Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

1st Annual Race For Williams 5K

Jefferson, GA, May 1, 2011

[Age Group ]

o

Classic Race Services

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services



 2011 - 1st Annual Race for Williams 5K        
 Overall Finish List        
 May 01, 2011        
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES - ATHENS, GA        
                                                                                                
 Place Name                 City               Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Jerry Learned        Gainesville  GA    162    62      1 Overall   20:18.4    6:33/M     
 2     David Duncan         Bogart  GA         261    36      1 M 35-39   20:52.5    6:44/M     
 3     Mike Beller          Jefferson  GA      101    42      1 M 40-44   21:54.7    7:04/M     
 4     Joe Porter           Jefferson  GA      457    27      1 M 25-29   22:28.4    7:15/M     
 5     Daniel Morrison      Commerce  GA       255    26      2 M 25-29   23:05.4    7:27/M     
 6     Jake Marlowe         Jefferson  GA      168    17      1 M 15-19   23:17.8    7:31/M     
 7     Brandon Test         Smryrna  GA        200    37      2 M 35-39   24:05.0    7:46/M     
 8     Dan Brubaker         Comer  GA          292    20      1 M 20-24   24:08.2    7:47/M     
 9     Trent Cloer          Buford  GA         124    32      1 M 30-34   24:10.4    7:48/M     
 10    Dustin Smith         Flowery Branch  GA 263    39      3 M 35-39   24:25.7    7:53/M     
 11    Allen Bagley         Braselton  GA      286    39      4 M 35-39   24:49.0    8:00/M     
 12    Dawn Dewitt          Hoschton  GA       132    31      1 Overall   25:03.0    8:05/M     
 13    John Mullis          Commerce  GA       287    38      5 M 35-39   25:29.1    8:13/M     
 14    Karl Riddett         Lawrenceville  GA  295    33      2 M 30-34   25:35.5    8:15/M     
 15    Keith Ariail         Jefferson  GA      285    58      1 M 55-59   25:42.2    8:17/M     
 16    Wes Ekard            Nicholson  GA      454    31      3 M 30-34   26:13.4    8:27/M     
 17    Douglas Bennett      Jefferson  GA      291    34      4 M 30-34   26:18.0    8:29/M     
 18    Dawn Kirlan          Jefferson  GA      270    36      1 F 35-39   26:20.2    8:30/M     
 19    Jeff White           Canton  GA         243    43      2 M 40-44   26:41.0    8:36/M     
 20    Alan Chandler        Jefferson  GA      120    45      1 M 45-49   26:43.1    8:37/M     
 21    Jake Davis           Hoschton  GA       128    19      2 M 15-19   26:52.5    8:40/M     
 22    Justin Elder         Culloden  GA       257    33      5 M 30-34   27:00.3    8:43/M     
 23    Eric Reynholds       Jefferson  GA      296    34      6 M 30-34   27:02.6    8:43/M     
 24    Christy Martin       Jefferson  GA      249    39      2 F 35-39   27:05.5    8:44/M     
 25    Jeffrey Bowers       Gainesville  GA    110    45      2 M 45-49   27:06.8    8:45/M     
 26    Charlotte Lancaster  Snellville  GA     284    26      1 F 25-29   27:31.6    8:53/M     
 27    Brian Mitsdarffer    Jefferson  GA      174    35      6 M 35-39   28:05.5    9:04/M     
 28    Tripp Bullock        Jefferson  GA      118    10      1 M  0-14   28:17.0    9:07/M     
 29    Philip Cox           Jefferson  GA      294    36      7 M 35-39   28:17.8    9:07/M     
 30    Walker C                                801    16      3 M 15-19   28:20.8    9:08/M     
 31    Adrian Daye          Buford  GA         131    31      7 M 30-34   28:30.1    9:12/M     
 32    Chris Arnold         Jefferson  GA      250    48      3 M 45-49   28:36.2    9:14/M     
 33    Dawn Jarvis          Dacula  GA         265    35      3 F 35-39   28:37.4    9:14/M     
 34    Joshua Harris        Norcross  GA       148    35      8 M 35-39   28:38.3    9:14/M     
 35    Bridget Pinson       Lula  GA           290    29      2 F 25-29   28:40.1    9:15/M     
 36    Josh Nabors          Jefferson  GA      180    27      3 M 25-29   28:43.5    9:16/M     
 37    Dustin Vaughn        Commerce  GA       233    23      2 M 20-24   28:56.2    9:20/M     
 38    Lori Gunter          Jefferson  GA      145    36      4 F 35-39   29:01.2    9:22/M     
 39    Kevin Haughaboo      Jefferson  GA      279    42      3 M 40-44   29:09.4    9:24/M     
 40    Lisa Fulcher         Lawrenceville  GA  139    49      1 F 45-49   29:10.9    9:25/M     
 41    Russell Segraves     Braselton  GA      195    36      9 M 35-39   29:11.2    9:25/M     
 42    Lauren Phillips      Jefferson  GA      188    18      1 F 15-19   29:11.6    9:25/M     
 43    Dennis Horton        Hoschton  GA       153    47      4 M 45-49   29:14.7    9:26/M     
 44    Lee Cox              Braselton  GA      126    45      5 M 45-49   29:18.6    9:27/M     
 45    Robert Stokes        Hoschton  GA       259    42      4 M 40-44   29:19.6    9:27/M     
 46    Chris Cooper         Jefferson  GA      278    34      8 M 30-34   29:31.6    9:31/M     
 47    Walter Harvey        Jefferson  GA      456    67      2 M 60-99   29:37.4    9:33/M     
 48    Patrick White        Athens  GA         271    25      4 M 25-29   29:42.0    9:35/M     
 49    Collin Ekerberg                         800    9       2 M  0-14   29:52.9    9:38/M     
 50    Payton Cain          Hoschton  GA       260    16      4 M 15-19   29:55.9    9:39/M     
 51    Laura Jenkins        Jefferson  GA      161    30      2 F 30-34   29:57.1    9:40/M     
 52    Chris Pittman        Pendergrass  GA    446    47      6 M 45-49   30:11.6    9:44/M     
 53    Hannah Nabors        Jefferson  GA      179    25      3 F 25-29   30:12.7    9:45/M     
 54    S Alexander          Atlanta  GA        460    38     10 M 35-39   30:32.4    9:51/M     
 55    Michelle Ferguson    Jefferson  GA      449    42      1 F 40-44   30:40.5    9:54/M     
 56    Jackie Peckrul       Jefferson  GA      183    30      3 F 30-34   30:52.8    9:57/M     
 57    Daniel Walker        Bogart  GA         235    36     11 M 35-39   30:55.6    9:58/M     
 58    Jennie Persinger     Winder  GA         187    38      5 F 35-39   31:01.4    10:00/M    
 59    Jordan Binkley       Watkinsville  GA   106    17      2 F 15-19   31:02.2    10:01/M    
 60    Brad Sheppard        Jefferson  GA      196    23      3 M 20-24   31:06.4    10:02/M    
 61    David Chambers       Jefferson  GA      119    44      5 M 40-44   31:15.0    10:05/M    
 62    Molly Beller         Jefferson  GA      102    39      6 F 35-39   31:50.4    10:16/M    
 63    Rodney Hughes        Winder  GA         155    13      3 M  0-14   32:10.9    10:23/M    
 64    Carrie Neely         Flowery Branch  GA 258    32      4 F 30-34   32:14.3    10:24/M    
 65    Mary Mroczkowski     Jefferson  GA      178    48      2 F 45-49   32:18.6    10:25/M    
 66    Emily Hallberg       Dacula  GA         146    14      1 F  0-14   32:24.8    10:27/M    
 67    Mason Walker         Jefferson  GA      236    12      4 M  0-14   32:25.1    10:27/M    
 68    Tori Windom          Dacula  GA         247    16      3 F 15-19   32:25.4    10:27/M    
 69    Allison Jackson      Dacula  GA         156    17      4 F 15-19   32:25.9    10:27/M    
 70    Thompson Brock       Hoschton  GA       112    38     12 M 35-39   32:37.5    10:31/M    
 71    Hannah Rosenblatt    Dacula  GA         280    16      5 F 15-19   32:53.0    10:36/M    
 72    Donna Seagraves      Athens  GA         194    47      3 F 45-49   32:54.6    10:37/M    
 73    Tim Pinson           Lula  GA           289    35     13 M 35-39   33:27.0    10:47/M    
 74    Emma Boswell         Jefferson  GA      108    19      6 F 15-19   33:30.0    10:48/M    
 75    Michael Liu          Winder  GA         166    34      9 M 30-34   34:11.7    11:02/M    
 76    Holt Persinger       Winder  GA         186    38     14 M 35-39   34:27.1    11:07/M    
 77    Todd Morrison        Watkinsville  GA   177    43      6 M 40-44   34:29.3    11:07/M    
 78    Mary Katherine Cloer Buford  GA         123    33      5 F 30-34   34:30.2    11:08/M    
 79    Kristy Dassow        Jefferson  GA      127    34      6 F 30-34   34:30.6    11:08/M    
 80    Jakin Buckalew       Newnan  GA         114    11      5 M  0-14   34:31.0    11:08/M    
 81    Bill Buckalew        Newnan  GA         113    43      7 M 40-44   34:38.2    11:10/M    
 82    Holly Matthews       Athens  GA         170    23      1 F 20-24   34:45.4    11:13/M    
 83    Courtney Terry       Athens  GA         199    21      2 F 20-24   34:46.2    11:13/M    
 84    Drew Benson          Lawrenceville  GA  103    32     10 M 30-34   34:50.3    11:14/M    
 85    Larissa Benson       Lawrenceville  GA  104    30      7 F 30-34   34:50.9    11:14/M    
 86    Sadie Binkley        Watkinsville  GA   107    14      2 F  0-14   34:55.6    11:16/M    
 87    Sabrina Peevy        Auburn  GA         185    27      4 F 25-29   34:57.5    11:16/M    
 88    Kimberly Test        Smryna  GA         232    33      8 F 30-34   34:57.9    11:16/M    
 89    Greg Peevy           Auburn  GA         184    34     11 M 30-34   34:58.2    11:17/M    
 90    John Boswell         Jefferson  GA      109    54      1 M 50-54   35:00.4    11:17/M    
 91    Misty Cox            Jefferson  GA      293    35      7 F 35-39   35:02.7    11:18/M    
 92    Adam White           Canton  GA         242    15      5 M 15-19   35:13.5    11:22/M    
 93    Meghan Seabolt       Clermont  GA       193    29      5 F 25-29   35:21.9    11:24/M    
 94    Kathy Chandler       Jefferson  GA      121    45      4 F 45-49   35:33.1    11:28/M    
 95    Jennifer Davis       Lawrenceville  GA  129    31      9 F 30-34   35:35.6    11:29/M    
 96    Todd Benton          Jefferson  GA      105    35     15 M 35-39   35:38.1    11:30/M    
 97    Glenda Renpcey                          450    44      2 F 40-44   35:39.2    11:30/M    
 98    Melinda Walker       Bogart  GA         237    31     10 F 30-34   35:39.4    11:30/M    
 99    Rebecca Gibbs        Hoschton  GA       140    23      3 F 20-24   36:51.8    11:53/M    
 100   Zach Elkins          Flowery Branch  GA 458    7       6 M  0-14   36:56.6    11:55/M    
 101   Luke Jarvis                             264    9       7 M  0-14   36:56.9    11:55/M    
 102   Jessica Fields       Hoschton  GA       138    33     11 F 30-34   38:01.7    12:16/M    
 103   Meghan Branche       Hoschton  GA       111    31     12 F 30-34   38:02.3    12:16/M    
 104   Marty Elkins         Flowery Branch  GA 134    35     16 M 35-39   38:03.3    12:16/M    
 105   Kelly Strunk         Statham  GA        444    34     13 F 30-34   38:07.8    12:18/M    
 106   Lindsey Parrish      Bishop  GA         281    7       3 F  0-14   38:11.6    12:19/M    
 107   Amy Parrish          Bishop  GA         282    41      3 F 40-44   38:12.2    12:19/M    
 108   Burton Riddle        Lilburn  GA        256    68      3 M 60-99   38:18.9    12:21/M    
 109   Charles Walston      Winder  GA         240    63      4 M 60-99   38:49.7    12:31/M    
 110   Amy Dobbs            Danielsville  GA   133    36      8 F 35-39   38:58.9    12:34/M    
 111   Hannah Wilde         Peachtree City  GA 246    12      4 F  0-14   39:06.7    12:37/M    
 112   Jackie Ekard         Nicholson  GA      453    31     14 F 30-34   39:11.4    12:38/M    
 113   Annie Holman         Jefferson  GA      288    31     15 F 30-34   40:06.1    12:56/M    
 114   Krista Clark         Bowersville  GA    122    24      4 F 20-24   40:13.9    12:58/M    
 115   Devin McCarragher                       461    10      8 M  0-14   40:19.3    13:00/M    
 116   Micah Lancaster      Snellville  GA     283    27      5 M 25-29   40:20.1    13:01/M    
 117   Christy Hardman      Winder  GA         147    36      9 F 35-39   40:41.0    13:07/M    
 118   Marchele Horton      Hoschton  GA       154    48      5 F 45-49   41:00.4    13:14/M    
 119   Nicole Gump          Dacula  GA         144    16      7 F 15-19   41:08.3    13:16/M    
 120   Alexis Ordini        Lawrenceville  GA  277    16      8 F 15-19   41:10.1    13:17/M    
 121   Sally Ekard          Nicholson  GA      455    54      1 F 50-54   41:46.7    13:28/M    
 122   Sadie Buckalew       Newnan  GA         116    9       5 F  0-14   41:49.2    13:29/M    
 123   Jenny Buckalew       Newnan  GA         115    40      4 F 40-44   41:51.2    13:30/M    
 124   Twila Masaschi       Braselton  GA      169    34     16 F 30-34   42:13.2    13:37/M    
 125   Ruth Dubose          Dacula  GA         268    17      9 F 15-19   42:17.1    13:38/M    
 126   Jonathan Wallin      Calhoun  GA        238    37     17 M 35-39   42:40.1    13:46/M    
 127   Gail Walston         Winder  GA         241    62      1 F 60-99   43:23.6    14:00/M    
 128   Wayne Farmer         Jefferson  GA      137    25      6 M 25-29   43:25.5    14:00/M    
 129   Hunter Griffeth      Jefferson  GA      266    11      9 M  0-14   43:52.1    14:09/M    
 130   Cindy Griffeth       Jefferson  GA      267    34     17 F 30-34   44:02.0    14:12/M    
 131   Carter Ott           Ellijay  GA        273    10     10 M  0-14   44:05.6    14:13/M    
 132   Clay Ott             Ellijay  GA        274    8      11 M  0-14   44:15.8    14:16/M    
 133   Lauren Norwood       Duluth  GA         181    36     10 F 35-39   44:19.9    14:18/M    
 134   Alan Glassman        Athens  GA         297    50      2 M 50-54   44:49.9    14:27/M    
 135   Maggie Glassman      Athens  GA         298    47      6 F 45-49   44:52.6    14:28/M    
 136   Mary Glassman        Athens  GA         299    13      6 F  0-14   44:58.8    14:30/M    
 137   Alicia Marker        Jefferson  GA      167    39     11 F 35-39   45:00.1    14:31/M    
 138   Marlena Rice         Auburn  GA         190    32     18 F 30-34   45:05.4    14:33/M    
 139   Gina Schultz         Hoschton  GA       192    44      5 F 40-44   45:10.8    14:34/M    
 140   Matt Davis           Lawrenceville  GA  130    32     12 M 30-34   45:19.1    14:37/M    
 141   Karin Pittman        Pendergrass  GA    445    41      6 F 40-44   45:28.3    14:40/M    
 142   Brett Raoosta        Hoschton  GA       447    41      8 M 40-44   45:36.0    14:43/M    
 143   Ashlynne Radujta     Hoschton  GA       300    9       7 F  0-14   46:29.0    15:00/M    
 144   Todd Hollis                             452    38     12 M 35-39   46:34.3    15:01/M    
 145   Amy Wilde            Peachtree City  GA 245    40      7 F 40-44   46:34.6    15:01/M    
 146   Sandy Ott            Ellijay  GA        272    41      8 F 40-44   47:23.1    15:17/M    
 147   Roger Ott            Ellijay  GA        276    49      7 M 45-49   47:24.3    15:17/M    
 148   Janis Mangum         Pendergrass  GA    254    53      2 F 50-54   47:27.4    15:18/M    
 149   Sarah McClure        Nicholson  GA      171    22      5 F 20-24   47:42.4    15:23/M    
 150   Lucy Barnett         Jefferson  GA      252    7       8 F  0-14   47:57.4    15:28/M    
 151   Gradeigh Barnett     Jefferson  GA      253    9       9 F  0-14   47:59.3    15:29/M    
 152   Bess Barnett         Jefferson  GA      251    33     19 F 30-34   48:02.6    15:30/M    
 153   Madeline Smith       Jefferson  GA      262    6      10 F  0-14   48:24.2    15:37/M    
 154   April Staples        Monroe  GA         198    41      9 F 40-44   49:00.2    15:48/M    
 155   Charles Strunk       Statham  GA        443    35     18 M 35-39   50:43.4    16:22/M    
 156   Dora Jarrard         Jefferson  GA      158    43     10 F 40-44   51:14.1    16:32/M    
 157   Mandy Wallin         Calhoun  GA        239    33     20 F 30-34   51:28.2    16:36/M    
 158   Gina Mitsdarffer     Jefferson  GA      175    34     21 F 30-34   53:40.7    17:19/M    
 159   Jennifer Groover     Bowersville  GA    143    40     11 F 40-44   56:12.1    18:08/M    
 160   Ashley Farmer        Jefferson  GA      136    25      6 F 25-29   56:33.4    18:15/M    
 161   Jennifer McCluskey   Jefferson  GA      172    10     11 F  0-14   56:59.9    18:23/M    
 162   Teressa Hollis                          451    36     12 F 35-39   57:00.6    18:23/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News