Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

1st Annual Strollin' for the Colon 5K

Athens, GA, March 26, 2011

[Age Group ]

Overall

Classic Race Services

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services



 2011 - AGEC Strollin' for the Colon 5K        
 Overall Finish List        
 March 26, 2011        
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES - ATHENS, GA        
                                                                                           
 Place Name                   City              Bib No Age Age Group Place Time    Pace    
 1     Tim Tait               Athens  GA        192    27      1 Overall   19:52.4  6:25/M 
 2     Casey Mull             Athens  GA        96     27      2 M 25-29   20:20.7  6:34/M 
 3     Jon Campbell           Athens  GA        181    42      1 Masters   20:35.5  6:38/M 
 4     Dane Hellwig           Athens  GA        56     22      1 M 20-24   21:08.1  6:49/M 
 5     Rob Carlyle            Winder  GA        10     36      1 M 35-39   21:12.6  6:50/M 
 6     Randy Cruce            Lawrenceville  GA 189    48      1 M 45-49   21:36.6  6:58/M 
 7     Tom McFarlin           Suwanee  GA       95     26      3 M 25-29   21:39.5  6:59/M 
 8     Mark Stevens           Loganville  GA    134    45      2 M 45-49   22:13.3  7:10/M 
 9     David Moore            Watkinsville  GA  184    52      1 M 50-54   22:16.0  7:11/M 
 10    Lisa Patton            Atlanta  GA       100    33      1 Overall   22:23.0  7:13/M 
 11    Ethan Gudger           Athens  GA        47     21      2 M 20-24   22:33.0  7:16/M 
 12    Bo Ryles               Bogart  GA        167    55      1 M 55-59   22:45.8  7:20/M 
 13    Danny Dorminy          Mcdonough  GA     36     16      1 M 15-19   22:46.6  7:21/M 
 14    Sydney Howard          Athens  GA        175    16      1 F 15-19   22:53.8  7:23/M 
 15    David Eckles           Athens  GA        165    35      2 M 35-39   23:14.2  7:30/M 
 16    Aaron Hursey           Athens  GA        63     21      3 M 20-24   23:26.8  7:34/M 
 17    Steve Hartley          Eastanollee  GA   160    50      2 M 50-54   23:33.3  7:36/M 
 18    Benjamin Holton        Athens  GA        62     24      4 M 20-24   23:39.9  7:38/M 
 19    Tommy Dorminy          Mcdonough  GA     39     13      1 M 11-14   23:46.4  7:40/M 
 20    Joan Walls             Winder  GA        178    52      1 Masters   23:48.3  7:41/M 
 21    Adrian Woodruff        Madison  GA       174    52      3 M 50-54   23:56.4  7:43/M 
 22    Katie Dareney          Covington  GA     173    39      1 F 35-39   24:01.4  7:45/M 
 23    Monika McCool          Athens  GA        162    64      1 F 60-64   24:11.9  7:48/M 
 24    Bill Chamblee          Anderson  GA      15     63      1 M 60-64   24:21.2  7:51/M 
 25    Skyler Stevens         Loganville  GA    135    16      2 M 15-19   24:27.3  7:53/M 
 26    Elliolt Burdette       Canon  GA         168    22      5 M 20-24   24:29.0  7:54/M 
 27    Mel Garber             Watkinsville  GA  164    61      2 M 60-64   24:40.8  7:57/M 
 28    Mike Holcomb           Winterville  GA   59     49      3 M 45-49   24:49.0  8:00/M 
 29    Brandon Ullrich        Watkinsville  GA  200    31      1 M 30-34   25:08.7  8:06/M 
 30    Emily Ullrich          Watkinsville  GA  199    29      1 F 25-29   25:10.3  8:07/M 
 31    Layla Howard           Athens  GA        177    12      1 F 11-14   25:11.8  8:07/M 
 32    David Perez Gustavo                      103    30      2 M 30-34   25:43.0  8:18/M 
 33    Kelley Bradley         Social Circle  GA 179    42      1 F 40-44   25:48.8  8:19/M 
 34    Tom Bradley            Social Circle  GA 180    43      1 M 40-44   26:08.6  8:26/M 
 35    George Southgate       Calhoun  GA       130    64      3 M 60-64   26:09.5  8:26/M 
 36    Kasey Reid             Monticello  GA    114    35      2 F 35-39   26:26.0  8:32/M 
 37    John Lucas             Monroe  GA        85     47      4 M 45-49   26:26.6  8:32/M 
 38    Jason Jones            Statham  GA       196    32      2 M 30-34   26:33.1  8:34/M 
 39    Jordan White           Hull  GA          153    31      3 M 30-34   26:49.8  8:39/M 
 40    Jeff Paul              Lexington  GA     166    46      5 M 45-49   26:54.1  8:41/M 
 41    Weslie Freeman         Watkinsville  GA  43     23      1 F 20-24   26:59.1  8:42/M 
 42    Randall Martin         Monroe  GA        89     52      4 M 50-54   27:01.3  8:43/M 
 43    Peggy Mahoney          Athens  GA        193    23      2 F 20-24   27:02.5  8:43/M 
 44    April Zeigler Pilcher  Athens  GA        104    30      2 F 30-34   27:04.7  8:44/M 
 45    Miranda Castleberry    Hoschton  GA      14     17      2 F 15-19   27:49.6  8:58/M 
 46    David Watkins          Tucker  GA        147    65      1 M 65-69   27:59.2  9:02/M 
 47    Ken Johnson            Athens  GA        187    70      1 M 70-74   28:09.8  9:05/M 
 48    Timothy Daniel         Bogart  GA        27     22      6 M 20-24   28:13.6  9:06/M 
 49    Roger Keel             Valley  AL        75     57      2 M 55-59   28:18.6  9:08/M 
 50    Melissa Tatarski       Athens  GA        139    32      3 F 30-34   28:19.8  9:08/M 
 51    Raeanne Watkins        Tucker  GA        148    57      1 F 55-59   28:23.1  9:09/M 
 52    Ashley Cummings        Bishop  GA        20     15      3 F 15-19   28:41.1  9:15/M 
 53    Mike Pilcher           Athens  GA        105    33      4 M 30-34   28:53.6  9:19/M 
 54    Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle  Winder  GA        154    29      2 F 25-29   28:56.0  9:20/M 
 55    Elizabeth White        Atlanta  GA       152    30      4 F 30-34   28:57.9  9:20/M 
 56    Jackson Cummings       Bishop  GA        21     13      2 M 11-14   29:09.8  9:24/M 
 57    Natalie Cummings       Bishop  GA        22     8       2 F  0-10   29:13.3  9:25/M 
 58    Jessica Whitaker       Athens  GA        151    21      3 F 20-24   29:29.4  9:31/M 
 59    Julie Clark            Watkinsville  GA  17     34      5 F 30-34   29:54.5  9:39/M 
 60    Hannah Gunter          Watkinsville  GA  48     23      4 F 20-24   29:55.4  9:39/M 
 61    Susie Dorminy          Mcdonough  GA     38     9       3 F  0-10   29:58.2  9:40/M 
 62    Jamie Rice             Hull  GA          115    24      5 F 20-24   30:17.1  9:46/M 
 63    Richard Harrison       Commerce  GA      176    60      4 M 60-64   30:31.1  9:51/M 
 64    Emily Stoneburner                        137    24      6 F 20-24   30:34.7  9:52/M 
 65    Jeffrey Williams       Watkinsville  GA  1      43      2 M 40-44   30:47.2  9:56/M 
 66    Tina Hunt              Elberton  GA      170    49      1 F 45-49   30:50.7  9:57/M 
 67    Dolores Freeman        Watkinsville  GA  41     51      2 F 50-54   30:53.6  9:58/M 
 68    Macy Griffin           Watkinsville  GA  183    18      4 F 15-19   30:56.6  9:59/M 
 69    Michael Chapman        Dacula  GA        188    37      3 M 35-39   31:07.7 10:02/M 
 70    Mary Castleberry       Hoschton  GA      13     44      1 F 40-44   31:26.4 10:08/M 
 71    Tyler Patton           Atlanta  GA       102    7       3 M  0-10   31:29.5 10:09/M 
 72    Bill Costantino        Jefferson  GA     159    67      2 M 65-69   31:33.3 10:11/M 
 73    Virginia Ann Bardsley  Athens  GA        2      31      6 F 30-34   31:48.1 10:15/M 
 74    Chad O'Rear            Athens  GA        99     40      3 M 40-44   31:59.6 10:19/M 
 75    Kathy Givens           Douglasville  GA  45     62      2 F 60-64   32:21.5 10:26/M 
 76    Rachel Qadri           Watkinsville  GA  112    38      3 F 35-39   32:37.0 10:31/M 
 77    Morgan Lee Lunsford    Athens  GA        86     18      4 F 15-19   32:55.3 10:37/M 
 78    Jim Latimer            Gainesville  GA   172    69      3 M 65-69   33:03.6 10:40/M 
 79    Jessica Potts          Commerce  GA      106    21      7 F 20-24   33:24.4 10:46/M 
 80    Mark Castleberry       Hoschton  GA      12     50      5 M 50-54   33:29.2 10:48/M 
 81    Angela Stephenson                        131    27      3 F 25-29   34:20.0 11:05/M 
 82    William Blake Jones    Colbert  GA       72     14      3 M 11-14   34:37.7 11:10/M 
 83    Janet Bishop           Athens  GA        6      42      2 F 40-44   34:39.4 11:11/M 
 84    Ron Landen             Columbus  GA      80     66      4 M 65-69   34:45.3 11:13/M 
 85    Kalen Qadri            Watkinsville  GA  110    6       4 M  0-10   34:54.0 11:15/M 
 86    Asif Qadri             Watkinsville  GA  109    43      4 M 40-44   34:56.7 11:16/M 
 87    Jerry Cunningham       Clarkesville  GA  23     54      6 M 50-54   35:05.0 11:19/M 
 88    Syndey Stevens         Loganville  GA    136    13      2 F 11-14   35:11.0 11:21/M 
 89    Justin Castleberry     Hoschton  GA      11     19      3 M 15-19   35:19.5 11:24/M 
 90    Kelsey McClain         Athens  GA        163    23      8 F 20-24   35:30.5 11:27/M 
 91    Marc Freeman           Watkinsville  GA  42     51      7 M 50-54   35:34.3 11:28/M 
 92    Steve Griffin          Watkinsville  GA  182    53      5 M 50-54   35:47.6 11:33/M 
 93    Michael McCool         Athens  GA        161    72      2 M 70-74   36:21.3 11:44/M 
 94    Emma Barnett           Athens  GA        3      25      4 F 25-29   37:09.3 11:59/M 
 95    Christa Murphy                           97     24      9 F 20-24   37:38.0 12:08/M 
 96    Sandy Green            Athens  GA        46     26      5 F 25-29   37:51.3 12:13/M 
 97    Vicky Werner           Snellville  GA    150    58      2 F 55-59   38:04.6 12:17/M 
 98    Allison Bolton         Dacula  GA        186    12      3 F 11-14   38:33.9 12:26/M 
 99    Brett Bolton           Dacula  GA        185    42      5 M 40-44   38:35.9 12:27/M 
 100   Maura Snowden          Athens  GA        128    31      7 F 30-34   38:46.7 12:30/M 
                                                                                           
 Place Name                   City              Bib No Age Age Group Place Time    Pace    
 101   Jeff Snowden           Athens  GA        127    34      5 M 30-34   38:48.7 12:31/M 
 102   Sarah M Brackmann      Athens  GA        8      32      8 F 30-34   39:32.5 12:45/M 
 103   Chris Scammon          Rex  GA           121    64      5 M 60-64   39:34.5 12:46/M 
 104   Linda Zeeman           Atlanta  GA       158    66      1 F 65-69   41:52.8 13:30/M 
 105   Daphne Christin Joslyn Athens  GA        73     29      6 F 25-29   41:55.0 13:31/M 
 106   Leslie Ann Tyree       Athens  GA        144    31      9 F 30-34   42:00.3 13:33/M 
 107   Eddie Joslyn           Athens  GA        74     35      4 M 35-39   42:01.9 13:33/M 
 108   Karen Vaughan          Gainesville  GA   146    53      3 F 50-54   42:16.3 13:38/M 
 109   Doug Vaughan           Gainesville  GA   145    53      8 M 50-54   42:17.6 13:38/M 
 110   Scott Rizzo            Athens  GA        117    30      6 M 30-34   42:22.4 13:40/M 
 111   Joanna Tennison        Athens  GA        171    31     10 F 30-34   42:49.4 13:49/M 
 112   Bucky Woods            Clarkesville  GA  157    56      3 M 55-59   44:21.7 14:18/M 
 113   Clint Rhodes           Cumming  GA       169    58      4 M 55-59   44:27.3 14:20/M 
 114   Madeline Patton        Atlanta  GA       101    6       5 F  0-10   44:41.0 14:25/M 
 115   Pam Gunter             Watkinsville  GA  49     53      4 F 50-54   47:03.4 15:11/M 
 116   Allison Garrett        Athens  GA        44     50      5 F 50-54   47:05.5 15:11/M 
 117   Jill Lucas             Athens  GA        84     26      7 F 25-29   47:24.2 15:17/M 
 118   Anne O'Brien           Athens  GA        98     29      8 F 25-29   47:25.4 15:18/M 
 119   Laura Thomas           Grovetown  GA     194    26      9 F 25-29   49:35.8 16:00/M 
 120   Erin James             Winterville  GA   66     26     10 F 25-29   49:36.7 16:00/M 
 121   Debbie Turman          Loganville  GA    143    45      2 F 45-49   50:49.1 16:24/M 
 122   Meghan McFarlin        Suwanee  GA       94     25     11 F 25-29   51:14.8 16:32/M 
 123   Millard Jackson        Social Circle  GA 64     51      9 M 50-54   51:16.1 16:32/M 
 124   Harold Koon            Lawrenceville  GA 78     71      3 M 70-74   51:57.4 16:45/M 
 125   Helen Koon             Lawrenceville  GA 79     67      2 F 65-69   52:01.6 16:47/M 
 126   Karen F. Jones         Colbert  GA       71     56      3 F 55-59   52:14.6 16:51/M 
 127   Sonia Holloman                           60     50      6 F 50-54   53:49.5 17:22/M 
 128   Becky A Treadwell      Crawford  GA      141    53      7 F 50-54   53:50.7 17:22/M 
 129   Erika Croya                              18     28     12 F 25-29   53:51.4 17:22/M 
 130   Jan Thaxton            Athens  GA        191    49      3 F 45-49   53:52.1 17:23/M 
 131   Lori Daniel            Bogart  GA        26     44      3 F 40-44   53:57.3 17:24/M 
 132   Lindsey Daniel         Bogart  GA        25     20     10 F 20-24   54:02.4 17:26/M 
 133   Laura Deal             Athens  GA        31     23     11 F 20-24   54:07.6 17:27/M 
 134   Krista Lastinger       Sharpsburg  GA    82     21     12 F 20-24   54:08.5 17:28/M 
 135   Ron Deal                                 33     57      5 M 55-59   54:35.3 17:36/M 
 136   Tina Bell              Bishop  GA        5      38      4 F 35-39   56:38.6 18:16/M 
 137   Emily Maxey            Watkinsville  GA  90     24     13 F 20-24   56:39.0 18:16/M 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News