            38F Loganville, GA        47:23 15:15 
  83   1/2    Kathy McDonald                  67F Atlanta, GA           48:20 15:34 
  84   2/2    Bruce McDonald                  66  Atlanta, GA           48:20 15:34 
  85   4/4    Aaron Kava                      14  Dacula, GA            49:09 15:50 
  86   7/11   April Jaillett                  29F Jefferson, GA         49:17 15:52 
  87   7/14   Trina Hennen                    31F Buford, GA            49:17 15:52 
  88   8/11   Crissie Sisson                  28F Loganville, GA        49:17 15:52 
  89  12/12   Brenda Bell                     40F Clarkdale, GA         49:27 15:55 
  90   6/6    Beth Pierce                     36F Dawsonville, GA       49:27 15:55 
  91   8/14   Traci McDowell                  32F Cleveland, GA         50:09 16:09 
  92   9/11   Jill Hamilton                   29F Cleveland, GA         50:10 16:09 
  93   4/6    Kathy Wachman                   54F Bainbridge, GA        50:59 16:25 
  94   5/5    Robert Kilcresse                15  Watkinsville, GA      51:55 16:43 
  95   3/6    Zach Humphrey                   20  Suwanee, GA           51:57 16:44 
  96   9/14   Monica Walker                   32F Dacula, GA            52:56 17:03 
  97   3/3    Roy Adams                       71  Buford, GA            52:57 17:03 
  98  10/14   Charity McKee                   32F Buford, GA            53:29 17:13 
  99  11/14   Sheila Spoto                    33F Auburn, GA            53:33 17:15 
 100   4/6    Dennis Broughton                22  Buford, GA            53:55 17:21 
 101   5/6    Matthew Hamilton                22  Buford, GA            53:55 17:22 
 102   6/6    Randy Leonardo                  22  Sugar Hill, GA        53:55 17:22 
 103   5/6    Kathy Ertley                    53F Suwanee, GA           54:09 17:26 
 104   2/3    Alaina Ertley                   10F Suwanee, GA           54:09 17:26 
 105  12/14   Gretchan Cowan                  33F Winder,               55:18 17:48 
 106  13/14   Heather Pendley                 32F Roswell, GA           55:18 17:48 
 107   3/3    Morgan Willey                    9F Hoschton, GA          55:24 17:50 
 108   2/2    Darla Adams                     65F Buford, GA            56:05 18:04 
 109  10/11   Stephanie Heard                 29F Buford, GA            56:06 18:04 
 110   5/5    Chad Wiley                      36  Hoschton, GA          56:10 18:05 
 111  14/14   Jennifer Wiley                  33F Hoschton, GA          56:10 18:05 
 112   4/5    Ann Denson                      57F Buford, GA            56:10 18:05 
 113  11/11   Michelle Williams               25F Winder, GA            56:19 18:08 
 114   3/3    Jeremy Williams                 28  Winder, GA            56:24 18:09 
 115   1/1    Linda Setser                    60F Flowery Branch, GA    56:24 18:10 
 116   5/5    Kathey Bailey                   56F Snellville, GA        56:55 18:20 
 117   2/2    Danny Simmons                   60  Alton, GA             57:00 18:21 
 118   6/6    Mary Simmons                    54F Alto, GA              57:10 18:24 
 119   2/2    Mike Bailey                     58  Snellville, GA        57:11 18:25 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News