Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

9th ANNUAL CITY LIGHTS STAR CHASE 5K

Commerce, GA, June 25, 2011

[5K Age Group Results ]

5K Overall Results

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services



 2011 - CITY LIGHTS STAR CHASE 5K        
 Overall Finish List        
 June 25, 2011        
 Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services    www.classicraceservices.com        
                                                                                                 
 Place Name                City                 Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Joseph Holbrook     Commerce  GA         1285   24      1 Overall   19:22.5    6:15/M     
 2     Justin Wood         Commerce  GA         1251   28      1 M 25-29   19:58.9    6:26/M     
 3     Jason Schaffer      Bethlehem  GA        394    37      1 M 35-39   20:02.3    6:28/M     
 4     Dwain Earhart       Warner Robins  GA    1234   36      2 M 35-39   20:23.0    6:35/M     
 5     William O'Shields   Easley  SC           1278   40      1 Masters   20:30.2    6:37/M     
 6     Richard Acuff       Franklin Springs  GA 1284   33      1 M 30-34   21:23.9    6:54/M     
 7     Daniel Anderson     Commerce  GA         305    19      1 M 15-19   21:29.8    6:56/M     
 8     Nelson Pavao        Watkinsville  GA     375    45      1 M 45-49   21:30.6    6:56/M     
 9     Juan Rangel         Madison  GA          385    41      2 M 40-44   21:39.6    6:59/M     
 10    David Park          Cornelia  GA         1255   51      1 M 50-54   21:44.2    7:01/M     
 11    Daniel Morrison     Commerce  GA         1275   26      2 M 25-29   21:47.6    7:02/M     
 12    Derek Wiley         Commerce  GA         1229   26      3 M 25-29   21:49.9    7:02/M     
 13    John Mullis         Commerce  GA         364    38      3 M 35-39   22:04.4    7:07/M     
 14    Noah Hulett         Nicholson  GA        346    14      1 M 11-14   22:30.4    7:15/M     
 15    Jesse Russell       Gainesville  GA      1273   42      3 M 40-44   22:35.9    7:17/M     
 16    Donna Presley       Toccoa  GA           377    65      1 Overall   23:35.1    7:36/M     
 17    Jonathan Davis      Hallettsville  TX    332    26      4 M 25-29   23:45.2    7:40/M     
 18    Tom Skafidas        Stone Mountain  GA   1233   59      1 M 55-59   23:50.6    7:41/M     
 19    Mark Kelley         Clarkesville  GA     353    49      2 M 45-49   23:55.0    7:43/M     
 20    Micah Bryant        Elberton A  GA       314    29      5 M 25-29   23:59.1    7:44/M     
 21    Josh Heflin         Lawrenceville  GA    1261   16      2 M 15-19   24:00.0    7:45/M     
 22    Nicholas A Shaw     Buford  GA           396    17      3 M 15-19   24:02.8    7:45/M     
 23    Doug Newcomer       Commerce  GA         366    48      3 M 45-49   24:08.5    7:47/M     
 24    David B Turner      Clarkesville  GA     1231   71      1 M 70-74   24:30.4    7:54/M     
 25    Steve Hartley       Eastanollee  GA      1236   50      2 M 50-54   24:36.6    7:56/M     
 26    Bill Chamblee       Anderson  SC         323    63      1 M 60-64   24:53.9    8:02/M     
 27    Kerri Lord          Maysville  GA        1262   34      1 F 30-34   24:57.1    8:03/M     
 28    Ed Hall             Carlton  GA          341    45      4 M 45-49   24:59.5    8:04/M     
 29    Dennis Horton       Hoschton  GA         344    48      5 M 45-49   25:04.0    8:05/M     
 30    Dylan Wilbanks      Commerce  GA         1218   36      4 M 35-39   25:06.7    8:06/M     
 31    Nancy Kelley        Clarkesville  GA     354    54      1 Masters   25:06.9    8:06/M     
 32    Jenny Lane          Bowman  GA           320    36      1 F 35-39   25:21.7    8:11/M     
 33    Renee Johnson       Hallettsville  TX    351    25      1 F 25-29   25:24.5    8:12/M     
 34    Josh Toney          Commerce  GA         1268   32      2 M 30-34   25:46.7    8:19/M     
 35    Carly Parr          Commerce  GA         1253   29      2 F 25-29   25:59.3    8:23/M     
 36    Kasey Reid          Monticello  GA       386    35      2 F 35-39   26:10.3    8:26/M     
 37    John Teasley        Jefferson  GA        1210   38      5 M 35-39   26:21.3    8:30/M     
 38    Kenneth Ray Wood    Commerce  GA         1272   57      2 M 55-59   26:27.3    8:32/M     
 39    Dawson Thompson     Commerce  GA         1211   7       1 M  0-10   26:32.7    8:34/M     
 40    Melissa Orbea       Homer  GA            1276   32      2 F 30-34   26:34.5    8:34/M     
 41    Jeremy Johnson      Valdosta  GA         1263   25      6 M 25-29   26:56.6    8:41/M     
 42    Sarah Trammell      Commerce  GA         1213   34      3 F 30-34   26:59.6    8:42/M     
 43    Peggy Mahoney       Athens  GA           1266   23      1 F 20-24   27:03.3    8:44/M     
 44    Chris Erwin         Homer  GA            1282   49      6 M 45-49   27:05.3    8:44/M     
 45    Jack Wintle         Duluth  GA           1240   56      3 M 55-59   27:08.3    8:45/M     
 46    John Derochers      Jefferson  GA        1249   47      7 M 45-49   27:42.1    8:56/M     
 47    Carrie Neely        Flowery Branch  GA   365    32      4 F 30-34   27:54.3    9:00/M     
 48    Staci Wilson        Colbert  GA          1237   37      3 F 35-39   27:56.2    9:01/M     
 49    Heather Jones       Tifton  GA           1250   37      4 F 35-39   27:58.0    9:01/M     
 50    Sam Derochers       Jefferson  GA        1247   16      4 M 15-19   27:59.8    9:02/M     
 51    Susan Hutchinson    Poulan  GA           1248   59      1 F 55-59   28:10.2    9:05/M     
 52    Kasey Trotter       Mount Airy  GA       1287   25      3 F 25-29   28:17.2    9:07/M     
 53    Donna Brat          Commerce  GA         311    34      5 F 30-34   28:22.2    9:09/M     
 54    David Bell          Toccoa  GA           1244   42      4 M 40-44   28:25.0    9:10/M     
 55    Tammy Patrick       Commerce  GA         371    40      1 F 40-44   28:32.8    9:12/M     
 56    T J Parr            Winder  GA           370    24      2 M 20-24   28:37.1    9:14/M     
 57    Robert Heflin       Lawrenceville  GA    1260   14      2 M 11-14   28:37.4    9:14/M     
 58    Lionel Orbea        Homer  GA            1277   38      6 M 35-39   28:37.8    9:14/M     
 59    Samantha Heflin     Lawrenceville  GA    1258   11      1 F 11-14   28:39.9    9:15/M     
 60    Jennifer Williams   Winder  GA           1219   26      4 F 25-29   28:42.2    9:15/M     
 61    Richard Sailors     Maysville  GA        389    39      7 M 35-39   28:44.5    9:16/M     
 62    Tina Hunt           Elberton  GA         348    49      1 F 45-49   28:52.2    9:19/M     
 63    Jerry Allen         Commerce  GA         303    41      5 M 40-44   29:00.6    9:21/M     
 64    Lora Bellamy        Carnesville  GA      310    29      5 F 25-29   29:04.4    9:23/M     
 65    Donald Wiley        Commerce  GA         1230   54      3 M 50-54   29:27.5    9:30/M     
 66    Giovanni Ekoue-Bla  Alpharetta  GA       334    6       2 M  0-10   29:42.3    9:35/M     
 67    Christina Ekoue-Bla Alpharetta  GA       333    36      5 F 35-39   29:42.8    9:35/M     
 68    Robert Ward         Commerce  GA         1216   41      6 M 40-44   29:49.4    9:37/M     
 69    Sean Heflin         Lawrenceville  GA    1259   12      3 M 11-14   29:56.7    9:39/M     
 70    Donna Seagraves     Athens  GA           395    47      2 F 45-49   30:14.2    9:45/M     
 71    Blake Walker        Helen  GA            1245   9       3 M  0-10   30:14.4    9:45/M     
 72    Randall Martin      Monroe  GA           357    52      4 M 50-54   30:18.8    9:46/M     
 73    Kaela Pavao         Watkinsville  GA     373    18      1 F 15-19   30:19.7    9:47/M     
 74    Mike Walker         Jefferson  GA        1246   38      8 M 35-39   30:20.6    9:47/M     
 75    Courtney Erwin      Homer  GA            1281   18      2 F 15-19   30:41.9    9:54/M     
 76    Kate Massey         Commerce  GA         360    11      2 F 11-14   30:45.8    9:55/M     
 77    Jon Massey          Commerce  GA         359    40      7 M 40-44   30:46.3    9:55/M     
 78    Stacey Holt         Commerce  GA         343    37      6 F 35-39   30:50.3    9:57/M     
 79    Jim Latimer         Gainesville  GA      355    69      1 M 65-69   30:55.7    9:58/M     
 80    Marissa Sheridan    Jefferson  GA        397    27      6 F 25-29   31:04.0    10:01/M    
 81    Tom Anderson        Anderson  SC         306    60      2 M 60-64   31:06.2    10:02/M    
 82    Jason Cook          Commerce  GA         328    28      7 M 25-29   31:07.1    10:02/M    
 83    Scott Herron        Toccoa  GA           1252   41      8 M 40-44   31:08.2    10:03/M    
 84    Miranda Castleberry Hoschton  GA         322    17      3 F 15-19   31:12.4    10:04/M    
 85    Richard Adams       Hartwell  GA         301    33      3 M 30-34   31:37.9    10:12/M    
 86    Darin Smith         Athens  GA           1209   36      9 M 35-39   31:54.5    10:17/M    
 87    Connor Soucie       Lawrenceville  GA    1257   16      5 M 15-19   31:57.6    10:18/M    
 88    Chris Shirley       Commerce  GA         399    42      9 M 40-44   31:58.9    10:19/M    
 89    Mary Castleberry    Hoschton  GA         321    44      2 F 40-44   32:00.0    10:19/M    
 90    Chris Vickery       Commerce  GA         1214   37     10 M 35-39   32:02.6    10:20/M    
 91    Doug Wall           Winder  GA           1235   42     10 M 40-44   32:05.2    10:21/M    
 92    Stephanie Johnson   Atlanta  GA          352    42      3 F 40-44   32:07.0    10:22/M    
 93    Brian Johnson       Royston  GA          349    48      8 M 45-49   32:07.6    10:22/M    
 94    Fred Johnson        Commerce  GA         350    71      2 M 70-74   32:10.9    10:23/M    
 95    Bill Costantino     Jefferson  GA        329    67      2 M 65-69   32:25.0    10:27/M    
 96    Jenny Rutledge      Carlton  GA          387    39      7 F 35-39   32:56.7    10:37/M    
 97    Dan Shoaf           Anderson  SC         1270   66      3 M 65-69   33:01.5    10:39/M    
 98    Michael G Brown     Warner Robins  GA    1254   59      4 M 55-59   33:08.6    10:41/M    
 99    Amy Pasko           Jefferson  GA        1238   48      3 F 45-49   33:17.8    10:44/M    
 100   Krista Clark        Bowersville  GA      324    24      2 F 20-24   33:31.4    10:49/M    
 101   Lisa Bell           Toccoa  GA           1243   40      4 F 40-44   33:34.5    10:50/M    
 102   Ellen Schaefer      Jefferson  GA        390    12      3 F 11-14   33:38.5    10:51/M    
 103   Mandy Young         Bethlehem  GA        1225   28      7 F 25-29   33:50.6    10:55/M    
 104   Vicki Leo           Homer  GA            356    42      5 F 40-44   33:57.5    10:57/M    
 105   Jackson Purvis      Bogart  GA           382    11      4 M 11-14   34:08.9    11:01/M    
 106   Jason Baugh         Jefferson  GA        1228   40     11 M 40-44   34:16.2    11:03/M    
 107   Chris Purvis        Commerce  GA         380    31      4 M 30-34   34:18.5    11:04/M    
 108   Jenni Andrews       Carnesville  GA      307    52      2 F 50-54   34:28.6    11:07/M    
 109   Laurie Erwin        Homer  GA            1283   48      4 F 45-49   34:39.1    11:11/M    
 110   Jessica Potts       Commerce  GA         1267   22      3 F 20-24   34:42.6    11:12/M    
 111   Clay Sims           Monroe  GA           1208   75      1 M 75-99   34:45.0    11:13/M    
 112   Linda Purvis        Commerce  GA         383    30      6 F 30-34   34:47.7    11:13/M    
 113   Lisa Purvis         Monroe  GA           384    28      8 F 25-29   34:48.1    11:14/M    
 114   Blake Harris        Jefferson  GA        1232   52      5 M 50-54   34:52.6    11:15/M    
 115   James Baldwin       Macon  GA            309    65      4 M 65-69   34:58.5    11:17/M    
 116   John Schaefer       Jefferson  GA        392    7       4 M  0-10   35:15.5    11:22/M    
 117   Sabrina Hardy       Commerce  GA         1279   41      6 F 40-44   35:19.4    11:24/M    
 118   Lambdin Hardy       Commerce  GA         1280   8       5 M  0-10   35:34.5    11:28/M    
 119   Barry Cook          Commerce  GA         325    55      5 M 55-59   35:34.7    11:28/M    
 120   Kala Smith          Mount Airy  GA       1265   28      9 F 25-29   36:17.9    11:42/M    
 121   Demi Holt           Clermont  GA         1274   38      8 F 35-39   36:18.4    11:43/M    
 122   Jennifer Ellis      Athens  GA           335    29     10 F 25-29   36:32.0    11:47/M    
 123   John Simmons        Commerce  GA         1264   64      3 M 60-64   36:33.8    11:47/M    
 124   Tiffany Carson      Martin  GA           318    29     11 F 25-29   36:37.1    11:49/M    
 125   Marchele Horton     Hoschton  GA         345    48      5 F 45-49   37:05.8    11:58/M    
 126   Dana Callaway       Royston  GA          316    37      9 F 35-39   37:10.7    11:59/M    
 127   Paige Sailors       Maysville  GA        388    34      7 F 30-34   37:44.6    12:10/M    
 128   Cheryl Cook         Commerce  GA         326    53      3 F 50-54   37:49.2    12:12/M    
 129   Mary Grace Schaefer Jefferson  GA        393    11      4 F 11-14   38:20.9    12:22/M    
 130   Isaac Trotter       Mount Airy  GA       1286   27      8 M 25-29   38:55.6    12:33/M    
 131   Bucky Woods         Clarksville  GA      1221   56      6 M 55-59   39:04.1    12:36/M    
 132   Monica Bagwell      Commerce  GA         308    35     10 F 35-39   39:06.0    12:37/M    
 133   Halona Lance        Commerce  GA         1226   35     11 F 35-39   39:18.9    12:41/M    
 134   Kimberly Bell       Commerce  GA         1227   39     12 F 35-39   39:19.2    12:41/M    
 135   Jennifer Schaefer   Jefferson  GA        391    39     13 F 35-39   39:23.4    12:42/M    
 136   Kevin Nix           Commerce  GA         367    33      5 M 30-34   39:37.0    12:47/M    
 137   Sarah Thompson      Commerce  GA         1212   35     14 F 35-39   39:44.4    12:49/M    
 138   Justin Castleberry  Hoschton  GA         319    20      3 M 20-24   39:46.1    12:50/M    
 139   Carmen Pavao        Watkinsville  GA     372    11      5 F 11-14   40:06.2    12:56/M    
 140   Kennedy Olson       Clermont  GA         368    9       1 F  0-10   40:09.1    12:57/M    
 141   Ronald Wilson       Commerce  GA         1220   63      4 M 60-64   40:45.8    13:09/M    
 142   Pete Pellegrini     Bogart  GA           376    64      5 M 60-64   40:52.0    13:11/M    
 143   Monica Burke        Bogart  GA           315    60      1 F 60-64   40:58.3    13:13/M    
 144   Renea Hill          Carnesville  GA      342    42      7 F 40-44   41:06.6    13:15/M    
 145   Debbie Greenway     Ellberton  GA        336    40      8 F 40-44   41:24.1    13:21/M    
 146   Karen Pavao         Watkinsville  GA     374    42      9 F 40-44   41:33.4    13:24/M    
 147   Daryle Worley       Toccoa  GA           1222   79      2 M 75-99   42:31.3    13:43/M    
 148   Barbara Simpson     Commerce  GA         400    65      2 F 65-69   43:31.9    14:02/M    
 149   Kim Yeargin         Elberton  GA         1223   39     15 F 35-39   43:52.1    14:09/M    
 150   Sophia Levesque     Lula  GA             1256   10      2 F  0-10   44:23.5    14:19/M    
 151   Verlin Reece        Commerce  GA         1288   60      6 M 60-64   44:42.1    14:25/M    
 152   Tommy Stephenson    Commerce  GA         1271   56      7 M 55-59   44:50.4    14:28/M    
 153   April Toney         Commerce  GA         1269   26     12 F 25-29   44:58.7    14:30/M    
 154   Kirsten McDaniel    Commerce  GA         363    16      4 F 15-19   45:00.9    14:31/M    
 155   Ruth Brown          Commerce  GA         313    59      2 F 55-59   46:12.0    14:54/M    
 156   Heather Brown       Commerce  GA         312    35     16 F 35-39   46:12.6    14:54/M    
 157   Kelli Cook          Commerce  GA         1242   26     13 F 25-29   46:14.5    14:55/M    
 158   Tara Presley        Nicholson  GA        378    35     17 F 35-39   46:30.4    15:00/M    
 159   Abby Rogers         Commerce  GA         1241   26     14 F 25-29   47:34.9    15:21/M    
 160   Ted Younce          Commerce  GA         1224   42     12 M 40-44   47:42.4    15:23/M    
 161   Lauren Massey       Commerce  GA         361    7       3 F  0-10   48:50.9    15:45/M    
 162   Tricia Massey       Commerce  GA         362    40     10 F 40-44   48:58.2    15:48/M    
 163   Brian Mason         Baldwin  GA          358    34      6 M 30-34   50:50.6    16:24/M    
 164   Elly Purvis         Jefferson  GA        381    8       4 F  0-10   52:35.2    16:58/M    
 165   Chad Purvis         Jefferson  GA        379    40     13 M 40-44   52:41.0    17:00/M    
 166   Kyler Olson         Clermont  GA         369    7       6 M  0-10   53:34.3    17:17/M    
 167   Jamie Campbell      Atlanta  GA          317    57      3 F 55-59   53:41.3    17:19/M    
 168   Michele Dalton      Atlo  GA             331    34      8 F 30-34   59:45.5    19:16/M    
 169   Ethan Dalton        Alto  GA             330    7       7 M  0-10   59:46.8    19:17/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News