Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hebron Christian Academy FunD Run 5K

Dacula, GA, March 12, 2011

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

Timing by Runners Fit Race Works

                   ********** Overall Results **********
                   Hebron Christian Academy FunD Run 5K
                              Dacula, Georgia
                         Saturday, March 12, 2011
                Results Provided By Runners Fit Race Works
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                           Age  Hometown            Time    Pace  
===== ======== ============================== ==== =================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/10   Andrew Hutto                    15  Dacula GA             16:23  5:17 
    2   2/10   Trent Johnson                   14  Dacula, GA            19:20  6:14 
    3   1/10   John Burroughs                  40   GA                   19:23  6:15 
    4   1/6    Ben Garrett                     16  Dacula, GA            19:36  6:19 
    5   3/10   Lew Stephens                    15  Flowery Branch GA     19:49  6:23 
    6   1/7    Mikayla Burrell                 12F Loganville, GA        19:49  6:23 
    7   1/6    Kelsey Sheffer                  19F Bethlehem GA          19:50  6:23 
    8   2/6    Stephanie Murphy                16F Lawrenceville GA      19:54  6:25 
    9   4/10   Drew Murphy                     14  Lawrenceville GA      20:13  6:31 
   10   5/10   Colson Hagan                    14  Dacula GA             20:44  6:41 
   11   2/6    Matt Stephens                   18  Flowery Branch GA     20:45  6:41 
   12   1/3    Gina Katz                       38F Dacula, GA            21:16  6:51 
   13   3/6    Amber Terrell                   18F Sugar Hill GA         21:23  6:53 
   14   2/10   Rich Terrell                    44  Sugar Hill GA         21:25  6:54 
   15   3/10   Craig McKinnon                  45  Dacula, GA            21:29  6:55 
   16   1/3    Terry Gross                     28  Sugar Hill GA         22:16  7:10 
   17   3/6    David Williams                  18  Lawrenceville GA      22:22  7:12 
   18   4/6    Taylor Davis                    18  Buford GA             22:43  7:19 
   19   5/6    Daniel Williams                 18  Lawrenceville GA      23:00  7:25 
   20   6/6    Nathan Williams                 16  Sugar Hill GA         23:03  7:25 
   21   2/7    Miranda Taylor                  12F Bethlehem GA          23:07  7:27 
   22   4/10   Mike Taylor                     45  Bethlehem GA          23:08  7:27 
   23   2/3    Jacob Austin                    22  Loganville GA         23:18  7:30 
   24   6/10   Cody Gibson                     15  Dacula GA             23:27  7:33 
   25   5/10   Windell McGill                  49  Lawrenceville GA      23:32  7:35 
   26   1/6    Steve McCullough                50  Lawrenceville GA      23:37  7:37 
   27   6/10   Nick Gibson                     41  Dacula GA             24:10  7:47 
   28   2/6    Ken Swanton                     60  Dacula, GA            24:18  7:50 
   29   3/7    Aubrey Strickland               13F Duluth GA             24:38  7:56 
   30   4/7    Brooke Davis                    14F Buford GA             24:38  7:56 
   31   7/10   Kyle Coker                      41  Dacula GA             24:56  8:02 
   32   1/7    Diane Stephens                  45F Flowery Branch GA     25:13  8:07 
   33   3/6    Lloyd Sheffer                   55  Bethlehem GA          25:27  8:12 
   34   7/10   Jake DeBeliso                   14  Dacula, GA            25:28  8:12 
   35   4/6    Adrienne Cowden                 16F  GA                   25:31  8:13 
   36   5/6    Chris Battaglia                 20F Dacula GA             25:40  8:16 
   37   8/10   Smith Cape                      11   GA                   25:42  8:17 
   38   4/6    David Williams                  52  Sugar Hill GA         25:56  8:21 
   39   2/7    Trina McMillan                  43F Dacula GA             26:00  8:22 
   40   9/10   Jack Penrod                      4  Dacula, GA            26:07  8:25 
   41   3/7    Lori Battaglia                  47F Dacula GA             26:33  8:33 
   42   2/3    Jennie Jackson                  33F Dacula GA             26:41  8:36 
   43   5/7    Kate McMillan                   15F Dacula GA             27:11  8:45 
   44   6/7    Eleanor Cape                     7F  GA                   27:26  8:50 
   45   3/3    Mike Rosonet                    27  Athens GA             27:27  8:50 
   46   5/6    Carroll Allen                   64  Arnoldsville GA       27:27  8:51 
   47   4/7    Melanie Taylor                  44F Bethlehem GA          27:54  8:59 
   48   5/7    Nancy DeBeliso                  49F Dacula, GA            27:57  9:00 
   49   6/6    Rick Bursalem                   52  Dacula, GA            27:58  9:00 
   50   3/3    Tori Starling                   36F Monroe GA             28:24  9:09 
   51   1/1    Jeff Thomas                     30  Dacula GA             28:26  9:09 
   52  10/10   Jake Stephens                   12  Flowery Branch GA     28:33  9:12 
   53   1/1    Elise Bernhardt                 25F Lawrenceville GA      29:12  9:24 
   54   7/7    Rebecca Kendall                 14F Lawrenceville GA      29:32  9:31 
   55   8/10   Bill Kendall                    47  Lawrenceville GA      29:33  9:31 
   56   6/7    Terri Brown                     46F Buford GA             30:11  9:43 
   57   9/10   Mitchell Austin                 46  Loganville GA         31:59 10:18 
   58  10/10   Tad Stephens                    47  Flowery Branch GA     32:27 10:27 
   59   7/7    Nancy McGill                    49F Dacula, GA            36:01 11:36 
   60   6/6    Christina McGill                17F Dacula, GA            36:22 11:43 
   61   1/1    Lizzy Sutton                    59F Winder GA             44:24 14:18 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News