Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

36th Annual Marigold 10K

Colbert, GA, June 25, 2011

[Age Group 10K Results ]

Overall 10K Results

Classic Race Services

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services



 2011 - 36th Annual Marigold 10K        
 Overall Finish List        
 June 25, 2011        
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES - ATHENS, GA        
                                                                                                  
 Place Name                    City              Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Brandon Cromer          Mcdonough  GA     652    16      1 OVERALL   38:56.7    12:34/M    
 2     Kevin Ayers             Watkinsville  GA  676    34      1 M 30-34   40:31.9    13:04/M    
 3     David Duncan            Bogart  GA        617    36      1 M 35-39   41:28.4    13:23/M    
 4     Jerry Franklin Peterman Lexington  GA     641    32      2 M 30-34   42:26.1    13:41/M    
 5     Darrius Tompkins        Stephens  GA      656    41      1 MASTERS   42:27.9    13:42/M    
 6     Gordon Powell           Lilburn  GA       675    30      3 M 30-34   44:07.6    14:14/M    
 7     Javier Bueno            Athens  GA        610    41      2 M 40-44   44:35.0    14:23/M    
 8     Timothy Furlow          Athens  GA        621    37      2 M 35-39   45:17.4    14:36/M    
 9     Mike Friedline          Athens  GA        620    50      1 M 50-54   45:32.5    14:41/M    
 10    Jerry Franzone          Monticello  GA    651    39      3 M 35-39   45:45.7    14:45/M    
 11    David Dickinson         Monroe  GA        616    58      1 M 55-59   46:01.2    14:51/M    
 12    Bo Ryles                Bogart  GA        655    55      2 M 55-59   46:06.7    14:52/M    
 13    Phil Johnson            Athens  GA        631    33      4 M 30-34   46:21.8    14:57/M    
 14    Craig Breaden           Athens  GA        609    44      3 M 40-44   48:23.8    15:36/M    
 15    Juan Vicente            Athens  GA        670    43      4 M 40-44   48:34.7    15:40/M    
 16    David Shipley           Athens  GA        665    60      1 M 60-64   48:54.3    15:46/M    
 17    David Moore             Watkinsville  GA  663    52      2 M 50-54   49:21.7    15:55/M    
 18    Sam Moss                Covington  GA     639    37      4 M 35-39   49:30.4    15:58/M    
 19    Kay Harrison            Lawrenceville  GA 659    58      1 OVERALL   49:39.4    16:01/M    
 20    Mike Stabler            Gainesville  GA   671    53      3 M 50-54   50:40.0    16:21/M    
 21    Jodi Dekle Kerr         Athens  GA        632    37      1 F 35-39   50:48.4    16:23/M    
 22    Jack Schramski          Athens  GA        664    13      1 M 11-14   50:58.3    16:26/M    
 23    Karen Moss              Covington  GA     638    39      2 F 35-39   51:38.3    16:39/M    
 24    Mike Holcomb            Winterville  GA   627    49      1 M 45-49   52:19.9    16:53/M    
 25    April Marcus            Athens  GA        633    37      3 F 35-39   52:49.1    17:02/M    
 26    Lauren Wooten           Athens  GA        662    20      1 F 20-24   52:50.1    17:03/M    
 27    Maggie Friedline        Athens  GA        619    20      2 F 20-24   52:55.1    17:04/M    
 28    Mel Garber              Watkinsville  GA  654    61      2 M 60-64   53:03.4    17:07/M    
 29    Hamilton Hillia Armit   Watkinsville  GA  605    14      2 M 11-14   53:04.9    17:07/M    
 30    Amber Hill              Jefferson  GA     661    21      3 F 20-24   53:42.8    17:19/M    
 31    Ian Armit               Watkinsville  GA  606    46      2 M 45-49   54:02.1    17:26/M    
 32    William Scott Mize      Austell  GA       637    39      5 M 35-39   54:25.7    17:33/M    
 33    Haley Black             Elberton  GA      680    42      1 MASTERS   54:33.7    17:36/M    
 34    Matt Webster            Atlanta  GA       673    31      5 M 30-34   54:39.7    17:38/M    
 35    Susan Barbara Rosenbaum Athens  GA        642    43      2 F 40-44   54:46.7    17:40/M    
 36    Janet Muse              Athens  GA        667    50      1 F 50-54   55:56.6    18:03/M    
 37    Joy House               Danielsville  GA  628    34      1 F 30-34   56:15.8    18:09/M    
 38    Vicky Wilkins           Athens  GA        649    41      3 F 40-44   56:29.0    18:13/M    
 39    Amy Denman              Jefferson  GA     660    42      4 F 40-44   56:37.3    18:16/M    
 40    Suzy Wallin             Athens  GA        646    38      4 F 35-39   56:41.7    18:17/M    
 41    Rhonda Trainor          Duluth  GA        653    46      1 F 45-49   56:46.6    18:19/M    
 42    Al Clarke               Athens  GA        613    53      4 M 50-54   57:11.1    18:27/M    
 43    Bob Crosby              Athens  GA        658    62      3 M 60-64   57:44.2    18:37/M    
 44    Raeanne Watkins         Tucker  GA        648    58      2 F 55-59   57:53.4    18:40/M    
 45    Anna Schramski          Athens  GA        643    14      1 F 11-14   57:57.8    18:42/M    
 46    Todd Carter             Brunswick  GA     612    49      3 M 45-49   57:59.8    18:42/M    
 47    Erica Carlton           Athens  GA        669    17      1 F 15-19   58:10.6    18:46/M    
 48    David Watkins           Tucker  GA        647    65      1 M 65-69   58:46.1    18:57/M    
 49    Diane Shagott           Suwanee  GA       666    52      2 F 50-54   59:20.2    19:08/M    
 50    Susan Clay              Winterville  GA   614    50      3 F 50-54   59:54.1    19:19/M    
 51    Cindy Beck              Gray  GA          668    50      4 F 50-54   1:02:22.9  20:07/M    
 52    Ken Johnson             Athens  GA        630    70      1 M 70-74   1:02:45.1  20:15/M    
 53    Anise Crane             Athens  GA        615    16      2 F 15-19   1:03:17.0  20:25/M    
 54    Deborah Vance           Winterville  GA   678    51      5 F 50-54   1:03:51.0  20:36/M    
 55    Raegan Harvey           Jefferson  GA     624    30      2 F 30-34   1:04:11.3  20:42/M    
 56    Walter Harvey           Jefferson  GA     625    67      2 M 65-69   1:04:12.4  20:43/M    
 57    Charles Byrd            Athens  GA        611    48      4 M 45-49   1:05:49.4  21:14/M    
 58    Melba Hauilton          Dacula  GA        626    52      6 F 50-54   1:06:36.1  21:29/M    
 59    George Roberson         Statham  GA       672    62      4 M 60-64   1:07:59.3  21:56/M    
 60    Jay Thixton             Winterville  GA   679    51      5 M 50-54   1:08:52.0  22:13/M    
 61    Jennifer Wolf           Winterville  GA   650    53      7 F 50-54   1:09:25.0  22:24/M    
 62    Richard Harrison        Commerce  GA      674    60      5 M 60-64   1:09:34.0  22:26/M    
 63    Jennifer Givan          Athens  GA        657    43      5 F 40-44   1:14:27.7  24:01/M    
 64    Myla Neal               Athens  GA        677    31      3 F 30-34   1:15:03.7  24:13/M    
 65    Erica Selman            Monroe  GA        644    33      4 F 30-34   1:15:11.4  24:15/M    
 66    Autumn Janessa Bledsoe  Colbert  GA       608    31      5 F 30-34   1:17:02.5  24:51/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News