Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2011 Peace Place 5K

Winder, GA, June 11, 2011

[Age Group 5K Results ]

Overall 5K Results

Classic Race Services

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services



 2011 - Peace Place 5K        
 Overall Finish List        
 June 11, 2011        
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES - ATHENS, GA        
                                                                                                
 Place Name                 City               Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     John Van Steenbergh  Flowery Branch  GA 135    44      1 OVERALL   23:27.3    7:34/M     
 2     Ricardo Rodriguez    Mcdonough  GA      167    40      2 M 40-44   25:10.9    8:07/M     
 3     Brian Woodring       Gainesville  GA    141    44      3 M 40-44   26:23.9    8:31/M     
 4     Tony Rowden          Winder  GA         110    15      1 M 15-19   26:34.8    8:34/M     
 5     Jason Schaffer       Bethlehem  GA      111    37      1 M 35-39   26:47.1    8:38/M     
 6     Casey Mull           Athens  GA         177    27      1 M 25-29   26:53.5    8:40/M     
 7     Glenn Spear          Athens  GA         121    38      2 M 35-39   27:25.9    8:51/M     
 8     Taylor Ramos         Braselton  GA      101    32      1 M 30-34   27:43.2    8:56/M     
 9     Jacob Osier          Winder  GA         152    26      2 M 25-29   28:11.9    9:05/M     
 10    Bethaney Murphy      Winder  GA         159    18      1 OVERALL   29:12.5    9:25/M     
 11    Niki Spear           Athens  GA         124    32      1 F 30-34   29:26.7    9:30/M     
 12    Will Pursell         Statham  GA        100    13      1 M 11-14   29:51.7    9:38/M     
 13    Ron Freeman          Suwanee  GA        161    43      4 M 40-44   30:08.1    9:43/M     
 14    Loraine Hillard      Flowery Branch  GA 51     52      1 F 50-54   30:28.6    9:50/M     
 15    Kate Hovan           Monroe  GA         55     34      2 F 30-34   30:45.0    9:55/M     
 16    Mickey Benson        Bishop  GA         15     47      1 M 45-49   30:46.8    9:55/M     
 17    Quentin Deaton       Winder  GA         33     19      2 M 15-19   31:13.8    10:04/M    
 18    Colin Reece          Monroe  GA         166    12      2 M 11-14   31:16.8    10:05/M    
 19    Jon Harvey           Jefferson  GA      46     33      2 M 30-34   31:35.3    10:11/M    
 20    Tom Skafidas         St. Mountain  GA   163    59      1 M 55-59   31:39.2    10:13/M    
 21    Mel Garber           Watkinsville  GA   153    61      1 M 60-64   32:01.7    10:20/M    
 22    Jessica Johnson      Athens  GA         62     29      1 F 25-29   32:04.4    10:21/M    
 23    William O Collins    Loganville  GA     174    30      3 M 30-34   32:13.3    10:24/M    
 24    Michael Smith        Dacula  GA         154    43      5 M 40-44   32:22.2    10:26/M    
 25    Ken Brown            Snellville  GA     19     68      1 M 65-69   32:38.3    10:32/M    
 26    David Turner         Clarkesville  GA   170    71      1 M 70-74   32:52.4    10:36/M    
 27    Anthony Page         Winder  GA         93     32      4 M 30-34   33:00.5    10:39/M    
 28    Haley Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch  GA 134    9       1 F  0-10   33:13.2    10:43/M    
 29    Michelle Black       Duluth  GA         18     39      1 F 35-39   36:59.4    11:56/M    
 30    Lauren Capie         Athens  GA         192    34      3 F 30-34   37:04.0    11:57/M    
 31    Mindy Carpenter      Bethlehem  GA      158    35      2 F 35-39   37:20.5    12:03/M    
 32    Jeff Sewell          Carrollton  GA     172    69      2 M 65-69   37:25.6    12:04/M    
 33    Sue Stuckey          Madison  GA        131    58      1 F 55-59   37:30.0    12:06/M    
 34    Rhonda Trainor       Duluth  GA         156    46      1 F 45-49   37:47.4    12:11/M    
 35    Janet Bishop         Athens  GA         176    42      1 F 40-44   37:56.0    12:14/M    
 36    Tina Hunt            Elberton  GA       56     49      2 F 45-49   38:14.2    12:20/M    
 37    Linda Romero         Snellville  GA     108    59      2 F 55-59   38:44.3    12:30/M    
 38    Jessica Peterson     Monroe  GA         95     33      4 F 30-34   38:57.9    12:34/M    
 39    Susan Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch  GA 137    42      2 F 40-44   39:02.7    12:35/M    
 40    Leann Lands          Atlanta  GA        71     44      3 F 40-44   39:16.6    12:40/M    
 41    Brian Lavender       Suwanee  GA        73     57      2 M 55-59   39:24.9    12:43/M    
 42    Beth Hagler          Grayson  GA        188    40      4 F 40-44   39:31.3    12:45/M    
 43    Gregory Calhoun      Hamilton  GA       20     44      6 M 40-44   39:37.6    12:47/M    
 44    Sandy Dufresne       Winder  GA         35     40      5 F 40-44   39:43.0    12:49/M    
 45    Richard Harrison     Commerce  GA       190    60      2 M 60-64   39:44.5    12:49/M    
 46    Christine MacDonald  Covington  GA      76     44      6 F 40-44   39:46.0    12:50/M    
 47    George Roberson      Statham  GA        155    62      3 M 60-64   40:12.7    12:58/M    
 48    Jessica Fields                          147    33      5 F 30-34   40:42.2    13:08/M    
 49    Bailey Shannon       Loganville  GA     115    10      1 M  0-10   40:47.7    13:09/M    
 50    Jimmy Jordan         Milledgeville  GA  65     56      3 M 55-59   40:53.2    13:11/M    
 51    Avery Cartee         Winder  GA         22     7       2 F  0-10   40:56.2    13:12/M    
 52    Ronnie Roberts, Jr.  Bethlehem  GA      106    32      5 M 30-34   40:58.6    13:13/M    
 53    Laura Wittbrodt      Peachtree City  GA 171    41      7 F 40-44   41:04.1    13:15/M    
 54    Mark Groover         Winder  GA         187    45      2 M 45-49   41:18.7    13:19/M    
 55    Jennifer Miller      Bethlehem  GA      85     36      3 F 35-39   41:19.1    13:20/M    
 56    Keith Ridgeway       Bethlehem  GA      193    49      3 M 45-49   41:19.5    13:20/M    
 57    Michael McIntyre     Dacula  GA         82     45      4 M 45-49   41:38.7    13:26/M    
 58    Sheila Wilson        Bethlehem  GA      160    34      6 F 30-34   41:48.4    13:29/M    
 59    Rachel Beatty        Jefferson  GA      14     39      4 F 35-39   41:52.2    13:30/M    
 60    Renee Ansley         Jefferson  GA      8      48      3 F 45-49   42:11.4    13:36/M    
 61    Tom Wendle           Suwanee  GA        139    58      4 M 55-59   42:34.7    13:44/M    
 62    Bill Chamblee        Anderson  SC       28     63      4 M 60-64   42:38.3    13:45/M    
 63    Monika McCool        Athens  GA         81     64      1 F 60-64   42:39.6    13:45/M    
 64    Steve Smith          Winder  GA         157    38      3 M 35-39   42:53.5    13:50/M    
 65    Angela Gray          Winder  GA         162    37      5 F 35-39   42:54.7    13:50/M    
 66    Marcelle Fleming     Greensboro  GA     191    57      3 F 55-59   43:02.8    13:53/M    
 67    Elizabeth McKenzie   Bogart  GA         83     36      6 F 35-39   43:15.6    13:57/M    
 68    Christy Carson       Watkinsville  GA   178    42      8 F 40-44   43:19.2    13:58/M    
 69    Jerry Allen          Commerce  GA       3      41      7 M 40-44   43:22.6    13:59/M    
 70    Joe Waters           Covington  GA      169    69      3 M 65-69   43:24.9    14:00/M    
 71    Ed Waddell           Milledgeville  GA  138    48      5 M 45-49   43:44.3    14:06/M    
 72    Alan Ashley          Winder  GA         10     40      8 M 40-44   43:50.3    14:08/M    
 73    Jamie Jordan         Athens  GA         63     28      2 F 25-29   43:52.3    14:09/M    
 74    Adam Johnson         Athens  GA         61     33      6 M 30-34   43:54.3    14:10/M    
 75    Janis Robins         Jefferson  GA      107    41      9 F 40-44   43:56.3    14:10/M    
 76    Bryce Moores         Winder  GA         165    61      5 M 60-64   44:05.0    14:13/M    
 77    Brian Moore          Winder  GA         164    40      9 M 40-44   44:11.9    14:15/M    
 78    Vicki Leo            Homer  GA          74     42     10 F 40-44   44:13.0    14:16/M    
 79    Rodney Hughes        Winder  GA         185    13      3 M 11-14   44:16.6    14:17/M    
 80    Alex Hobbs           Athens  GA         52     12      4 M 11-14   44:34.3    14:23/M    
 81    Sean Van Steenbergh  Flowery Branch  GA 136    8       2 M  0-10   44:39.7    14:24/M    
 82    William Norton       Conyers  GA        92     51      1 M 50-54   44:49.3    14:27/M    
 83    Taylor Love          Braselton  GA      150    12      1 F 11-14   44:53.5    14:29/M    
 84    Darian Gourley       Loganville  GA     42     17      2 F 15-19   44:57.6    14:30/M    
 85    Charles Jackson      Tucker  GA         57     8       3 M  0-10   45:02.7    14:32/M    
 86    Dwayne Ansley        Jefferson  GA      6      49      6 M 45-49   45:04.7    14:32/M    
 87    Maria Cannon         Duluth  GA         151    43     11 F 40-44   45:05.5    14:33/M    
 88    Jennifer Rouan       Jefferson  GA      109    33      7 F 30-34   45:08.5    14:34/M    
 89    Jason Severson       Canton  GA         112    39      4 M 35-39   45:22.3    14:38/M    
 90    Walter Harvey        Jefferson  GA      48     67      4 M 65-69   45:25.3    14:39/M    
 91    Hunter Beatty        Jefferson  GA      13     11      5 M 11-14   45:28.1    14:40/M    
 92    Meredith Pau         Winder  GA         94     29      3 F 25-29   45:29.2    14:40/M    
 93    Melanie Newton       Winder  GA         90     38      7 F 35-39   45:30.5    14:41/M    
 94    Mary Castleberry     Hoschton  GA       27     44     12 F 40-44   45:35.6    14:42/M    
 95    Layla Zon            Covington  GA      146    38      8 F 35-39   45:39.0    14:44/M    
 96    Samuel Lee           Winder  GA         196    30      7 M 30-34   45:40.4    14:44/M    
 97    Mark Castleberry     Hoschton  GA       26     51      2 M 50-54   45:50.5    14:47/M    
 98    Sarah Rawls          Bishop  GA         103    15      3 F 15-19   45:50.9    14:47/M    
 99    Morgan White         Monroe  GA         194    15      4 F 15-19   45:51.3    14:47/M    
 100   Todd Hollis          Pendergrass  GA    54     38      5 M 35-39   46:09.8    14:53/M    
 101   Kris Harris          Duluth  GA         45     34      8 M 30-34   46:18.2    14:56/M    
 102   Kyle Bertram                            16     49      7 M 45-49   46:19.8    14:56/M    
 103   Darrell Moore        Winterville  GA    88     27      3 M 25-29   46:23.2    14:58/M    
 104   Lauren Fleming       Watkinsville  GA   36     31      8 F 30-34   46:27.1    14:59/M    
 105   Joanna Stuckey       Athens  GA         130    26      4 F 25-29   46:59.7    15:09/M    
 106   Kristen Gibson       Atlanta  GA        179    26      5 F 25-29   47:43.1    15:24/M    
 107   Clay Sims            Monroe  GA         118    75      1 M 75-99   47:48.5    15:25/M    
 108   Stephanie Smoot      Loganville  GA     120    29      6 F 25-29   47:49.7    15:25/M    
 109   George Corless, Jr.  Conyers  GA        31     65      5 M 65-69   47:52.7    15:26/M    
 110   Allyson Aycock       Athens  GA         11     24      1 F 20-24   48:11.8    15:33/M    
 111   Donna Roberts        Monroe  GA         180    47      4 F 45-49   48:16.5    15:34/M    
 112   Michael McCool       Athens  GA         80     72      2 M 70-74   48:19.4    15:35/M    
 113   Heather Cash         Loganville  GA     24     30      9 F 30-34   48:22.4    15:36/M    
 114   Ty Chang             Bethlehem  GA      195    30      9 M 30-34   48:27.4    15:38/M    
 115   Amanda Shannon       Loganville  GA     114    34     10 F 30-34   49:00.1    15:48/M    
 116   Kelli Massey         Loganville  GA     189    23      2 F 20-24   49:12.7    15:52/M    
 117   Jay Jackson          Loganville  GA     58     61      6 M 60-64   49:18.3    15:54/M    
 118   Stacy Shuler         WINDER  GA         117    42     13 F 40-44   49:19.9    15:55/M    
 119   Lisa Rawls           Bishop  GA         102    46      5 F 45-49   50:32.2    16:18/M    
 120   Jane Jennings        Loganville  GA     60     53      2 F 50-54   51:03.5    16:28/M    
 121   Karin Pittman        Pendergrass  GA    98     41     14 F 40-44   51:17.4    16:33/M    
 122   Allison Dyer         Gainesville  GA    173    36      9 F 35-39   51:21.5    16:34/M    
 123   Bill Stuckey         Madison  GA        183    59      5 M 55-59   51:52.2    16:44/M    
 124   Teressa Hollis       Pendergrass  GA    53     36     10 F 35-39   52:43.9    17:00/M    
 125   Bucky Woods          Clarkesville  GA   142    56      6 M 55-59   53:39.9    17:18/M    
 126   Ansley Stewart       Athens  GA         128    26      7 F 25-29   53:45.2    17:20/M    
 127   Clint Rhodes         Snellville  GA     149    59      7 M 55-59   54:15.4    17:30/M    
 128   Daryle Worley        Toccoa  GA         148    79      2 M 75-99   55:03.5    17:45/M    
 129   Lincoln Spear        Athens  GA         123    7       4 M  0-10   55:28.7    17:54/M    
 130   Raegan Harvey        Jefferson  GA      47     30     11 F 30-34   55:33.2    17:55/M    
 131   Grady Smith          Jefferson  GA      119    34     10 M 30-34   56:24.5    18:12/M    
 132   Rachel Glass         Little Elm  TX     39     26      8 F 25-29   56:55.3    18:22/M    
 133   Raina Myers          Dawsonville  GA    89     20      3 F 20-24   57:14.7    18:28/M    
 134   Missy Headrick       Hoschton  GA       50     31     12 F 30-34   59:12.2    19:06/M    
 135   Mike Headrick        Hoschton  GA       49     34     11 M 30-34   59:13.2    19:06/M    
 136   Jennifer Severson    Canton  GA         113    34     13 F 30-34   59:14.4    19:06/M    
 137   Joshua Downing       Douglasville  GA   34     13      6 M 11-14   1:00:11.4  19:25/M    
 138   Leilani Wood         Douglasville  GA   140    30     14 F 30-34   1:00:14.1  19:26/M    
 139   Jenna Dixon          Danielsville  GA   182    33     15 F 30-34   1:01:54.0  19:58/M    
 140   Lucinda Bakhos       Ankorage  AK       181    22      4 F 20-24   1:02:00.4  20:00/M    
 141   Esther Yoder         Athens  GA         143    57      4 F 55-59   1:02:14.5  20:05/M    
 142   Mark MacDonald       Covington  GA      78     47      8 M 45-49   1:02:16.0  20:05/M    
 143   John Gonzalez                           41     64      7 M 60-64   1:02:42.2  20:14/M    
 144   Kirsty Allen         Loganville  GA     4      15      5 F 15-19   1:02:57.4  20:18/M    
 145   Linda Montgomery                        168    51      3 F 50-54   1:03:05.5  20:21/M    
 146   Carly Casazza        Athens  GA         23     22      5 F 20-24   1:03:06.7  20:21/M    
 147   Kacee Sullivan       Athens  GA         132    22      6 F 20-24   1:03:07.6  20:22/M    
 148   Avery Chisholm       Athens  GA         29     20      7 F 20-24   1:03:08.0  20:22/M    
 149   Tim Clark            Gainesville  GA    30     48      9 M 45-49   1:03:58.9  20:38/M    
 150   Tammy Stanage        Conyers  GA        126    43     15 F 40-44   1:04:17.6  20:44/M    
 151   Teresa Young         Dawsonville  GA    145    45      6 F 45-49   1:04:33.7  20:49/M    
 152   Kerri Shope          Winder  GA         116    42     16 F 40-44   1:04:35.1  20:50/M    
 153   Jenny Young          Gainesville  GA    144    41     17 F 40-44   1:04:36.5  20:50/M    
 154   Groover Jennifer     Winder  GA         186    40     18 F 40-44   1:04:41.7  20:52/M    
 155   Joseph Kenworthy     Bethlehem  GA      66     64      8 M 60-64   1:04:49.8  20:55/M    
 156   Susan Kenworthy      Bethlehem  GA      67     63      2 F 60-64   1:04:50.8  20:55/M    
 157   Harold Koon          Lawrenceville  GA  68     71      3 M 70-74   1:07:25.7  21:45/M    
 158   Helen Koon           Lawrenceville  GA  69     67      1 F 65-69   1:07:27.6  21:45/M    
 159   Aram Gallman         Winder  GA         37     9       5 M  0-10   1:21:25.0  26:16/M    
 160   Jason Gallman        Winder  GA         38     40     10 M 40-44   1:21:27.4  26:16/M    
 161   Christina Phillips   Snellville  GA     96     27      9 F 25-29   1:22:20.4  26:34/M    
 162   Claudia Gray         Loganville  GA     44     56      5 F 55-59   1:22:22.7  26:34/M    
 163   Matt Reynolds                           104    32     12 M 30-34   1:29:57.8  29:01/M    
 164   Steve Power          WINDER  GA         99     42     11 M 40-44   1:30:00.7  29:02/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News