Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

FOR THE LOVE OF KRATOS 5K

Macon, GA, June 11, 2011

[5K Age Group Results ]

5K Overall Results

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services



 2011 - FOR THE LOVE OF KRATOS 5K        
 Overall Finish List        
 June 11, 2011        
 Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services    www.classicraceservices.com        
                                                                                               
 Place Name                 City              Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Alan Black           Hillsboro  GA     1      37      1 Overall   16:07.2    5:12/M     
 2     Chris Dietrich       Eatonton  GA      2      34      1 M 30-34   17:54.5    5:46/M     
 3     Clint Watkins        Madison  GA       3      42      1 M 40-44   18:29.2    5:58/M     
 4     John Davis           Milledgeville  GA 4      26      1 M 25-29   19:13.0    6:12/M     
 5     Buddy Davis          Gray  GA          5      48      1 M 45-49   20:49.5    6:43/M     
 6     Mitchell Sinyard     Hawkinsville  GA  6      50      1 M 50-54   22:01.9    7:06/M     
 7     John Harvey          Warner Robins  GA 7      44      2 M 40-44   23:56.2    7:43/M     
 8     Terry Patterson      Macon  GA         8      56      1 M 55-59   24:05.3    7:46/M     
 9     clive hawkins        bolingbroke  GA   9      31      2 M 30-34   24:06.6    7:46/M     
 10    david higdon         macon  GA         10     36      2 M 35-39   24:09.1    7:47/M     
 11    Lori D Woodall       Macon  GA         11     35      1 Overall   24:09.8    7:47/M     
 12    Eddie Lamberth       Macon  GA         12     47      2 M 45-49   24:17.9    7:50/M     
 13    Bob Moon             Valdosta  GA      13     56      2 M 55-59   24:28.0    7:54/M     
 14    Debra Lango          Milledgeville  GA 14     41      1 F 40-44   25:04.8    8:05/M     
 15    Felton Watson        Macon  GA         15     69      1 M 65-69   25:08.0    8:06/M     
 16    Lisa Goss-Stinson    Macon  GA         16     45      1 F 45-49   25:31.2    8:14/M     
 17    Melissa Brock        Gray  GA          17     23      1 F 20-24   25:32.2    8:14/M     
 18    Ed Bailey            Macon  GA         18     40      3 M 40-44   25:46.9    8:19/M     
 19    Andy Oxford          Macon  GA         19     48      3 M 45-49   26:30.5    8:33/M     
 20    Steve Huff           Macon  GA         20     54      2 M 50-54   27:11.4    8:46/M     
 21    James Deloach        Lizella  GA       21     45      4 M 45-49   27:33.6    8:53/M     
 22    Jacquelyn Kerr       Macon  GA         22     29      1 F 25-29   27:36.5    8:54/M     
 23    Tammy Rouse          Gray  GA          23     37      2 F 35-39   27:58.5    9:01/M     
 24    Cayla Dietrich       Eatonton  GA      24     12      1 F 11-14   27:59.3    9:02/M     
 25    Jennifer Doebereiner Warner Robins  GA 25     21      2 F 20-24   28:10.7    9:05/M     
 26    Ashley Woodell       Macon  GA         26     12      2 F 11-14   28:25.2    9:10/M     
 27    Cristen Freeman      Macon  GA         27     36      3 F 35-39   28:34.2    9:13/M     
 28    Sonie Brown          Griffin  GA       28     40      2 F 40-44   28:35.1    9:13/M     
 29    Sharon Bernardo      Warner Robins  GA 29     45      2 F 45-49   28:40.2    9:15/M     
 30    Lisa Watson          Lizella  GA       30     41      3 F 40-44   28:57.9    9:20/M     
 31    Lindley Jones        Milledgeville  GA 31     49      5 M 45-49   29:08.8    9:24/M     
 32    Kathy Givens         Douglasville  GA  32     62      1 F 60-64   29:56.2    9:39/M     
 33    Jonathan Huff        Macon  GA         33     35      3 M 35-39   30:00.0    9:41/M     
 34    Jamie Long           Jackson  GA       34     40      4 M 40-44   30:26.7    9:49/M     
 35    Julian Farber        Centerville  GA   35     9       1 M  0-10   30:47.1    9:56/M     
 36    Darren Farber        Centerville  GA   36     42      5 M 40-44   30:48.7    9:56/M     
 37    Brandy Snider        Gordon  GA        37     30      1 F 30-34   30:59.0    10:00/M    
 38    Allison Hobby        Macon  GA         38     38      4 F 35-39   31:03.4    10:01/M    
 39    Misty Rhodes         Juliette  GA      39     38      5 F 35-39   31:04.9    10:01/M    
 40    Lucas Payne          Macon  GA         40     30      3 M 30-34   31:30.7    10:10/M    
 41    Stephanie Payne      Macon  GA         41     30      2 F 30-34   31:31.0    10:10/M    
 42    Shana Hinton         Reynolds  GA      42     38      6 F 35-39   31:52.8    10:17/M    
 43    Sherri Peavy         Macon  GA         43     46      3 F 45-49   32:22.3    10:26/M    
 44    Theresa Vaughan      Macon  GA         44     47      4 F 45-49   32:26.6    10:28/M    
 45    Susan Fitchlen       Warner Robins  GA 45     53      1 F 50-54   32:29.5    10:29/M    
 46    Angie Eubanks        Reynolds  GA      46     34      3 F 30-34   33:02.1    10:39/M    
 47    Taylor Dupree        Gray  GA          47     18      1 F 15-19   33:44.9    10:53/M    
 48    Michael G Brown      Warner Robins  GA 48     59      3 M 55-59   34:04.0    10:59/M    
 49    Nicole Robbins       Macon  GA         49     35      7 F 35-39   34:17.4    11:04/M    
 50    Cameron Long         Jackson  GA       50     11      1 M 11-14   34:23.4    11:05/M    
 51    James Baldwin        Macon  GA         51     65      2 M 65-69   34:36.6    11:10/M    
 52    Jan Harrington       Milledgeville  GA 52     39      8 F 35-39   34:48.8    11:14/M    
 53    Carol A Menke        Forsyth  GA       53     42      4 F 40-44   35:14.4    11:22/M    
 54    Richard Marshall     Macon  GA         54     68      3 M 65-69   35:16.3    11:23/M    
 55    Van Creel            Macon  GA         55     56      1 F 55-59   35:55.8    11:35/M    
 56    Devie Archebelle     Milledgeville  GA 56     42      5 F 40-44   36:35.1    11:48/M    
 57    Lisa Harvey          Warner Robins  GA 57     37      9 F 35-39   36:43.5    11:51/M    
 58    Shawna Floyd         Macon  GA         58     46      5 F 45-49   36:46.8    11:52/M    
 59    Alicia Gregory       Gray  GA          59     36     10 F 35-39   38:15.0    12:20/M    
 60    Jamie Sommerville    Marietta  GA      60     28      2 F 25-29   38:25.0    12:24/M    
 61    Kandy James          Butler  GA        61     39     11 F 35-39   39:21.5    12:42/M    
 62    Melissa Cowart       Gray  GA          62     28      3 F 25-29   39:52.7    12:52/M    
 63    Cole Woodell         Macon  GA         63     8       2 M  0-10   40:33.3    13:05/M    
 64    Wayne Dean           Lizella  GA       64     57      4 M 55-59   40:37.1    13:06/M    
 65    Susan Jones          Milledgeville  GA 65     48      6 F 45-49   41:46.0    13:28/M    
 66    Paula Fox            Macon  GA         66     53      2 F 50-54   42:14.9    13:37/M    
 67    Frank Valtierra      Macon  GA         67     39      4 M 35-39   42:46.3    13:48/M    
 68    Caitlin Farr         Lizella  GA       68     11      3 F 11-14   42:51.6    13:49/M    
 69    Lindsay Turner       Roberta  GA       69     12      4 F 11-14   42:52.2    13:50/M    
 70    Lisa Turner          Roberta  GA       70     48      7 F 45-49   42:52.7    13:50/M    
 71    Scarlett Farr        Lizella  GA       71     47      8 F 45-49   42:53.0    13:50/M    
 72    Chris Scammon        Rex  GA           73     65      4 M 65-69   44:45.3    14:26/M    
 73    Lindsey Williams     Fort Valley  GA   74     28      4 F 25-29   45:35.5    14:42/M    
 74    Geri Doebereiner                       75     47      9 F 45-49   45:37.1    14:43/M    
 75    Melissa Morin        Macon  GA         76     24      3 F 20-24   45:37.5    14:43/M    
 76    Clay Peacock         Centerville  GA   82     70      1 M 70-74   46:55.1    15:08/M    
 77    Patti Jones          Macon  GA         83     55      2 F 55-59   47:05.6    15:11/M    
 78    Annie Dame           Macon  GA         86     72      1 F 70-74   49:14.5    15:53/M    
 79    Carrie Dietrich      Eatonton  GA      87     34      4 F 30-34   49:21.8    15:55/M    
 80    Emmy Stroup          Macon  GA         90     19      2 F 15-19   52:50.1    17:03/M    
 81    Kim Stroup           Macon  GA         91     48     10 F 45-49   52:50.4    17:03/M    
 82    Cindy Cook           Macon  GA         92     54      3 F 50-54   55:56.6    18:03/M    
 83    Belinda Powers       Macon  GA         93     30      5 F 30-34   1:00:30.3  19:31/M    
 84    Karey Lindsey        Abbeville  GA     94     25      5 F 25-29   1:00:30.7  19:31/M    
 85    Casey Dowd           Macon  GA         95     30      6 F 30-34   1:00:32.1  19:32/M    
 86    Bud Brown            Griffin  GA       97     47      6 M 45-49   1:01:20.1  19:47/M    
 87    Becky Griffith       Griffin  GA       98     59      3 F 55-59   1:02:42.3  20:14/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News