Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

5th Annual Hope for a Cure 5K

Winder, GA, March 19, 2011

[Age Group ]

Overall

Classic Race Services

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services



 2011 - 5th Annual Hope for a Cure 5K        
 Overall Finish List        
 March 19, 2011        
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES - ATHENS, GA        
                                                                                          
 Place Name                  City              Bib No Age Age Group Place Time    Pace    
 1     Jason Schaffer        Bethlehem  GA     813    36      1 Overall   20:20.7  6:34/M 
 2     Jerry Franzone        Monticello  GA    713    39      2 M 35-39   22:29.3  7:15/M 
 3     Chad Everson          Winder  GA        849    38      3 M 35-39   22:38.5  7:18/M 
 4     Bo Ryles              Bogart  GA        858    55      1 Masters   22:52.4  7:23/M 
 5     Morgan White          Monroe  GA        904    15      1 Overall   22:53.4  7:23/M 
 6     David Eckles          Athens  GA        856    35      4 M 35-39   22:58.0  7:25/M 
 7     Caleb Ferguson                          543    16      1 M 15-19   23:47.4  7:40/M 
 8     James John            Duluth  GA        866    41      1 M 40-44   23:59.9  7:44/M 
 9     Glen Drothler                           873    46      1 M 45-49   24:14.7  7:49/M 
 10    Mel Garber            Watkinsville  GA  857    61      1 M 60-64   24:49.4  8:00/M 
 11    Roger Keel            Valley  AL        814    57      2 M 55-59   25:06.9  8:06/M 
 12    Ed Hall               Carlton  GA       839    45      2 M 45-49   25:10.0  8:07/M 
 13    Duggan Lafae                            900    35      1 F 35-39   25:14.9  8:08/M 
 14    Adrian Woodruff       Madison  GA       872    52      1 M 50-54   25:23.3  8:11/M 
 15    Clint Deaton                            864    26      1 M 25-29   25:26.5  8:12/M 
 16    George Southgate      Calhoun  GA       831    64      2 M 60-64   25:42.5  8:17/M 
 17    Ron Freeman                             861    43      2 M 40-44   25:57.2  8:22/M 
 18    David Oblinger        Alpharetta  GA    801    60      3 M 60-64   26:06.9  8:25/M 
 19    Joe Waters            Atlanta  GA       896    69      1 M 65-69   26:13.2  8:27/M 
 20    Kasey Reid            Monticello  GA    840    35      2 F 35-39   26:26.8  8:32/M 
 21    David Bridsong        Austin  TX        811    58      3 M 55-59   27:28.3  8:52/M 
 22    Randall Martin        Monroe  GA        812    52      2 M 50-54   27:29.3  8:52/M 
 23    John Gram             Gainesville  GA   845    65      2 M 65-69   27:30.9  8:52/M 
 24    Rhonda Trainor        Duluth  GA        851    46      1 Masters   27:32.0  8:53/M 
 25    Brian Dufresne                          826    43      3 M 40-44   27:33.4  8:53/M 
 26    John Talley           Winder  GA        903    52      3 M 50-54   27:44.5  8:57/M 
 27    Sydney Freeman        Winder  GA        860    14      1 F 11-14   28:10.3  9:05/M 
 28    Ann Levasseur         Oakwood  GA       844    56      1 F 55-59   28:15.4  9:07/M 
 29    Marty McGuire         Cartersville  GA  863    54      4 M 50-54   28:25.8  9:10/M 
 30    Gerry Fahey           Monroe  GA        870    68      3 M 65-69   28:28.8  9:11/M 
 31    Beau Bryant                             876    6       1 M  0-10   28:35.0  9:13/M 
 32    Enoch Bryant                            877    36      5 M 35-39   28:35.5  9:13/M 
 33    Monica Otto                             890    33      1 F 30-34   28:35.7  9:13/M 
 34    Ashley Dinkins        Winder  GA        878    24      1 F 20-24   28:41.3  9:15/M 
 35    Alex Garrison         Dacula  GA        821    9       2 M  0-10   28:57.1  9:20/M 
 36    Quenton Ladson                          804    15      2 M 15-19   29:08.7  9:24/M 
 37    Kay Chapman           Winder  GA        805    48      2 F 45-49   29:18.1  9:27/M 
 38    Victoria Patrick      Winder  GA        806    48      3 F 45-49   29:26.6  9:30/M 
 39    Christopher Tindall   Lilburn  GA       881    35      6 M 35-39   29:29.8  9:31/M 
 40    Raeanne Watkins       Tucker  GA        824    57      2 F 55-59   29:57.8  9:40/M 
 41    Katie Morris          Braselton  GA     884    24      2 F 20-24   30:21.9  9:47/M 
 42    David Watkins         Tucker  GA        823    65      4 M 65-69   30:33.6  9:51/M 
 43    Kathy Pharr           Winder  GA        101    45      4 F 45-49   30:33.9  9:51/M 
 44    Jennifer Garrison     Dacula  GA        820    37      3 F 35-39   30:36.6  9:52/M 
 45    Katy Garrison                           822    8       1 F  0-10   30:39.9  9:53/M 
 46    Rick Hayslip                            855    57      4 M 55-59   31:28.9 10:09/M 
 47    Jeanne Nemoga         Jefferson  GA     802    45      5 F 45-49   31:29.3 10:09/M 
 48    Clay Sims             Monroe  GA        835    75      1 M 75-99   31:29.8 10:09/M 
 49    Sandy Dufresne                          825    41      1 F 40-44   31:35.0 10:11/M 
 50    Mary Castleberry      Hoschton  GA      894    44      2 F 40-44   31:42.2 10:14/M 
 51    Lynne Hamilton        Winder  GA        880    51      1 F 50-54   31:49.1 10:16/M 
 52    Tom Wendle            Suwanee  GA       807    57      5 M 55-59   32:19.1 10:25/M 
 53    Ron Landen            Columbus  GA      352    66      5 M 65-69   32:45.7 10:34/M 
 54    Kevin Cann                              887    33      1 M 30-34   32:57.7 10:38/M 
 55    Alana Fox                               889    16      2 F 15-19   33:04.2 10:40/M 
 56    Jeremy Edwards        Bethlehem  GA     868    32      2 M 30-34   33:28.6 10:48/M 
 57    Bob Bullington        Mcdonough  GA     859    70      1 M 70-74   33:37.6 10:51/M 
 58    Josh Fereguson                          342    29      2 M 25-29   33:50.9 10:55/M 
 59    Mandy Lee             Loganville  GA    850    31      2 F 30-34   33:53.1 10:56/M 
 60    Mark Castleberry      Hoschton  GA      895    50      5 M 50-54   34:31.9 11:08/M 
 61    Kathy Givens          Douglasville  GA  883    62      1 F 60-64   34:40.1 11:11/M 
 62    Joe Meadows           Gainesville  GA   862    70      2 M 70-74   35:04.9 11:19/M 
 63    Melanie Newton        Winder  GA        875    38      4 F 35-39   35:19.7 11:24/M 
 64    Ashley Freeman                          832    28      1 F 25-29   35:36.3 11:29/M 
 65    Danielle Wallis                         854    21      3 F 20-24   35:57.0 11:36/M 
 66    Chris Scammon         Rex  GA           882    64      4 M 60-64   36:50.3 11:53/M 
 67    Kara Corley                             103    32      3 F 30-34   38:35.9 12:27/M 
 68    Heath Duggan                            899    39      7 M 35-39   39:39.9 12:47/M 
 69    Sue Williams          Winder  GA        888    53      2 F 50-54   40:52.0 13:11/M 
 70    Paul Hebert                             898    54      6 M 50-54   41:05.4 13:15/M 
 71    Linda Zeeman          Atlanta  GA       841    66      1 F 65-69   41:21.4 13:20/M 
 72    Mary Duffy            Winder  GA        848    57      3 F 55-59   41:24.5 13:21/M 
 73    Brittany Edwards      Bethlehem  GA     867    28      2 F 25-29   41:31.4 13:24/M 
 74    Cynthia Kohut                           100    52      3 F 50-54   41:37.7 13:25/M 
 75    Tammy Baughman                          829    42      3 F 40-44   41:56.0 13:32/M 
 76    Peggy Edward                            833    62      2 F 60-64   42:29.5 13:42/M 
 77    Pamela Robinson       Winder  GA        885    34      4 F 30-34   42:38.4 13:45/M 
 78    Earnest Smallman      Atlanta  GA       871    66      6 M 65-69   43:15.5 13:57/M 
 79    Maria Greenwell                         897    34      5 F 30-34   43:32.8 14:03/M 
 80    April Browne                            836    51      4 F 50-54   44:10.7 14:15/M 
 81    Regina Cahn                             886    31      6 F 30-34   44:24.2 14:19/M 
 82    Shannon Meeks                           827    38      8 M 35-39   45:15.1 14:36/M 
 83    Laxnie Feeks                            828    42      4 F 40-44   45:23.1 14:38/M 
 84    Patti Reynolds        Winder  GA        852    44      5 F 40-44   45:24.1 14:39/M 
 85    Rebekah Reynolds      Winder  GA        853    21      4 F 20-24   45:30.9 14:41/M 
 86    Cindy Stephens                          837    43      6 F 40-44   45:37.6 14:43/M 
 87    Pamela Collum                           874    31      7 F 30-34   45:38.7 14:43/M 
 88    Cassie Hunter                           846    12      2 F 11-14   46:05.6 14:52/M 
 89    Ashton Buter                            830    16      3 F 15-19   46:55.0 15:08/M 
 90    Byron Brown           Norcross  GA      838    65      7 M 65-69   48:13.0 15:33/M 
 91    Anne Patrick          Smyrna  GA        865    75      1 F 75-99   49:14.0 15:53/M 
 92    Kelly Aubrey                            816    30      8 F 30-34   50:14.9 16:12/M 
 93    Melissa Horner                          815    30      9 F 30-34   50:19.2 16:14/M 
 94    Brianna Boone                           817    26      3 F 25-29   50:26.6 16:16/M 
 95    Jada Boone            Jefferson  GA     819    31     10 F 30-34   50:27.8 16:16/M 
 96    Helen Koon            Lawrenceville  GA 893    67      2 F 65-69   50:31.4 16:18/M 
 97    Harold Koon           Lawrenceville  GA 892    71      3 M 70-74   50:32.6 16:18/M 
 98    Debbie Patrick        Winder  GA        891    51      5 F 50-54   51:45.6 16:42/M 
 99    Kim Hunter            Winder  GA        847    43      7 F 40-44   51:47.3 16:42/M 
 100   Lucinda York-Rickards                   879    60      3 F 60-64   52:07.8 16:49/M 
                                                                                          
 Place Name                  City              Bib No Age Age Group Place Time    Pace    
 101   Janet Gerke           Winder  GA        902    64      4 F 60-64   52:08.9 16:49/M 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News