Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

5TH Annual Breakaway 5K

Walnut Grove, GA, July 30, 2011

[Age Group 5K Results ]

Overall 5K Results

Classic Race Services

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services


For a story about this race, see .



 2011 - 5th Annual Walnut Grove Breakaway 5K        
 Overall Finish List        
 July 30, 2011        
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES - ATHENS, GA        
                                                                                               
 Place Name                City               Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     John Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch  GA 976    44      1 OVERALL   20:05.2    6:29/M     
 2     Morgan McNeill      Monroe  GA         957    16      1 M 15-19   20:47.4    6:42/M     
 3     Chris Adkins        Snellville  GA     689    48      1 MASTERS   22:37.4    7:18/M     
 4     Conway Samples      Loganville  GA     697    41      2 M 40-44   23:20.5    7:32/M     
 5     Randy Cruce         Lawrenceville  GA  941    48      2 M 45-49   24:11.3    7:48/M     
 6     Jodon Garringer     Canon  GA          681    40      3 M 40-44   24:25.8    7:53/M     
 7     Gary Piligian       Atlanta  GA        963    50      1 M 50-54   24:48.7    8:00/M     
 8     Melissa Bennett     Covington  GA      696    34      1 OVERALL   25:13.7    8:08/M     
 9     Tom Skafidas        Stone Mountain  GA 278    59      1 M 55-59   26:55.6    8:41/M     
 10    Andy Altman         Lawrenceville  GA  693    45      3 M 45-49   27:14.0    8:47/M     
 11    Cheryl Vail         Lawrenceville  GA  974    66      1 MASTERS   27:17.7    8:48/M     
 12    David Buisson       Conyers  GA        938    55      2 M 55-59   27:26.0    8:51/M     
 13    Dylan Futral        Oxford  GA         948    13      1 M 11-14   27:50.8    8:59/M     
 14    Randy Pippin        Loganville  GA     964    46      4 M 45-49   27:59.5    9:02/M     
 15    Darryl Howery                          983    22      1 M 20-24   28:00.8    9:02/M     
 16    David Graham        Gainesville  GA    286    42      4 M 40-44   28:11.0    9:05/M     
 17    Joe Waters          Covington  GA      690    69      1 M 65-69   28:16.1    9:07/M     
 18    Lori Clayton                           686    25      1 F 25-29   28:22.8    9:09/M     
 19    Colin Reece                            699    12      2 M 11-14   28:45.7    9:16/M     
 20    Bill Chamblee       Anderson  SC       284    63      1 M 60-64   29:00.7    9:21/M     
 21    Kenneth Ethridge    Covington  GA      945    43      5 M 40-44   29:17.0    9:27/M     
 22    Brianna Argumosa    Peachtree City  GA 700    24      1 F 20-24   29:24.8    9:29/M     
 23    Charles Esslinger   Smyrna  GA         944    37      1 M 35-39   29:30.1    9:31/M     
 24    Obie Lindsey        Monreo  GA         685    16      2 M 15-19   29:44.6    9:35/M     
 25    Jeff Joiner         Snellville  GA     952    49      5 M 45-49   30:06.3    9:43/M     
 26    Michelle Powell     Monroe  GA         290    32      2 F 30-34   30:11.2    9:44/M     
 27    Patti Patterson     Conyers  GA        281    56      1 F 55-59   30:13.4    9:45/M     
 28    Justin Hetzler      Lawrenceville  GA  280    12      3 M 11-14   30:15.1    9:45/M     
 29    Jennifer Strickland Loganville  GA     969    26      2 F 25-29   30:18.2    9:46/M     
 30    Brent Tippett       Lawrenceville  GA  972    48      6 M 45-49   30:19.9    9:47/M     
 31    Jacob Picardat      Kinston  NC        961    10      1 M  0-10   30:30.3    9:50/M     
 32    John Picardat       Kinston  NC        962    41      6 M 40-44   30:33.0    9:51/M     
 33    Jordan Hester       Watkinsville  GA   248    17      1 F 15-19   30:35.6    9:52/M     
 34    Hoyt Baker          Covington  GA      683    64      2 M 60-64   30:37.8    9:53/M     
 35    Michelle Koehn      Loganville  GA     953    44      1 F 40-44   30:59.7    10:00/M    
 36    Kellie Moss         Loganville  GA     958    40      2 F 40-44   31:36.1    10:12/M    
 37    Preston Tippett     Lawrenceville  GA  973    20      2 M 20-24   32:25.7    10:27/M    
 38    Gini McCormick      Monroe  GA         288    16      2 F 15-19   32:36.6    10:31/M    
 39    Richard Downing     Suwanee  GA        943    65      2 M 65-69   32:38.5    10:32/M    
 40    Yvette Rogers       Loganville  GA     283    37      1 F 35-39   32:58.4    10:38/M    
 41    Allison Mauldin     Loganville  GA     956    34      3 F 30-34   33:41.3    10:52/M    
 42    Melissa Barth       Loganville  GA     694    32      4 F 30-34   33:48.1    10:54/M    
 43    Abby Shane          Covington  GA      965    32      5 F 30-34   34:31.2    11:08/M    
 44    Jim Latimer         Gainesville  GA    285    69      3 M 65-69   35:10.2    11:21/M    
 45    Ashley Brown        Monroe  GA         282    27      3 F 25-29   35:14.9    11:22/M    
 46    James Williams      Social Circle  GA  979    46      7 M 45-49   35:29.6    11:27/M    
 47    Jaime Barela        Winder  GA         279    27      4 F 25-29   35:43.2    11:31/M    
 48    Luke Gilreath       Covington  GA      949    31      1 M 30-34   35:55.7    11:35/M    
 49    Syndey Ziglar       Covington  GA      691    10      2 F  0-10   36:02.0    11:37/M    
 50    Rebecca Ethridge    Covington  GA      946    42      3 F 40-44   36:02.5    11:37/M    
 51    Marty Ziglar        Covington  GA      692    39      2 M 35-39   36:03.0    11:38/M    
 52    Greg Roth           Monroe  GA         682    30      2 M 30-34   36:26.9    11:45/M    
 53    Tom Wendle          Suwanee  GA        977    58      3 M 55-59   36:49.5    11:53/M    
 54    Amber Tippett       Lawrenceville  GA  971    18      3 F 15-19   36:55.3    11:55/M    
 55    Stephen Sinks                          277    61      3 M 60-64   37:14.5    12:01/M    
 56    Barbara Yarbrough   Stockbridge  GA    982    60      1 F 60-64   37:27.6    12:05/M    
 57    Tim Barmann         Bethlehem  GA      688    29      1 M 25-29   40:26.8    13:03/M    
 58    Susan Parker        Loganville  GA     272    35      1 F 35-39   40:57.2    13:13/M    
 59    Jennifer Givan      Athens  GA         684    44      4 F 40-44   41:04.6    13:15/M    
 60    Joyce Bailey        Conyers  GA        250    47      1 F 45-49   41:20.6    13:20/M    
 61    Joe Brockmeyer      Loganville  GA     936    58      4 M 55-59   41:50.4    13:30/M    
 62    Bucky Woods         Clarkesville  GA   980    56      5 M 55-59   41:54.1    13:31/M    
 63    J. R. Baron         Stone Mountain  GA 934    69      4 M 65-69   42:17.4    13:38/M    
 64    Monica Burke        Bogart  GA         940    57      2 F 55-59   42:30.6    13:43/M    
 65    Pete Pellegrini     Bogart  GA         960    64      4 M 60-64   42:31.9    13:43/M    
 66    Stephanie Heinz     Loganville  GA     951    33      6 F 30-34   45:04.5    14:32/M    
 67    Ernest Smallman     Atlanta  GA        968    66      5 M 65-69   45:16.5    14:36/M    
 68    Vicky Werner        Snellville  GA     978    59      3 F 55-59   45:43.0    14:45/M    
 69    Francis Fuld        Loganville  GA     947    70      1 M 70-74   46:02.7    14:51/M    
 70    Daryle Worley       Toccoa  GA         981    79      1 M 75-99   46:06.0    14:52/M    
 71    Vanessa Campbell    Covington  GA      289    39      2 F 35-39   47:04.0    15:11/M    
 72    Clint Rhodes        Snellville  GA     698    59      6 M 55-59   47:32.9    15:20/M    
 73    Dottie Sykes        Salem  SC          970    64      2 F 60-64   47:40.7    15:23/M    
 74    Joann Buisson       Conyers  GA        939    57      4 F 55-59   47:48.9    15:25/M    
 75    Byron Brown         Norcross  GA       937    65      6 M 65-69   48:12.2    15:33/M    
 76    Wilson Page         Athens  GA         959    69      7 M 65-69   49:53.3    16:05/M    
 77    Dawn Griffith       Loganville  GA     287    47      2 F 45-49   51:00.0    16:27/M    
 78    Harold Koon         Lawrenceville  GA  954    71      2 M 70-74   52:53.8    17:04/M    
 79    Helen Koon          Lawrenceville  GA  955    67      2 F 65-69   52:59.9    17:05/M    
 80    Sarah Powell        Lawrenceville  GA  274    9       3 F  0-10   54:16.8    17:30/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News