Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Inaugural CURE Trot 5K

Watkinsville, GA, March 12, 2011

[Age Group ]

Overall

Classic Race Services

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services


2011 - Inaugural CURE Trot 5K        
Overall Finish List        
March 12, 2011        
CLASSIC RACE SERVICES - ATHENS, GA        
                                                                                             
Place Name                     City               Bib No Age Age Group Place Time    Pace    
1     John Van Steenbergh      Flowery Branch  GA 839    44      1 Overall   18:25.3  5:56/M 
2     Sean Hutchins            Athens  GA         818    29      1 M 25-29   19:37.9  6:20/M 
3     Jodon Garringer          Canon  GA          862    40      1 Masters   20:06.5  6:29/M 
4     Nelson Pavao             Watkinsville  GA   876    44      3 M 40-44   20:38.4  6:39/M 
5     Harrison Daniel          Winterville  GA    814    28      2 M 25-29   20:44.7  6:41/M 
6     Bo Ryles                 Bogart  GA         868    55      1 M 55-59   21:34.3  6:57/M 
7     Daniel Butnaru           Lawrenceville  GA  870    37      1 M 35-39   21:49.3  7:02/M 
8     Christina Novak          Watkinsville  GA   827    24      1 Overall   22:01.4  7:06/M 
9     David Eckles             Athens  GA         864    35      2 M 35-39   22:18.9  7:12/M 
10    Mike Holland             Oakwood  GA        817    27      3 M 25-29   22:24.5  7:14/M 
11    Edward Cottongim         Buckhead  GA       885    31      1 M 30-34   22:46.3  7:21/M 
12    Brian Garner             Monroe  GA         859    50      1 M 50-54   23:09.1  7:28/M 
13    David Graham             Gainesville  GA    853    42      4 M 40-44   23:16.0  7:30/M 
14    Don Vining               Cleveland  GA      852    66      1 M 65-69   23:26.4  7:34/M 
15    Tom Skafidas             Stone Mountain  GA 850    58      2 M 55-59   23:31.6  7:35/M 
16    Mark Kelley              Clarkesville  GA   847    49      1 M 45-49   23:35.8  7:36/M 
17    Mike Holcomb             Winterville  GA    855    49      2 M 45-49   23:45.7  7:40/M 
18    Don Perkins              Snellville  GA     849    67      2 M 65-69   23:52.0  7:42/M 
19    David Turner             Clarkesville  GA   851    71      1 M 70-74   24:24.0  7:52/M 
20    Monika McCool            Athens  GA         863    64      1 Masters   24:28.6  7:54/M 
21    Nancy Kelley             Clarkesville  GA   845    54      1 F 50-54   24:44.4  7:59/M 
22    Jim Dillard              Lavonia  GA        884    56      3 M 55-59   24:54.9  8:02/M 
23    Bill Chamblee            Anderson  GA       806    63      1 M 60-64   25:00.7  8:04/M 
24    Kasey Reid               Monticello  GA     832    35      1 F 35-39   25:08.1  8:06/M 
25    George Southgate         Calhoun  GA        836    64      2 M 60-64   25:17.4  8:09/M 
26    Jacob Hollis             Watkinsville  GA   848    15      1 M 15-19   25:18.0  8:10/M 
27    Janet Muse               Athens  GA         866    50      2 F 50-54   26:06.4  8:25/M 
28    Lauren Capie             Athens  GA         879    34      1 F 30-34   26:09.0  8:26/M 
29    Garry Tucker             Watkinsville  GA   837    56      4 M 55-59   26:16.8  8:28/M 
30    Jon Massey               Commerce  GA       825    39      3 M 35-39   26:22.4  8:30/M 
31    Chad Purvis              Jefferson  GA      860    40      5 M 40-44   26:25.8  8:31/M 
32    Wayne Smith              Winder  GA         874    42      6 M 40-44   26:40.7  8:36/M 
33    Dave Esary                                  886    36      4 M 35-39   26:41.6  8:36/M 
34    Stephen Rathbun          Athens  GA         830    56      5 M 55-59   27:02.1  8:43/M 
35    Randall Martin           Monroe  GA         824    52      2 M 50-54   27:08.5  8:45/M 
36    Bobby Kinsey             Social Circle  GA  844    43      7 M 40-44   27:55.7  9:00/M 
37    Kent Silver              Athens  GA         883    59      6 M 55-59   28:25.4  9:10/M 
38    Perry Nesbitt            Athens  GA         867    59      7 M 55-59   28:25.8  9:10/M 
39    Jerry Cunningham         Clarkesville  GA   810    54      3 M 50-54   28:28.2  9:11/M 
40    George Roberson          Statham  GA        846    62      3 M 60-64   29:17.9  9:27/M 
41    Beth Melvin              Watkinsville  GA   826    34      2 F 30-34   29:56.2  9:39/M 
42    Sandy Tucker             Watkinsville  GA   838    54      3 F 50-54   29:57.8  9:40/M 
43    Sue Lawrence             Athens  GA         823    57      1 F 55-59   30:21.5  9:47/M 
44    John Gregg               Watkinsville  GA   813    64      4 M 60-64   30:35.1  9:52/M 
45    Michael Rutherford       Elberton  GA       833    43      8 M 40-44   30:46.3  9:55/M 
46    Kelly Beasley            Greensboro  GA     878    40      1 F 40-44   30:59.2 10:00/M 
47    Jennifer Allen           Monroe  GA         802    31      3 F 30-34   30:59.7 10:00/M 
48    Marcelle Fleming         Greensboro  GA     877    57      2 F 55-59   31:42.8 10:14/M 
49    Clay Sims                Monroe  GA         835    75      1 M 75-99   31:55.3 10:18/M 
50    Richard Adams            Hartwell  GA       801    32      2 M 30-34   32:07.8 10:22/M 
51    Tom Wendle               Suwanee  GA        840    57      8 M 55-59   32:43.7 10:33/M 
52    Jim Latimer              Gainesville  GA    822    69      3 M 65-69   32:44.8 10:34/M 
53    Carmen Pavao             Watkinsville  GA   875    11      1 F 11-14   33:37.3 10:51/M 
54    Abigail O'Rear           Athens  GA         828    12      2 F 11-14   33:44.5 10:53/M 
55    Chad O'Rear              Athens  GA         829    40      9 M 40-44   33:44.9 10:53/M 
56    Lauren Harrast           Watkinsville  GA   854    23      2 F 20-24   33:46.9 10:54/M 
57    Dennis Israel            Cornelia  GA       819    58      9 M 55-59   33:50.0 10:55/M 
58    Gary Bowen               Athens  GA         865    47      3 M 45-49   34:01.9 10:58/M 
59    Jane Mayo                White Plains  GA   882    51      4 F 50-54   34:23.3 11:05/M 
60    Bill Costantino          Jefferson  GA      808    67      4 M 65-69   35:11.3 11:21/M 
61    Jennifer Givan           Athens  GA         857    43      2 F 40-44   35:24.5 11:25/M 
62    Selena Blankenship       Watkinsville  GA   805    46      1 F 45-49   35:54.3 11:35/M 
63    Kimberly Founta Eldridge Watkinsville  GA   811    36      2 F 35-39   36:18.6 11:43/M 
64    Reed Smith               Winder  GA         873    10      1 M  0-10   36:32.8 11:47/M 
65    Bucky Woods              Clarkesville  GA   842    56     10 M 55-59   36:49.6 11:53/M 
66    Vicky Werner             Snellville  GA     841    58      3 F 55-59   37:20.8 12:03/M 
67    Susan Smith              Winder  GA         872    40      3 F 40-44   38:56.7 12:34/M 
68    Ethelyn Simpson                             887    53      5 F 50-54   39:20.8 12:41/M 
69    Harold Cunningham        Lawrenceville  GA  809    61      5 M 60-64   40:45.0 13:09/M 
70    Frank Kelnhofer          Athens  GA         858    48      4 M 45-49   43:26.6 14:01/M 
71    Clint Rhodes             Snellville  GA     880    58     11 M 55-59   45:54.4 14:48/M 
72    Angela Bugg                                 869    62      2 F 60-64   46:11.3 14:54/M 
73    Shirley Burgess                             871    47      2 F 45-49   47:58.5 15:28/M 
74    Helen Koon               Lawrenceville  GA  821    67      1 F 65-69   51:46.9 16:42/M 
75    Harold Koon              Lawrenceville  GA  820    71      5 M 70-74   51:48.6 16:43/M 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News