Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mind, Body, and Spirit 5K

Flowery Branch, GA, July 16, 2011

Overall Results

Timing & Results provided by Runners Fit Race Works


                   ********** Overall Results **********
          Maranatha Christian Academy: Mind, Body, and Spirit 5k
                         @ Downtown Flowery Branch
                            Flowery Branch, GA
                          Saturday, July15, 2011
                Results Provided By Runners Fit Race Works
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                           Age  Hometown            Time    Pace  
===== ======== ============================== ==== =================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/6    Juan Soto                       25  Gainesville, GA       18:55  6:06 
    2   1/6    Kevin O'Dell                    47  Oakwood, GA           22:00  7:05 
    3   1/3    Richard LeVasseur               56  Oakwood, GA           22:49  7:21 
    4   2/6    Michael Stuckey                 29  Lula, GA              23:47  7:40 
    5   3/6    Chris Gooch                     29  Jefferson, GA         24:45  7:58 
    6   2/6    Jim Cronett                     42  Gainesville, GA       25:51  8:19 
    7   1/2    Ann LeVasseur                   56F Oakwood, GA           26:28  8:32 
    8   4/6    Jon Veldhuis                    29  Jefferson, GA         26:51  8:39 
    9   1/5    Darrell Woodall                 12  Statham, GA           27:46  8:57 
   10   3/6    Darren Sprowl                   42  Flowery Branch, GA    27:57  9:00 
   11   4/6    Bart Woodall                    44  Statham, GA           27:57  9:00 
   12   5/6    Michael Seibert                 29  Athens, GA            28:09  9:04 
   13   2/5    Sawyer Sprowl                   10  Flowery Branch, GA    28:40  9:14 
   14   1/6    Paula Jamieson                  46F Suwanee, GA           28:42  9:15 
   15   2/6    Deanne Sykes                    41F Flowery Branch, GA    29:03  9:21 
   16   3/6    Donna Ward                      46F Buford, GA            32:34 10:29 
   17   6/6    Jared Smith                     29  Dacula, GA            32:44 10:32 
   18   1/8    Ana Forsbach                    32F Oakwood, GA           32:46 10:33 
   19   2/8    Christa Cook                    39F Gainesville, GA       33:03 10:39 
   20   5/6    Ron Combs                       44  Gainesville, GA       33:03 10:39 
   21   1/7    Amanda San U                    27F Flowery Branch, GA    33:19 10:44 
   22   2/7    Mindy Raden                     22F Gainesville, GA       34:31 11:07 
   23   3/7    Claire Penny                    24F Gainesville, GA       34:35 11:08 
   24   4/6    Anglea Dyer                     45F Lula, GA              35:12 11:20 
   25   3/5    Shane Sprowl                    12  Flowery Branch, GA    35:33 11:27 
   26   3/8    Melissa Winfrey                 36F Gainesville, GA       35:34 11:27 
   27   4/7    Holly Smith                     26F Gainseville, GA       35:36 11:28 
   28   5/7    Julie Hopper                    29F Gainesville, GA       36:13 11:40 
   29   4/8    Bridget Ruis                    35F Lula, GA              36:20 11:42 
   30   5/8    Beth Truelove                   35F Gainesville, GA       37:14 11:59 
   31   4/5    Daniel Bescher                   9  Flowery Branch, GA    37:36 12:06 
   32   6/7    Nyoke Bryan                     27F Buford, GA            39:56 12:52 
   33   1/3    Jordan Cook                     16F Gainesville, GA       40:39 13:05 
   34   2/3    Diana Grier                     19F Lula, GA              41:13 13:16 
   35   6/8    Allison Dyer                    36F Gainesville, GA       41:50 13:28 
   36   7/7    Chelsea Stewart                 21F Gainesville, GA       41:51 13:28 
   37   6/6    Ted Doss                        47  Gillsville, GA        42:23 13:39 
   38   2/2    Kim Stuckey                     53F Gillsville, GA        42:27 13:40 
   39   5/5    Will Jamieson                    9  Buford, GA            44:53 14:27 
   40   5/6    Tanya Stewart                   40F Gainesville, GA       45:48 14:45 
   41   7/8    Carrie Byers                    32F Gainesville, GA       45:58 14:48 
   42   2/3    Lawrence Raden                  55  Gainesville, GA       46:36 15:00 
   43   3/3    Chloe Loden                      9F Flowery Branch, GA    46:41 15:02 
   44   8/8    Tracy Loden                     37F Flowery Branch, GA    46:42 15:02 
   45   1/1    Jamie Loden                     37  Flowery Branch, GA    46:43 15:03 
   46   6/6    Stacey Sprowl                   41F Flowery Branch, GA    48:28 15:36 
   47   3/3    Martin Penny                    51  Gainesville, GA       48:28 15:36 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News