Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run Dahlonega 5K

Dahlonega, GA, March 5, 2011

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

Timing & Results provided by Runners Fit Race Works

                   ********** Overall Results **********
                           Run Dahlonega 5k 2011
                        @ Kennesaw State University
                               Kennesaw, GA
                        Saturday, February 26, 2011
                Results Provided By Runners Fit Race Works
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                           Age  Hometown            Time    Pace  
===== ======== ============================== ==== =================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/12   Frank Citizen                   29  Dahlonega, GA         20:47  6:42 
    2   1/4    Nath Morris                     46  Gainesville, GA       21:11  6:49 
    3   2/12   Elijah Carroll                  27  Dahlonega, GA         21:51  7:02 
    4   1/12   Nancy Dalman                    44F Dawsonville, GA       21:54  7:03 
    5   1/11   Graham Lytch                    21  Dahlonega, GA         22:06  7:07 
    6   2/11   Kris Muth                       20  Dahlonega, GA         22:18  7:11 
    7   3/12   David Macias                    25  Dahlonega, GA         22:22  7:12 
    8   3/11   Mutt Cain                       24  Dahlonega, GA         22:46  7:20 
    9   4/12   Ellis Childers                  29  Dahlonega, GA         22:47  7:20 
   10   5/12   James Deaton                    27  Dallas, GA            22:49  7:21 
   11   4/11   Matt Mccullough                 24  Dahlonega, GA         22:54  7:22 
   12   1/13   Tim Grizzle                     51  Dahlonega, GA         22:56  7:23 
   13   1/2    Kevin Rein                      34  Dahlonega, GA         23:01  7:25 
   14   1/5    Chad Everson                    38  Winder, GA            23:03  7:26 
   15   1/6    Shanna Rein                     33F Dahlonega, GA         23:06  7:26 
   16   5/11   Dmitry Burachenko               23  Cumming, GA           23:34  7:35 
   17   2/2    Jason Cox                       32  Dawsonville, GA       23:38  7:37 
   18   1/4    Donna Presley                   64F Toccoa, GA            23:43  7:38 
   19   1/3    Dean Sockwell                   44  Dahlonega, GA         24:03  7:45 
   20   2/13   Jameson Gregg                   54  Dahlonega, GA         24:12  7:48 
   21   6/12   Joe Byerly                      29  Richmond Hill, GA     24:14  7:48 
   22   2/5    Matt Brown                      35  Dahlonega, GA         24:35  7:55 
   23   7/12   Bill Hewitt                     29  Dahlonega, GA         24:57  8:02 
   24   2/3    Kurt Schneider                  43  Cumming, GA           25:00  8:03 
   25   3/5    Bill Burke                      37  Dawsonville, GA       25:16  8:08 
   26   3/13   Adrian Woodruff                 52  Madison, GA           25:18  8:09 
   27   2/4    Mark Kelley                     49  Clarkesville, GA      25:34  8:14 
   28   1/32   Ali Smith                       20F Woodstock, GA         25:36  8:15 
   29   2/32   Corrinne Pasciotta              22F Dahlonega, GA         25:44  8:17 
   30   1/10   Kelli Mcglennen                 45F Cumming, GA           25:48  8:18 
   31   4/5    Eric Wimpy                      39  Dahlonega, GA         25:48  8:19 
   32   1/3    Bill Chamblee                   63  Anderson, SC          26:35  8:34 
   33   3/32   Emily Davis                     21F Dahlonega, GA         26:41  8:36 
   34   1/14   Kaylin Walters                  19F Dahlonega, GA         26:44  8:37 
   35   1/4    Nancy Kelley                    54F Clarkesville, GA      26:51  8:39 
   36   4/13   Dan Montgomery                  50  Gainesville, GA       27:14  8:46 
   37   1/4    Michael Selman                  55  Cumming, GA           27:17  8:47 
   38   1/17   Suzy Childers                   28F Dahlonega, GA         27:40  8:54 
   39   8/12   Justin Friel                    29  Marietta, GA          27:43  8:56 
   40   5/13   Richard Knox                    54  Greenville, SC        27:44  8:56 
   41   4/32   Lisa Ditomaso                   20F Dahlonega, GA         27:47  8:57 
   42   9/12   Ted Cullen                      28  Atlanta, GA           27:49  8:58 
   43   2/4    Carolyn Matner                  62F Dahlonega, GA         27:53  8:59 
   44   5/5    Bill Loring                     35  Dawsonville, GA       27:54  8:59 
   45  10/12   Timothy Hildreth                28  Lithia Springs, GA    27:59  9:01 
   46  11/12   Brian West                      25  Dahlonega, GA         28:15  9:06 
   47   6/13   James Gilroy                    54  Dawsonville, GA       28:18  9:07 
   48   2/14   Jennifer Johnson                18F Dahlonega, GA         28:19  9:07 
   49   2/17   Erica Bardho                    26F Dawsonville, GA       28:21  9:08 
   50   6/11   Stephen Sutton                  22  Dahlonega, GA         28:27  9:10 
   51   2/4    Mike Clark                      56  Fayetteville, GA      28:50  9:17 
   52   1/5    Kristi Bearden                  35F Dawsonville, GA       28:58  9:20 
   53   7/13   Terry O'connor                  52  Gainesville, GA       29:14  9:25 
   54   2/12   Tina Goss                       43F Talking Rock, GA      29:24  9:28 
   55   5/32   Carson Leathers                 20F Dahlonega, GA         29:32  9:31 
   56   3/12   Theresa Miller                  43F Dahlonega, GA         29:54  9:38 
   57   6/32   Brittany Hale                   24F Dahlonega, GA         29:59  9:39 
   58   7/32   Katie Peifer                    20F Flowery Bramch, GA    30:20  9:46 
   59   8/32   Kellen O'neil                   23F Lincolnton, GA        30:24  9:47 
   60   3/14   Tia Johnson                     17F Acworth, GA           30:46  9:55 
   61   7/11   Derrick Parker                  24  Dawsonville, GA       30:48  9:55 
   62   4/14   Malbry Delgado                  16F Woodstock, GA         30:53  9:57 
   63   9/32   Ashley Despres                  23F Dahlonega, GA         30:55  9:58 
   64   3/17   Jennifer Williams               25F Winder, GA            30:57  9:58 
   65   8/11   Bryson Womack                   21  Woodstock, GA         31:00  9:59 
   66   2/5    Jenney Cogan                    39F Bethlehem, GA         31:01  9:59 
   67   2/10   Sharon Williams                 48F Winder, GA            31:04 10:00 
   68  10/32   Melissa Jones                   20F Dahlonega, GA         31:17 10:04 
   69   8/13   Jerry Cunningham                54  Clarkesville, GA      31:17 10:05 
   70  11/32   Kelli Mcwhorter                 22F Lincolnton, GA        31:29 10:08 
   71   4/17   Tabitha Mize                    26F Athens, GA            31:35 10:10 
   72  12/32   Ashley Deforest                 20F Cumming, GA           31:37 10:11 
   73   2/6    Shiloh Edwards                  33F Woodstock, GA         31:39 10:12 
   74   5/17   Erica Willis                    26F Dahlonega, GA         31:42 10:13 
   75   5/14   Grace Caprara                   18F Dahlonega, GA         31:45 10:13 
   76   6/17   Nawana Rider                    25F Dahlonega, GA         31:45 10:14 
   77   7/17   Jennifer Askew                  25F Gainesville, GA       31:47 10:14 
   78   8/17   Melissa Hildreth                28F Lithia Springs, GA    32:05 10:20 
   79  13/32   Jessica Beard                   23F Roswell, GA           32:10 10:21 
   80  14/32   Shelley Bright                  22F Gainesville, GA       32:18 10:24 
   81  15/32   Lindsey Dolph                   22F Dahlonega, GA         32:19 10:24 
   82   3/4    Bobby Smith                     49  Alto, GA              32:33 10:29 
   83   9/17   Amanda Byerly                   28F Richmond Hill, GA     32:40 10:31 
   84   3/6    Celeste Rodgers                 31F Sugar Hill, GA        32:46 10:33 
   85   2/3    Bill Boyer                      60  Dahlonega, GA         33:19 10:44 
   86  16/32   Ashton Dreyer                   23F Milledgeville, GA     33:31 10:48 
   87   6/14   Anna Wright                     18F Gainesville, GA       33:44 10:52 
   88  17/32   Mary Gilchrist                  20F Marietta, GA          33:46 10:52 
   89   4/12   Amy Cosgrove                    40F Dahlonega, GA         34:03 10:58 
   90  10/17   Angela Fortner                  26F Dawsonville, GA       34:04 10:58 
   91   4/4    Kevin Cosgrove                  49  Dahlonega, GA         34:05 10:58 
   92   9/13   Kevin Shrauger                  54  Cumming, GA           34:08 11:00 
   93  18/32   Jade Ringhoffer                 21F Chatsworth, GA        34:08 11:00 
   94  19/32   Lauren Bolton                   21F Dahlonega, GA         34:09 11:00 
   95  12/12   Derrick Holmes                  26  Dahlonega, GA         34:11 11:00 
   96  20/32   Rachel Ledford                  22F Milledgeville, GA     34:19 11:03 
   97  21/32   Katie Dunlap                    23F Dahlonega, GA         34:28 11:06 
   98   3/5    Misty Pharr                     37F Cumming, GA           34:37 11:09 
   99   3/10   Beverly Smith                   45F Alto, GA              34:52 11:14 
  100   7/14   Chelsea Smith                   19F Athens, GA            34:55 11:15 
  101   4/10   Tammy Askew                     46F Gainesville, GA       35:08 11:19 
  102   5/10   Linda Thompson                  47F Dahlonega, GA         35:12 11:20 
  103   1/2    Judy Mecham                     57F Gainesville, GA       35:13 11:20 
  104  22/32   Hannah Miller                   21F Lula, GA              35:13 11:21 
  105  23/32   Stephanie Gibson                20F Ranger, GA            35:22 11:23 
  106   8/14   Chelsea Skinner                 18F Dahlonega, GA         35:24 11:24 
  107   9/14   Maggie Holly                    16F Cumming, GA           35:28 11:25 
  108   4/6    Kristen Johnson                 31F Dahlonega, GA         35:30 11:26 
  109   5/6    Jennifer Phelps                 30F Suwanee, GA           35:38 11:28 
  110   1/1    Peyton Lee                      12F Fayetteville, GA      35:50 11:32 
  111   5/12   Barbara Lee                     44F Fayetteville, GA      35:51 11:33 
  112  11/17   Emily Kline                     26F Norcross, GA          36:32 11:46 
  113   9/11   Devin Guettler                  24  Dahlonega, GA         36:46 11:50 
  114  10/14   Kathryn Wright                  19F Calhoun, GA           37:02 11:56 
  115   3/4    Jerry Thurman                   58  Talking Rock, GA      37:17 12:00 
  116   3/3    Raymond Dew                     60  Dawsonville, GA       37:31 12:05 
  117  24/32   Ali Mcclure                     24F Cumming, GA           37:51 12:11 
  118   6/6    Jennifer Kelley                 30F Cumming, GA           37:51 12:11 
  119  12/17   Amanda Sanford                  29F Cumming, GA           37:54 12:12 
  120   6/12   Regina Moore                    40F Dawsonville, GA       37:54 12:12 
  121  10/11   Trip Mills                      20  Alpharetta, GA        38:03 12:15 
  122  13/17   Kaila Steele                    28F Cleveland, GA         38:09 12:17 
  123  14/17   Stephanie Hulsey                25F Cleveland, GA         38:50 12:30 
  124   4/4    Bucky Woods                     56  Clarkesville, GA      39:11 12:37 
  125   3/4    Luella Ledford                  63F Jasper, GA            39:58 12:52 
  126   1/1    Michael Cleveland               19  Gainesville, GA       39:59 12:52 
  127   3/3    Daniel Ellis                    42  Hoschton, GA          40:07 12:55 
  128  15/17   Ann Brown                       26F Gainesville, GA       40:34 13:04 
  129  11/14   Alexandra Pedrick               19F Athens, GA            41:33 13:23 
  130  11/11   Bobby Parker                    22  Dahlonega, GA         41:38 13:24 
  131  16/17   Ashley Bandt Jarrel             26F Dawsonville, GA       41:39 13:25 
  132  25/32   Ashlee Moss                     24F Dahlonega, GA         41:39 13:25 
  133  26/32   Kathryn Crane                   22F Grayson, GA           41:39 13:25 
  134   2/4    Lisa Watkins                    50F Dawsonville, GA       42:09 13:34 
  135   7/12   Tina Ellis                      43F Hoschton, GA          42:11 13:35 
  136   8/12   Tammy Herslebs                  42F Cumming, GA           42:16 13:37 
  137  27/32   Lauren Martin                   20F Maysville, GA         42:23 13:39 
  138  28/32   Sarah Palumbo                   22F Alpharetta, GA        42:23 13:39 
  139  12/14   Allie Elrod                     19F Talmo, GA             42:37 13:43 
  140  17/17   Holly Brode                     27F Cleveland, GA         42:47 13:47 
  141  10/13   Paul Weedy                      53  Gainesville, GA       42:58 13:50 
  142  11/13   Steve Mcclure                   51  Cumming, GA           43:00 13:51 
  143  12/13   Kevin Smith                     51  Dawsonville, GA       43:32 14:01 
  144   9/12   Tara Bidwell                    40F Kennesaw, GA          43:39 14:03 
  145  10/12   Cathie Schafer                  42F Kennesaw, GA          44:40 14:23 
  146   1/2    Margaret Ewell                  68F Cumming, GA           45:08 14:32 
  147  11/12   Denise Goff                     40F Cumming, GA           45:17 14:35 
  148          Elizabeth Gilroy                  F Dawsonville, GA       46:23 14:56 
  149  29/32   Traci Lindberg                  22F Dahlonega, GA         47:28 15:17 
  150  30/32   Claire Dunlop                   23F Conyers, GA           47:29 15:17 
  151   2/2    Patsy Thurman                   57F Talking Rock, GA      47:45 15:22 
  152   4/5    Shannon Higgins                 38F Braselton, GA         48:26 15:36 
  153   6/10   Cathy Bazemore                  49F Macon, GA             48:48 15:43 
  154   3/4    Lynn Mcclure                    52F Cumming, GA           49:51 16:03 
  155   4/4    Leisa Smith                     51F Dawsonville, GA       49:52 16:03 
  156   7/10   Carol Holly                     46F Cumming, GA           50:39 16:18 
  157   1/1    George Ewell                    69  Cumming, GA           50:40 16:19 
  158  31/32   Katherine Buono                 21F Dahlonega, GA         50:56 16:24 
  159  13/14   Cheyenne Thornton               19F Sugar Hill, GA        50:56 16:24 
  160   4/4    Sue Cisson                      64F Dahlonega, GA         51:35 16:37 
  161   2/2    Jane Ann Allen                  66F Dahlonega, GA         51:36 16:37 
  162   8/10   Becky Parris                    47F Dawsonville, GA       51:47 16:40 
  163  32/32   Jessica Parris                  22F Dawsonville, GA       51:47 16:40 
  164  14/14   Sara Parris                     18F Dawsonville, GA       51:48 16:41 
  165   5/5    Chene Thornton                  38F Dahlonega, GA         52:23 16:52 
  166  13/13   Jerry Thornton                  50  Dahlonega, GA         52:24 16:52 
  167          Mike Bright                         Gainesville, GA       52:29 16:54 
  168   9/10   Janet Shrauger                  46F Cumming, GA           53:14 17:08 
  169  10/10   Ann O'Connor                    46F Cumming, GA           53:16 17:09 
  170  12/12   Susan Earney                    44F Suwanee, GA           53:48 17:19 
  171          Jackie Huber                      F Buford, GA            53:50 17:20 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News