Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

33RD Annual 10K Torture Trail Road Race

Eatonton, GA, June 4, 2011

[Overall 10K Results - Women | Overall 10K Results - Men | Age Group 10K Results Women | Age Group 10K Results Men ]

Overall 10K Results

Classic Race Services

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services


2011 - 33rd Annual Torture Trail 10K        
2011 Torture Trail 10K        
June 04, 2011        
CLASSIC RACE SERVICES - ATHENS, GA        
                                                                                                         
Place Name                         City                 Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
1     Alan Black                   Hillsboro  GA        246    37      1 OVERALL   34:13.6    5:31/M     
2     Wiz Murphy                   Kennesaw  GA         159    22      1 M 20-24   34:40.0    5:35/M     
3     Chad Seder                   Snellville  GA       189    17      1 M 15-19   36:33.5    5:54/M     
4     Mac Howe                     Watkinsville  GA     106    22      1 OVERALL   36:44.4    5:55/M     
5     Chris Dietrich               Eatonton  GA         53     34      1 M 30-34   37:47.2    6:06/M     
6     Robert Bradham               Macon  GA            248    19      2 M 15-19   38:58.1    6:17/M     
7     Matthew Lewis                Louisville  GA       342    26      1 M 25-29   39:12.7    6:19/M     
8     Jerry Herrin                 Milledgeville  GA    264    49      1 MASTERS   39:29.1    6:22/M     
9     Nathan Norton                Americus  GA         162    19      3 M 15-19   39:41.5    6:24/M     
10    Benito Garcia                Madison  GA          79     38      2 M 35-39   40:36.4    6:33/M     
11    Luke Seder                   Snellville  GA       276    29      2 M 25-29   40:59.1    6:37/M     
12    Eric John                    Covington  GA        309    40      1 M 40-44   41:34.4    6:42/M     
13    John Davis                   Milledgeville  GA    47     26      3 M 25-29   41:50.0    6:45/M     
14    Rusty Boland                 Gray  GA             247    40      2 M 40-44   42:46.9    6:54/M     
15    Marcus Parker                Macon  GA            313    40      3 M 40-44   43:19.1    6:59/M     
16    Keith Griffin                Milledgeville  GA    84     48      2 M 45-49   43:58.3    7:05/M     
17    Doug Cassiday                Maysville  GA        30     45      3 M 45-49   44:02.6    7:06/M     
18    Dan Ash                      Gray  GA             244    58      1 M 55-59   44:31.9    7:11/M     
19    Matthew Taylor               Athens  GA           316    22      2 M 20-24   44:38.4    7:12/M     
20    Amy Boya                     Forsyth  GA          354    38      1 F 35-39   45:06.3    7:16/M     
21    Jimmy Ware                   Monroe  GA           226    46      4 M 45-49   45:17.1    7:18/M     
22    Arthur Schwartz              Macon  GA            188    47      5 M 45-49   45:23.7    7:19/M     
23    Katie Charles                Kennesaw  GA         326    24      2 F 20-24   45:32.0    7:21/M     
24    Martin Williams              Elberton  GA         234    53      1 M 50-54   45:35.5    7:21/M     
25    Nelson Pavao                 Watkinsville  GA     271    44      4 M 40-44   45:42.1    7:22/M     
26    Mike Friedline               Athens  GA           76     50      2 M 50-54   45:47.3    7:23/M     
27    Mitchell Sinyard             Hawkinsville  GA     197    50      3 M 50-54   45:56.5    7:25/M     
28    Casey Mull                   Athens  GA           353    27      4 M 25-29   46:14.6    7:27/M     
29    Juan Rangel                  Madison  GA          314    40      5 M 40-44   46:32.7    7:30/M     
30    Buddy Davis                  Gray  GA             46     48      6 M 45-49   46:43.4    7:32/M     
31    Robert Pulliam               Monticello  GA       174    19      4 M 15-19   46:52.7    7:34/M     
32    Virginia Brooks              Ila  GA              26     43      1 MASTERS   46:56.5    7:34/M     
33    Brian Grimsley               Gray  GA             85     56      2 M 55-59   47:07.3    7:36/M     
34    Dawan Coombs                 Salem  OR            328    31      1 F 30-34   47:13.1    7:37/M     
35    David Dickinson              Monroe  GA           51     58      3 M 55-59   47:24.5    7:39/M     
36    Jeremy Craft                 Madison  GA          305    14      1 M  0-14   47:26.9    7:39/M     
37    Alex E                                            400    16      5 M 15-19   47:28.0    7:39/M     
38    Miguel Aguilar               Conyers  GA          2      45      7 M 45-49   47:32.2    7:40/M     
39    Lee Vaughn                   Elberton  GA         317    39      3 M 35-39   48:01.5    7:45/M     
40    Cody Batchelor               Monticello  GA       13     19      6 M 15-19   48:09.2    7:46/M     
41    Ryan Cassiday                Maysville  GA        32     14      2 M  0-14   48:18.5    7:47/M     
42    Ronnie Kittrell              Gray  GA             120    58      4 M 55-59   48:34.7    7:50/M     
43    Tom Weitzel                  Griffin  GA          229    61      1 M 60-64   48:43.8    7:51/M     
44    Sherman Banks                Dunwoody  GA         11     46      8 M 45-49   48:47.1    7:52/M     
45    Clayton Lancaster III (trey) Eatonton  GA         311    21      3 M 20-24   48:52.8    7:53/M     
46    Eric Barker                  Gordon  GA           12     34      2 M 30-34   48:57.2    7:54/M     
47    Chris Gennarelli             Milledgeville  GA    261    43      6 M 40-44   48:59.2    7:54/M     
48    Douglas Tumlin               Eatonton  GA         216    42      7 M 40-44   49:05.4    7:55/M     
49    Thom Morgan                  Greensboro  GA       152    51      4 M 50-54   49:08.0    7:55/M     
50    Stacy Paine                  Eatonton  GA         163    35      2 F 35-39   49:16.0    7:57/M     
51    Steve Rom                    Madison  GA          180    42      8 M 40-44   49:25.1    7:58/M     
52    Susan Stone                  Eatonton  GA         299    35      3 F 35-39   49:31.3    7:59/M     
53    Danny Dorminy                Mcdonough  GA        55     16      7 M 15-19   49:43.0    8:01/M     
54    Loraine Hillard              Flowery Branch  GA   99     52      1 F 50-54   49:55.3    8:03/M     
55    Edward Cottongim             Buckhead  GA         41     32      3 M 30-34   50:21.3    8:07/M     
56    Kay Harrison                 Lawrenceville  GA    358    58      1 F 55-59   50:23.4    8:08/M     
57    Ethan Semanson               Cumming  GA          191    13      3 M  0-14   50:31.7    8:09/M     
58    Tommy Dorminy                Mcdonough  GA        58     13      4 M  0-14   50:42.9    8:11/M     
59    Shane Robbins                Milledgeville  GA    315    32      4 M 30-34   50:47.3    8:11/M     
60    Brant Weems                  Macon  GA            318    40      9 M 40-44   50:49.5    8:12/M     
61    Joe Etheridge                Gordon  GA           67     54      5 M 50-54   50:50.5    8:12/M     
62    Lee Evans                    Warner Robins  GA    260    46      9 M 45-49   51:11.6    8:15/M     
63    Helen Marie Davenport        Milledgeville  GA    344    27      1 F 25-29   51:22.1    8:17/M     
64    Byron Ray Wren               Grovetown  GA        241    40     10 M 40-44   51:24.7    8:17/M     
65    Kelton Dunn                  Eatonton  GA         63     23      4 M 20-24   51:29.4    8:18/M     
66    Steve Chasteen               Watkinsville  GA     33     51      6 M 50-54   51:49.4    8:21/M     
67    Monika McCool                Athens  GA           138    64      1 F 60-64   51:56.4    8:23/M     
68    Amy Mikolajczyk              Martinez  GA         147    30      2 F 30-34   52:06.7    8:24/M     
69    Bryan Ewing                  Deatsville  AL       70     35      4 M 35-39   52:10.9    8:25/M     
70    Steve Buck                   Sandy Springs Ga  GA 250    50      7 M 50-54   52:12.8    8:25/M     
71    Chris Threlkeld              Elberton  GA         214    52      8 M 50-54   52:16.2    8:26/M     
72    Sarah Schubert               Milledgeville  GA    187    28      2 F 25-29   52:16.8    8:26/M     
73    Sherri Hintz                 Villa Rica  GA       102    56      2 F 55-59   52:20.3    8:26/M     
74    Edward Wysong                Hartwell  GA         243    64      2 M 60-64   52:21.1    8:27/M     
75    John Sutton                  Eatonton  GA         208    24      5 M 20-24   52:22.6    8:27/M     
76    Kate Boland                  Gray  GA             281    12      1 F  0-14   52:26.3    8:27/M     
77    Jordan Wood                  Milledgeville  GA    279    29      5 M 25-29   52:34.6    8:29/M     
78    Lori Woodell                 Macon  GA            239    35      4 F 35-39   52:49.6    8:31/M     
79    Steve Canova                 Milledgeville  GA    27     51      9 M 50-54   52:57.5    8:32/M     
80    Mike Whitehurst              Cordele  GA          319    48     10 M 45-49   53:05.8    8:34/M     
81    Mickey Benson                Bishop  GA           18     47     11 M 45-49   53:20.8    8:36/M     
82    Joe Carter                   Eatonton  GA         29     47     12 M 45-49   53:26.0    8:37/M     
83    Rosey Glidewell              Jackson  GA          288    23      3 F 20-24   53:31.5    8:38/M     
84    Greg Maxey                   Winston- Salem  NC   134    28      6 M 25-29   53:35.0    8:39/M     
85    Emily Seder                  Atlanta  GA          190    25      3 F 25-29   53:40.2    8:39/M     
86    Mel Garber                   Watkinsville  GA     78     61      3 M 60-64   53:44.3    8:40/M     
87    Doug Toney                   Atlanta  GA          341    36      5 M 35-39   53:49.8    8:41/M     
88    Clay Benfield                Eatonton  GA         301    29      7 M 25-29   53:55.9    8:42/M     
89    Parker Shirah                Warner Robins  GA    349    25      8 M 25-29   54:02.4    8:43/M     
90    Michelle Archer              Culloden  GA         322    40      2 F 40-44   54:07.9    8:44/M     
91    Dustin Gandee                Buckhead  GA         77     23      6 M 20-24   54:17.5    8:45/M     
92    Frank Eady                   Mcintyre  GA         259    68      1 M 65-99   54:29.2    8:47/M     
93    Robert Whitehurst            Cordele  GA          320    23      7 M 20-24   54:32.7    8:48/M     
94    Joe Waters                   Covington  GA        278    69      2 M 65-99   54:37.4    8:49/M     
95    Tom Drew                     Milledgeville  GA    62     14      5 M  0-14   54:38.8    8:49/M     
96    Dawn Brake                   Sparta  GA           24     31      3 F 30-34   54:45.0    8:50/M     
97    Laura Semanson               Cumming  GA          192    47      1 F 45-49   54:50.5    8:51/M     
98    Jill Robbins                 Milledgeville  GA    337    33      4 F 30-34   55:03.6    8:53/M     
99    Sid Whittlinger              Covington  GA        232    61      4 M 60-64   55:05.9    8:53/M     
100   Bert Toney                   Ellerslie  GA        215    42     11 M 40-44   55:09.3    8:54/M     
101   Nicklas Morin                Bishop  GA           155    13      6 M  0-14   55:15.1    8:55/M     
102   Katherine McGarr             Cordele  GA          139    14      2 F  0-14   55:30.4    8:57/M     
103   David Capell                 Covington  GA        252    64      5 M 60-64   55:35.4    8:58/M     
104   Debra T. Lango               Milledgeville  GA    126    41      3 F 40-44   55:37.9    8:58/M     
105   Lana Theobald                Conyers  GA          213    46      2 F 45-49   55:41.0    8:59/M     
106   Bill Waters                  Eatonton  GA         277    40     12 M 40-44   55:46.0    9:00/M     
107   Janet Prewett                Eatonton  GA         173    51      2 F 50-54   55:48.4    9:00/M     
108   Kevin McMahon                Atlanta  GA          141    44     13 M 40-44   55:49.7    9:00/M     
109   Felton Watson                Macon  GA            228    69      3 M 65-99   55:53.5    9:01/M     
110   Kerry Morris                 Kennesaw  GA         157    46      3 F 45-49   55:56.1    9:01/M     
111   Jeff Bruno                   Covington  GA        201    49     13 M 45-49   56:06.7    9:03/M     
112   Johnny Hinman                Gray  GA             100    63      6 M 60-64   56:09.0    9:03/M     
113   Grace Moore                  Milledgeville  GA    151    35      5 F 35-39   56:13.8    9:04/M     
114   Mike Wood                    Milledgeville  GA    237    59      5 M 55-59   56:23.7    9:06/M     
115   Teresa Doster                Eatonton  GA         59     41      4 F 40-44   56:28.6    9:06/M     
116   Dale Lawson                  Cordele  GA          333    44      5 F 40-44   56:29.1    9:07/M     
117   Charles Alecksen             Eatonton  GA         343    15      8 M 15-19   56:29.5    9:07/M     
118   Adam Cochran                 Barnesville  GA      34     43     14 M 40-44   56:31.6    9:07/M     
119   Florrie Cunningham           Warner Robins  GA    43     28      4 F 25-29   56:37.7    9:08/M     
120   Greg Bazemore                Gordon  GA           16     55      6 M 55-59   56:40.1    9:08/M     
121   Greg Morin                   Bishop  GA           153    41     15 M 40-44   56:43.4    9:09/M     
122   Tommy McCoy                  Warner Robins  GA    350    47     14 M 45-49   56:45.2    9:09/M     
123   Richard Umpleby              Jekyll Island  GA    219    64      7 M 60-64   56:52.3    9:10/M     
124   Courtney Hansen              Lawrenceville  GA    88     23      4 F 20-24   56:53.7    9:10/M     
125   Stephen Urbrock              Atlanta  GA          220    45     15 M 45-49   56:53.9    9:10/M     
126   Jenny Lane                   Bowman  GA           332    36      6 F 35-39   57:15.5    9:14/M     
127   Diane Glidewell              Jackson  GA          287    57      3 F 55-59   57:17.9    9:14/M     
128   Becki Middlebrooks           Centerville  GA      145    39      7 F 35-39   57:21.7    9:15/M     
129   Bob Crosby                   Athens  GA           306    62      8 M 60-64   57:23.8    9:15/M     
130   Lisa Eisele                  Eatonton  GA         65     44      6 F 40-44   57:36.5    9:17/M     
131   Tony Smith                   Covington  GA        203    40     16 M 40-44   57:40.3    9:18/M     
132   Lindsey Hansen               Lawrenceville  GA    89     23      5 F 20-24   57:41.6    9:18/M     
133   Treg Corner                  Eatonton  GA         40     9       7 M  0-14   57:42.1    9:18/M     
134   Lauren Capie                 Athens  GA           28     34      5 F 30-34   57:43.7    9:19/M     
135   Todd Fuller                  Eatonton  GA         307    45     16 M 45-49   57:55.3    9:20/M     
136   Stephanie Smith              Athens  GA           339    25      5 F 25-29   58:10.1    9:23/M     
137   Evan Rice                    Atlanta  GA          352    29      9 M 25-29   58:12.7    9:23/M     
138   Arch Smith                   Eatonton  GA         198    56      7 M 55-59   58:30.3    9:26/M     
139   Courtney Wall                Williamson  GA       223    41      7 F 40-44   58:34.4    9:27/M     
140   Henry Wall                   Williamson  GA       224    42     17 M 40-44   58:37.5    9:27/M     
141   Brenda Cooter                Grovetown  GA        38     64      2 F 60-64   58:38.2    9:27/M     
142   Molly Schaefer               Grayson  GA          185    28      6 F 25-29   58:53.1    9:30/M     
143   Jason Johnson                Warrenton  GA        113    41     18 M 40-44   59:00.7    9:31/M     
144   Brittany Andrew              Milledgeville  GA    6      26      7 F 25-29   59:07.4    9:32/M     
145   Paul Ewing                   Deatsville  AL       71     14      8 M  0-14   59:09.1    9:32/M     
146   Joseph Deloach               Eatonton  GA         49     28     10 M 25-29   59:14.0    9:33/M     
147   Beth Bradley                 Macon  GA            23     41      8 F 40-44   59:20.6    9:34/M     
148   Mike Dunn                    Eatonton  GA         64     72      4 M 65-99   59:25.4    9:35/M     
149   Armando Moreno               Monticello  GA       269    32      5 M 30-34   59:26.9    9:35/M     
150   Allison Laney                Atlanta  GA          125    29      8 F 25-29   59:31.3    9:36/M     
151   Chasity Roth                 Monroe  GA           338    30      6 F 30-34   59:34.5    9:36/M     
152   Hoyt Baker                   Covington  GA        9      63      9 M 60-64   59:37.5    9:37/M     
153   Stacey McGarr                Cordele  GA          140    39      8 F 35-39   59:46.1    9:38/M     
154   Bill McWilliams              Cordele  GA          144    61     10 M 60-64   59:49.3    9:39/M     
155   David Maynard                Winder  GA           136    51     10 M 50-54   59:56.1    9:40/M     
156   Samantha Silva               Eatonton  GA         196    14      3 F  0-14   59:56.5    9:40/M     
157   Eddie Farmer                 Bostwick  GA         72     42     19 M 40-44   59:57.5    9:40/M     
158   Buddy Cain                   Monticello  GA       302    50     11 M 50-54   1:00:13.6  9:43/M     
159   Jan Murray                   Eatonton  GA         160    51      3 F 50-54   1:00:16.4  9:43/M     
160   Joe Hudson                   Eatonton  GA         108    64     11 M 60-64   1:00:25.8  9:45/M     
161   Kelly Channell               Athens  GA           325    40      9 F 40-44   1:00:39.6  9:47/M     
162   Wendy Morrison               Covington  GA        292    37      9 F 35-39   1:00:42.7  9:47/M     
163   Beth Oliver                  Covington  GA        293    35     10 F 35-39   1:00:47.0  9:48/M     
164   Wb Johnson                   Jackson  GA          116    46     17 M 45-49   1:00:48.2  9:48/M     
165   Susie Dorminy                Mcdonough  GA        57     9       4 F  0-14   1:00:58.6  9:50/M     
166   Abby Anderson                Watkinsville  GA     4      20      6 F 20-24   1:00:59.3  9:50/M     
167   Kim Herrin                   Milledgeville  GA    289    44     10 F 40-44   1:01:07.3  9:51/M     
168   Tony Stopek                  Sugar Hill  GA       206    46     18 M 45-49   1:01:07.6  9:51/M     
169   Maggie Uhler                 Eatonton  GA         218    18      1 F 15-19   1:01:09.1  9:52/M     
170   Emily Silva                  Eatonton  GA         195    16      2 F 15-19   1:01:09.6  9:52/M     
171   Robert Holmes                Loganville  GA       103    68      5 M 65-99   1:01:17.1  9:53/M     
172   Billy Elder                  Cartersville  GA     66     41     20 M 40-44   1:01:44.3  9:57/M     
173   Justin Peacock               Eatonton  GA         272    29     11 M 25-29   1:01:48.1  9:58/M     
174   David Perry                  Milledgeville  GA    169    64     12 M 60-64   1:02:02.7  10:00/M    
175   Emily Adams                  Kennesaw  GA         1      44     11 F 40-44   1:02:06.7  10:01/M    
176   Steve Mason                  Bogart  GA           312    48     19 M 45-49   1:02:09.3  10:01/M    
177   Beth Finnegan                Acworth  GA          74     49      4 F 45-49   1:02:10.1  10:02/M    
178   April Chambers               Watkinsville  GA     285    36     11 F 35-39   1:02:32.9  10:05/M    
179   Melissa Rudolph              Eatonton  GA         183    34      7 F 30-34   1:02:43.6  10:07/M    
180   Cindy Beck                   Gray  GA             323    50      4 F 50-54   1:02:47.6  10:08/M    
181   Jeff Hegwood                 Shady Dale  GA       351    46     20 M 45-49   1:02:59.2  10:10/M    
182   Steve Huff                   Macon  GA            109    54     12 M 50-54   1:02:59.8  10:10/M    
183   Cheryle McMichael            Eatonton  GA         142    57      4 F 55-59   1:03:14.7  10:12/M    
184   Susan Pennington             Milledgeville  GA    167    54      5 F 50-54   1:03:25.0  10:14/M    
185   Carol Parr                   Conyers  GA          165    50      6 F 50-54   1:03:30.7  10:15/M    
186   Larry Lancaster              Milledgeville  GA    124    66      6 M 65-99   1:03:34.5  10:15/M    
187   Ashley Justice               Knoxville  GA        117    23      7 F 20-24   1:03:48.4  10:17/M    
188   Patti Patterson              Conyers  GA          294    55      5 F 55-59   1:03:59.5  10:19/M    
189   Autumn Perry                 Milledgeville  GA    168    63      3 F 60-64   1:04:06.9  10:20/M    
190   Jerry Cunningham             Clarkesville  GA     45     54     13 M 50-54   1:04:15.9  10:22/M    
191   Tina Hunt                    Elberton  GA         110    49      5 F 45-49   1:04:17.9  10:22/M    
192   Nancy Bingham                Fayetteville  GA     19     48      6 F 45-49   1:04:19.7  10:22/M    
193   Greg Lindsey                 Shady Dale  GA       267    46     21 M 45-49   1:04:27.5  10:24/M    
194   Alicia Lindsey               Shady Dale  GA       291    45      7 F 45-49   1:04:29.1  10:24/M    
195   Betsy Cain                   Monticello  GA       324    39     12 F 35-39   1:04:32.7  10:25/M    
196   Ashley Woodell               Macon  GA            238    12      5 F  0-14   1:04:48.5  10:27/M    
197   Ted Schaefer                 Grayson  GA          186    30      6 M 30-34   1:04:51.7  10:28/M    
198   Ronnie Wilson                Clarkesville  GA     235    66      7 M 65-99   1:05:15.4  10:31/M    
199   Larry Strange                Eatonton  GA         207    54     14 M 50-54   1:05:21.5  10:32/M    
200   Charles Byrd                 Athens  GA           251    48     22 M 45-49   1:05:22.7  10:33/M    
201   Ben Barnett                  Greensboro  GA       245    35      6 M 35-39   1:05:31.4  10:34/M    
202   Johnny Johns                 Monroe  GA           310    39      7 M 35-39   1:05:33.6  10:34/M    
203   Bobby Murray                 Eatonton  GA         270    47     23 M 45-49   1:05:46.8  10:36/M    
204   Mikel Reynolds               Eatonton  GA         275    25     12 M 25-29   1:05:50.1  10:37/M    
205   Kenneth Johnson              Athens  GA           114    70      8 M 65-99   1:06:00.8  10:39/M    
206   Jaden Carnes                                      401    12      9 M  0-14   1:06:05.8  10:40/M    
207   Helen Pursley                Milledgeville  GA    345    51      7 F 50-54   1:06:50.9  10:47/M    
208   Nancy Buck                   Sandy Springs Ga  GA 282    53      8 F 50-54   1:06:56.4  10:48/M    
209   Kimberly McNary              Oxford  GA           143    44     12 F 40-44   1:07:03.4  10:49/M    
210   Marcus Coxwell               Eatonton  GA         255    29     13 M 25-29   1:07:29.9  10:53/M    
211   Mike Rowland                 Eatonton  GA         181    51     15 M 50-54   1:07:33.9  10:54/M    
212   James Grill                  Eatonton  GA         262    38      8 M 35-39   1:07:48.9  10:56/M    
213   Bonnie Harris                Watkinsville  GA     92     43     13 F 40-44   1:07:53.1  10:57/M    
214   Catherine Markwalter         Atlanta  GA          130    46      8 F 45-49   1:07:53.3  10:57/M    
215   Matt Coxwell                 Eatonton  GA         256    31      7 M 30-34   1:08:02.0  10:58/M    
216   Lee Rainey                   Eatonton  GA         274    43     21 M 40-44   1:08:07.2  10:59/M    
217   Linda Hand                   Griffin  GA          87     66      1 F 65-99   1:08:17.5  11:01/M    
218   Jill Drew                    Milledgeville  GA    61     44     14 F 40-44   1:08:24.9  11:02/M    
219   Tommy L. Penn                Lizella  GA          166    66      9 M 65-99   1:08:28.6  11:03/M    
220   Megan Studdard               Mansfield  GA        340    19      3 F 15-19   1:08:30.5  11:03/M    
221   Tim Cook                     Macon  GA            303    39      9 M 35-39   1:08:37.3  11:04/M    
222   Karen Clements               Gray  GA             327    46      9 F 45-49   1:08:38.1  11:04/M    
223   Bj Collier                   Greensboro  GA       286    58      6 F 55-59   1:08:44.0  11:05/M    
224   Thomas Jones                 Eatonton  GA         266    28     14 M 25-29   1:08:44.2  11:05/M    
225   Cayla Dietrich               Eatonton  GA         52     12      6 F  0-14   1:08:44.8  11:05/M    
226   Ted Brooke                   Cumming  GA          25     68     10 M 65-99   1:08:45.6  11:05/M    
227   Cindy Gregory                Eatonton  GA         83     39     13 F 35-39   1:08:46.7  11:05/M    
228   Caryl Deems                  Byron  GA            48     48     10 F 45-49   1:08:58.9  11:07/M    
229   Holly Steiskal               Gray  GA             204    33      8 F 30-34   1:09:20.0  11:11/M    
230   Jeff Hubright                Lilburn  GA          107    53     16 M 50-54   1:09:25.1  11:12/M    
231   Christine Cardenaz           Evans  GA            284    66      2 F 65-99   1:09:35.0  11:13/M    
232   Melisa Raney                 Atlanta  GA          177    30      9 F 30-34   1:09:41.8  11:14/M    
233   Lynn Dover                   Greensboro  GA       60     50      9 F 50-54   1:09:43.0  11:15/M    
234   Val Jones                    Auburn  GA           331    41     15 F 40-44   1:09:47.1  11:15/M    
235   Kim Davison                  Evans  GA            257    60     13 M 60-64   1:10:21.5  11:21/M    
236   Peter Anderson               Atlanta  GA          5      60     14 M 60-64   1:10:38.6  11:24/M    
237   Lisa Holbrook                Eatonton  GA         347    24      8 F 20-24   1:10:41.2  11:24/M    
238   Linda Andrews                Mansfield  GA        7      61      4 F 60-64   1:11:04.4  11:28/M    
239   Carol Walton Williams        Eatonton  GA         233    59      7 F 55-59   1:11:14.5  11:29/M    
240   Joann Battle                 Haddock  GA          15     54     10 F 50-54   1:11:17.7  11:30/M    
241   Kevin Mobley                 Sandersville  GA     149    36     10 M 35-39   1:11:23.3  11:31/M    
242   George Rae                   Monticello  GA       273    42     22 M 40-44   1:11:34.2  11:33/M    
243   Rene Allan                   Milledgeville  GA    3      48     11 F 45-49   1:11:36.8  11:33/M    
244   Wayne Dean                   Lizella  GA          258    57      8 M 55-59   1:11:37.0  11:33/M    
245   Wendy Mitchell               Loganville  GA       148    37     14 F 35-39   1:11:39.7  11:33/M    
246   Lisa Worsley                 Monroe  GA           240    44     16 F 40-44   1:11:42.6  11:34/M    
247   Robert Harbin                Monticello  GA       90     35     11 M 35-39   1:11:55.0  11:36/M    
248   Merle Visser                 Grayson  GA          221    63     15 M 60-64   1:12:18.9  11:40/M    
249   Kelli Mann                   Loganville  GA       335    31     10 F 30-34   1:12:47.0  11:44/M    
250   George Cooke                 Madison  GA          254    70     11 M 65-99   1:13:04.1  11:47/M    
251   Amanda Petty                 Milledgeville  GA    170    34     11 F 30-34   1:13:17.3  11:49/M    
252   Nicki Sibilsky               Milledgeville  GA    194    40     17 F 40-44   1:13:19.7  11:50/M    
253   Bill Costantino              Jefferson  GA        37     67     12 M 65-99   1:13:20.4  11:50/M    
254   Alan Moore                   Riverdale  GA        150    65     13 M 65-99   1:14:36.8  12:02/M    
255   Erik Kerns                   Fayetteville  GA     119    41     23 M 40-44   1:14:47.8  12:04/M    
256   Dianne Whittlinger           Covington  GA        231    61      5 F 60-64   1:14:50.3  12:04/M    
257   Sha'Ron Hurt                 Milledgeville  GA    111    63     16 M 60-64   1:14:57.8  12:05/M    
258   Tammy Cochran                Barnesville  GA      36     38     15 F 35-39   1:15:20.1  12:09/M    
259   Leah Cochran                 Barnesville  GA      35     14      7 F  0-14   1:15:20.4  12:09/M    
260   Scott Foster                 Conyers  GA          75     59      9 M 55-59   1:15:20.8  12:09/M    
261   Jacob Cooter                 Grovetown  GA        39     74     14 M 65-99   1:15:27.8  12:10/M    
262   Rebecca West                 Madison  GA          230    31     12 F 30-34   1:15:35.4  12:11/M    
263   Maggie Maxey                 Gray  GA             135    22      9 F 20-24   1:16:05.3  12:16/M    
264   Peter Topken                 Greensboro  GA       355    70     15 M 65-99   1:16:31.5  12:20/M    
265   Velvet Kelly                 Eatonton  GA         290    36     16 F 35-39   1:16:49.7  12:23/M    
266   Morgan Lawson                Cordele  GA          334    12      8 F  0-14   1:16:50.4  12:24/M    
267   Dan Griggs                   Snellville  GA       356    62     17 M 60-64   1:17:20.7  12:28/M    
268   Chip Harrington              Fayetteville  GA     308    52     17 M 50-54   1:17:21.8  12:29/M    
269   Donna Segelken               Bonaire  GA          298    45     12 F 45-49   1:17:46.3  12:33/M    
270   Marsha Denning               Bonaire  GA          50     47     13 F 45-49   1:17:53.9  12:34/M    
271   Janet Cassiday               Maysville  GA        31     46     14 F 45-49   1:18:00.6  12:35/M    
272   Chris Maxey                  Gray  GA             133    27     15 M 25-29   1:18:00.9  12:35/M    
273   Bonnie Putney                Keller  TX           175    53     11 F 50-54   1:19:25.7  12:49/M    
274   Jan Harrington               Milledgeville  GA    91     39     17 F 35-39   1:19:32.6  12:50/M    
275   Michael McCool               Athens  GA           137    72     16 M 65-99   1:19:52.6  12:53/M    
276   Cheryl Marrett               Covington  GA        336    45     15 F 45-49   1:19:59.9  12:54/M    
277   Lynne Dinardo                Covington  GA        329    50     12 F 50-54   1:20:02.1  12:55/M    
278   David Watson                 Eatonton  GA         227    21      8 M 20-24   1:21:09.1  13:05/M    
279   Robert Goggin                Roswell  GA          81     56     10 M 55-59   1:21:09.6  13:05/M    
280   Chad Chambers                Eatonton  GA         253    37     12 M 35-39   1:21:11.6  13:06/M    
281   Lelin Schell                 Eatonton  GA         296    15      4 F 15-19   1:21:22.2  13:07/M    
282   Lance Richardson             Monticello  GA       179    21      9 M 20-24   1:21:44.3  13:11/M    
283   Kathy Richardson             Monticello  GA       178    46     16 F 45-49   1:21:46.1  13:11/M    
284   Jacob Buck                   Sandy Springs Ga  GA 249    12     10 M  0-14   1:21:58.7  13:13/M    
285   Marchele Walker              Hillsboro  GA        222    50     13 F 50-54   1:22:05.4  13:14/M    
286   Charles Knight               Jackson  GA          123    52     18 M 50-54   1:22:07.7  13:15/M    
287   Jana Weems                   Eatonton  GA         300    31     13 F 30-34   1:22:08.5  13:15/M    
288   Kathryn Lindstrom            Macon  GA            128    24     10 F 20-24   1:22:21.3  13:17/M    
289   Sarah Buck                   Sandy Springs Ga  GA 283    16      5 F 15-19   1:23:35.0  13:29/M    
290   Joy Morin                    Bishop  GA           154    42     18 F 40-44   1:23:37.4  13:29/M    
291   Sean McCue                   Macon  GA            268    71     17 M 65-99   1:23:39.8  13:30/M    
292   Mary A. Banks                Dunwoody  GA         10     46     17 F 45-49   1:24:03.5  13:33/M    
293   Kelly Batchelor              Monticello  GA       14     41     19 F 40-44   1:24:46.6  13:40/M    
294   James D. Humphries           Eatonton  GA         265    47     24 M 45-49   1:24:55.1  13:42/M    
295   Teri Doepke                  Oxford  GA           54     36     18 F 35-39   1:25:49.8  13:50/M    
296   Ken Bonner                   Milledgeville  GA    21     37     13 M 35-39   1:26:59.0  14:02/M    
297   Pat Evans-Little             Conley  GA           69     38     19 F 35-39   1:27:01.9  14:02/M    
298   Torrie Nichols               Covington  GA        161    21     11 F 20-24   1:27:05.4  14:03/M    
299   Frances Mihich               Roswell  GA          146    61      6 F 60-64   1:28:21.1  14:15/M    
300   Barbara Wyatt                Eatonton  GA         242    59      8 F 55-59   1:29:44.4  14:28/M    
301   Linda Smith                  Milledgeville  GA    200    57      9 F 55-59   1:29:52.1  14:30/M    
302   Janet Kelhoffer              Eatonton  GA         118    68      3 F 65-99   1:30:37.2  14:37/M    
303   Harold Cunningham            Lawrenceville  GA    44     61     18 M 60-64   1:32:49.7  14:58/M    
304   Deann Hester                 Eatonton  GA         97     33     14 F 30-34   1:33:20.3  15:03/M    
305   Trudy Rowland                Eatonton  GA         182    51     14 F 50-54   1:33:36.5  15:06/M    
306   Diane Rainey                 Watkinsville  GA     176    62      7 F 60-64   1:34:18.7  15:13/M    
307   Gloria Little                Eatonton  GA         129    44     20 F 40-44   1:35:09.0  15:21/M    
308   Cassandra Bonner             Milledgeville  GA    20     37     20 F 35-39   1:35:56.6  15:28/M    
309   Natasha Mason                The Villages  FL     132    29      9 F 25-29   1:37:40.2  15:45/M    
310   William Beaver               Haddock  GA          17     46     25 M 45-49   1:38:47.8  15:56/M    
311   Bob Kneip                    Eatonton  GA         121    60     19 M 60-64   1:41:47.8  16:25/M    
312   Robert Evans                 Haddock  GA          68     44     24 M 40-44   1:47:11.2  17:17/M    
313   Sheri Kneip                  Eatonton  GA         122    45     18 F 45-49   1:47:56.9  17:25/M    
314   Melody Gaston                Eatonton  GA         80     53     15 F 50-54   1:50:44.3  17:52/M    
315   Jamie Hart                   Stockbridge  GA      94     33     15 F 30-34   1:53:31.7  18:19/M    
316   Melinda Hinton               Jackson  GA          101    34     16 F 30-34   1:53:33.3  18:19/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News